Compare

Joadja vs Mandemar

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 6.4 km apart · Joadja profile · Mandemar profile

Joadja Mandemar

Joadja and Mandemar are two sparsely populated neighbouring areas in New South Wales. Joadja is more diverse, with 20.9% of people born overseas compared to 10.9% in Mandemar. It is also a more qualified area, where 29% of adults hold a bachelor degree or higher, well higher than the 21.6% in Mandemar. There are notable differences in family life and work; for example, one-parent families are far more common in Joadja at 10.3%, while Mandemar has a far higher share of people in de facto relationships at 10.9%.

Both areas have tracked similarly since 2011, remaining very small and car-dependent. They share a similar typical weekly household income, with Joadja at $2,042 and Mandemar at $1,958. Residents in both places lack local amenities and schools within a short walk, and neither area uses public transport for commuting. While both are older than the national figure, Mandemar is older still, with nearly 30% of its population aged 65 and over.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Joadjain Mandemar +75 larger in Joadja gap widening
139 46th pct 64 32nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 118
  • First area, 2021: 139
  • Second area, 2016: 62
  • Second area, 2021: 64
Median age in Joadjain Mandemar +4 yrs older in Mandemar gap widening
43 yrs 43rd pct 47 yrs 57th pct
  • First area, 2016: 50 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 43 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 49 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 47 yrs
First Nations in Joadjain Mandemar +2.9 pts higher in Joadja gap steady
2.9% 59th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 3.4%
  • First area, 2021: 2.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Joadjain Mandemar +9.5 pts higher in Mandemar gap narrowing
20.1% 57th pct 29.7% 86th pct
  • First area, 2016: 20.3%
  • First area, 2021: 20.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 29.7%
Under 15 in Joadjain Mandemar +1.6 pts higher in Mandemar gap steady
18.7% 61st pct 20.3% 72nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 21.2%
  • First area, 2021: 18.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.3%
De facto in Joadjain Mandemar +10.9 pts higher in Mandemar gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 10.9% 39th pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.9%

Age structure

20.1% Seniors (65+) +9.5 pts ▸ 29.7%
26.6% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +0.1 pts 26.6%
21.6% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +7.5 pts 14.1%
18.7% Children (0–14) +1.6 pts ▸ 20.3%
7.2% Youth (15–24) +8.4 pts ▸ 15.6%

Marital status

64.5% Married +6.1 pts ▸ 70.6%
21.5% Never married ◂ +3.8 pts 17.6%
10.3% Divorced ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%
4.7% Widowed +3.2 pts ▸ 7.8%
0.0% Separated even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Joadja Mandemar

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Joadja: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Joadja: 3.1% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Joadja: 3.9% males, 2.3% females; 75–79 in Mandemar: 7.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Joadja: 4.7% males, 2.3% females; 70–74 in Mandemar: 5.3% males, 7.0% females
  • 65–69 in Joadja: 4.7% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Joadja: 5.5% males, 3.9% females; 60–64 in Mandemar: 7.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 55–59 in Joadja: 3.1% males, 3.9% females; 55–59 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 8.8% females
  • 50–54 in Joadja: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Joadja: 5.5% males, 6.3% females; 45–49 in Mandemar: 8.8% males, 8.8% females
  • 40–44 in Joadja: 2.3% males, 4.7% females; 40–44 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 10.5% females
  • 35–39 in Joadja: 5.5% males, 2.3% females; 35–39 in Mandemar: 5.3% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Joadja: 0.0% males, 3.9% females; 30–34 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Joadja: 0.0% males, 3.9% females; 25–29 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Joadja: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Mandemar: 7.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Joadja: 2.3% males, 3.1% females; 15–19 in Mandemar: 7.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Joadja: 7.0% males, 6.3% females; 10–14 in Mandemar: 5.3% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Joadja: 3.1% males, 3.9% females; 5–9 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Joadja: 2.3% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Mandemar: 0.0% males, 12.3% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Joadjain Mandemar +9.9 pts higher in Joadja gap widening
20.9% 78th pct 10.9% 48th pct
  • First area, 2016: 18.6%
  • First area, 2021: 20.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.9%

Country of birth

73.4% Australia ◂ +6.2 pts 67.2%
2.9% England ◂ +2.9 pts 0.0%
2.9% New Zealand ◂ +2.9 pts 0.0%
2.2% Philippines ◂ +2.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

38.1% English +5.6 pts ▸ 43.8%
41.0% Australian +1.2 pts ▸ 42.2%
15.1% Scottish +2.1 pts ▸ 17.2%
13.7% Irish ◂ +1.2 pts 12.5%
5.0% Italian +4.3 pts ▸ 9.4%
5.0% Filipino ◂ +5.0 pts 0.0%
3.6% Greek ◂ +3.6 pts 0.0%
3.6% Dutch ◂ +3.6 pts 0.0%
2.2% German ◂ +2.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Joadjain Mandemar +4.3 pts higher in Joadja gap narrowing
4.3% 57th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 6.8%
  • First area, 2021: 4.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Joadjain Mandemar even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

88.5% English only ◂ +8.8 pts 79.7%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Joadjain Mandemar +2.8 pts higher in Mandemar gap narrowing
33.1% 29th pct 35.9% 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: 29.7%
  • First area, 2021: 33.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 35.9%

Religious affiliation

58.3% Christianity ◂ +16.1 pts 42.2%
33.1% No religion +2.8 pts ▸ 35.9%
8.6% Not stated +19.5 pts ▸ 28.1%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Joadjain Mandemar +5.8 pts higher in Joadja gap widening
59.8% 79th pct 54.0% 70th pct
  • First area, 2016: 48.5%
  • First area, 2021: 59.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 50.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 54.0%
Bachelor+ in Joadjain Mandemar +7.4 pts higher in Joadja gap widening
29.0% 84th pct 21.6% 72nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 25.3%
  • First area, 2021: 29.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 20.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.6%
Schools ≤3 km in Joadjain Mandemar even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

59.8% Year 12 ◂ +5.8 pts 54.0%
26.5% Year 10 ◂ +10.5 pts 16.0%
8.8% Year 9 or below ◂ +8.8 pts 0.0%
3.9% Year 11 ◂ +3.9 pts 0.0%

Highest qualification level

37.0% Certificate III / IV ◂ +14.5 pts 22.5%
34.2% Bachelor degree ◂ +6.7 pts 27.5%
16.4% Advanced diploma / diploma +3.6 pts ▸ 20.0%
8.2% Postgraduate degree ◂ +8.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

20.5% Engineering & related ◂ +20.5 pts 0.0%
19.2% Society & culture ◂ +19.2 pts 0.0%
16.4% Management & commerce ◂ +1.4 pts 15.0%
12.3% Education +0.2 pts ▸ 12.5%
8.2% Agriculture & environment +1.8 pts ▸ 10.0%
9.6% Health ◂ +2.1 pts 7.5%
4.1% Architecture & building ◂ +4.1 pts 0.0%
4.1% Food, hospitality & personal services ◂ +4.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Joadjain Mandemar +$125 higher in Joadja gap widening
$991 81st pct $866 68th pct
  • First area, 2016: $900
  • First area, 2021: $991
  • Second area, 2016: $914
  • Second area, 2021: $866
Household income in Joadjain Mandemar +$84 higher in Joadja gap narrowing
$2,042 77th pct $1,958 73rd pct
  • First area, 2016: $2,100
  • First area, 2021: $2,042
  • Second area, 2016: $1,625
  • Second area, 2021: $1,958
Family income in Joadjain Mandemar +$283 higher in Joadja gap narrowing
$2,449 79th pct $2,166 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: $2,449
  • First area, 2021: $2,449
  • Second area, 2016: $1,874
  • Second area, 2021: $2,166
High earners in Joadjain Mandemar +6.0 pts higher in Joadja gap widening
17.8% 86th pct 11.8% 69th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.7%
  • First area, 2021: 17.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.8%
High-income homes in Joadjain Mandemar
26.5% 76th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 10.3%
  • First area, 2021: 26.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 38.1%

Household income distribution

38.8% $650–$1,499 ◂ +12.5 pts 26.3%
36.7% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +15.7 pts 21.1%
12.2% $4,000 or more +14.1 pts ▸ 26.3%
14.3% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Under $650 even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

30.8% $650–$1,499 +2.5 pts ▸ 33.3%
26.2% Under $650 ◂ +2.6 pts 23.5%
14.0% $1,500–$2,999 +1.7 pts ▸ 15.7%
11.2% $3,000 or more +0.5 pts ▸ 11.8%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Joadjain Mandemar +5.8 pts higher in Mandemar
22.3% 21st pct 28.1% 46th pct
Mental health in Joadjain Mandemar +0.9 pts higher in Joadja
7.2% 41st pct 6.3% 32nd pct
Needs assistance in Joadjain Mandemar +4.3 pts higher in Joadja gap widening
4.3% 46th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 4.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

5.0% Asthma +9.0 pts ▸ 14.1%
8.6% Other condition ◂ +3.9 pts 4.7%
7.2% Mental health ◂ +0.9 pts 6.3%
4.3% Heart disease +1.9 pts ▸ 6.3%
5.8% Arthritis ◂ +1.1 pts 4.7%
2.9% Diabetes +1.8 pts ▸ 4.7%
2.9% Lung condition ◂ +2.9 pts 0.0%
2.2% Cancer ◂ +2.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

66.9% None ◂ +12.2 pts 54.7%
12.9% One condition +1.1 pts ▸ 14.1%
8.6% Two conditions ◂ +3.9 pts 4.7%
0.0% Three or more even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Joadjain Mandemar +2.1 pts higher in Joadja gap narrowing
17.8% 48th pct 15.7% 38th pct
  • First area, 2016: 30.5%
  • First area, 2021: 17.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.7%
Unpaid carers in Joadjain Mandemar +5.4 pts higher in Mandemar gap narrowing
10.3% 27th pct 15.7% 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 18.9%
  • First area, 2021: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.7%
Unpaid child care in Joadjain Mandemar +9.2 pts higher in Mandemar gap widening
28.0% 64th pct 37.3% 90th pct
  • First area, 2016: 29.5%
  • First area, 2021: 28.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 27.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 37.3%
Defence service in Joadjain Mandemar +2.9 pts higher in Joadja
2.9% 54th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Joadjain Mandemar +1.2 pts higher in Joadja gap steady
34.6% 89th pct 33.3% 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: 27.4%
  • First area, 2021: 34.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 29.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 33.3%

First Nations

First Nations people in Joadjain Mandemar +4 larger in Joadja
4 46th pct 0 0th pct
17 yrs 14th pct —
Median income in Joadjain Mandemar
$200 0th pct —
Household income in Joadjain Mandemar
$3,750 93rd pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Joadjain Mandemar +0.1 larger in Mandemar gap steady
2.6 57th pct 2.7 71st pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.9
  • First area, 2021: 2.6
  • Second area, 2016: 2.8
  • Second area, 2021: 2.7
One-parent in Joadjain Mandemar +10.3 pts higher in Joadja gap widening
10.3% 47th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 6.3%
  • First area, 2021: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Living alone in Joadjain Mandemar
20.4% 38th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 12.8%
  • First area, 2021: 20.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.3%

Family composition

60.7% Couples with children ◂ +11.7 pts 49.1%
34.6% Couples without children ◂ +2.5 pts 32.1%
10.3% One-parent families ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

32.7% 2 people +20.0 pts ▸ 52.6%
8.2% 4 people +23.4 pts ▸ 31.6%
20.4% 1 person ◂ +20.4 pts 0.0%
14.3% 5 people ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
12.2% 3 people ◂ +12.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Joadjain Mandemar +$48 higher in Mandemar gap narrowing
$380 78th pct $428 86th pct
  • First area, 2016: $175
  • First area, 2021: $380
  • Second area, 2016: $336
  • Second area, 2021: $428
Mortgage in Joadjain Mandemar +$700 higher in Mandemar gap narrowing
$1,800 61st pct $2,500 88th pct
  • First area, 2016: $2,084
  • First area, 2021: $1,800
  • Second area, 2016: $2,800
  • Second area, 2021: $2,500
People / bedroom in Joadjain Mandemar +0.10 higher in Mandemar gap widening
0.70 14th pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.70
  • First area, 2021: 0.70
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
14.3% 42nd pct —
  • First area, 2016: 25.6%
  • First area, 2021: 14.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.0%
Owned outright in Joadjain Mandemar
28.6% 20th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 48.7%
  • First area, 2021: 28.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 71.4%
Separate houses in Joadjain Mandemar
89.8% 32nd pct —
  • First area, 2016: 100.0%
  • First area, 2021: 89.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Joadjain Mandemar
95.9% 92nd pct —
  • First area, 2016: 79.5%
  • First area, 2021: 95.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 95.2%

How homes are owned or rented

28.6% Owned outright +18.8 pts ▸ 47.4%
34.7% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +18.9 pts 15.8%
14.3% Rented +6.8 pts ▸ 21.1%
6.1% Other tenure ◂ +6.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

89.8% Separate house +10.2 pts ▸ 100.0%
8.2% Other dwelling ◂ +8.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

49.0% 4 bedrooms +8.9 pts ▸ 57.9%
26.5% 3 bedrooms ◂ +10.7 pts 15.8%
20.4% 5 or more ◂ +20.4 pts 0.0%
6.1% 2 bedrooms ◂ +6.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

42.9% $200–$349 ◂ +42.9 pts 0.0%
42.9% $350–$549 ◂ +42.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Under $200 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

47.1% $1,800–$2,999 ◂ +47.1 pts 0.0%
29.4% $1,000–$1,799 ◂ +29.4 pts 0.0%
17.6% $3,000 or more ◂ +17.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% Under $1,000 even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
Work from home in Joadjain Mandemar +9.1 pts higher in Mandemar gap widening
20.6% 61st pct 29.7% 80th pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.7%
  • First area, 2021: 20.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 29.7%
PT commute in Joadjain Mandemar even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Joadjain Mandemar even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Joadjain Mandemar even
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Joadjain Mandemar even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Joadjain Mandemar even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Drive to city in Joadjain Mandemar +73 longer in Joadja
165 93rd pct 92 64th pct

How people get to work

57.4% Car (driver) ◂ +11.4 pts 45.9%
20.6% Worked at home +9.1 pts ▸ 29.7%
0.0% Car (passenger) +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

40.8% 2 vehicles ◂ +4.0 pts 36.8%
20.4% 3 vehicles +11.2 pts ▸ 31.6%
30.6% 1 vehicle ◂ +30.6 pts 0.0%
6.1% 4 or more ◂ +6.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Joadjain Mandemar +13.6 pts higher in Joadja gap narrowing
38.2% 74th pct 24.6% 27th pct
  • First area, 2016: 24.2%
  • First area, 2021: 38.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 39.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 24.6%
Recent arrivals in Joadjain Mandemar
0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Joadjain Mandemar +4.5 pts higher in Joadja gap narrowing
4.5% 63rd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 4.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Joadjain Mandemar +8.9 pts higher in Mandemar gap steady
61.7% 54th pct 70.6% 83rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 70.5%
  • First area, 2021: 61.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 62.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 70.6%
Full-time in Joadjain Mandemar +23.4 pts higher in Joadja gap widening
55.9% 38th pct 32.4% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 61.3%
  • First area, 2021: 55.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 64.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 32.4%

Industries people work in

19.1% Construction ◂ +19.1 pts 0.0%
5.9% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +10.3 pts ▸ 16.2%
7.4% Administrative & support +6.2 pts ▸ 13.5%
11.8% Retail trade ◂ +3.7 pts 8.1%
4.4% Accommodation & food +6.4 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Public administration & safety +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Arts & recreation +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
10.3% Health care & social assistance ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%
4.4% Education & training +3.7 pts ▸ 8.1%
7.4% Professional & technical ◂ +7.4 pts 0.0%
5.9% Manufacturing ◂ +5.9 pts 0.0%
5.9% Wholesale trade ◂ +5.9 pts 0.0%

Occupations people work in

32.4% Managers ◂ +21.5 pts 10.8%
22.1% Professionals ◂ +3.1 pts 18.9%
17.6% Technicians & trades ◂ +9.5 pts 8.1%
4.4% Labourers +9.1 pts ▸ 13.5%
13.2% Clerical & administrative ◂ +2.4 pts 10.8%
4.4% Community & personal service +6.4 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Sales workers +8.1 pts ▸ 8.1%
4.4% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +4.4 pts 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Joadjain Mandemar +0.1 higher in Joadja
0.1 37th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Joadjain Mandemar +0.1 more in Joadja
0.1 36th pct 0.0 0th pct
15-min city in Joadjain Mandemar even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Joadjain Mandemar even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Joadjain Mandemar even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Joadjain Mandemar even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Joadjain Mandemar +7.7 pts higher in Joadja
7.7% 46th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Joadjain Mandemar even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Joadjain Mandemar +28.8 more in Joadja
28.8 72nd pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Joadjain Mandemar +0 higher in Joadja
1 43rd pct 0 35th pct
Mean slope in Joadjain Mandemar +6.1 pts higher in Joadja
11.9% 87th pct 5.8% 52nd pct

Compare Joadja with nearby areas

Compare Mandemar with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Joadja vs Mandemar [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL12044/joadja/vs/SAL12476/mandemar