Compare

Chelmsford vs Greenview

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 5.6 km apart · Chelmsford profile · Greenview profile

Chelmsford Greenview

Chelmsford and Greenview are both sparsely populated neighbouring areas in Queensland. They differ most in their age profiles: Chelmsford has a much higher share of seniors (35.0%) and far fewer children (3.0%), while Greenview has far more children (20.5%) and fewer people aged 65 and over (10.3%). Housing also varies, with 70.3% of Chelmsford homes owned outright compared to 44.0% in Greenview. Additionally, 38.2% of people in Chelmsford work from home, which is far higher than the 11.1% in Greenview.

Both areas share similar education levels, with about 9% of adults holding a bachelor degree or higher, a figure that sits near the national average. They are also alike in that every home is a separate house and no one uses public transport to commute. While Greenview has seen more new arrivals recently, with 38.3% moving in the last five years compared to 11.2% in Chelmsford, the two areas have remained similar in their lack of walkable amenities.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Chelmsfordin Greenview +22 larger in Chelmsford gap narrowing
100 41st pct 78 35th pct
  • First area, 2016: 124
  • First area, 2021: 100
  • Second area, 2016: 93
  • Second area, 2021: 78
Median age in Chelmsfordin Greenview +5 yrs older in Chelmsford gap narrowing
54 yrs 83rd pct 49 yrs 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 41 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 54 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 49 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 49 yrs
First Nations in Chelmsfordin Greenview +8.0 pts higher in Chelmsford gap widening
8.0% 86th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 8.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Chelmsfordin Greenview +24.7 pts higher in Chelmsford gap widening
35.0% 91st pct 10.3% 17th pct
  • First area, 2016: 14.5%
  • First area, 2021: 35.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.3%
Under 15 in Chelmsfordin Greenview +17.5 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
3.0% 5th pct 20.5% 73rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 25.8%
  • First area, 2021: 3.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.5%
De facto in Chelmsfordin Greenview +2.0 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
5.1% 11th pct 7.0% 17th pct
  • First area, 2016: 4.1%
  • First area, 2021: 5.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.0%

Age structure

36.0% Older adults (45–64) +2.5 pts ▸ 38.5%
35.0% Seniors (65+) ◂ +24.7 pts 10.3%
3.0% Children (0–14) +17.5 pts ▸ 20.5%
9.0% Young adults (25–44) +8.9 pts ▸ 17.9%
10.0% Youth (15–24) ◂ +3.6 pts 6.4%

Marital status

64.2% Married ◂ +10.5 pts 53.7%
27.4% Never married ◂ +3.5 pts 23.9%
0.0% Separated +10.4 pts ▸ 10.4%
8.4% Divorced ◂ +3.9 pts 4.5%
3.2% Widowed ◂ +3.2 pts 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Chelmsford Greenview

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Greenview: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Greenview: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Chelmsford: 8.4% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Greenview: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Chelmsford: 4.2% males, 6.3% females; 70–74 in Greenview: 3.2% males, 4.3% females
  • 65–69 in Chelmsford: 5.3% males, 6.3% females; 65–69 in Greenview: 5.3% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Chelmsford: 7.4% males, 8.4% females; 60–64 in Greenview: 5.3% males, 12.8% females
  • 55–59 in Chelmsford: 5.3% males, 5.3% females; 55–59 in Greenview: 6.4% males, 4.3% females
  • 50–54 in Chelmsford: 6.3% males, 4.2% females; 50–54 in Greenview: 5.3% males, 4.3% females
  • 45–49 in Chelmsford: 3.2% males, 8.4% females; 45–49 in Greenview: 4.3% males, 4.3% females
  • 40–44 in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Greenview: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Greenview: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Greenview: 3.2% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Greenview: 0.0% males, 3.2% females
  • 20–24 in Chelmsford: 7.4% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Greenview: 0.0% males, 3.2% females
  • 15–19 in Chelmsford: 9.5% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Greenview: 4.3% males, 4.3% females
  • 10–14 in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 4.2% females; 10–14 in Greenview: 9.6% males, 6.4% females
  • 5–9 in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Greenview: 0.0% males, 6.4% females
  • 0–4 in Chelmsford: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Greenview: 0.0% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Chelmsfordin Greenview +4.0 pts higher in Chelmsford gap narrowing
4.0% 18th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 5.6%
  • First area, 2021: 4.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Country of birth

82.0% Australia +6.5 pts ▸ 88.5%
3.0% England ◂ +3.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

29.0% English +26.1 pts ▸ 55.1%
55.0% Australian ◂ +37.1 pts 17.9%
9.0% Scottish +10.2 pts ▸ 19.2%
11.0% German +4.4 pts ▸ 15.4%
7.0% Irish +2.0 pts ▸ 9.0%
0.0% Dutch +3.8 pts ▸ 3.8%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Chelmsfordin Greenview even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Chelmsfordin Greenview even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

85.0% English only +11.2 pts ▸ 96.2%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Chelmsfordin Greenview +12.6 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
22.0% 11th pct 34.6% 33rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 21.8%
  • First area, 2021: 22.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 34.6%

Religious affiliation

64.0% Christianity ◂ +3.7 pts 60.3%
22.0% No religion +12.6 pts ▸ 34.6%
16.0% Not stated ◂ +9.6 pts 6.4%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Chelmsfordin Greenview +0.7 pts higher in Chelmsford gap narrowing
38.2% 31st pct 37.5% 30th pct
  • First area, 2016: 28.6%
  • First area, 2021: 38.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 26.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 37.5%
Bachelor+ in Chelmsfordin Greenview +0.5 pts higher in Greenview gap narrowing
8.4% 23rd pct 9.0% 25th pct
  • First area, 2016: 5.1%
  • First area, 2021: 8.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.0%
Schools ≤3 km in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
1 43rd pct 1 43rd pct
Avg size in Chelmsfordin Greenview +56 larger in Chelmsford
77 21st pct 21 5th pct
ICSEA in Chelmsfordin Greenview +65 higher in Chelmsford
926 16th pct 861 10th pct

Highest year of school

33.7% Year 10 +11.6 pts ▸ 45.3%
38.2% Year 12 ◂ +0.7 pts 37.5%
19.1% Year 9 or below ◂ +14.4 pts 4.7%
0.0% Year 11 +9.4 pts ▸ 9.4%

Highest qualification level

42.0% Certificate III / IV ◂ +11.0 pts 31.0%
18.0% Advanced diploma / diploma +13.0 pts ▸ 31.0%
16.0% Bachelor degree +4.7 pts ▸ 20.7%
12.0% Certificate I / II ◂ +12.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

28.0% Engineering & related +3.0 pts ▸ 31.0%
6.0% Health +18.1 pts ▸ 24.1%
20.0% Education ◂ +6.2 pts 13.8%
18.0% Management & commerce ◂ +18.0 pts 0.0%
8.0% Agriculture & environment ◂ +8.0 pts 0.0%
8.0% Food, hospitality & personal services ◂ +8.0 pts 0.0%
6.0% Natural & physical sciences ◂ +6.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Society & culture even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Chelmsfordin Greenview +$6 higher in Chelmsford gap narrowing
$599 25th pct $593 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: $581
  • First area, 2021: $599
  • Second area, 2016: $556
  • Second area, 2021: $593
Household income in Chelmsfordin Greenview +$520 higher in Greenview gap widening
$1,292 32nd pct $1,812 66th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,156
  • First area, 2021: $1,292
  • Second area, 2016: $1,187
  • Second area, 2021: $1,812
Family income in Chelmsfordin Greenview +$396 higher in Greenview gap widening
$1,416 22nd pct $1,812 45th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,312
  • First area, 2021: $1,416
  • Second area, 2016: $1,281
  • Second area, 2021: $1,812
High earners in Chelmsfordin Greenview +7.1 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
6.3% 40th pct 13.4% 75th pct
  • First area, 2016: 3.1%
  • First area, 2021: 6.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.4%
High-income homes in Chelmsfordin Greenview +12.0 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 12.0% 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.0%

Household income distribution

48.6% $650–$1,499 ◂ +16.6 pts 32.0%
29.7% $1,500–$2,999 +6.3 pts ▸ 36.0%
24.3% Under $650 ◂ +24.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% $4,000 or more +12.0 pts ▸ 12.0%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

52.6% Under $650 ◂ +7.9 pts 44.8%
38.9% $650–$1,499 ◂ +24.0 pts 14.9%
6.3% $1,500–$2,999 +10.1 pts ▸ 16.4%
0.0% $3,000 or more +9.0 pts ▸ 9.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Chelmsfordin Greenview +6.9 pts higher in Greenview
29.0% 51st pct 35.9% 81st pct
Mental health in Chelmsfordin Greenview +5.1 pts higher in Greenview
9.0% 59th pct 14.1% 90th pct
Needs assistance in Chelmsfordin Greenview +6.0 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
3.0% 31st pct 9.0% 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: 3.2%
  • First area, 2021: 3.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

3.0% Other condition +13.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
6.0% Arthritis +9.4 pts ▸ 15.4%
9.0% Mental health +5.1 pts ▸ 14.1%
6.0% Diabetes +3.0 pts ▸ 9.0%
6.0% Heart disease ◂ +0.9 pts 5.1%
5.0% Asthma +0.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
4.0% Cancer ◂ +0.2 pts 3.8%
3.0% Stroke ◂ +3.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

61.0% None ◂ +13.6 pts 47.4%
17.0% One condition +13.8 pts ▸ 30.8%
5.0% Two conditions +0.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
5.0% Three or more ◂ +1.2 pts 3.8%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Chelmsfordin Greenview +1.6 pts higher in Greenview gap narrowing
25.3% 76th pct 26.9% 80th pct
  • First area, 2016: 26.5%
  • First area, 2021: 25.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.9%
Unpaid carers in Chelmsfordin Greenview +2.4 pts higher in Chelmsford gap narrowing
15.8% 77th pct 13.4% 57th pct
  • First area, 2016: 3.1%
  • First area, 2021: 15.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.4%
Unpaid child care in Chelmsfordin Greenview +4.8 pts higher in Chelmsford gap narrowing
24.2% 44th pct 19.4% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 23.5%
  • First area, 2021: 24.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.4%
Defence service in Chelmsfordin Greenview +8.6 pts higher in Chelmsford
8.6% 93rd pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Chelmsfordin Greenview +3.7 pts higher in Chelmsford gap narrowing
30.5% 80th pct 26.9% 65th pct
  • First area, 2016: 24.5%
  • First area, 2021: 30.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 39.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.9%

First Nations

First Nations people in Chelmsfordin Greenview +8 larger in Chelmsford
8 57th pct 0 0th pct
Median age in Chelmsfordin Greenview +24 yrs older in Greenview
31 yrs 66th pct 55 yrs 91st pct
Median income in Chelmsfordin Greenview +$301 higher in Greenview
$274 6th pct $575 43rd pct
Household income in Chelmsfordin Greenview
$1,125 23rd pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Chelmsfordin Greenview +0.3 larger in Greenview gap narrowing
2.3 29th pct 2.6 57th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.8
  • First area, 2021: 2.3
  • Second area, 2016: 2.4
  • Second area, 2021: 2.6
One-parent in Chelmsfordin Greenview +0.9 pts higher in Chelmsford gap narrowing
11.4% 53rd pct 10.4% 48th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.6%
  • First area, 2021: 11.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.4%
Living alone in Chelmsfordin Greenview +9.6 pts higher in Chelmsford gap widening
21.6% 43rd pct 12.0% 11th pct
  • First area, 2016: 23.5%
  • First area, 2021: 21.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.0%

Family composition

50.6% Couples with children ◂ +5.9 pts 44.8%
38.0% Couples without children +2.3 pts ▸ 40.3%
11.4% One-parent families ◂ +0.9 pts 10.4%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

54.1% 2 people +13.9 pts ▸ 68.0%
27.0% 3 people ◂ +15.0 pts 12.0%
21.6% 1 person ◂ +9.6 pts 12.0%
0.0% 4 people +12.0 pts ▸ 12.0%
0.0% 6 or more +12.0 pts ▸ 12.0%
10.8% 5 people ◂ +10.8 pts 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Chelmsfordin Greenview +$40 higher in Greenview gap widening
$200 25th pct $240 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: $200
  • First area, 2021: $200
  • Second area, 2016: $183
  • Second area, 2021: $240
Mortgage in Chelmsfordin Greenview +$948 higher in Chelmsford gap widening
$2,200 81st pct $1,252 26th pct
  • First area, 2016: $2,050
  • First area, 2021: $2,200
  • Second area, 2016: $1,517
  • Second area, 2021: $1,252
People / bedroom in Chelmsfordin Greenview even gap narrowing
0.80 43rd pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.90
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
Renting in Chelmsfordin Greenview +11.0 pts higher in Chelmsford gap widening
27.0% 74th pct 16.0% 48th pct
  • First area, 2016: 14.7%
  • First area, 2021: 27.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.0%
Owned outright in Chelmsfordin Greenview +26.3 pts higher in Chelmsford gap widening
70.3% 100th pct 44.0% 58th pct
  • First area, 2016: 61.8%
  • First area, 2021: 70.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 41.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 44.0%
Separate houses in Chelmsfordin Greenview even gap narrowing
100.0% 100th pct 100.0% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 97.1%
  • First area, 2021: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Chelmsfordin Greenview +4.3 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
75.7% 40th pct 80.0% 51st pct
  • First area, 2016: 79.4%
  • First area, 2021: 75.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 80.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 80.0%

How homes are owned or rented

70.3% Owned outright ◂ +26.3 pts 44.0%
8.1% Owned with a mortgage +27.9 pts ▸ 36.0%
27.0% Rented ◂ +11.0 pts 16.0%
8.1% Other tenure ◂ +8.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

24.3% 4 bedrooms +23.7 pts ▸ 48.0%
40.5% 3 bedrooms ◂ +20.5 pts 20.0%
18.9% 2 bedrooms ◂ +18.9 pts 0.0%
10.8% 5 or more +1.2 pts ▸ 12.0%
8.1% 1 bedroom ◂ +8.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

0.0% Under $200 even 0.0%
0.0% $200–$349 even 0.0%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% Under $1,000 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

No car in Chelmsfordin Greenview even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Chelmsfordin Greenview +27.1 pts higher in Chelmsford gap widening
38.2% 89th pct 11.1% 31st pct
  • First area, 2016: 29.8%
  • First area, 2021: 38.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.1%
PT commute in Chelmsfordin Greenview even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

40.0% Car (driver) +15.6 pts ▸ 55.6%
38.2% Worked at home ◂ +27.1 pts 11.1%
12.7% Walked +6.7 pts ▸ 19.4%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

34.2% 2 vehicles +13.8 pts ▸ 48.0%
28.9% 3 vehicles ◂ +12.9 pts 16.0%
21.1% 4 or more +2.9 pts ▸ 24.0%
10.5% 1 vehicle +9.5 pts ▸ 20.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Chelmsfordin Greenview +27.0 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
11.2% 6th pct 38.3% 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 26.8%
  • First area, 2021: 11.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 21.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 38.3%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Chelmsfordin Greenview +14.6 pts higher in Greenview gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 14.6% 96th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.6%
Participation in Chelmsfordin Greenview +3.3 pts higher in Greenview gap steady
57.9% 40th pct 61.2% 52nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 59.2%
  • First area, 2021: 57.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 63.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 61.2%
Full-time in Chelmsfordin Greenview +8.1 pts higher in Chelmsford gap narrowing
63.6% 75th pct 55.6% 36th pct
  • First area, 2016: 68.4%
  • First area, 2021: 63.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 58.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 55.6%

Industries people work in

40.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +17.8 pts 22.2%
7.3% Health care & social assistance +9.4 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% Retail trade +11.1 pts ▸ 11.1%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +11.1 pts ▸ 11.1%
10.9% Manufacturing ◂ +10.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Education & training +8.3 pts ▸ 8.3%
5.5% Wholesale trade ◂ +5.5 pts 0.0%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Construction even 0.0%
0.0% Accommodation & food even 0.0%
0.0% Media & telecommunications even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

41.8% Managers ◂ +14.0 pts 27.8%
14.5% Professionals +4.9 pts ▸ 19.4%
18.2% Technicians & trades ◂ +9.8 pts 8.3%
14.5% Labourers ◂ +6.2 pts 8.3%
9.1% Community & personal service ◂ +0.8 pts 8.3%
9.1% Clerical & administrative ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +8.3 pts ▸ 8.3%
0.0% Sales workers even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
15-min city in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Chelmsfordin Greenview even
0 29th pct 0 29th pct
Mean slope in Chelmsfordin Greenview +0.6 pts higher in Greenview
3.8% 26th pct 4.4% 35th pct

Compare Chelmsford with nearby areas

Compare Greenview with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Chelmsford vs Greenview [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL30589/chelmsford/vs/SAL31246/greenview