Compare

Gerard vs New Residence

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 11 km apart · Gerard profile · New Residence profile

Gerard New Residence

New Residence and Gerard are both sparsely populated areas in South Australia. They differ sharply in age and income; the typical resident in New Residence is 48, while in Gerard they are much younger at 27. New Residence has a far higher typical weekly household income of $2,349 compared to $737 in Gerard. Gerard has a far higher Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander population at 90%, whereas New Residence is at 3.2%.

Both areas are car-dependent, with almost no homes within walking distance of parks, schools or groceries. This lack of accessibility is shared across the two locations, though they have tracked differently in other ways. Since 2011, the gap in adult employment has remained wide, with 74.4% of adults working or looking for work in New Residence compared to just 28.6% in Gerard.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Gerardin New Residence +45 larger in New Residence gap widening
50 28th pct 95 40th pct
  • First area, 2016: 39
  • First area, 2021: 50
  • Second area, 2011: 113
  • Second area, 2016: 79
  • Second area, 2021: 95
Median age in Gerardin New Residence +21 yrs older in New Residence gap widening
27 yrs 0th pct 48 yrs 62nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 43 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 27 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 39 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 44 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 48 yrs
First Nations in Gerardin New Residence +86.8 pts higher in Gerard gap widening
90.0% 100th pct 3.2% 61st pct
  • First area, 2016: 74.4%
  • First area, 2021: 90.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.2%
Aged 65+ in Gerardin New Residence +13.7 pts higher in New Residence gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 13.7% 27th pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.3%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 8.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.7%
Under 15 in Gerardin New Residence +7.2 pts higher in Gerard gap narrowing
24.0% 86th pct 16.8% 48th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 24.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 27.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.8%
De facto in Gerardin New Residence +1.0 pts higher in Gerard gap narrowing
17.6% 82nd pct 16.7% 78th pct
  • First area, 2016: 36.7%
  • First area, 2021: 17.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 14.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.7%

Age structure

38.0% Older adults (45–64) +3.1 pts ▸ 41.1%
8.0% Young adults (25–44) +17.3 pts ▸ 25.3%
24.0% Children (0–14) ◂ +7.2 pts 16.8%
20.0% Youth (15–24) ◂ +8.4 pts 11.6%
0.0% Seniors (65+) +13.7 pts ▸ 13.7%

Marital status

62.9% Never married ◂ +29.9 pts 32.9%
11.4% Married +31.3 pts ▸ 42.7%
11.4% Widowed ◂ +5.3 pts 6.1%
0.0% Divorced +11.0 pts ▸ 11.0%
0.0% Separated +4.9 pts ▸ 4.9%

Age & sex structure

Gerard New Residence

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in New Residence: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in New Residence: 5.7% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in New Residence: 5.7% males, 0.0% females
  • 65–69 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in New Residence: 6.9% males, 4.6% females
  • 55–59 in Gerard: 14.3% males, 0.0% females; 55–59 in New Residence: 9.2% males, 3.4% females
  • 50–54 in Gerard: 11.4% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in New Residence: 6.9% males, 10.3% females
  • 45–49 in Gerard: 8.6% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in New Residence: 8.0% males, 4.6% females
  • 40–44 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Gerard: 0.0% males, 25.7% females; 20–24 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Gerard: 8.6% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in New Residence: 5.7% males, 14.9% females
  • 10–14 in Gerard: 8.6% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in New Residence: 3.4% males, 3.4% females
  • 5–9 in Gerard: 14.3% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 3.4% females
  • 0–4 in Gerard: 8.6% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in New Residence: 0.0% males, 3.4% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Gerardin New Residence +5.3 pts higher in New Residence gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 5.3% 22nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 5.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.3%

Country of birth

92.0% Australia ◂ +0.4 pts 91.6%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

8.0% Australian +35.2 pts ▸ 43.2%
0.0% English +41.1 pts ▸ 41.1%
0.0% German +31.6 pts ▸ 31.6%
0.0% Irish +9.5 pts ▸ 9.5%
0.0% Scottish +9.5 pts ▸ 9.5%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Gerardin New Residence even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 17.9%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 5.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Gerardin New Residence even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

92.0% English only +4.8 pts ▸ 96.8%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Gerardin New Residence +34.2 pts higher in Gerard gap widening
70.0% 100th pct 35.8% 36th pct
  • First area, 2016: 46.2%
  • First area, 2021: 70.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 32.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 35.8%

Religious affiliation

70.0% No religion ◂ +34.2 pts 35.8%
24.0% Christianity +30.7 pts ▸ 54.7%
12.0% Not stated ◂ +1.5 pts 10.5%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Gerardin New Residence +30.9 pts higher in New Residence gap widening
16.2% 0th pct 47.1% 56th pct
  • First area, 2016: 38.5%
  • First area, 2021: 16.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 26.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 35.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 47.1%
Bachelor+ in Gerardin New Residence +8.5 pts higher in New Residence gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 8.5% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.5%
Schools ≤3 km in Gerardin New Residence even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

16.2% Year 12 +30.9 pts ▸ 47.1%
27.0% Year 9 or below ◂ +18.5 pts 8.6%
18.9% Year 10 +6.8 pts ▸ 25.7%
13.5% Year 11 +5.1 pts ▸ 18.6%

Highest qualification level

50.0% Certificate III / IV ◂ +2.5 pts 47.5%
0.0% Advanced diploma / diploma +17.5 pts ▸ 17.5%
0.0% Bachelor degree +10.0 pts ▸ 10.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%
0.0% Certificate I / II +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%

Field of qualification

0.0% Agriculture & environment +27.5 pts ▸ 27.5%
0.0% Society & culture +15.0 pts ▸ 15.0%
0.0% Architecture & building +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% Management & commerce +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% Health +10.0 pts ▸ 10.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services +10.0 pts ▸ 10.0%
0.0% Education +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Engineering & related even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Gerardin New Residence +$644 higher in New Residence gap widening
$295 0th pct $939 76th pct
  • First area, 2016: $259
  • First area, 2021: $295
  • Second area, 2011: $383
  • Second area, 2016: $530
  • Second area, 2021: $939
Household income in Gerardin New Residence +$1,612 higher in New Residence gap widening
$737 3rd pct $2,349 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: $725
  • First area, 2021: $737
  • Second area, 2011: $1,213
  • Second area, 2016: $1,062
  • Second area, 2021: $2,349
Family income in Gerardin New Residence +$1,847 higher in New Residence gap widening
$695 0th pct $2,542 83rd pct
  • First area, 2016: $899
  • First area, 2021: $695
  • Second area, 2011: $1,083
  • Second area, 2016: $1,625
  • Second area, 2021: $2,542
High earners in Gerardin New Residence +14.6 pts higher in New Residence gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 14.6% 78th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.6%
High-income homes in Gerardin New Residence
— 20.0% 62nd pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.0%

Household income distribution

130.8% $650–$1,499 ◂ +107.4 pts 23.3%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +40.0 pts ▸ 40.0%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 +10.0 pts ▸ 10.0%
0.0% $4,000 or more +10.0 pts ▸ 10.0%
0.0% Under $650 even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

85.7% Under $650 ◂ +41.8 pts 43.9%
0.0% $650–$1,499 +29.3 pts ▸ 29.3%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +19.5 pts ▸ 19.5%
0.0% $3,000 or more +8.5 pts ▸ 8.5%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Gerardin New Residence +11.7 pts higher in Gerard
38.0% 87th pct 26.3% 37th pct
Mental health in Gerardin New Residence +6.5 pts higher in Gerard
16.0% 94th pct 9.5% 63rd pct
Needs assistance in Gerardin New Residence +1.7 pts higher in Gerard gap narrowing
8.0% 81st pct 6.3% 69th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 8.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 8.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.3%

Long-term health conditions reported

20.0% Arthritis ◂ +5.3 pts 14.7%
16.0% Mental health ◂ +6.5 pts 9.5%
6.0% Asthma +5.6 pts ▸ 11.6%
0.0% Other condition +8.4 pts ▸ 8.4%
8.0% Dementia ◂ +8.0 pts 0.0%
6.0% Diabetes ◂ +2.8 pts 3.2%
6.0% Heart disease ◂ +2.8 pts 3.2%
0.0% Cancer even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

48.0% None +16.2 pts ▸ 64.2%
26.0% One condition ◂ +8.1 pts 17.9%
12.0% Two conditions ◂ +6.7 pts 5.3%
0.0% Three or more even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Gerardin New Residence +28.0 pts higher in New Residence gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 28.0% 82nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 28.1%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 21.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 48.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 28.0%
Unpaid carers in Gerardin New Residence +2.1 pts higher in Gerard gap narrowing
14.3% 66th pct 12.2% 44th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.6%
  • First area, 2021: 14.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.2%
Unpaid child care in Gerardin New Residence +15.6 pts higher in Gerard gap steady
48.6% 100th pct 32.9% 84th pct
  • First area, 2016: 40.6%
  • First area, 2021: 48.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 36.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 32.9%
Defence service in Gerardin New Residence even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Gerardin New Residence +6.0 pts higher in New Residence gap narrowing
17.1% 15th pct 23.2% 44th pct
  • First area, 2016: 50.0%
  • First area, 2021: 17.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 30.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 29.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.2%

First Nations

First Nations people in Gerardin New Residence +42 larger in Gerard
45 76th pct 3 43rd pct
Median age in Gerardin New Residence +4 yrs older in New Residence
26 yrs 50th pct 30 yrs 63rd pct
20.7% 11th pct —
Median income in Gerardin New Residence +$1,338 higher in New Residence
$287 7th pct $1,625 91st pct
Household income in Gerardin New Residence +$1,174 higher in New Residence
$725 9th pct $1,899 58th pct
Indigenous language in Gerardin New Residence
0.0% 0th pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Gerardin New Residence +0.2 larger in Gerard gap narrowing
2.8 76th pct 2.6 57th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.0
  • First area, 2021: 2.8
  • Second area, 2011: 3.5
  • Second area, 2016: 2.4
  • Second area, 2021: 2.6
One-parent in Gerardin New Residence +51.5 pts higher in Gerard gap widening
61.0% 100th pct 9.5% 42nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 40.0%
  • First area, 2021: 61.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 9.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.5%
— 26.7% 60th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 17.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 31.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.7%

Family composition

22.0% Couples with children +40.2 pts ▸ 62.2%
61.0% One-parent families ◂ +51.5 pts 9.5%
12.2% Couples without children +9.4 pts ▸ 21.6%
12.2% Other families ◂ +12.2 pts 0.0%

Household size

46.2% 1 person ◂ +19.5 pts 26.7%
46.2% 4 people ◂ +16.2 pts 30.0%
23.1% 2 people +20.3 pts ▸ 43.3%
30.8% 3 people +2.6 pts ▸ 33.3%
0.0% 5 people even 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Gerardin New Residence +$160 higher in New Residence gap widening
$90 4th pct $250 40th pct
  • First area, 2016: $75
  • First area, 2021: $90
  • Second area, 2011: $105
  • Second area, 2016: $140
  • Second area, 2021: $250
— $1,733 57th pct
  • Second area, 2011: $1,335
  • Second area, 2016: $1,203
  • Second area, 2021: $1,733
People / bedroom in Gerardin New Residence +0.30 higher in Gerard
1.00 89th pct 0.70 14th pct
  • First area, 2021: 1.00
  • Second area, 2011: 1.00
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.70
— 36.7% 86th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 18.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 34.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 36.7%
Owned outright in Gerardin New Residence
— 43.3% 56th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 54.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 44.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 43.3%
Separate houses in Gerardin New Residence
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 78.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%

How homes are owned or rented

107.7% Rented ◂ +71.0 pts 36.7%
0.0% Owned outright +43.3 pts ▸ 43.3%
0.0% Owned with a mortgage +26.7 pts ▸ 26.7%
0.0% Other tenure even 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

107.7% Separate house ◂ +7.7 pts 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

100.0% 3 bedrooms ◂ +50.0 pts 50.0%
23.1% 4 bedrooms +20.3 pts ▸ 43.3%
30.8% 2 bedrooms ◂ +14.1 pts 16.7%
0.0% 5 or more +13.3 pts ▸ 13.3%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

100.0% Under $200 ◂ +100.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% $200–$349 +54.5 pts ▸ 54.5%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Gerardin New Residence
— 20.4% 61st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 19.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.4%
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Gerardin New Residence even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Gerardin New Residence even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
— 86 100th pct

How people get to work

133.3% Car (driver) ◂ +72.2 pts 61.1%
0.0% Worked at home +20.4 pts ▸ 20.4%
0.0% Car (passenger) +9.3 pts ▸ 9.3%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

53.8% 1 vehicle ◂ +40.5 pts 13.3%
46.2% 2 vehicles +0.5 pts ▸ 46.7%
23.1% No vehicle ◂ +23.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% 3 vehicles +20.0 pts ▸ 20.0%
0.0% 4 or more +10.0 pts ▸ 10.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Gerardin New Residence +17.4 pts higher in Gerard gap widening
55.3% 94th pct 37.9% 73rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 21.2%
  • First area, 2021: 55.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 19.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 37.9%

Jobs & Industry

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 5.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Gerardin New Residence +45.8 pts higher in New Residence gap widening
28.6% 0th pct 74.4% 89th pct
  • First area, 2016: 28.1%
  • First area, 2021: 28.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 61.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 64.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 74.4%
— 59.3% 56th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 66.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 70.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 59.3%

Industries people work in

50.0% Public administration & safety ◂ +50.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +44.4 pts ▸ 44.4%
0.0% Professional & technical +9.3 pts ▸ 9.3%
0.0% Education & training +9.3 pts ▸ 9.3%
0.0% Construction +7.4 pts ▸ 7.4%
0.0% Other services +7.4 pts ▸ 7.4%
0.0% Manufacturing +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%
0.0% Retail trade even 0.0%
0.0% Accommodation & food even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

133.3% Labourers ◂ +127.8 pts 5.6%
0.0% Managers +46.3 pts ▸ 46.3%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +16.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +14.8 pts ▸ 14.8%
0.0% Technicians & trades +9.3 pts ▸ 9.3%
0.0% Professionals +7.4 pts ▸ 7.4%
0.0% Community & personal service +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Sales workers +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%

Walkability

Walk score in Gerardin New Residence +0.4 higher in Gerard
0.5 52nd pct 0.1 41st pct
Types ≤15 min in Gerardin New Residence +0.8 more in Gerard
0.9 59th pct 0.2 44th pct
15-min city in Gerardin New Residence even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Gerardin New Residence even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Gerardin New Residence even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Gerardin New Residence even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Gerardin New Residence even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Gerardin New Residence even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Gerardin New Residence +1.1 more in New Residence
20.0 62nd pct 21.1 63rd pct
Intersections/km² in Gerardin New Residence +1 higher in Gerard
1 53rd pct 0 30th pct
Mean slope in Gerardin New Residence +1.2 pts higher in New Residence
3.3% 17th pct 4.5% 36th pct

Compare Gerard with nearby areas

Compare New Residence with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Gerard vs New Residence [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL40486/gerard/vs/SAL41025/new-residence