Compare

Bombeeta vs Warrubullen

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 6.8 km apart · Bombeeta profile · Warrubullen profile

Bombeeta Warrubullen

Bombeeta and Warrubullen are neighbouring Queensland areas with small populations. Bombeeta is the younger of the two, where 16.3% of people are children under 15, compared to no children in Warrubullen. This age gap is reflected in the typical resident's age, which is 42 in Bombeeta and far older in Warrubullen at 52. There are also clear differences in health and faith; 40.7% of Warrubullen residents have a long-term health condition compared to 23.8% in Bombeeta, while 42.2% of people in Bombeeta have no religion, which is far higher than the 25.4% in Warrubullen.

Typical weekly household incomes are almost identical, sitting at $1,431 in Bombeeta and $1,416 in Warrubullen. Both areas share similar home sizes, with most houses having three or more bedrooms and about the same number of people per home. They are also alike in that no one commutes by public transport and every home has a motor vehicle.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Bombeetain Warrubullen +88 larger in Bombeeta gap widening
147 47th pct 59 31st pct
  • First area, 2016: 136
  • First area, 2021: 147
  • Second area, 2016: 61
  • Second area, 2021: 59
Median age in Bombeetain Warrubullen +10 yrs older in Warrubullen gap widening
42 yrs 38th pct 52 yrs 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 50 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 42 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 44 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 52 yrs
First Nations in Bombeetain Warrubullen +4.4 pts higher in Warrubullen gap narrowing
10.9% 87th pct 15.3% 89th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.5%
  • First area, 2021: 10.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.3%
Aged 65+ in Bombeetain Warrubullen +10.1 pts higher in Warrubullen gap widening
13.6% 27th pct 23.7% 71st pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.8%
  • First area, 2021: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.7%
Under 15 in Bombeetain Warrubullen +16.3 pts higher in Bombeeta gap widening
16.3% 44th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 14.0%
  • First area, 2021: 16.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
De facto in Bombeetain Warrubullen +3.7 pts higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
11.2% 42nd pct 7.5% 19th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.5%
  • First area, 2021: 11.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.5%

Age structure

34.0% Older adults (45–64) +11.7 pts ▸ 45.8%
13.6% Seniors (65+) +10.1 pts ▸ 23.7%
22.4% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +15.7 pts 6.8%
17.0% Youth (15–24) +5.0 pts ▸ 22.0%
16.3% Children (0–14) ◂ +16.3 pts 0.0%

Marital status

49.6% Married ◂ +2.2 pts 47.4%
37.2% Never married ◂ +2.1 pts 35.1%
7.4% Separated ◂ +7.4 pts 0.0%
5.8% Divorced +1.2 pts ▸ 7.0%
5.0% Widowed ◂ +5.0 pts 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Bombeeta Warrubullen

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Bombeeta: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Bombeeta: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 7.7% females
  • 75–79 in Bombeeta: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Bombeeta: 2.1% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Warrubullen: 9.6% males, 0.0% females
  • 65–69 in Bombeeta: 5.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Bombeeta: 3.5% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Warrubullen: 7.7% males, 0.0% females
  • 55–59 in Bombeeta: 6.4% males, 9.2% females; 55–59 in Warrubullen: 11.5% males, 9.6% females
  • 50–54 in Bombeeta: 0.0% males, 5.7% females; 50–54 in Warrubullen: 5.8% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Bombeeta: 4.3% males, 9.9% females; 45–49 in Warrubullen: 7.7% males, 5.8% females
  • 40–44 in Bombeeta: 5.7% males, 2.8% females; 40–44 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Bombeeta: 2.8% males, 2.8% females; 35–39 in Warrubullen: 5.8% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Bombeeta: 2.8% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Bombeeta: 0.0% males, 2.8% females; 25–29 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 5.8% females
  • 20–24 in Bombeeta: 4.3% males, 2.1% females; 20–24 in Warrubullen: 9.6% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Bombeeta: 5.7% males, 3.5% females; 15–19 in Warrubullen: 7.7% males, 5.8% females
  • 10–14 in Bombeeta: 0.0% males, 7.8% females; 10–14 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Bombeeta: 5.7% males, 2.8% females; 5–9 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Bombeeta: 0.0% males, 2.1% females; 0–4 in Warrubullen: 0.0% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Bombeetain Warrubullen +3.4 pts higher in Bombeeta gap steady
10.2% 44th pct 6.8% 28th pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.8%
  • First area, 2021: 10.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.8%

Country of birth

72.1% Australia +12.6 pts ▸ 84.7%
6.1% India ◂ +6.1 pts 0.0%
2.0% New Zealand ◂ +2.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

25.2% English +17.2 pts ▸ 42.4%
29.3% Australian +6.3 pts ▸ 35.6%
7.5% Irish +2.7 pts ▸ 10.2%
8.2% Scottish +2.0 pts ▸ 10.2%
7.5% German +2.7 pts ▸ 10.2%
7.5% Indian ◂ +7.5 pts 0.0%
2.0% Italian +3.0 pts ▸ 5.1%
2.0% Greek ◂ +2.0 pts 0.0%
2.0% Dutch ◂ +2.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Bombeetain Warrubullen +2.8 pts higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
12.9% 80th pct 10.2% 76th pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.3%
  • First area, 2021: 12.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.2%
Limited English in Bombeetain Warrubullen +3.4 pts higher in Bombeeta gap steady
3.4% 88th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.9%
  • First area, 2021: 3.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

77.6% English only +15.7 pts ▸ 93.2%
9.5% Punjabi +2.3 pts ▸ 11.9%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Bombeetain Warrubullen +16.8 pts higher in Bombeeta gap widening
42.2% 55th pct 25.4% 15th pct
  • First area, 2016: 36.8%
  • First area, 2021: 42.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 25.4%

Religious affiliation

31.3% Christianity +39.9 pts ▸ 71.2%
42.2% No religion ◂ +16.8 pts 25.4%
21.1% Not stated ◂ +7.5 pts 13.6%
7.5% Other religions +4.4 pts ▸ 11.9%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Bombeetain Warrubullen +5.8 pts higher in Bombeeta gap widening
42.9% 44th pct 37.0% 28th pct
  • First area, 2016: 33.6%
  • First area, 2021: 42.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 37.0%
Bachelor+ in Bombeetain Warrubullen +8.3 pts higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
8.3% 23rd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.6%
  • First area, 2021: 8.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Schools ≤3 km in Bombeetain Warrubullen +1 more in Warrubullen
1 43rd pct 2 62nd pct
Avg size in Bombeetain Warrubullen +32 larger in Warrubullen
19 4th pct 51 16th pct
ICSEA in Bombeetain Warrubullen +17 higher in Warrubullen
907 13th pct 924 15th pct

Highest year of school

42.9% Year 12 ◂ +5.8 pts 37.0%
19.3% Year 10 +10.3 pts ▸ 29.6%
8.4% Year 9 or below +6.4 pts ▸ 14.8%
5.0% Year 11 ◂ +5.0 pts 0.0%

Highest qualification level

38.8% Certificate III / IV +1.2 pts ▸ 40.0%
10.4% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +0.4 pts 10.0%
9.0% Graduate diploma / certificate ◂ +9.0 pts 0.0%
6.0% Bachelor degree ◂ +6.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

11.9% Management & commerce +18.1 pts ▸ 30.0%
13.4% Engineering & related +13.2 pts ▸ 26.7%
13.4% Agriculture & environment ◂ +13.4 pts 0.0%
7.5% Health +5.9 pts ▸ 13.3%
9.0% Food, hospitality & personal services ◂ +9.0 pts 0.0%
6.0% Architecture & building ◂ +6.0 pts 0.0%
6.0% Education ◂ +6.0 pts 0.0%
4.5% Society & culture ◂ +4.5 pts 0.0%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Bombeetain Warrubullen +$102 higher in Bombeeta gap widening
$695 40th pct $593 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: $523
  • First area, 2021: $695
  • Second area, 2016: $556
  • Second area, 2021: $593
Household income in Bombeetain Warrubullen +$15 higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
$1,431 43rd pct $1,416 42nd pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,300
  • First area, 2021: $1,431
  • Second area, 2016: $949
  • Second area, 2021: $1,416
Family income in Bombeetain Warrubullen +$26 higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
$1,442 23rd pct $1,416 22nd pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,281
  • First area, 2021: $1,442
  • Second area, 2016: $1,375
  • Second area, 2021: $1,416
High earners in Bombeetain Warrubullen even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
High-income homes in Bombeetain Warrubullen +11.5 pts higher in Bombeeta
11.5% 35th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 11.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Household income distribution

34.6% $650–$1,499 +3.5 pts ▸ 38.1%
17.3% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +3.0 pts 14.3%
5.8% Under $650 ◂ +5.8 pts 0.0%
5.8% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +5.8 pts 0.0%
5.8% $4,000 or more ◂ +5.8 pts 0.0%

Personal income distribution

42.1% Under $650 +5.2 pts ▸ 47.4%
40.5% $650–$1,499 ◂ +10.7 pts 29.8%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +7.0 pts ▸ 7.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Bombeetain Warrubullen +16.9 pts higher in Warrubullen
23.8% 26th pct 40.7% 90th pct
Mental health in Bombeetain Warrubullen +5.8 pts higher in Warrubullen
2.7% 15th pct 8.5% 54th pct
Needs assistance in Bombeetain Warrubullen +5.1 pts higher in Warrubullen gap narrowing
3.4% 36th pct 8.5% 84th pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.8%
  • First area, 2021: 3.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.5%

Long-term health conditions reported

2.7% Arthritis +9.1 pts ▸ 11.9%
4.8% Lung condition +5.4 pts ▸ 10.2%
2.7% Mental health +5.8 pts ▸ 8.5%
6.8% Asthma even 6.8%
5.4% Diabetes +1.3 pts ▸ 6.8%
3.4% Other condition +3.4 pts ▸ 6.8%
2.0% Heart disease +3.0 pts ▸ 5.1%
2.0% Cancer ◂ +2.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

61.9% None ◂ +12.8 pts 49.2%
17.0% One condition +5.0 pts ▸ 22.0%
4.1% Two conditions +2.7 pts ▸ 6.8%
2.7% Three or more +2.4 pts ▸ 5.1%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Bombeetain Warrubullen +2.6 pts higher in Warrubullen gap narrowing
13.2% 26th pct 15.8% 39th pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.7%
  • First area, 2021: 13.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.8%
Unpaid carers in Bombeetain Warrubullen +3.4 pts higher in Warrubullen gap narrowing
12.4% 46th pct 15.8% 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 6.1%
  • First area, 2021: 12.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.8%
Unpaid child care in Bombeetain Warrubullen +1.6 pts higher in Warrubullen gap narrowing
12.4% 10th pct 14.0% 12th pct
  • First area, 2016: 24.3%
  • First area, 2021: 12.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 37.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.0%
Defence service in Bombeetain Warrubullen +0.9 pts higher in Bombeeta
8.2% 92nd pct 7.3% 90th pct
Housework 15h+ in Bombeetain Warrubullen +6.5 pts higher in Warrubullen gap narrowing
19.8% 26th pct 26.3% 62nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 25.2%
  • First area, 2021: 19.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 39.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.3%

First Nations

First Nations people in Bombeetain Warrubullen +7 larger in Bombeeta
16 64th pct 9 58th pct
Median age in Bombeetain Warrubullen +5 yrs older in Bombeeta
30 yrs 63rd pct 25 yrs 46th pct
Median income in Bombeetain Warrubullen +$33 higher in Warrubullen
$833 68th pct $866 71st pct
Household income in Bombeetain Warrubullen +$475 higher in Bombeeta
$1,375 35th pct $900 14th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Bombeetain Warrubullen +0.1 larger in Bombeeta gap narrowing
2.5 50th pct 2.4 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.7
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2016: 2.5
  • Second area, 2021: 2.4
One-parent in Bombeetain Warrubullen +8.5 pts higher in Bombeeta gap widening
26.9% 94th pct 18.4% 83rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 4.6%
  • First area, 2021: 26.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.4%
Living alone in Bombeetain Warrubullen +15.1 pts higher in Warrubullen
13.5% 14th pct 28.6% 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 24.4%
  • First area, 2021: 13.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 28.6%

Family composition

42.6% Couples with children +10.5 pts ▸ 53.1%
36.1% Couples without children ◂ +3.5 pts 32.7%
26.9% One-parent families ◂ +8.5 pts 18.4%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

38.5% 2 people +23.4 pts ▸ 61.9%
13.5% 1 person +15.1 pts ▸ 28.6%
17.3% 3 people +11.3 pts ▸ 28.6%
9.6% 4 people +9.4 pts ▸ 19.0%
5.8% 6 or more ◂ +5.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% 5 people even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Bombeetain Warrubullen +$35 higher in Bombeeta
$300 57th pct $265 45th pct
  • First area, 2016: $230
  • First area, 2021: $300
  • Second area, 2021: $265
Mortgage in Bombeetain Warrubullen +$503 higher in Warrubullen gap widening
$823 10th pct $1,326 30th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,083
  • First area, 2021: $823
  • Second area, 2016: $1,109
  • Second area, 2021: $1,326
People / bedroom in Bombeetain Warrubullen even gap steady
0.90 86th pct 0.90 86th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.90
  • First area, 2021: 0.90
  • Second area, 2016: 0.90
  • Second area, 2021: 0.90
Renting in Bombeetain Warrubullen +0.8 pts higher in Warrubullen
13.5% 39th pct 14.3% 42nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.3%
  • First area, 2021: 13.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.3%
Owned outright in Bombeetain Warrubullen +6.2 pts higher in Warrubullen
46.2% 65th pct 52.4% 80th pct
  • First area, 2016: 31.1%
  • First area, 2021: 46.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 52.4%
Separate houses in Bombeetain Warrubullen +1.9 pts higher in Warrubullen
98.1% 57th pct 100.0% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 100.0%
  • First area, 2021: 98.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Bombeetain Warrubullen +0.6 pts higher in Bombeeta
67.3% 23rd pct 66.7% 22nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 66.7%
  • First area, 2021: 67.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 66.7%

How homes are owned or rented

46.2% Owned outright +6.2 pts ▸ 52.4%
32.7% Owned with a mortgage +5.4 pts ▸ 38.1%
13.5% Rented +0.8 pts ▸ 14.3%
13.5% Not stated ◂ +13.5 pts 0.0%
11.5% Other tenure ◂ +11.5 pts 0.0%

Types of homes

98.1% Separate house +16.2 pts ▸ 114.3%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

23.1% 4 bedrooms +29.3 pts ▸ 52.4%
44.2% 3 bedrooms ◂ +29.9 pts 14.3%
0.0% 1 bedroom +28.6 pts ▸ 28.6%
9.6% 2 bedrooms ◂ +9.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 5 or more even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

85.7% $200–$349 ◂ +85.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Under $200 even 0.0%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% $3,000 or more +37.5 pts ▸ 37.5%
35.3% Under $1,000 ◂ +35.3 pts 0.0%
23.5% $1,000–$1,799 ◂ +23.5 pts 0.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Bombeetain Warrubullen +3.9 pts higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
3.9% 8th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 6.1%
  • First area, 2021: 3.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT commute in Bombeetain Warrubullen even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

75.3% Car (driver) +2.1 pts ▸ 77.4%
7.8% Car (passenger) ◂ +7.8 pts 0.0%
3.9% Worked at home ◂ +3.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

43.2% 2 vehicles +9.2 pts ▸ 52.4%
29.5% 1 vehicle ◂ +1.0 pts 28.6%
20.5% 4 or more ◂ +6.2 pts 14.3%
13.6% 3 vehicles ◂ +13.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Bombeetain Warrubullen +0.4 pts higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
17.6% 12th pct 17.2% 12th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.7%
  • First area, 2021: 17.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 17.2%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Bombeetain Warrubullen +3.9 pts higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
3.9% 55th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 5.9%
  • First area, 2021: 3.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 12.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Bombeetain Warrubullen +5.7 pts higher in Bombeeta gap narrowing
63.6% 61st pct 57.9% 40th pct
  • First area, 2016: 59.1%
  • First area, 2021: 63.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 52.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 57.9%
Full-time in Bombeetain Warrubullen +12.6 pts higher in Warrubullen gap narrowing
51.9% 22nd pct 64.5% 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 47.0%
  • First area, 2021: 51.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 79.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 64.5%

Industries people work in

5.2% Transport & warehousing +14.2 pts ▸ 19.4%
16.9% Health care & social assistance ◂ +0.8 pts 16.1%
6.5% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +9.6 pts ▸ 16.1%
11.7% Manufacturing ◂ +11.7 pts 0.0%
11.7% Education & training ◂ +11.7 pts 0.0%
3.9% Other services +5.8 pts ▸ 9.7%
5.2% Construction ◂ +5.2 pts 0.0%
5.2% Accommodation & food ◂ +5.2 pts 0.0%
3.9% Retail trade ◂ +3.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

18.2% Technicians & trades ◂ +2.1 pts 16.1%
10.4% Managers +5.7 pts ▸ 16.1%
13.0% Labourers +3.1 pts ▸ 16.1%
14.3% Sales workers ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
13.0% Community & personal service ◂ +0.1 pts 12.9%
13.0% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +3.3 pts 9.7%
11.7% Professionals ◂ +11.7 pts 0.0%
5.2% Clerical & administrative ◂ +5.2 pts 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0.1 40th pct 0.1 36th pct
Types ≤15 min in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0.1 40th pct 0.1 37th pct
15-min city in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Bombeetain Warrubullen +2.8 pts higher in Bombeeta
11.0% 47th pct 8.2% 46th pct
Walk to health in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Bombeetain Warrubullen +16.9 more in Warrubullen
0.0 0th pct 16.9 58th pct
Intersections/km² in Bombeetain Warrubullen even
0 33rd pct 0 23rd pct
Mean slope in Bombeetain Warrubullen +1.8 pts higher in Warrubullen
6.2% 56th pct 8.0% 70th pct

Compare Bombeeta with nearby areas

Compare Warrubullen with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Bombeeta vs Warrubullen [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL30306/bombeeta/vs/SAL32999/warrubullen