Compare

Gairdner vs Needilup

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 33 km apart · Gairdner profile · Needilup profile

Gairdner Needilup

Gairdner and Needilup are both sparsely populated areas in Western Australia. Gairdner is generally wealthier, with a typical weekly household income of $1,916 compared to $1,125 in Needilup. Higher earnings are common in Gairdner, where 17.6% of people earn over $2,000 a week, while only 5.8% do so in Needilup. Needilup has a more highly qualified workforce, with 23.2% of adults holding a bachelor degree or higher, far higher than the 10.6% in Gairdner.

These two areas have a lot in common, including a total lack of public transport use and a housing stock made up entirely of separate houses. They also share the same unemployment rate of 0.0% and similar home sizes, with an average of 2.6 people per house. While they share many traits, the gap in typical weekly household income is far higher in Gairdner than it was in previous censuses.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Gairdnerin Needilup +6 larger in Gairdner gap widening
105 42nd pct 99 41st pct
  • First area, 2016: 107
  • First area, 2021: 105
  • Second area, 2016: 104
  • Second area, 2021: 99
Median age in Gairdnerin Needilup +3 yrs older in Gairdner gap narrowing
37 yrs 20th pct 34 yrs 13th pct
  • First area, 2016: 40 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 37 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 32 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 34 yrs
First Nations in Gairdnerin Needilup +5.7 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
5.7% 76th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 5.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Gairdnerin Needilup +5.2 pts higher in Needilup gap widening
2.9% 4th pct 8.1% 12th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.8%
  • First area, 2021: 2.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 2.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.1%
Under 15 in Gairdnerin Needilup +6.3 pts higher in Needilup gap narrowing
21.0% 75th pct 27.3% 91st pct
  • First area, 2016: 20.6%
  • First area, 2021: 21.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 27.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 27.3%
De facto in Gairdnerin Needilup +5.2 pts higher in Gairdner gap steady
11.9% 48th pct 6.8% 16th pct
  • First area, 2016: 6.6%
  • First area, 2021: 11.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.8%

Age structure

40.0% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +23.8 pts 16.2%
27.6% Young adults (25–44) +5.7 pts ▸ 33.3%
21.0% Children (0–14) +6.3 pts ▸ 27.3%
2.9% Youth (15–24) +7.2 pts ▸ 10.1%
2.9% Seniors (65+) +5.2 pts ▸ 8.1%

Marital status

67.1% Married ◂ +4.7 pts 62.3%
22.4% Never married +8.1 pts ▸ 30.4%
3.5% Divorced +5.2 pts ▸ 8.7%
0.0% Widowed even 0.0%
0.0% Separated even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Gairdner Needilup

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Gairdner: 3.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Needilup: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Gairdner: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Needilup: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Gairdner: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Needilup: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Gairdner: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Needilup: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 65–69 in Gairdner: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Needilup: 6.3% males, 2.7% females
  • 60–64 in Gairdner: 6.9% males, 3.0% females; 60–64 in Needilup: 0.0% males, 4.5% females
  • 55–59 in Gairdner: 5.0% males, 7.9% females; 55–59 in Needilup: 6.3% males, 6.3% females
  • 50–54 in Gairdner: 10.9% males, 6.9% females; 50–54 in Needilup: 2.7% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Gairdner: 5.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Needilup: 2.7% males, 5.4% females
  • 40–44 in Gairdner: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Needilup: 5.4% males, 3.6% females
  • 35–39 in Gairdner: 5.9% males, 3.0% females; 35–39 in Needilup: 4.5% males, 4.5% females
  • 30–34 in Gairdner: 3.0% males, 3.0% females; 30–34 in Needilup: 2.7% males, 2.7% females
  • 25–29 in Gairdner: 7.9% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Needilup: 0.0% males, 3.6% females
  • 20–24 in Gairdner: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Needilup: 3.6% males, 2.7% females
  • 15–19 in Gairdner: 5.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Needilup: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Gairdner: 0.0% males, 3.0% females; 10–14 in Needilup: 0.0% males, 2.7% females
  • 5–9 in Gairdner: 0.0% males, 4.0% females; 5–9 in Needilup: 5.4% males, 8.1% females
  • 0–4 in Gairdner: 7.9% males, 8.9% females; 0–4 in Needilup: 9.0% males, 4.5% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Gairdnerin Needilup +2.6 pts higher in Needilup gap widening
9.5% 41st pct 12.1% 53rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.4%
  • First area, 2021: 9.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.1%

Country of birth

84.8% Australia ◂ +2.9 pts 81.8%
3.8% New Zealand +2.3 pts ▸ 6.1%
4.8% England ◂ +4.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

52.4% Australian ◂ +3.9 pts 48.5%
41.0% English +1.5 pts ▸ 42.4%
10.5% Scottish +1.6 pts ▸ 12.1%
4.8% German +4.3 pts ▸ 9.1%
3.8% Italian +1.2 pts ▸ 5.1%
2.9% Irish +0.2 pts ▸ 3.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Gairdnerin Needilup even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Gairdnerin Needilup even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

90.5% English only +1.4 pts ▸ 91.9%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Gairdnerin Needilup +10.3 pts higher in Needilup gap widening
53.3% 86th pct 63.6% 98th pct
  • First area, 2016: 34.6%
  • First area, 2021: 53.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 63.6%

Religious affiliation

53.3% No religion +10.3 pts ▸ 63.6%
41.0% Christianity ◂ +6.6 pts 34.3%
14.3% Not stated ◂ +7.2 pts 7.1%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Gairdnerin Needilup +10.1 pts higher in Gairdner gap steady
66.7% 88th pct 56.5% 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 59.0%
  • First area, 2021: 66.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 48.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 56.5%
Bachelor+ in Gairdnerin Needilup +12.6 pts higher in Needilup gap narrowing
10.6% 32nd pct 23.2% 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.3%
  • First area, 2021: 10.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.2%
Schools ≤3 km in Gairdnerin Needilup +1 more in Needilup
0 0th pct 1 43rd pct
— 114 28th pct
— 962 33rd pct

Highest year of school

66.7% Year 12 ◂ +10.1 pts 56.5%
17.9% Year 10 ◂ +2.0 pts 15.9%
12.8% Year 11 +0.2 pts ▸ 13.0%
0.0% Year 9 or below even 0.0%

Highest qualification level

20.0% Bachelor degree +31.6 pts ▸ 51.6%
31.1% Certificate III / IV +1.1 pts ▸ 32.3%
6.7% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +6.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

11.1% Engineering & related +11.5 pts ▸ 22.6%
13.3% Agriculture & environment +6.0 pts ▸ 19.4%
6.7% Education +12.7 pts ▸ 19.4%
15.6% Society & culture ◂ +15.6 pts 0.0%
6.7% Health +6.2 pts ▸ 12.9%
6.7% Management & commerce +6.2 pts ▸ 12.9%
0.0% Information technology +9.7 pts ▸ 9.7%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Gairdnerin Needilup +$375 higher in Gairdner gap widening
$1,137 88th pct $762 52nd pct
  • First area, 2016: $788
  • First area, 2021: $1,137
  • Second area, 2016: $1,013
  • Second area, 2021: $762
Household income in Gairdnerin Needilup +$791 higher in Gairdner gap widening
$1,916 71st pct $1,125 21st pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,437
  • First area, 2021: $1,916
  • Second area, 2016: $1,625
  • Second area, 2021: $1,125
Family income in Gairdnerin Needilup +$983 higher in Gairdner gap widening
$2,333 75th pct $1,350 18th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,562
  • First area, 2021: $2,333
  • Second area, 2016: $2,250
  • Second area, 2021: $1,350
High earners in Gairdnerin Needilup +11.8 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
17.6% 86th pct 5.8% 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: 3.5%
  • First area, 2021: 17.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.8%
High-income homes in Gairdnerin Needilup +9.9 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
25.6% 75th pct 15.8% 50th pct
  • First area, 2016: 14.3%
  • First area, 2021: 25.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.8%

Household income distribution

30.8% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +30.8 pts 0.0%
10.3% $650–$1,499 +16.1 pts ▸ 26.3%
0.0% Under $650 +21.1 pts ▸ 21.1%
15.4% $3,000–$3,999 +0.4 pts ▸ 15.8%
10.3% $4,000 or more ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%

Personal income distribution

28.2% Under $650 +12.3 pts ▸ 40.6%
31.8% $650–$1,499 +7.4 pts ▸ 39.1%
30.6% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +24.8 pts 5.8%
4.7% $3,000 or more ◂ +4.7 pts 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Gairdnerin Needilup +0.8 pts higher in Gairdner
21.0% 16th pct 20.2% 14th pct
Mental health in Gairdnerin Needilup +1.2 pts higher in Needilup
2.9% 16th pct 4.0% 21st pct
Needs assistance in Gairdnerin Needilup +5.7 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
5.7% 62nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 5.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

9.5% Asthma +0.6 pts ▸ 10.1%
5.7% Lung condition ◂ +5.7 pts 0.0%
3.8% Arthritis +1.2 pts ▸ 5.1%
4.8% Heart disease ◂ +4.8 pts 0.0%
2.9% Mental health +1.2 pts ▸ 4.0%
3.8% Other condition ◂ +3.8 pts 0.0%
2.9% Diabetes ◂ +2.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Cancer even 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

67.6% None +10.2 pts ▸ 77.8%
14.3% One condition +5.9 pts ▸ 20.2%
5.7% Two conditions ◂ +5.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Three or more even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Gairdnerin Needilup +3.1 pts higher in Needilup gap widening
44.7% 97th pct 47.8% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 55.8%
  • First area, 2021: 44.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 55.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 47.8%
Unpaid carers in Gairdnerin Needilup +4.5 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
11.8% 40th pct 7.2% 13th pct
  • First area, 2016: 4.7%
  • First area, 2021: 11.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.2%
Unpaid child care in Gairdnerin Needilup +16.0 pts higher in Needilup gap widening
37.6% 90th pct 53.6% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 25.6%
  • First area, 2021: 37.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 32.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 53.6%
Defence service in Gairdnerin Needilup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Gairdnerin Needilup +18.0 pts higher in Needilup gap widening
21.2% 32nd pct 39.1% 94th pct
  • First area, 2016: 27.9%
  • First area, 2021: 21.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 27.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 39.1%

First Nations

First Nations people in Gairdnerin Needilup +6 larger in Gairdner
6 51st pct 0 0th pct
4 yrs 0th pct —
Median income in Gairdnerin Needilup
$1,375 89th pct —
Household income in Gairdnerin Needilup
$1,625 47th pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Gairdnerin Needilup even gap narrowing
2.6 57th pct 2.6 57th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.4
  • First area, 2021: 2.6
  • Second area, 2016: 2.7
  • Second area, 2021: 2.6
One-parent in Gairdnerin Needilup even gap narrowing
5.6% 24th pct 5.6% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.4%
  • First area, 2021: 5.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.6%
Living alone in Gairdnerin Needilup +4.6 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
25.6% 57th pct 21.1% 41st pct
  • First area, 2016: 26.2%
  • First area, 2021: 25.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.1%

Family composition

61.1% Couples with children +13.5 pts ▸ 74.6%
31.9% Couples without children ◂ +5.2 pts 26.8%
5.6% One-parent families +0.1 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

41.0% 2 people ◂ +22.6 pts 18.4%
17.9% 4 people +8.4 pts ▸ 26.3%
25.6% 1 person ◂ +4.6 pts 21.1%
23.1% 5 people ◂ +23.1 pts 0.0%
17.9% 3 people ◂ +7.4 pts 10.5%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Gairdnerin Needilup +$59 higher in Gairdner
$109 7th pct $50 0th pct
$471 1st pct —
People / bedroom in Gairdnerin Needilup +0.10 higher in Needilup gap steady
0.70 14th pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.70
  • First area, 2021: 0.70
  • Second area, 2016: 0.60
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
Renting in Gairdnerin Needilup +10.3 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
10.3% 27th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 26.2%
  • First area, 2021: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Owned outright in Gairdnerin Needilup +8.8 pts higher in Needilup gap widening
35.9% 35th pct 44.7% 61st pct
  • First area, 2016: 47.6%
  • First area, 2021: 35.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 43.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 44.7%
Separate houses in Gairdnerin Needilup even gap steady
100.0% 100th pct 100.0% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 100.0%
  • First area, 2021: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Gairdnerin Needilup +0.7 pts higher in Gairdner gap narrowing
74.4% 37th pct 73.7% 35th pct
  • First area, 2016: 71.4%
  • First area, 2021: 74.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 83.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 73.7%

How homes are owned or rented

35.9% Owned outright +8.8 pts ▸ 44.7%
20.5% Other tenure ◂ +2.1 pts 18.4%
10.3% Owned with a mortgage +8.2 pts ▸ 18.4%
10.3% Rented ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

33.3% 4 bedrooms +11.4 pts ▸ 44.7%
33.3% 3 bedrooms ◂ +4.4 pts 28.9%
12.8% 2 bedrooms +5.6 pts ▸ 18.4%
7.7% 5 or more ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

75.0% Under $1,000 +53.6 pts ▸ 128.6%
0.0% $3,000 or more +71.4 pts ▸ 71.4%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

No car in Gairdnerin Needilup even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Gairdnerin Needilup +15.9 pts higher in Needilup gap widening
32.4% 84th pct 48.3% 96th pct
  • First area, 2016: 46.3%
  • First area, 2021: 32.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 37.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 48.3%
PT commute in Gairdnerin Needilup even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Gairdnerin Needilup +1 more in Gairdner
1 64th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Gairdnerin Needilup +9.52 more in Gairdner
9.52 87th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Gairdnerin Needilup +19.0 more in Gairdner
19.0 59th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Gairdnerin Needilup +1 more in Gairdner
1 71st pct 0 0th pct
63 87th pct —

How people get to work

32.4% Worked at home +15.9 pts ▸ 48.3%
44.1% Car (driver) ◂ +13.1 pts 31.0%
16.2% Walked ◂ +16.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

43.8% 4 or more ◂ +14.8 pts 28.9%
21.9% 2 vehicles +12.3 pts ▸ 34.2%
31.3% 3 vehicles ◂ +15.5 pts 15.8%
12.5% 1 vehicle +0.7 pts ▸ 13.2%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Gairdnerin Needilup +8.9 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
34.8% 64th pct 25.8% 31st pct
  • First area, 2016: 23.5%
  • First area, 2021: 34.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 21.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 25.8%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Gairdnerin Needilup even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Gairdnerin Needilup +1.2 pts higher in Needilup gap narrowing
80.0% 94th pct 81.2% 95th pct
  • First area, 2016: 73.3%
  • First area, 2021: 80.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 79.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 81.2%
Full-time in Gairdnerin Needilup +4.8 pts higher in Gairdner gap widening
72.1% 90th pct 67.2% 85th pct
  • First area, 2016: 62.7%
  • First area, 2021: 72.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 65.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 67.2%

Industries people work in

76.5% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +4.6 pts ▸ 81.0%
0.0% Education & training +10.3 pts ▸ 10.3%
4.4% Transport & warehousing ◂ +4.4 pts 0.0%
4.4% Health care & social assistance ◂ +4.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Manufacturing even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Construction even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%
0.0% Retail trade even 0.0%
0.0% Accommodation & food even 0.0%
0.0% Media & telecommunications even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

66.2% Managers +1.1 pts ▸ 67.2%
11.8% Labourers +5.5 pts ▸ 17.2%
7.4% Professionals +1.3 pts ▸ 8.6%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +8.6 pts ▸ 8.6%
4.4% Technicians & trades ◂ +4.4 pts 0.0%
4.4% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +4.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Community & personal service even 0.0%
0.0% Sales workers even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Gairdnerin Needilup +0.0 higher in Gairdner
0.1 34th pct 0.0 29th pct
Types ≤15 min in Gairdnerin Needilup even
0.0 33rd pct 0.0 30th pct
15-min city in Gairdnerin Needilup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Gairdnerin Needilup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Gairdnerin Needilup +3.7 pts higher in Gairdner
3.7% 58th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Gairdnerin Needilup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Gairdnerin Needilup +1.6 pts higher in Needilup
0.0% 0th pct 1.6% 36th pct
Walk to health in Gairdnerin Needilup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Gairdnerin Needilup +2.3 more in Needilup
38.1 76th pct 40.4 77th pct
Intersections/km² in Gairdnerin Needilup even
0 3rd pct 0 9th pct
Mean slope in Gairdnerin Needilup +0.6 pts higher in Needilup
4.4% 33rd pct 5.0% 42nd pct

Compare Gairdner with nearby areas

Compare Needilup with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Gairdner vs Needilup [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL50527/gairdner/vs/SAL51099/needilup