Compare

Pretty Pine vs Stud Park

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 10 km apart · Pretty Pine profile · Stud Park profile

Pretty Pine Stud Park

Pretty Pine and Stud Park are both sparsely populated areas in New South Wales. They differ most in their age and outlook: residents in Pretty Pine are far older, with a typical age of 47 compared to 35 in Stud Park. There is also a notable gap in views on faith, with no religion being far higher in Stud Park at 53.7% compared to 30.5% in Pretty Pine. Education levels vary too, as completing Year 12 is far higher in Stud Park (62.5%) than in Pretty Pine (43.5%).

Both areas sit near the national figure for the share of people in de facto relationships. Beyond that, they are very similar in that neither has any residents who identify as Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander, and both have a typical household income of $1,625 per week. While they share these traits, they have tracked differently recently; for instance, the share of people who moved in the last five years is far higher in Stud Park at 32.6% compared to 20.0% in Pretty Pine.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +5 larger in Pretty Pine gap narrowing
59 31st pct 54 29th pct
  • First area, 2016: 63
  • First area, 2021: 59
  • Second area, 2011: 274
  • Second area, 2016: 52
  • Second area, 2021: 54
Median age in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +12 yrs older in Pretty Pine gap narrowing
47 yrs 57th pct 35 yrs 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 33 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 47 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 42 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 50 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 35 yrs
First Nations in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +5.0 pts higher in Stud Park gap narrowing
13.6% 27th pct 18.5% 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 4.8%
  • First area, 2021: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 13.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.5%
Under 15 in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +3.7 pts higher in Pretty Pine gap narrowing
20.3% 72nd pct 16.7% 47th pct
  • First area, 2016: 25.4%
  • First area, 2021: 20.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 22.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.7%
De facto in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +5.2 pts higher in Pretty Pine gap narrowing
13.3% 59th pct 8.1% 22nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 25.6%
  • First area, 2021: 13.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 9.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.1%

Age structure

10.2% Young adults (25–44) +21.3 pts ▸ 31.5%
30.5% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +10.1 pts 20.4%
20.3% Children (0–14) ◂ +3.7 pts 16.7%
13.6% Seniors (65+) +5.0 pts ▸ 18.5%
15.3% Youth (15–24) ◂ +15.3 pts 0.0%

Marital status

46.0% Married +25.1 pts ▸ 71.1%
34.0% Never married ◂ +12.9 pts 21.1%
10.0% Divorced +0.5 pts ▸ 10.5%
6.0% Separated ◂ +6.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Widowed even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Pretty Pine Stud Park

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Stud Park: 9.5% males, 0.0% females
  • 65–69 in Pretty Pine: 7.3% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Pretty Pine: 12.2% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 7.1% females
  • 55–59 in Pretty Pine: 7.3% males, 0.0% females; 55–59 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 9.5% females
  • 50–54 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 12.2% females; 45–49 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 40–44 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Stud Park: 9.5% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Stud Park: 9.5% males, 7.1% females
  • 30–34 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Stud Park: 7.1% males, 14.3% females
  • 25–29 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 7.3% females; 20–24 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Pretty Pine: 7.3% males, 9.8% females; 15–19 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in Stud Park: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Pretty Pine: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Stud Park: 7.1% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Pretty Pine: 22.0% males, 14.6% females; 0–4 in Stud Park: 11.9% males, 7.1% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +5.6 pts higher in Stud Park gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 5.6% 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 1.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.6%

Country of birth

88.1% Australia +4.5 pts ▸ 92.6%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

61.0% English ◂ +11.0 pts 50.0%
45.8% Australian +0.5 pts ▸ 46.3%
23.7% Scottish ◂ +12.6 pts 11.1%
13.6% Irish ◂ +2.4 pts 11.1%
0.0% Italian +7.4 pts ▸ 7.4%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% German even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 1.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

100.0% English only ◂ +3.7 pts 96.3%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +23.2 pts higher in Stud Park gap widening
30.5% 24th pct 53.7% 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.9%
  • First area, 2021: 30.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 17.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 53.7%

Religious affiliation

59.3% Christianity ◂ +11.2 pts 48.1%
30.5% No religion +23.2 pts ▸ 53.7%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +19.0 pts higher in Stud Park gap widening
43.5% 46th pct 62.5% 83rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 50.0%
  • First area, 2021: 43.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 45.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 52.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 62.5%
Bachelor+ in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +0.5 pts higher in Stud Park gap narrowing
10.0% 29th pct 10.5% 32nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.7%
  • First area, 2021: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 13.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 20.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.5%
Schools ≤3 km in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

43.5% Year 12 +19.0 pts ▸ 62.5%
10.9% Year 10 +11.6 pts ▸ 22.5%
21.7% Year 11 ◂ +11.7 pts 10.0%
19.6% Year 9 or below ◂ +7.1 pts 12.5%

Highest qualification level

35.0% Certificate III / IV +15.0 pts ▸ 50.0%
20.0% Advanced diploma / diploma +15.0 pts ▸ 35.0%
25.0% Bachelor degree ◂ +5.0 pts 20.0%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

15.0% Management & commerce +40.0 pts ▸ 55.0%
35.0% Engineering & related ◂ +20.0 pts 15.0%
35.0% Health ◂ +35.0 pts 0.0%
30.0% Education ◂ +30.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Agriculture & environment +25.0 pts ▸ 25.0%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Society & culture even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +$220 higher in Stud Park gap narrowing
$630 29th pct $850 66th pct
  • First area, 2016: $924
  • First area, 2021: $630
  • Second area, 2011: $507
  • Second area, 2016: $575
  • Second area, 2021: $850
Household income in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even gap narrowing
$1,625 56th pct $1,625 56th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,375
  • First area, 2021: $1,625
  • Second area, 2011: $1,125
  • Second area, 2016: $1,437
  • Second area, 2021: $1,625
Family income in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +$83 higher in Pretty Pine gap steady
$1,875 49th pct $1,792 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,458
  • First area, 2021: $1,875
  • Second area, 2011: $1,194
  • Second area, 2016: $1,374
  • Second area, 2021: $1,792
High earners in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +10.1 pts higher in Pretty Pine gap widening
18.0% 87th pct 7.9% 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.5%
  • First area, 2021: 18.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 4.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.9%
High-income homes in Pretty Pinein Stud Park
14.3% 45th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 14.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.0%

Household income distribution

19.0% $1,500–$2,999 +33.9 pts ▸ 52.9%
23.8% $650–$1,499 +5.6 pts ▸ 29.4%
19.0% Under $650 ◂ +19.0 pts 0.0%
14.3% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% $4,000 or more even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

44.0% $650–$1,499 +3.4 pts ▸ 47.4%
28.0% Under $650 +3.6 pts ▸ 31.6%
12.0% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +4.1 pts 7.9%
6.0% $3,000 or more ◂ +6.0 pts 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +0.1 pts higher in Pretty Pine
18.6% 12th pct 18.5% 12th pct
Mental health in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +9.3 pts higher in Stud Park
0.0% 0th pct 9.3% 61st pct
Needs assistance in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +6.0 pts higher in Stud Park gap widening
5.1% 56th pct 11.1% 92nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 4.8%
  • First area, 2021: 5.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 2.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.1%

Long-term health conditions reported

15.3% Other condition ◂ +4.1 pts 11.1%
0.0% Diabetes +13.0 pts ▸ 13.0%
6.8% Arthritis +4.3 pts ▸ 11.1%
0.0% Mental health +9.3 pts ▸ 9.3%
6.8% Asthma +0.6 pts ▸ 7.4%
5.1% Cancer ◂ +5.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Heart disease even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

69.5% None +2.7 pts ▸ 72.2%
11.9% One condition +4.8 pts ▸ 16.7%
5.1% Two conditions +2.3 pts ▸ 7.4%
0.0% Three or more even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +2.3 pts higher in Stud Park gap narrowing
24.0% 73rd pct 26.3% 78th pct
  • First area, 2016: 28.6%
  • First area, 2021: 24.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 37.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 53.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.3%
Unpaid carers in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +8.3 pts higher in Stud Park gap steady
18.0% 87th pct 26.3% 99th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.5%
  • First area, 2021: 18.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 20.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.3%
Unpaid child care in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +9.5 pts higher in Stud Park gap widening
30.0% 73rd pct 39.5% 92nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 19.6%
  • First area, 2021: 30.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 29.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 39.5%
Defence service in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +8.2 pts higher in Pretty Pine
8.2% 92nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +15.6 pts higher in Stud Park gap widening
16.0% 13th pct 31.6% 84th pct
  • First area, 2016: 32.1%
  • First area, 2021: 16.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 24.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.6%

First Nations

First Nations people in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +0.2 larger in Stud Park gap widening
2.6 57th pct 2.8 76th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.7
  • First area, 2021: 2.6
  • Second area, 2011: 2.8
  • Second area, 2016: 2.8
  • Second area, 2021: 2.8
One-parent in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 5.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
42.9% 94th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 19.0%
  • First area, 2021: 42.9%
  • Second area, 2011: 17.0%

Family composition

70.5% Couples with children ◂ +2.3 pts 68.2%
29.5% Couples without children ◂ +6.8 pts 22.7%
0.0% Other families +6.8 pts ▸ 6.8%
0.0% One-parent families even 0.0%

Household size

28.6% 2 people +24.4 pts ▸ 52.9%
42.9% 1 person ◂ +42.9 pts 0.0%
23.8% 3 people ◂ +23.8 pts 0.0%
19.0% 4 people +4.5 pts ▸ 23.5%
0.0% 5 people even 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +$60 higher in Pretty Pine
$255 42nd pct $195 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: $80
  • First area, 2021: $255
  • Second area, 2011: $100
  • Second area, 2021: $195
Mortgage in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +$500 higher in Pretty Pine
$2,500 88th pct $2,000 72nd pct
  • First area, 2021: $2,500
  • Second area, 2011: $1,150
  • Second area, 2021: $2,000
People / bedroom in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +0.10 higher in Pretty Pine gap widening
0.80 43rd pct 0.70 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.70
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2011: 1.10
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.70
0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 28.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 17.7%
57.1% 88th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 42.9%
  • First area, 2021: 57.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 55.2%
Separate houses in Pretty Pinein Stud Park
100.0% 100th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 100.0%
  • First area, 2021: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 100.0%
100.0% 100th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 81.0%
  • First area, 2021: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 94.8%

How homes are owned or rented

57.1% Owned outright +13.4 pts ▸ 70.6%
23.8% Owned with a mortgage +35.0 pts ▸ 58.8%
0.0% Rented +23.5 pts ▸ 23.5%
14.3% Other tenure +3.4 pts ▸ 17.6%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

47.6% 4 bedrooms +17.1 pts ▸ 64.7%
42.9% 3 bedrooms ◂ +19.3 pts 23.5%
33.3% 5 or more ◂ +33.3 pts 0.0%
19.0% 2 bedrooms ◂ +19.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% Under $1,000 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
Work from home in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +3.5 pts higher in Stud Park gap widening
37.8% 89th pct 41.4% 92nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 30.8%
  • First area, 2021: 37.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 29.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 29.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 41.4%
PT commute in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

62.2% Car (driver) ◂ +31.1 pts 31.0%
37.8% Worked at home +3.5 pts ▸ 41.4%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

23.8% 2 vehicles +46.8 pts ▸ 70.6%
38.1% 3 vehicles ◂ +20.4 pts 17.6%
33.3% 1 vehicle ◂ +9.8 pts 23.5%
19.0% 4 or more ◂ +19.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +12.6 pts higher in Stud Park gap narrowing
20.0% 15th pct 32.6% 56th pct
  • First area, 2016: 47.5%
  • First area, 2021: 20.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 23.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 32.6%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 1.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +2.3 pts higher in Stud Park gap narrowing
74.0% 88th pct 76.3% 91st pct
  • First area, 2016: 53.6%
  • First area, 2021: 74.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 73.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 68.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 76.3%
Full-time in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +3.5 pts higher in Pretty Pine gap narrowing
62.2% 70th pct 58.6% 53rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 65.4%
  • First area, 2021: 62.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 72.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 54.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 58.6%

Industries people work in

67.6% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +8.9 pts 58.6%
16.2% Retail trade ◂ +16.2 pts 0.0%
10.8% Health care & social assistance +3.0 pts ▸ 13.8%
8.1% Education & training ◂ +8.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Manufacturing even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Construction even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%
0.0% Accommodation & food even 0.0%
0.0% Transport & warehousing even 0.0%
0.0% Media & telecommunications even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

59.5% Managers ◂ +11.2 pts 48.3%
10.8% Labourers ◂ +0.5 pts 10.3%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +10.3 pts ▸ 10.3%
8.1% Professionals ◂ +8.1 pts 0.0%
8.1% Technicians & trades ◂ +8.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Community & personal service even 0.0%
0.0% Sales workers even 0.0%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +0.2 higher in Pretty Pine
0.2 45th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +0.2 more in Pretty Pine
0.2 43rd pct 0.0 0th pct
15-min city in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +6.1 pts higher in Pretty Pine
6.1% 45th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +50.8 more in Pretty Pine
50.8 82nd pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Pretty Pinein Stud Park even
0 15th pct 0 9th pct
Mean slope in Pretty Pinein Stud Park +1.0 pts higher in Pretty Pine
3.4% 19th pct 2.4% 3rd pct

Compare Pretty Pine with nearby areas

Compare Stud Park with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Pretty Pine vs Stud Park [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL13275/pretty-pine/vs/SAL13698/stud-park