Compare

Canoona vs Ogmore

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 60 km apart · Canoona profile · Ogmore profile

Canoona Ogmore

Ogmore and Canoona are both sparsely populated areas in Queensland. They differ sharply in their demographics and housing; Canoona has a far higher share of children under 15 (30.0% compared to 13.9% in Ogmore) and a much larger First Nations population (10.0% versus 0.0%). Financial and living conditions also contrast, with Canoona having a far higher share of households earning $3,000 or more a week (21.2% against 7.9% in Ogmore) and more large homes with three or more bedrooms.

While these gaps are stark, both areas share a similar typical weekly personal income of around $610 to $620 and an equal lack of public transport. The two areas have tracked differently since 2011, with the gap in recent arrivals widening as Ogmore has seen a far higher share of people move in over the last five years (41.2%) compared to Canoona (20.2%).

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Canoonain Ogmore +18 larger in Canoona gap narrowing
90 39th pct 72 34th pct
  • First area, 2016: 81
  • First area, 2021: 90
  • Second area, 2016: 105
  • Second area, 2021: 72
Median age in Canoonain Ogmore +4 yrs older in Ogmore gap widening
47 yrs 57th pct 51 yrs 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 53 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 47 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 52 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 51 yrs
First Nations in Canoonain Ogmore +10.0 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
10.0% 87th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 3.7%
  • First area, 2021: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Canoonain Ogmore +2.8 pts higher in Ogmore gap narrowing
27.8% 82nd pct 30.6% 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 27.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.6%
Under 15 in Canoonain Ogmore +16.1 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
30.0% 95th pct 13.9% 30th pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.1%
  • First area, 2021: 30.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 21.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.9%
De facto in Canoonain Ogmore +9.6 pts higher in Ogmore gap steady
4.9% 11th pct 14.5% 68th pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.0%
  • First area, 2021: 4.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.5%

Age structure

27.8% Older adults (45–64) +6.9 pts ▸ 34.7%
27.8% Seniors (65+) +2.8 pts ▸ 30.6%
30.0% Children (0–14) ◂ +16.1 pts 13.9%
27.8% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +11.1 pts 16.7%
0.0% Youth (15–24) even 0.0%

Marital status

60.0% Married ◂ +7.5 pts 52.5%
21.4% Never married +4.0 pts ▸ 25.4%
14.3% Divorced ◂ +9.2 pts 5.1%
7.1% Widowed +4.7 pts ▸ 11.9%
5.7% Separated ◂ +5.7 pts 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Canoona Ogmore

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Ogmore: 3.7% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Canoona: 4.6% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 7.7% females; 70–74 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 4.9% females
  • 65–69 in Canoona: 12.3% males, 6.2% females; 65–69 in Ogmore: 8.6% males, 7.4% females
  • 60–64 in Canoona: 10.8% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Ogmore: 3.7% males, 7.4% females
  • 55–59 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 4.6% females; 55–59 in Ogmore: 3.7% males, 6.2% females
  • 50–54 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Canoona: 6.2% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Ogmore: 4.9% males, 0.0% females
  • 40–44 in Canoona: 4.6% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 4.9% females
  • 35–39 in Canoona: 4.6% males, 4.6% females; 35–39 in Ogmore: 9.9% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Canoona: 6.2% males, 4.6% females; 30–34 in Ogmore: 3.7% males, 3.7% females
  • 25–29 in Canoona: 4.6% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 6.2% females
  • 20–24 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 7.7% females; 10–14 in Ogmore: 3.7% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Canoona: 6.2% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Ogmore: 7.4% males, 6.2% females
  • 0–4 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 4.6% females; 0–4 in Ogmore: 0.0% males, 3.7% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Canoonain Ogmore +5.6 pts higher in Ogmore gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 5.6% 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.9%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 2.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.6%

Country of birth

90.0% Australia ◂ +3.9 pts 86.1%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

54.4% English ◂ +8.6 pts 45.8%
35.6% Australian ◂ +0.8 pts 34.7%
22.2% Irish ◂ +12.5 pts 9.7%
10.0% German +9.4 pts ▸ 19.4%
7.8% Scottish +0.6 pts ▸ 8.3%
3.3% Dutch ◂ +3.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Canoonain Ogmore even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Canoonain Ogmore even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

87.8% English only +3.9 pts ▸ 91.7%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Canoonain Ogmore +0.8 pts higher in Canoona gap narrowing
30.0% 23rd pct 29.2% 22nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 27.2%
  • First area, 2021: 30.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 20.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 29.2%

Religious affiliation

64.4% Christianity ◂ +0.6 pts 63.9%
30.0% No religion ◂ +0.8 pts 29.2%
8.9% Not stated ◂ +3.3 pts 5.6%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Canoonain Ogmore +5.7 pts higher in Canoona gap narrowing
36.2% 26th pct 30.5% 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 16.4%
  • First area, 2021: 36.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.5%
Bachelor+ in Canoonain Ogmore +3.6 pts higher in Ogmore gap narrowing
10.0% 29th pct 13.6% 46th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.6%
Schools ≤3 km in Canoonain Ogmore even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

36.2% Year 12 ◂ +5.7 pts 30.5%
30.4% Year 10 ◂ +5.0 pts 25.4%
14.5% Year 9 or below ◂ +0.9 pts 13.6%
8.7% Year 11 +3.2 pts ▸ 11.9%

Highest qualification level

44.4% Certificate III / IV ◂ +22.6 pts 21.9%
19.4% Bachelor degree +5.6 pts ▸ 25.0%
11.1% Advanced diploma / diploma +13.9 pts ▸ 25.0%
19.4% Certificate I / II ◂ +6.9 pts 12.5%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

19.4% Engineering & related +2.4 pts ▸ 21.9%
19.4% Agriculture & environment ◂ +6.9 pts 12.5%
19.4% Health ◂ +10.1 pts 9.4%
16.7% Education ◂ +16.7 pts 0.0%
13.9% Management & commerce ◂ +4.5 pts 9.4%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Society & culture even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Canoonain Ogmore +$12 higher in Ogmore gap narrowing
$612 26th pct $624 28th pct
  • First area, 2016: $425
  • First area, 2021: $612
  • Second area, 2016: $575
  • Second area, 2021: $624
Household income in Canoonain Ogmore +$271 higher in Canoona gap narrowing
$1,333 35th pct $1,062 17th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,354
  • First area, 2021: $1,333
  • Second area, 2016: $724
  • Second area, 2021: $1,062
Family income in Canoonain Ogmore +$675 higher in Ogmore gap widening
$1,375 19th pct $2,050 60th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,275
  • First area, 2021: $1,375
  • Second area, 2016: $1,375
  • Second area, 2021: $2,050
High earners in Canoonain Ogmore +0.8 pts higher in Ogmore gap steady
4.3% 28th pct 5.1% 32nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.6%
  • First area, 2021: 4.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.1%
High-income homes in Canoonain Ogmore +13.3 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
21.2% 65th pct 7.9% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 21.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.9%

Household income distribution

18.2% $1,500–$2,999 +13.4 pts ▸ 31.6%
24.2% $650–$1,499 ◂ +16.3 pts 7.9%
12.1% Under $650 +11.6 pts ▸ 23.7%
12.1% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +12.1 pts 0.0%
9.1% $4,000 or more ◂ +1.2 pts 7.9%

Personal income distribution

35.7% Under $650 +8.4 pts ▸ 44.1%
34.3% $650–$1,499 ◂ +0.4 pts 33.9%
8.6% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +3.5 pts 5.1%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Canoonain Ogmore +15.3 pts higher in Ogmore
22.2% 20th pct 37.5% 86th pct
Mental health in Canoonain Ogmore even
5.6% 27th pct 5.6% 27th pct
Needs assistance in Canoonain Ogmore +2.2 pts higher in Ogmore gap narrowing
3.3% 35th pct 5.6% 61st pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.9%
  • First area, 2021: 3.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.6%

Long-term health conditions reported

5.6% Asthma +13.9 pts ▸ 19.4%
10.0% Arthritis +3.9 pts ▸ 13.9%
3.3% Diabetes +5.0 pts ▸ 8.3%
6.7% Other condition ◂ +2.5 pts 4.2%
5.6% Mental health even 5.6%
3.3% Cancer ◂ +3.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Heart disease even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

68.9% None ◂ +14.7 pts 54.2%
16.7% One condition +6.9 pts ▸ 23.6%
0.0% Three or more +6.9 pts ▸ 6.9%
0.0% Two conditions +4.2 pts ▸ 4.2%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Canoonain Ogmore +17.7 pts higher in Ogmore gap widening
12.9% 24th pct 30.5% 86th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.1%
  • First area, 2021: 12.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.5%
Unpaid carers in Canoonain Ogmore +9.3 pts higher in Canoona gap steady
22.9% 94th pct 13.6% 59th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.1%
  • First area, 2021: 22.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.6%
Unpaid child care in Canoonain Ogmore +8.9 pts higher in Canoona gap narrowing
34.3% 87th pct 25.4% 51st pct
  • First area, 2016: 30.3%
  • First area, 2021: 34.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 25.4%
Defence service in Canoonain Ogmore +5.4 pts higher in Ogmore
0.0% 0th pct 5.4% 84th pct
Housework 15h+ in Canoonain Ogmore +17.8 pts higher in Ogmore gap widening
22.9% 42nd pct 40.7% 96th pct
  • First area, 2016: 37.9%
  • First area, 2021: 22.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 40.7%

First Nations

First Nations people in Canoonain Ogmore +9 larger in Canoona
9 58th pct 0 0th pct
Median age in Canoonain Ogmore +22 yrs older in Ogmore
13 yrs 9th pct 35 yrs 73rd pct
Median income in Canoonain Ogmore +$125 higher in Canoona
$599 45th pct $474 29th pct
Household income in Canoonain Ogmore +$250 higher in Ogmore
$1,125 23rd pct $1,375 35th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Canoonain Ogmore +0.6 larger in Canoona gap narrowing
2.7 71st pct 2.1 19th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.5
  • First area, 2021: 2.7
  • Second area, 2016: 1.6
  • Second area, 2021: 2.1
One-parent in Canoonain Ogmore +0.3 pts higher in Ogmore gap narrowing
9.1% 39th pct 9.4% 41st pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.2%
  • First area, 2021: 9.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.4%
Living alone in Canoonain Ogmore +7.8 pts higher in Canoona gap narrowing
39.4% 90th pct 31.6% 76th pct
  • First area, 2016: 37.0%
  • First area, 2021: 39.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 61.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.6%

Family composition

63.6% Couples with children ◂ +16.5 pts 47.2%
36.4% Couples without children +10.8 pts ▸ 47.2%
9.1% One-parent families +0.3 pts ▸ 9.4%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

24.2% 2 people +28.4 pts ▸ 52.6%
39.4% 1 person ◂ +7.8 pts 31.6%
15.2% 4 people ◂ +7.3 pts 7.9%
15.2% 5 people ◂ +7.3 pts 7.9%
12.1% 3 people ◂ +4.2 pts 7.9%
9.1% 6 or more ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Canoonain Ogmore +$174 higher in Canoona
$254 41st pct $80 3rd pct
Mortgage in Canoonain Ogmore +$512 higher in Ogmore gap narrowing
$488 1st pct $1,000 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: $2,167
  • First area, 2021: $488
  • Second area, 2016: $561
  • Second area, 2021: $1,000
People / bedroom in Canoonain Ogmore +0.30 higher in Canoona gap steady
1.00 89th pct 0.70 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.30
  • First area, 2021: 1.00
  • Second area, 2016: 0.90
  • Second area, 2021: 0.70
Renting in Canoonain Ogmore +7.9 pts higher in Ogmore gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 7.9% 20th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.9%
Owned outright in Canoonain Ogmore +2.7 pts higher in Ogmore gap widening
39.4% 45th pct 42.1% 53rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 44.4%
  • First area, 2021: 39.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 44.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 42.1%
Separate houses in Canoonain Ogmore +3.0 pts higher in Ogmore gap steady
97.0% 53rd pct 100.0% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 85.2%
  • First area, 2021: 97.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 88.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Canoonain Ogmore +20.1 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
72.7% 33rd pct 52.6% 10th pct
  • First area, 2016: 51.9%
  • First area, 2021: 72.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 52.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 52.6%

How homes are owned or rented

39.4% Owned outright +2.7 pts ▸ 42.1%
27.3% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +19.4 pts 7.9%
18.2% Other tenure ◂ +5.0 pts 13.2%
0.0% Rented +7.9 pts ▸ 7.9%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

97.0% Separate house +3.0 pts ▸ 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

24.2% 3 bedrooms +20.5 pts ▸ 44.7%
21.2% 2 bedrooms +18.3 pts ▸ 39.5%
30.3% 4 bedrooms ◂ +22.4 pts 7.9%
18.2% 5 or more ◂ +18.2 pts 0.0%
12.1% 1 bedroom ◂ +12.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% $1,000–$1,799 +100.0 pts ▸ 100.0%
55.6% Under $1,000 ◂ +55.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

No car in Canoonain Ogmore even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Canoonain Ogmore +11.3 pts higher in Ogmore gap widening
35.9% 88th pct 47.2% 96th pct
  • First area, 2016: 16.7%
  • First area, 2021: 35.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 47.2%
PT commute in Canoonain Ogmore even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Canoonain Ogmore even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Canoonain Ogmore even
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Canoonain Ogmore even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Canoonain Ogmore even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

35.9% Worked at home +11.3 pts ▸ 47.2%
38.5% Car (driver) +0.4 pts ▸ 38.9%
7.7% Walked ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

43.3% 2 vehicles ◂ +12.6 pts 30.8%
30.0% 4 or more ◂ +12.1 pts 17.9%
13.3% 3 vehicles +9.7 pts ▸ 23.1%
20.0% 1 vehicle +0.5 pts ▸ 20.5%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Canoonain Ogmore +20.9 pts higher in Ogmore gap widening
20.2% 16th pct 41.2% 80th pct
  • First area, 2016: 38.8%
  • First area, 2021: 20.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 37.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 41.2%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Canoonain Ogmore +11.9 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
11.9% 92nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 11.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Canoonain Ogmore +7.5 pts higher in Canoona gap steady
60.0% 47th pct 52.5% 26th pct
  • First area, 2016: 53.0%
  • First area, 2021: 60.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 60.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 52.5%
Full-time in Canoonain Ogmore +15.2 pts higher in Ogmore gap widening
48.7% 13th pct 63.9% 75th pct
  • First area, 2016: 56.7%
  • First area, 2021: 48.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 68.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 63.9%

Industries people work in

41.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +11.8 pts ▸ 52.8%
0.0% Construction +22.2 pts ▸ 22.2%
17.9% Health care & social assistance ◂ +17.9 pts 0.0%
15.4% Education & training ◂ +7.1 pts 8.3%
0.0% Other services +11.1 pts ▸ 11.1%
10.3% Retail trade ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%
7.7% Mining +0.6 pts ▸ 8.3%
7.7% Wholesale trade ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Manufacturing even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Accommodation & food even 0.0%
0.0% Transport & warehousing even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

38.5% Managers +3.2 pts ▸ 41.7%
20.5% Labourers ◂ +12.2 pts 8.3%
12.8% Professionals +3.8 pts ▸ 16.7%
12.8% Community & personal service ◂ +4.5 pts 8.3%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +11.1 pts ▸ 11.1%
7.7% Technicians & trades ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Clerical & administrative even 0.0%
0.0% Sales workers even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Canoonain Ogmore +1.6 higher in Ogmore
0.0 0th pct 1.6 63rd pct
Types ≤15 min in Canoonain Ogmore +2.1 more in Ogmore
0.0 0th pct 2.1 67th pct
15-min city in Canoonain Ogmore even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Canoonain Ogmore even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Canoonain Ogmore even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Canoonain Ogmore even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Canoonain Ogmore +54.8 pts higher in Ogmore
0.0% 0th pct 54.8% 65th pct
Walk to health in Canoonain Ogmore even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Canoonain Ogmore +200.0 more in Ogmore
22.2 64th pct 222.2 93rd pct
Intersections/km² in Canoonain Ogmore even
0 5th pct 0 4th pct
Mean slope in Canoonain Ogmore +3.6 pts higher in Canoona
7.0% 62nd pct 3.4% 18th pct

Compare Canoona with nearby areas

Compare Ogmore with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Canoona vs Ogmore [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL30522/canoona/vs/SAL32219/ogmore