Compare

Mount Darragh vs Tantawangalo

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 10 km apart · Mount Darragh profile · Tantawangalo profile

Mount Darragh Tantawangalo

Tantawangalo and Mount Darragh are two sparsely populated areas in New South Wales. Tantawangalo is more family-oriented, with 17.9% of people under 15 and 24.4% of adults caring for children, while Mount Darragh has no children in that age group. Education and income levels are also quite different; far more adults in Tantawangalo hold a bachelor degree or higher (23.0%) and the typical weekly household income is far higher at $1,333, compared to $474 in Mount Darragh.

Both areas are car-dependent and have roughly the same share of people who completed Year 12. This shared level of schooling sits near the national figure. Mount Darragh is significantly older, with 48.0% of residents aged 65 and over and a much higher rate of long-term health conditions (48.0%) compared to Tantawangalo. These two neighbours both have no public transport stops or walkable amenities nearby.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +137 larger in Tantawangalo gap steady
25 17th pct 162 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 26
  • First area, 2021: 25
  • Second area, 2011: 225
  • Second area, 2016: 156
  • Second area, 2021: 162
Median age in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +13 yrs older in Mount Darragh gap narrowing
65 yrs 100th pct 52 yrs 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 60 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 65 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 46 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 45 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 52 yrs
First Nations in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +28.2 pts higher in Mount Darragh gap widening
48.0% 100th pct 19.8% 55th pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.5%
  • First area, 2021: 48.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.8%
Under 15 in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +17.9 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 17.9% 56th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 22.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 17.9%
De facto in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +4.7 pts higher in Mount Darragh
16.0% 75th pct 11.3% 43rd pct
  • First area, 2021: 16.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 14.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.3%

Age structure

48.0% Seniors (65+) ◂ +28.2 pts 19.8%
16.0% Older adults (45–64) +21.7 pts ▸ 37.7%
0.0% Children (0–14) +17.9 pts ▸ 17.9%
12.0% Young adults (25–44) +5.3 pts ▸ 17.3%
0.0% Youth (15–24) +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%

Marital status

48.0% Married +11.3 pts ▸ 59.3%
28.0% Never married ◂ +7.3 pts 20.7%
16.0% Widowed ◂ +13.0 pts 3.0%
12.0% Divorced +0.6 pts ▸ 12.6%
0.0% Separated +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%

Age & sex structure

Mount Darragh Tantawangalo

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Tantawangalo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Tantawangalo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Tantawangalo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Mount Darragh: 18.2% males, 18.2% females; 70–74 in Tantawangalo: 9.0% males, 2.1% females
  • 65–69 in Mount Darragh: 22.7% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Tantawangalo: 4.1% males, 4.8% females
  • 60–64 in Mount Darragh: 13.6% males, 13.6% females; 60–64 in Tantawangalo: 7.6% males, 7.6% females
  • 55–59 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 55–59 in Tantawangalo: 6.2% males, 2.1% females
  • 50–54 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Tantawangalo: 4.8% males, 8.3% females
  • 45–49 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Tantawangalo: 2.1% males, 5.5% females
  • 40–44 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Tantawangalo: 4.8% males, 2.8% females
  • 35–39 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Tantawangalo: 2.8% males, 2.1% females
  • 30–34 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Tantawangalo: 2.1% males, 2.1% females
  • 25–29 in Mount Darragh: 13.6% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Tantawangalo: 2.1% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Tantawangalo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Tantawangalo: 2.8% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in Tantawangalo: 2.1% males, 4.8% females
  • 5–9 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Tantawangalo: 2.1% males, 2.8% females
  • 0–4 in Mount Darragh: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Tantawangalo: 0.0% males, 2.8% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +2.1 pts higher in Mount Darragh gap narrowing
12.0% 53rd pct 9.9% 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.5%
  • First area, 2021: 12.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 6.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.9%

Country of birth

60.0% Australia +11.0 pts ▸ 71.0%
0.0% England +6.8 pts ▸ 6.8%
0.0% New Zealand +1.9 pts ▸ 1.9%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

56.0% Australian ◂ +24.5 pts 31.5%
44.0% Scottish ◂ +34.7 pts 9.3%
0.0% English +36.4 pts ▸ 36.4%
12.0% Irish +7.1 pts ▸ 19.1%
0.0% German +4.9 pts ▸ 4.9%
0.0% Dutch +4.3 pts ▸ 4.3%
0.0% Greek +3.7 pts ▸ 3.7%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +16.0 pts higher in Mount Darragh gap widening
16.0% 85th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 16.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

92.0% English only ◂ +9.9 pts 82.1%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +16.8 pts higher in Mount Darragh gap widening
60.0% 94th pct 43.2% 58th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.4%
  • First area, 2021: 60.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 31.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 43.2%

Religious affiliation

60.0% No religion ◂ +16.8 pts 43.2%
36.0% Christianity +0.4 pts ▸ 36.4%
12.0% Not stated +12.1 pts ▸ 24.1%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +0.4 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap narrowing
48.0% 58th pct 48.4% 59th pct
  • First area, 2016: 23.1%
  • First area, 2021: 48.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 45.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 42.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 48.4%
Bachelor+ in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +23.0 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 23.0% 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 26.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.0%
Schools ≤3 km in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

48.0% Year 12 +0.4 pts ▸ 48.4%
32.0% Year 10 ◂ +11.7 pts 20.3%
12.0% Year 9 or below ◂ +2.6 pts 9.4%
0.0% Year 11 +4.7 pts ▸ 4.7%

Highest qualification level

66.7% Certificate III / IV ◂ +42.7 pts 24.0%
27.8% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +18.4 pts 9.4%
0.0% Bachelor degree +21.9 pts ▸ 21.9%
0.0% Postgraduate degree +5.2 pts ▸ 5.2%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate +5.2 pts ▸ 5.2%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

22.2% Management & commerce ◂ +10.8 pts 11.5%
16.7% Engineering & related +3.1 pts ▸ 19.8%
0.0% Health +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% Society & culture +10.4 pts ▸ 10.4%
0.0% Education +7.3 pts ▸ 7.3%
0.0% Architecture & building +4.2 pts ▸ 4.2%
0.0% Agriculture & environment +3.1 pts ▸ 3.1%
0.0% Creative arts +3.1 pts ▸ 3.1%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +$154 higher in Tantawangalo gap narrowing
$433 7th pct $587 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: $392
  • First area, 2021: $433
  • Second area, 2011: $433
  • Second area, 2016: $575
  • Second area, 2021: $587
Household income in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +$859 higher in Tantawangalo gap widening
$474 0th pct $1,333 35th pct
  • First area, 2016: $725
  • First area, 2021: $474
  • Second area, 2011: $819
  • Second area, 2016: $1,125
  • Second area, 2021: $1,333
Family income in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +$450 higher in Tantawangalo gap narrowing
$1,125 10th pct $1,575 31st pct
  • First area, 2016: $725
  • First area, 2021: $1,125
  • Second area, 2011: $1,062
  • Second area, 2016: $1,375
  • Second area, 2021: $1,575
High earners in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +3.0 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 3.0% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 2.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.0%
— 12.7% 40th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.7%

Household income distribution

0.0% $650–$1,499 +52.7 pts ▸ 52.7%
27.8% Under $650 ◂ +11.4 pts 16.4%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +21.8 pts ▸ 21.8%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 +12.7 pts ▸ 12.7%
0.0% $4,000 or more even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

32.0% Under $650 +15.4 pts ▸ 47.4%
16.0% $650–$1,499 +5.5 pts ▸ 21.5%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +3.0 pts ▸ 3.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +27.6 pts higher in Mount Darragh
48.0% 100th pct 20.4% 14th pct
Mental health in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +7.4 pts higher in Tantawangalo
0.0% 0th pct 7.4% 43rd pct
Needs assistance in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +2.5 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 2.5% 27th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 5.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 1.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 2.5%

Long-term health conditions reported

28.0% Arthritis ◂ +21.8 pts 6.2%
20.0% Other condition ◂ +10.1 pts 9.9%
0.0% Mental health +7.4 pts ▸ 7.4%
0.0% Asthma +6.2 pts ▸ 6.2%
0.0% Diabetes +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Heart disease +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%
0.0% Cancer +1.9 pts ▸ 1.9%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

64.0% None ◂ +6.6 pts 57.4%
24.0% One condition ◂ +8.6 pts 15.4%
0.0% Two conditions +4.3 pts ▸ 4.3%
0.0% Three or more +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +6.5 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap steady
12.0% 20th pct 18.5% 52nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 19.2%
  • First area, 2021: 12.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 33.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.5%
Unpaid carers in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +6.4 pts higher in Mount Darragh gap widening
16.0% 79th pct 9.6% 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.5%
  • First area, 2021: 16.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 17.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.6%
Unpaid child care in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +24.4 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 24.4% 45th pct
  • First area, 2016: 19.2%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 26.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 24.4%
Defence service in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +4.5 pts higher in Tantawangalo
0.0% 0th pct 4.5% 76th pct
Housework 15h+ in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +8.9 pts higher in Mount Darragh gap narrowing
40.0% 95th pct 31.1% 82nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 46.2%
  • First area, 2021: 40.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 38.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 34.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.1%

First Nations

First Nations people in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
62 yrs 96th pct —
$350 12th pct —
$350 0th pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +1.0 larger in Tantawangalo gap steady
1.4 0th pct 2.4 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.8
  • First area, 2021: 1.4
  • Second area, 2011: 2.8
  • Second area, 2016: 2.7
  • Second area, 2021: 2.4
— 5.2% 23rd pct
  • Second area, 2011: 6.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.2%
— 16.4% 24th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 23.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.4%

Family composition

100.0% Couples without children ◂ +56.9 pts 43.1%
0.0% Couples with children +50.0 pts ▸ 50.0%
0.0% One-parent families +5.2 pts ▸ 5.2%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

50.0% 2 people ◂ +8.2 pts 41.8%
33.3% 1 person ◂ +17.0 pts 16.4%
0.0% 4 people +23.6 pts ▸ 23.6%
0.0% 3 people +7.3 pts ▸ 7.3%
0.0% 5 people +5.5 pts ▸ 5.5%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +$200 higher in Tantawangalo
$140 12th pct $340 69th pct
  • First area, 2021: $140
  • Second area, 2011: $173
  • Second area, 2016: $25
  • Second area, 2021: $340
Mortgage in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +$398 higher in Mount Darragh
$1,800 61st pct $1,402 35th pct
  • First area, 2021: $1,800
  • Second area, 2011: $1,200
  • Second area, 2016: $1,275
  • Second area, 2021: $1,402
People / bedroom in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even gap steady
0.80 43rd pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.80
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2011: 1.10
  • Second area, 2016: 0.80
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
— 10.9% 30th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 12.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.9%
— 50.9% 77th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 45.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 43.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 50.9%
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
— 87.3% 71st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 71.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 80.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 87.3%

How homes are owned or rented

50.0% Owned outright +0.9 pts ▸ 50.9%
0.0% Owned with a mortgage +34.5 pts ▸ 34.5%
16.7% Rented ◂ +5.8 pts 10.9%
0.0% Other tenure even 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

61.1% Separate house +38.9 pts ▸ 100.0%
16.7% Other dwelling ◂ +16.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

38.9% 3 bedrooms +10.2 pts ▸ 49.1%
0.0% 4 bedrooms +30.9 pts ▸ 30.9%
27.8% 1 bedroom ◂ +20.5 pts 7.3%
22.2% 2 bedrooms ◂ +13.1 pts 9.1%
0.0% 5 or more +7.3 pts ▸ 7.3%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

0.0% Under $200 even 0.0%
0.0% $200–$349 even 0.0%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
— 20.5% 61st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 17.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.5%
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

77.8% Walked ◂ +77.8 pts 0.0%
66.7% Car (driver) ◂ +2.6 pts 64.1%
0.0% Worked at home +20.5 pts ▸ 20.5%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

31.3% 2 vehicles +21.5 pts ▸ 52.7%
50.0% 1 vehicle ◂ +35.5 pts 14.5%
0.0% 3 vehicles +27.3 pts ▸ 27.3%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%
0.0% 4 or more even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +12.3 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap widening
16.0% 10th pct 28.3% 40th pct
  • First area, 2016: 23.1%
  • First area, 2021: 16.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 31.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 28.3%

Jobs & Industry

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 8.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +18.2 pts higher in Tantawangalo gap widening
44.0% 12th pct 62.2% 56th pct
  • First area, 2016: 46.2%
  • First area, 2021: 44.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 62.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 54.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 62.2%
— 51.3% 19th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 54.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 54.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 51.3%

Industries people work in

44.4% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +32.9 pts 11.5%
0.0% Manufacturing +11.5 pts ▸ 11.5%
0.0% Administrative & support +11.5 pts ▸ 11.5%
0.0% Education & training +11.5 pts ▸ 11.5%
0.0% Other services +11.5 pts ▸ 11.5%
0.0% Health care & social assistance +10.3 pts ▸ 10.3%
0.0% Construction +7.7 pts ▸ 7.7%
0.0% Wholesale trade +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Public administration & safety +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Finance & insurance +3.8 pts ▸ 3.8%
0.0% Professional & technical +3.8 pts ▸ 3.8%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

77.8% Managers ◂ +62.4 pts 15.4%
0.0% Professionals +17.9 pts ▸ 17.9%
0.0% Labourers +16.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% Community & personal service +15.4 pts ▸ 15.4%
0.0% Technicians & trades +14.1 pts ▸ 14.1%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +6.4 pts ▸ 6.4%
0.0% Sales workers +6.4 pts ▸ 6.4%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%

Walkability

0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo even
0 23rd pct 0 23rd pct
Mean slope in Mount Darraghin Tantawangalo +1.5 pts higher in Mount Darragh
13.7% 90th pct 12.2% 88th pct

Compare Mount Darragh with nearby areas

Compare Tantawangalo with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Mount Darragh vs Tantawangalo [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL12764/mount-darragh/vs/SAL13768/tantawangalo