Compare

Canoona vs Kunwarara

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 25 km apart · Canoona profile · Kunwarara profile

Canoona Kunwarara

Canoona and Kunwarara are both sparsely populated areas in Queensland. Canoona is a younger area, with 30.0% of its population being children under 15, compared to 18.8% in Kunwarara. This is consistent with a higher share of people caring for children unpaid in Canoona (34.3% versus 23.6%). Employment differs sharply between them; Kunwarara has a very high full-time employment rate of 94.3%, while Canoona is much lower at 48.7% and has a higher unemployment rate of 11.9%.

Both areas are almost identical in terms of home size, with 2.7 people per home. They also share a reliance on cars, as no one in either area commutes by public transport. While Kunwarara has a far higher share of people born overseas (13.0% compared to 0.0%) and more volunteers (30.9% versus 12.9%), the two areas remain similar in their reliance on detached houses. The gap in full-time employment has widened significantly, with Kunwarara now sitting far above the national figure.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Canoonain Kunwarara +21 larger in Canoona gap widening
90 39th pct 69 33rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 81
  • First area, 2021: 90
  • Second area, 2016: 71
  • Second area, 2021: 69
Median age in Canoonain Kunwarara +5 yrs older in Kunwarara gap widening
47 yrs 57th pct 52 yrs 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 53 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 47 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 56 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 52 yrs
First Nations in Canoonain Kunwarara +5.7 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
10.0% 87th pct 4.3% 70th pct
  • First area, 2016: 3.7%
  • First area, 2021: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.3%
Aged 65+ in Canoonain Kunwarara +4.6 pts higher in Canoona gap narrowing
27.8% 82nd pct 23.2% 69th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 27.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 29.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.2%
Under 15 in Canoonain Kunwarara +11.2 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
30.0% 95th pct 18.8% 62nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.1%
  • First area, 2021: 30.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.8%
De facto in Canoonain Kunwarara +15.5 pts higher in Kunwarara gap widening
4.9% 11th pct 20.4% 88th pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.0%
  • First area, 2021: 4.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.4%

Age structure

27.8% Older adults (45–64) +11.4 pts ▸ 39.1%
30.0% Children (0–14) ◂ +11.2 pts 18.8%
27.8% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +6.0 pts 21.7%
27.8% Seniors (65+) ◂ +4.6 pts 23.2%
0.0% Youth (15–24) even 0.0%

Marital status

60.0% Married +10.9 pts ▸ 70.9%
21.4% Never married ◂ +6.9 pts 14.5%
14.3% Divorced +0.3 pts ▸ 14.5%
7.1% Widowed +5.6 pts ▸ 12.7%
5.7% Separated ◂ +5.7 pts 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Canoona Kunwarara

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Canoona: 4.6% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 7.7% females; 70–74 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 7.5% females
  • 65–69 in Canoona: 12.3% males, 6.2% females; 65–69 in Kunwarara: 11.9% males, 6.0% females
  • 60–64 in Canoona: 10.8% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Kunwarara: 7.5% males, 10.4% females
  • 55–59 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 4.6% females; 55–59 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 50–54 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Kunwarara: 4.5% males, 9.0% females
  • 45–49 in Canoona: 6.2% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 40–44 in Canoona: 4.6% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Canoona: 4.6% males, 4.6% females; 35–39 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 4.5% females
  • 30–34 in Canoona: 6.2% males, 4.6% females; 30–34 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 4.5% females
  • 25–29 in Canoona: 4.6% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Kunwarara: 7.5% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Kunwarara: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 7.7% females; 10–14 in Kunwarara: 4.5% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Canoona: 6.2% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Kunwarara: 4.5% males, 9.0% females
  • 0–4 in Canoona: 0.0% males, 4.6% females; 0–4 in Kunwarara: 4.5% males, 4.5% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Canoonain Kunwarara +13.0 pts higher in Kunwarara gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 13.0% 58th pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.9%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.0%

Country of birth

90.0% Australia ◂ +8.8 pts 81.2%
0.0% New Zealand +8.7 pts ▸ 8.7%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

54.4% English ◂ +11.0 pts 43.5%
35.6% Australian +5.0 pts ▸ 40.6%
22.2% Irish ◂ +9.2 pts 13.0%
10.0% German +0.1 pts ▸ 10.1%
7.8% Scottish ◂ +0.5 pts 7.2%
3.3% Dutch ◂ +3.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Canoonain Kunwarara +5.8 pts higher in Kunwarara gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 5.8% 64th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.8%
Limited English in Canoonain Kunwarara even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

87.8% English only +5.0 pts ▸ 92.8%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Canoonain Kunwarara +25.7 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
30.0% 23rd pct 4.3% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 27.2%
  • First area, 2021: 30.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.3%

Religious affiliation

64.4% Christianity +0.8 pts ▸ 65.2%
30.0% No religion ◂ +25.7 pts 4.3%
8.9% Not stated +15.7 pts ▸ 24.6%
0.0% Buddhism +4.3 pts ▸ 4.3%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Canoonain Kunwarara +8.5 pts higher in Canoona gap narrowing
36.2% 26th pct 27.8% 11th pct
  • First area, 2016: 16.4%
  • First area, 2021: 36.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 27.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 27.8%
Bachelor+ in Canoonain Kunwarara +4.5 pts higher in Canoona gap steady
10.0% 29th pct 5.5% 13th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.5%
Schools ≤3 km in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

30.4% Year 10 +25.1 pts ▸ 55.6%
36.2% Year 12 ◂ +8.5 pts 27.8%
14.5% Year 9 or below +0.3 pts ▸ 14.8%
8.7% Year 11 ◂ +8.7 pts 0.0%

Highest qualification level

44.4% Certificate III / IV ◂ +30.8 pts 13.6%
19.4% Bachelor degree ◂ +5.8 pts 13.6%
19.4% Certificate I / II ◂ +19.4 pts 0.0%
11.1% Advanced diploma / diploma +2.5 pts ▸ 13.6%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

19.4% Agriculture & environment +3.3 pts ▸ 22.7%
16.7% Education +6.1 pts ▸ 22.7%
19.4% Engineering & related ◂ +5.8 pts 13.6%
19.4% Health ◂ +19.4 pts 0.0%
13.9% Management & commerce ◂ +13.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Society & culture even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Canoonain Kunwarara +$75 higher in Kunwarara gap widening
$612 26th pct $687 38th pct
  • First area, 2016: $425
  • First area, 2021: $612
  • Second area, 2016: $383
  • Second area, 2021: $687
Household income in Canoonain Kunwarara +$479 higher in Kunwarara gap narrowing
$1,333 35th pct $1,812 66th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,354
  • First area, 2021: $1,333
  • Second area, 2016: $725
  • Second area, 2021: $1,812
Family income in Canoonain Kunwarara +$500 higher in Kunwarara gap widening
$1,375 19th pct $1,875 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,275
  • First area, 2021: $1,375
  • Second area, 2016: $850
  • Second area, 2021: $1,875
High earners in Canoonain Kunwarara +1.2 pts higher in Kunwarara gap narrowing
4.3% 28th pct 5.5% 34th pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.6%
  • First area, 2021: 4.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.5%
High-income homes in Canoonain Kunwarara +5.2 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
21.2% 65th pct 16.0% 50th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 21.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.0%

Household income distribution

24.2% $650–$1,499 ◂ +12.2 pts 12.0%
18.2% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +2.2 pts 16.0%
12.1% $3,000–$3,999 +3.9 pts ▸ 16.0%
12.1% Under $650 ◂ +0.1 pts 12.0%
9.1% $4,000 or more ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%

Personal income distribution

35.7% Under $650 +15.2 pts ▸ 50.9%
34.3% $650–$1,499 +3.9 pts ▸ 38.2%
8.6% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +3.1 pts 5.5%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Canoonain Kunwarara +8.2 pts higher in Kunwarara
22.2% 20th pct 30.4% 58th pct
Mental health in Canoonain Kunwarara +5.6 pts higher in Canoona
5.6% 27th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Needs assistance in Canoonain Kunwarara +5.4 pts higher in Kunwarara gap steady
3.3% 35th pct 8.7% 86th pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.9%
  • First area, 2021: 3.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.7%

Long-term health conditions reported

10.0% Arthritis +1.6 pts ▸ 11.6%
5.6% Asthma +1.7 pts ▸ 7.2%
0.0% Heart disease +7.2 pts ▸ 7.2%
6.7% Other condition +0.6 pts ▸ 7.2%
5.6% Mental health ◂ +5.6 pts 0.0%
3.3% Cancer +1.0 pts ▸ 4.3%
3.3% Diabetes ◂ +3.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

68.9% None ◂ +3.7 pts 65.2%
16.7% One condition +10.9 pts ▸ 27.5%
0.0% Two conditions +7.2 pts ▸ 7.2%
0.0% Three or more even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Canoonain Kunwarara +18.1 pts higher in Kunwarara gap widening
12.9% 24th pct 30.9% 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.1%
  • First area, 2021: 12.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.9%
Unpaid carers in Canoonain Kunwarara +10.1 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
22.9% 94th pct 12.7% 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.1%
  • First area, 2021: 22.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.7%
Unpaid child care in Canoonain Kunwarara +10.6 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
34.3% 87th pct 23.6% 41st pct
  • First area, 2016: 30.3%
  • First area, 2021: 34.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 27.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.6%
Defence service in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Canoonain Kunwarara +4.4 pts higher in Kunwarara gap widening
22.9% 42nd pct 27.3% 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 37.9%
  • First area, 2021: 22.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 34.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 27.3%

First Nations

First Nations people in Canoonain Kunwarara +6 larger in Canoona
9 58th pct 3 43rd pct
Median age in Canoonain Kunwarara +6 yrs older in Canoona
13 yrs 9th pct 7 yrs 0th pct
Median income in Canoonain Kunwarara +$526 higher in Kunwarara
$599 45th pct $1,125 86th pct
Household income in Canoonain Kunwarara +$1,125 higher in Kunwarara
$1,125 23rd pct $2,250 71st pct

Family & Households

Household size in Canoonain Kunwarara even gap narrowing
2.7 71st pct 2.7 71st pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.5
  • First area, 2021: 2.7
  • Second area, 2016: 2.4
  • Second area, 2021: 2.7
One-parent in Canoonain Kunwarara +9.1 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
9.1% 39th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.2%
  • First area, 2021: 9.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Living alone in Canoonain Kunwarara +15.4 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
39.4% 90th pct 24.0% 51st pct
  • First area, 2016: 37.0%
  • First area, 2021: 39.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 32.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 24.0%

Family composition

63.6% Couples with children ◂ +18.4 pts 45.3%
36.4% Couples without children +20.2 pts ▸ 56.6%
9.1% One-parent families ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

24.2% 2 people +19.8 pts ▸ 44.0%
39.4% 1 person ◂ +15.4 pts 24.0%
12.1% 3 people +11.9 pts ▸ 24.0%
15.2% 5 people +8.8 pts ▸ 24.0%
15.2% 4 people ◂ +15.2 pts 0.0%
9.1% 6 or more ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Canoonain Kunwarara +$16 higher in Kunwarara
$254 41st pct $270 47th pct
Mortgage in Canoonain Kunwarara +$128 higher in Canoona gap narrowing
$488 1st pct $360 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: $2,167
  • First area, 2021: $488
  • Second area, 2016: $1,089
  • Second area, 2021: $360
People / bedroom in Canoonain Kunwarara +0.20 higher in Canoona gap narrowing
1.00 89th pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.30
  • First area, 2021: 1.00
  • Second area, 2016: 0.60
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
Renting in Canoonain Kunwarara +12.0 pts higher in Kunwarara gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 12.0% 34th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.0%
Owned outright in Canoonain Kunwarara +8.6 pts higher in Kunwarara gap narrowing
39.4% 45th pct 48.0% 70th pct
  • First area, 2016: 44.4%
  • First area, 2021: 39.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 54.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 48.0%
Separate houses in Canoonain Kunwarara +1.0 pts higher in Canoona gap narrowing
97.0% 53rd pct 96.0% 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 85.2%
  • First area, 2021: 97.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 96.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 96.0%
3+ bedrooms in Canoonain Kunwarara +11.3 pts higher in Kunwarara gap widening
72.7% 33rd pct 84.0% 62nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 51.9%
  • First area, 2021: 72.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 61.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 84.0%

How homes are owned or rented

39.4% Owned outright +8.6 pts ▸ 48.0%
27.3% Owned with a mortgage +12.7 pts ▸ 40.0%
18.2% Other tenure ◂ +6.2 pts 12.0%
0.0% Rented +12.0 pts ▸ 12.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

97.0% Separate house ◂ +1.0 pts 96.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

24.2% 3 bedrooms +15.8 pts ▸ 40.0%
30.3% 4 bedrooms ◂ +10.3 pts 20.0%
18.2% 5 or more +5.8 pts ▸ 24.0%
21.2% 2 bedrooms ◂ +1.2 pts 20.0%
12.1% 1 bedroom ◂ +12.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

55.6% Under $1,000 ◂ +25.6 pts 30.0%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

No car in Canoonain Kunwarara even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Canoonain Kunwarara +9.8 pts higher in Kunwarara gap narrowing
35.9% 88th pct 45.7% 95th pct
  • First area, 2016: 16.7%
  • First area, 2021: 35.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 47.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 45.7%
PT commute in Canoonain Kunwarara even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

38.5% Car (driver) +10.1 pts ▸ 48.6%
35.9% Worked at home +9.8 pts ▸ 45.7%
7.7% Walked ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

43.3% 2 vehicles ◂ +3.3 pts 40.0%
30.0% 4 or more ◂ +10.0 pts 20.0%
13.3% 3 vehicles +10.7 pts ▸ 24.0%
20.0% 1 vehicle ◂ +20.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Canoonain Kunwarara +12.1 pts higher in Kunwarara gap widening
20.2% 16th pct 32.3% 55th pct
  • First area, 2016: 38.8%
  • First area, 2021: 20.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 32.3%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Canoonain Kunwarara +11.9 pts higher in Canoona gap widening
11.9% 92nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 11.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Canoonain Kunwarara +3.6 pts higher in Kunwarara gap narrowing
60.0% 47th pct 63.6% 61st pct
  • First area, 2016: 53.0%
  • First area, 2021: 60.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 65.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 63.6%
Full-time in Canoonain Kunwarara +45.6 pts higher in Kunwarara gap widening
48.7% 13th pct 94.3% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 56.7%
  • First area, 2021: 48.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 62.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 94.3%

Industries people work in

41.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +13.3 pts ▸ 54.3%
17.9% Health care & social assistance ◂ +17.9 pts 0.0%
15.4% Education & training ◂ +15.4 pts 0.0%
7.7% Mining +6.6 pts ▸ 14.3%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +11.4 pts ▸ 11.4%
0.0% Rental & real estate +11.4 pts ▸ 11.4%
10.3% Retail trade ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Administrative & support +8.6 pts ▸ 8.6%
7.7% Wholesale trade ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Manufacturing even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Construction even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

38.5% Managers +13.0 pts ▸ 51.4%
20.5% Labourers ◂ +11.9 pts 8.6%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +20.0 pts ▸ 20.0%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +20.0 pts ▸ 20.0%
12.8% Professionals ◂ +12.8 pts 0.0%
12.8% Community & personal service ◂ +1.4 pts 11.4%
7.7% Technicians & trades ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Sales workers even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
15-min city in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Canoonain Kunwarara +6.8 more in Kunwarara
22.2 64th pct 29.0 72nd pct
Intersections/km² in Canoonain Kunwarara even
0 5th pct 0 4th pct
Mean slope in Canoonain Kunwarara +2.1 pts higher in Canoona
7.0% 62nd pct 4.9% 41st pct

Compare Canoona with nearby areas

Compare Kunwarara with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Canoona vs Kunwarara [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL30522/canoona/vs/SAL31587/kunwarara