Compare

Mettler vs Wellstead

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 17 km apart · Mettler profile · Wellstead profile

Mettler Wellstead

Wellstead and Mettler are both sparsely populated areas in Western Australia. Mettler is far more family-oriented, with 40.0% of people being children under 15 compared to 12.8% in Wellstead. This is consistent with Mettler having far more people per home, at 3.4 compared to 2.1 in Wellstead. Mettler also has a much higher share of people born overseas (25.7% versus 11.5%) and people with no religion (65.7% versus 34.6%). In contrast, Wellstead has a higher share of high earners, with 13.3% of people earning $2,000 or more a week, while Mettler has none.

These two areas share some basic similarities, such as having no residents who identify as Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander and an unemployment rate of 0.0%. However, the gaps between them are widening in several key areas. For example, the difference in the number of people who have moved in the last five years has grown, with 54.8% of Mettler residents arriving recently compared to 34.7% in Wellstead. While Wellstead has more access to public transport and schools, Mettler has a typical weekly income that is well higher than the national figure.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Mettlerin Wellstead +43 larger in Wellstead gap narrowing
35 21st pct 78 35th pct
  • First area, 2016: 22
  • First area, 2021: 35
  • Second area, 2011: 157
  • Second area, 2016: 80
  • Second area, 2021: 78
Median age in Mettlerin Wellstead +5 yrs older in Wellstead gap narrowing
34 yrs 13th pct 39 yrs 26th pct
  • First area, 2016: 33 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 34 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 42 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 51 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 39 yrs
First Nations in Mettlerin Wellstead even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Mettlerin Wellstead +4.0 pts higher in Wellstead gap narrowing
11.4% 20th pct 15.4% 35th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 11.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.4%
Under 15 in Mettlerin Wellstead +27.2 pts higher in Mettler gap widening
40.0% 100th pct 12.8% 26th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 40.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 27.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.8%
— 15.7% 74th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 17.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.7%

Age structure

40.0% Children (0–14) ◂ +27.2 pts 12.8%
37.1% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +12.8 pts 24.4%
11.4% Young adults (25–44) +15.5 pts ▸ 26.9%
11.4% Seniors (65+) +4.0 pts ▸ 15.4%
0.0% Youth (15–24) +6.4 pts ▸ 6.4%

Marital status

60.9% Married ◂ +2.5 pts 58.3%
30.4% Never married +2.9 pts ▸ 33.3%
0.0% Divorced +15.0 pts ▸ 15.0%
0.0% Widowed +5.0 pts ▸ 5.0%
0.0% Separated even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Mettler Wellstead

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Mettler: 13.8% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Wellstead: 5.1% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 6.3% females
  • 65–69 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Wellstead: 6.3% males, 6.3% females
  • 60–64 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Wellstead: 3.8% males, 8.9% females
  • 55–59 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 10.3% females; 55–59 in Wellstead: 7.6% males, 7.6% females
  • 50–54 in Mettler: 20.7% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 5.1% females
  • 40–44 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Wellstead: 5.1% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Wellstead: 3.8% males, 7.6% females
  • 30–34 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 13.8% females; 30–34 in Wellstead: 12.7% males, 5.1% females
  • 25–29 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 3.8% females
  • 15–19 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 20.7% females; 10–14 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Mettler: 0.0% males, 10.3% females; 5–9 in Wellstead: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Mettler: 10.3% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Wellstead: 5.1% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Mettlerin Wellstead +14.2 pts higher in Mettler gap widening
25.7% 86th pct 11.5% 51st pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 25.7%
  • Second area, 2011: 8.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.5%

Country of birth

71.4% Australia ◂ +0.9 pts 70.5%
14.3% Philippines ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

60.0% Australian ◂ +25.4 pts 34.6%
37.1% English +1.3 pts ▸ 38.5%
25.7% Scottish ◂ +20.6 pts 5.1%
14.3% Irish ◂ +2.7 pts 11.5%
0.0% German +9.0 pts ▸ 9.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Mettlerin Wellstead +5.1 pts higher in Wellstead gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 5.1% 61st pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 1.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.1%
Limited English in Mettlerin Wellstead even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

100.0% English only ◂ +17.9 pts 82.1%
0.0% Italian +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Mettlerin Wellstead +31.1 pts higher in Mettler gap widening
65.7% 100th pct 34.6% 33rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 50.0%
  • First area, 2021: 65.7%
  • Second area, 2011: 35.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 28.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 34.6%

Religious affiliation

65.7% No religion ◂ +31.1 pts 34.6%
28.6% Christianity +18.9 pts ▸ 47.4%
8.6% Not stated +8.1 pts ▸ 16.7%
8.6% Buddhism ◂ +8.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Mettlerin Wellstead +6.8 pts higher in Mettler
43.5% 46th pct 36.7% 27th pct
  • First area, 2021: 43.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 56.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 46.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 36.7%
Bachelor+ in Mettlerin Wellstead +8.3 pts higher in Wellstead
0.0% 0th pct 8.3% 23rd pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.3%
Schools ≤3 km in Mettlerin Wellstead even
1 43rd pct 1 43rd pct
Avg size in Mettlerin Wellstead even
28 9th pct 28 9th pct
1,000 56th pct 1,000 56th pct

Highest year of school

43.5% Year 12 ◂ +6.8 pts 36.7%
26.1% Year 10 ◂ +2.8 pts 23.3%
17.4% Year 9 or below ◂ +7.4 pts 10.0%
13.0% Year 11 +0.3 pts ▸ 13.3%

Highest qualification level

71.4% Certificate III / IV ◂ +31.4 pts 40.0%
0.0% Bachelor degree +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%
0.0% Advanced diploma / diploma even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

71.4% Engineering & related ◂ +48.9 pts 22.5%
0.0% Management & commerce +25.0 pts ▸ 25.0%
0.0% Agriculture & environment +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%
0.0% Education +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%
0.0% Society & culture +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Health even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Mettlerin Wellstead +$317 higher in Mettler gap widening
$1,042 86th pct $725 45th pct
  • First area, 2016: $675
  • First area, 2021: $1,042
  • Second area, 2011: $581
  • Second area, 2016: $587
  • Second area, 2021: $725
Household income in Mettlerin Wellstead +$167 higher in Wellstead gap widening
$1,166 23rd pct $1,333 35th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,125
  • First area, 2021: $1,166
  • Second area, 2011: $988
  • Second area, 2016: $1,062
  • Second area, 2021: $1,333
Family income in Mettlerin Wellstead +$157 higher in Wellstead gap widening
$1,374 19th pct $1,531 29th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,187
  • First area, 2021: $1,374
  • Second area, 2011: $1,523
  • Second area, 2016: $1,062
  • Second area, 2021: $1,531
High earners in Mettlerin Wellstead +13.3 pts higher in Wellstead
0.0% 0th pct 13.3% 74th pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.3%
High-income homes in Mettlerin Wellstead
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 5.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Household income distribution

0.0% $650–$1,499 +37.5 pts ▸ 37.5%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +37.5 pts ▸ 37.5%
0.0% Under $650 +16.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 even 0.0%
0.0% $4,000 or more even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

34.8% $650–$1,499 +5.2 pts ▸ 40.0%
13.0% Under $650 +13.6 pts ▸ 26.7%
0.0% $3,000 or more +13.3 pts ▸ 13.3%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Mettlerin Wellstead +7.9 pts higher in Wellstead
22.9% 23rd pct 30.8% 60th pct
Mental health in Mettlerin Wellstead +7.7 pts higher in Wellstead
0.0% 0th pct 7.7% 46th pct
Needs assistance in Mettlerin Wellstead +3.8 pts higher in Wellstead gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 3.8% 41st pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 1.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.8%

Long-term health conditions reported

17.1% Arthritis ◂ +6.9 pts 10.3%
14.3% Diabetes ◂ +5.3 pts 9.0%
8.6% Other condition +0.4 pts ▸ 9.0%
8.6% Heart disease ◂ +4.7 pts 3.8%
0.0% Mental health +7.7 pts ▸ 7.7%
0.0% Asthma +6.4 pts ▸ 6.4%
0.0% Cancer +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Lung condition +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

62.9% None ◂ +10.3 pts 52.6%
17.1% One condition +9.8 pts ▸ 26.9%
11.4% Two conditions ◂ +11.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Three or more +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Mettlerin Wellstead +17.5 pts higher in Mettler
60.9% 100th pct 43.3% 96th pct
  • First area, 2021: 60.9%
  • Second area, 2011: 44.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 55.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 43.3%
Unpaid carers in Mettlerin Wellstead +4.7 pts higher in Mettler
13.0% 53rd pct 8.3% 16th pct
  • First area, 2021: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 2.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.3%
Unpaid child care in Mettlerin Wellstead +37.9 pts higher in Mettler
69.6% 100th pct 31.7% 80th pct
  • First area, 2021: 69.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 33.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.7%
Defence service in Mettlerin Wellstead even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Mettlerin Wellstead +7.5 pts higher in Mettler
39.1% 94th pct 31.7% 84th pct
  • First area, 2021: 39.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 31.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 28.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.7%

First Nations

First Nations people in Mettlerin Wellstead even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
— 24 yrs 43rd pct
Median income in Mettlerin Wellstead
— $3,500 100th pct
Household income in Mettlerin Wellstead
— $8,000 100th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Mettlerin Wellstead +1.3 larger in Mettler gap widening
3.4 93rd pct 2.1 19th pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.9
  • First area, 2021: 3.4
  • Second area, 2011: 2.7
  • Second area, 2016: 2.2
  • Second area, 2021: 2.1
One-parent in Mettlerin Wellstead even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Living alone in Mettlerin Wellstead
— 37.5% 88th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 24.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 26.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 37.5%

Family composition

108.0% Couples with children ◂ +54.0 pts 54.0%
16.0% Couples without children +24.0 pts ▸ 40.0%
0.0% One-parent families even 0.0%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

0.0% 2 people +54.2 pts ▸ 54.2%
36.4% 1 person +1.1 pts ▸ 37.5%
36.4% 5 people ◂ +36.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% 4 people +20.8 pts ▸ 20.8%
0.0% 3 people +16.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Mettlerin Wellstead +$4 higher in Wellstead
$100 6th pct $104 6th pct
  • First area, 2021: $100
  • Second area, 2016: $100
  • Second area, 2021: $104
— $900 12th pct
  • Second area, 2016: $365
  • Second area, 2021: $900
People / bedroom in Mettlerin Wellstead +0.50 higher in Mettler gap widening
1.10 93rd pct 0.60 7th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.60
  • First area, 2021: 1.10
  • Second area, 2011: 1.20
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.60
— 33.3% 83rd pct
  • Second area, 2011: 31.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 38.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 33.3%
Owned outright in Mettlerin Wellstead
— 29.2% 21st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 57.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 38.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 29.2%
Separate houses in Mettlerin Wellstead
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 91.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
— 87.5% 72nd pct
  • Second area, 2011: 81.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 73.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 87.5%

How homes are owned or rented

0.0% Owned with a mortgage +41.7 pts ▸ 41.7%
27.3% Rented +6.1 pts ▸ 33.3%
27.3% Owned outright +1.9 pts ▸ 29.2%
0.0% Not stated +20.8 pts ▸ 20.8%
0.0% Other tenure even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Other dwelling +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

27.3% 3 bedrooms +22.7 pts ▸ 50.0%
36.4% 2 bedrooms ◂ +23.9 pts 12.5%
0.0% 5 or more +25.0 pts ▸ 25.0%
0.0% 4 bedrooms +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

0.0% Under $200 +50.0 pts ▸ 50.0%
0.0% $200–$349 even 0.0%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Mettlerin Wellstead
— 20.0% 60th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 32.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 21.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.0%
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 3.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Mettlerin Wellstead +1 more in Wellstead
0 0th pct 1 64th pct
Stops/1k in Mettlerin Wellstead +12.82 more in Wellstead
0.00 0th pct 12.82 89th pct
Departures/1k in Mettlerin Wellstead +25.6 more in Wellstead
0.0 0th pct 25.6 60th pct
PT routes in Mettlerin Wellstead +1 more in Wellstead
0 0th pct 1 71st pct

How people get to work

62.5% Car (driver) ◂ +13.9 pts 48.6%
37.5% Worked at home ◂ +17.5 pts 20.0%
0.0% Walked +20.0 pts ▸ 20.0%
0.0% Car (passenger) +8.6 pts ▸ 8.6%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

36.4% 2 vehicles +1.1 pts ▸ 37.5%
0.0% 4 or more +37.5 pts ▸ 37.5%
0.0% 1 vehicle +20.8 pts ▸ 20.8%
0.0% 3 vehicles +16.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Mettlerin Wellstead +20.1 pts higher in Mettler gap narrowing
54.8% 94th pct 34.7% 63rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 66.7%
  • First area, 2021: 54.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 30.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 36.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 34.7%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Mettlerin Wellstead even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Mettlerin Wellstead +38.0 pts higher in Mettler
91.3% 100th pct 53.3% 28th pct
  • First area, 2021: 91.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 75.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 65.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 53.3%
— 51.4% 20th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 73.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 78.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 51.4%

Industries people work in

62.5% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +25.4 pts 37.1%
0.0% Retail trade +34.3 pts ▸ 34.3%
25.0% Education & training ◂ +25.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Manufacturing even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Construction even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%
0.0% Accommodation & food even 0.0%
0.0% Transport & warehousing even 0.0%
0.0% Media & telecommunications even 0.0%
0.0% Finance & insurance even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

43.8% Managers ◂ +3.8 pts 40.0%
31.3% Clerical & administrative ◂ +31.3 pts 0.0%
25.0% Labourers +0.7 pts ▸ 25.7%
0.0% Professionals +11.4 pts ▸ 11.4%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +11.4 pts ▸ 11.4%
0.0% Sales workers +8.6 pts ▸ 8.6%
0.0% Technicians & trades even 0.0%
0.0% Community & personal service even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Mettlerin Wellstead +0.9 higher in Wellstead
0.0 0th pct 0.9 58th pct
Types ≤15 min in Mettlerin Wellstead +1.0 more in Wellstead
0.0 0th pct 1.0 59th pct
15-min city in Mettlerin Wellstead even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Mettlerin Wellstead even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Mettlerin Wellstead +42.4 pts higher in Wellstead
0.0% 0th pct 42.4% 71st pct
Walk to school in Mettlerin Wellstead +45.9 pts higher in Wellstead
0.0% 0th pct 45.9% 74th pct
Walk to a park in Mettlerin Wellstead +1.2 pts higher in Wellstead
0.0% 0th pct 1.2% 34th pct
Walk to health in Mettlerin Wellstead even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Mettlerin Wellstead +22.0 more in Wellstead
285.7 95th pct 307.7 96th pct
Intersections/km² in Mettlerin Wellstead even
0 10th pct 0 11th pct
Mean slope in Mettlerin Wellstead +1.9 pts higher in Mettler
4.9% 41st pct 3.0% 12th pct

Compare Mettler with nearby areas

Compare Wellstead with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Mettler vs Wellstead [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL50942/mettler/vs/SAL51562/wellstead