Compare

Ghinghinda vs Isla

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 29 km apart · Ghinghinda profile · Isla profile

Ghinghinda Isla

Isla and Ghinghinda are both sparsely populated areas in Queensland. Isla is notably older, with a typical resident aged 46 compared to just 29 in Ghinghinda, and it has a far higher share of seniors at 20.7%. People in Isla also tend to earn more, with a typical weekly personal income of $1,025 and a higher share of people earning $2,000 or more each week. This is consistent with a better-qualified workforce, as Isla has a far higher share of adults with a bachelor degree or higher.

While the two areas share some traits, such as having the same number of people per home, the gap in how they work is widening. In Ghinghinda, a far higher 62.5% of the workforce works from home, compared to 25.8% in Isla. Ghinghinda also has a far higher share of full-time employees at 91.7%. Both areas are very isolated, with no public transport stops and no amenities within a 15-minute walk.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Ghinghindain Isla +166 larger in Isla gap widening
47 27th pct 213 55th pct
  • First area, 2016: 36
  • First area, 2021: 47
  • Second area, 2011: 243
  • Second area, 2016: 159
  • Second area, 2021: 213
Median age in Ghinghindain Isla +17 yrs older in Isla gap widening
29 yrs 4th pct 46 yrs 54th pct
  • First area, 2016: 54 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 29 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 39 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 42 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 46 yrs
First Nations in Ghinghindain Isla +7.5 pts higher in Isla gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 7.5% 84th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 4.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.5%
Aged 65+ in Ghinghindain Isla +20.7 pts higher in Isla gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 20.7% 59th pct
  • First area, 2016: 22.2%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 13.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 20.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.7%
Under 15 in Ghinghindain Isla +4.6 pts higher in Ghinghinda gap narrowing
23.4% 85th pct 18.8% 62nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.3%
  • First area, 2021: 23.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 26.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.8%
De facto in Ghinghindain Isla +7.4 pts higher in Isla gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 7.4% 19th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 9.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.4%

Age structure

38.3% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +15.8 pts 22.5%
14.9% Older adults (45–64) +13.3 pts ▸ 28.2%
23.4% Children (0–14) ◂ +4.6 pts 18.8%
0.0% Seniors (65+) +20.7 pts ▸ 20.7%
6.4% Youth (15–24) ◂ +0.3 pts 6.1%

Marital status

72.4% Married ◂ +4.6 pts 67.9%
10.3% Never married +6.9 pts ▸ 17.3%
10.3% Divorced ◂ +2.0 pts 8.3%
0.0% Widowed +4.8 pts ▸ 4.8%
0.0% Separated +4.8 pts ▸ 4.8%

Age & sex structure

Ghinghinda Isla

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Isla: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Isla: 1.4% males, 1.8% females
  • 75–79 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Isla: 2.7% males, 2.7% females
  • 70–74 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Isla: 4.1% males, 4.1% females
  • 65–69 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Isla: 5.5% males, 1.4% females
  • 60–64 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Isla: 4.1% males, 3.2% females
  • 55–59 in Ghinghinda: 11.5% males, 0.0% females; 55–59 in Isla: 5.0% males, 2.7% females
  • 50–54 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Isla: 2.7% males, 5.0% females
  • 45–49 in Ghinghinda: 15.4% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Isla: 4.6% males, 2.7% females
  • 40–44 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Isla: 2.3% males, 1.4% females
  • 35–39 in Ghinghinda: 11.5% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Isla: 1.8% males, 2.3% females
  • 30–34 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Isla: 5.5% males, 3.2% females
  • 25–29 in Ghinghinda: 23.1% males, 15.4% females; 25–29 in Isla: 1.8% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Isla: 1.8% males, 1.4% females
  • 15–19 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Isla: 1.4% males, 2.3% females
  • 10–14 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in Isla: 2.3% males, 1.8% females
  • 5–9 in Ghinghinda: 0.0% males, 11.5% females; 5–9 in Isla: 5.0% males, 5.0% females
  • 0–4 in Ghinghinda: 11.5% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Isla: 1.8% males, 5.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Ghinghindain Isla +4.2 pts higher in Isla gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 4.2% 18th pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.3%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.2%

Country of birth

74.5% Australia +11.4 pts ▸ 85.9%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

55.3% Australian ◂ +9.8 pts 45.5%
38.3% English +5.8 pts ▸ 44.1%
8.5% Irish +4.6 pts ▸ 13.1%
0.0% Scottish +11.3 pts ▸ 11.3%
6.4% German +1.6 pts ▸ 8.0%
6.4% Dutch ◂ +5.0 pts 1.4%
0.0% Chinese +1.4 pts ▸ 1.4%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Ghinghindain Isla even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 1.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Ghinghindain Isla even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

78.7% English only +10.9 pts ▸ 89.7%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Ghinghindain Isla +6.2 pts higher in Isla gap narrowing
14.9% 5th pct 21.1% 11th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 14.9%
  • Second area, 2011: 9.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.1%

Religious affiliation

72.3% Christianity ◂ +5.7 pts 66.7%
14.9% No religion +6.2 pts ▸ 21.1%
19.1% Not stated ◂ +6.5 pts 12.7%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Ghinghindain Isla +9.6 pts higher in Isla gap narrowing
31.0% 14th pct 40.6% 38th pct
  • First area, 2016: 46.9%
  • First area, 2021: 31.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 43.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 35.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 40.6%
Bachelor+ in Ghinghindain Isla +10.7 pts higher in Isla gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 10.7% 33rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.4%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 12.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.7%
Schools ≤3 km in Ghinghindain Isla +1 more in Isla
0 0th pct 1 43rd pct
— 150 32nd pct
— 947 25th pct

Highest year of school

51.7% Year 10 ◂ +20.2 pts 31.5%
31.0% Year 12 +9.6 pts ▸ 40.6%
20.7% Year 9 or below ◂ +11.6 pts 9.1%
0.0% Year 11 +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%

Highest qualification level

0.0% Certificate III / IV +27.5 pts ▸ 27.5%
0.0% Bachelor degree +17.6 pts ▸ 17.6%
0.0% Advanced diploma / diploma +12.7 pts ▸ 12.7%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

0.0% Health +14.7 pts ▸ 14.7%
0.0% Engineering & related +13.7 pts ▸ 13.7%
0.0% Education +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Management & commerce +6.9 pts ▸ 6.9%
0.0% Architecture & building +3.9 pts ▸ 3.9%
0.0% Society & culture +3.9 pts ▸ 3.9%
0.0% Agriculture & environment +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Ghinghindain Isla +$300 higher in Isla gap widening
$725 45th pct $1,025 84th pct
  • First area, 2016: $949
  • First area, 2021: $725
  • Second area, 2011: $464
  • Second area, 2016: $685
  • Second area, 2021: $1,025
Household income in Ghinghindain Isla +$313 higher in Isla gap widening
$1,312 33rd pct $1,625 56th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,166
  • First area, 2021: $1,312
  • Second area, 2011: $844
  • Second area, 2016: $1,231
  • Second area, 2021: $1,625
Family income in Ghinghindain Isla +$188 higher in Isla gap narrowing
$1,749 41st pct $1,937 53rd pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,749
  • First area, 2021: $1,749
  • Second area, 2011: $1,069
  • Second area, 2016: $1,350
  • Second area, 2021: $1,937
High earners in Ghinghindain Isla +15.5 pts higher in Isla gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 15.5% 81st pct
  • First area, 2016: 18.8%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 5.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.5%
High-income homes in Ghinghindain Isla
— 19.7% 61st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 4.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.7%

Household income distribution

44.4% $650–$1,499 ◂ +22.1 pts 22.4%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +21.1 pts ▸ 21.1%
16.7% Under $650 ◂ +2.2 pts 14.5%
0.0% $4,000 or more +14.5 pts ▸ 14.5%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 +5.3 pts ▸ 5.3%

Personal income distribution

41.4% Under $650 ◂ +9.8 pts 31.5%
24.1% $650–$1,499 +3.2 pts ▸ 27.4%
17.2% $1,500–$2,999 +4.8 pts ▸ 22.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more +7.1 pts ▸ 7.1%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Ghinghindain Isla +10.0 pts higher in Isla
19.1% 13th pct 29.1% 51st pct
Mental health in Ghinghindain Isla +4.4 pts higher in Isla
6.4% 34th pct 10.8% 75th pct
Needs assistance in Ghinghindain Isla +3.8 pts higher in Isla gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 3.8% 40th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 2.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.8%

Long-term health conditions reported

0.0% Arthritis +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
6.4% Mental health +4.4 pts ▸ 10.8%
10.6% Cancer ◂ +6.9 pts 3.8%
0.0% Asthma +7.0 pts ▸ 7.0%
0.0% Diabetes +6.1 pts ▸ 6.1%
0.0% Other condition +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Heart disease +4.7 pts ▸ 4.7%
0.0% Lung condition +3.8 pts ▸ 3.8%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

59.6% None ◂ +5.1 pts 54.5%
19.1% One condition +1.5 pts ▸ 20.7%
0.0% Two conditions +4.7 pts ▸ 4.7%
0.0% Three or more +2.3 pts ▸ 2.3%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Ghinghindain Isla +13.3 pts higher in Ghinghinda gap narrowing
44.8% 97th pct 31.5% 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: 53.1%
  • First area, 2021: 44.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 48.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 31.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.5%
Unpaid carers in Ghinghindain Isla +13.1 pts higher in Isla gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 13.1% 53rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.5%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 16.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 12.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.1%
Unpaid child care in Ghinghindain Isla +14.3 pts higher in Isla gap narrowing
17.2% 17th pct 31.5% 79th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.6%
  • First area, 2021: 17.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 32.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 35.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.5%
Defence service in Ghinghindain Isla +4.9 pts higher in Isla
0.0% 0th pct 4.9% 80th pct
Housework 15h+ in Ghinghindain Isla +1.3 pts higher in Isla gap narrowing
20.7% 29th pct 22.0% 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: 37.5%
  • First area, 2021: 20.7%
  • Second area, 2011: 29.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 22.0%

First Nations

First Nations people in Ghinghindain Isla +16 larger in Isla
0 0th pct 16 64th pct
— 15 yrs 11th pct
Median income in Ghinghindain Isla
— $474 29th pct
Household income in Ghinghindain Isla
— $1,374 35th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Ghinghindain Isla even gap narrowing
2.5 50th pct 2.5 50th pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.8
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2011: 2.7
  • Second area, 2016: 2.6
  • Second area, 2021: 2.5
One-parent in Ghinghindain Isla +9.1 pts higher in Isla gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 9.1% 39th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.5%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.1%
Living alone in Ghinghindain Isla
— 21.1% 41st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 22.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.1%

Family composition

60.6% Couples with children +2.4 pts ▸ 63.0%
33.3% Couples without children +2.4 pts ▸ 35.7%
0.0% One-parent families +9.1 pts ▸ 9.1%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

50.0% 2 people ◂ +13.2 pts 36.8%
22.2% 4 people ◂ +7.7 pts 14.5%
16.7% 1 person +4.4 pts ▸ 21.1%
0.0% 3 people +13.2 pts ▸ 13.2%
0.0% 5 people +10.5 pts ▸ 10.5%
0.0% 6 or more +5.3 pts ▸ 5.3%

Housing & Dwellings

— $250 40th pct
Mortgage in Ghinghindain Isla +$1,325 higher in Ghinghinda
$2,917 91st pct $1,592 48th pct
  • First area, 2021: $2,917
  • Second area, 2011: $1,000
  • Second area, 2016: $888
  • Second area, 2021: $1,592
People / bedroom in Ghinghindain Isla even gap steady
0.80 43rd pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.80
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2011: 1.10
  • Second area, 2016: 0.80
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
— 19.7% 59th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 23.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 27.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.7%
Owned outright in Ghinghindain Isla
— 38.2% 41st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 52.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 42.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 38.2%
Separate houses in Ghinghindain Isla
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Ghinghindain Isla
— 84.2% 63rd pct
  • Second area, 2011: 95.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 83.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 84.2%

How homes are owned or rented

27.8% Owned outright +10.4 pts ▸ 38.2%
33.3% Other tenure ◂ +17.5 pts 15.8%
16.7% Owned with a mortgage +5.7 pts ▸ 22.4%
16.7% Rented +3.1 pts ▸ 19.7%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

0.0% 3 bedrooms +43.4 pts ▸ 43.4%
33.3% 5 or more ◂ +22.8 pts 10.5%
16.7% 4 bedrooms +13.6 pts ▸ 30.3%
16.7% 2 bedrooms ◂ +2.2 pts 14.5%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

0.0% $200–$349 +46.7 pts ▸ 46.7%
0.0% Under $200 +20.0 pts ▸ 20.0%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% $1,800–$2,999 +35.3 pts ▸ 35.3%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 +29.4 pts ▸ 29.4%
0.0% Under $1,000 +17.6 pts ▸ 17.6%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Ghinghindain Isla +36.7 pts higher in Ghinghinda gap widening
62.5% 100th pct 25.8% 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 33.3%
  • First area, 2021: 62.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 28.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 25.8%
PT commute in Ghinghindain Isla even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Ghinghindain Isla even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Ghinghindain Isla even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

62.5% Worked at home ◂ +36.7 pts 25.8%
45.8% Car (driver) even 45.8%
16.7% Car (passenger) ◂ +13.3 pts 3.3%
0.0% Walked +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

40.0% 4 or more ◂ +18.1 pts 21.9%
20.0% 2 vehicles +7.4 pts ▸ 27.4%
0.0% 1 vehicle +26.0 pts ▸ 26.0%
0.0% 3 vehicles +21.9 pts ▸ 21.9%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Ghinghindain Isla +8.2 pts higher in Isla gap narrowing
12.5% 7th pct 20.7% 17th pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.1%
  • First area, 2021: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 23.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 26.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.7%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Ghinghindain Isla even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Ghinghindain Isla +8.4 pts higher in Ghinghinda gap widening
82.8% 97th pct 74.4% 89th pct
  • First area, 2016: 75.0%
  • First area, 2021: 82.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 75.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 67.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 74.4%
Full-time in Ghinghindain Isla +22.5 pts higher in Ghinghinda gap widening
91.7% 100th pct 69.2% 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: 58.3%
  • First area, 2021: 91.7%
  • Second area, 2011: 77.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 75.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 69.2%

Industries people work in

75.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +29.2 pts 45.8%
0.0% Mining +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Health care & social assistance +9.2 pts ▸ 9.2%
0.0% Construction +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%
0.0% Retail trade +5.8 pts ▸ 5.8%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +3.3 pts ▸ 3.3%
0.0% Professional & technical +3.3 pts ▸ 3.3%
0.0% Other services +3.3 pts ▸ 3.3%
0.0% Manufacturing +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%
0.0% Accommodation & food +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

62.5% Managers ◂ +23.3 pts 39.2%
29.2% Labourers ◂ +18.3 pts 10.8%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +16.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% Professionals +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Technicians & trades +9.2 pts ▸ 9.2%
0.0% Community & personal service +5.8 pts ▸ 5.8%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +5.8 pts ▸ 5.8%
0.0% Sales workers +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%

Walkability

Walk score in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
15-min city in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Ghinghindain Isla even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Ghinghindain Isla +14.1 more in Isla
0.0 0th pct 14.1 51st pct
Intersections/km² in Ghinghindain Isla even
0 1st pct 0 4th pct
Mean slope in Ghinghindain Isla +0.9 pts higher in Ghinghinda
5.5% 48th pct 4.6% 37th pct

Compare Ghinghinda with nearby areas

Compare Isla with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Ghinghinda vs Isla [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL31115/ghinghinda/vs/SAL31417/isla