Compare

Ando vs Bibbenluke

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 8.3 km apart · Ando profile · Bibbenluke profile

Ando Bibbenluke

Bibbenluke and Ando are both sparsely populated, rural areas in New South Wales. There are significant differences in their economic profiles, with typical weekly household income far higher in Ando ($2,250) than in Bibbenluke ($1,357). Employment patterns also vary; Ando has a much larger share of managers and people working from home (32.0%), while Bibbenluke has more people in labouring roles and the education sector. Family structures differ too, as Ando has a much higher share of couples with children (66.7%) compared to Bibbenluke (36.4%).

Both areas are car-dependent, with almost no residents living within walking distance of shops, parks, or health services. They share very similar typical personal incomes, sitting around $730 a week. However, the gap in educational attainment is wide, with those who completed Year 12 being far more common in Ando (45.2%) than in Bibbenluke (31.7%).

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Andoin Bibbenluke +33 larger in Bibbenluke gap widening
49 28th pct 82 36th pct
  • First area, 2016: 72
  • First area, 2021: 49
  • Second area, 2011: 302
  • Second area, 2016: 87
  • Second area, 2021: 82
Median age in Andoin Bibbenluke +1 yrs older in Bibbenluke gap narrowing
51 yrs 74th pct 52 yrs 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 47 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 51 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 48 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 49 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 52 yrs
First Nations in Andoin Bibbenluke +6.5 pts higher in Ando gap widening
10.2% 87th pct 3.7% 65th pct
  • First area, 2016: 4.2%
  • First area, 2021: 10.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.7%
Aged 65+ in Andoin Bibbenluke +1.6 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap narrowing
8.2% 12th pct 9.8% 15th pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.3%
  • First area, 2021: 8.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 19.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.8%
Under 15 in Andoin Bibbenluke +5.4 pts higher in Ando gap narrowing
28.6% 93rd pct 23.2% 84th pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.1%
  • First area, 2021: 28.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 20.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.2%
De facto in Andoin Bibbenluke +15.6 pts higher in Ando gap widening
22.2% 90th pct 6.7% 15th pct
  • First area, 2016: 19.2%
  • First area, 2021: 22.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 9.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.7%

Age structure

42.9% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +5.1 pts 37.8%
28.6% Children (0–14) ◂ +5.4 pts 23.2%
8.2% Young adults (25–44) +2.8 pts ▸ 11.0%
8.2% Seniors (65+) +1.6 pts ▸ 9.8%
6.1% Youth (15–24) ◂ +2.5 pts 3.7%

Marital status

45.0% Married +19.2 pts ▸ 64.2%
40.0% Never married ◂ +20.6 pts 19.4%
20.0% Divorced ◂ +6.6 pts 13.4%
10.0% Widowed ◂ +10.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Separated +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%

Age & sex structure

Ando Bibbenluke

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Bibbenluke: 6.6% males, 5.3% females
  • 75–79 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Bibbenluke: 3.9% males, 3.9% females
  • 65–69 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 6.6% females
  • 60–64 in Ando: 10.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Bibbenluke: 3.9% males, 9.2% females
  • 55–59 in Ando: 13.3% males, 10.0% females; 55–59 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 5.3% females
  • 50–54 in Ando: 13.3% males, 16.7% females; 50–54 in Bibbenluke: 3.9% males, 3.9% females
  • 45–49 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 3.9% females
  • 40–44 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Bibbenluke: 5.3% males, 3.9% females
  • 35–39 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 3.9% females
  • 30–34 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Ando: 0.0% males, 10.0% females; 25–29 in Bibbenluke: 6.6% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 3.9% females
  • 15–19 in Ando: 0.0% males, 13.3% females; 15–19 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 5.3% females
  • 5–9 in Ando: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Bibbenluke: 3.9% males, 3.9% females
  • 0–4 in Ando: 13.3% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Bibbenluke: 0.0% males, 6.6% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Andoin Bibbenluke +4.9 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 4.9% 21st pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 9.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.9%

Country of birth

91.8% Australia ◂ +7.7 pts 84.1%
0.0% New Zealand +3.7 pts ▸ 3.7%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

42.9% Australian +4.7 pts ▸ 47.6%
36.7% English +8.4 pts ▸ 45.1%
0.0% Scottish +17.1 pts ▸ 17.1%
6.1% Irish +8.5 pts ▸ 14.6%
10.2% Italian ◂ +10.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% German +6.1 pts ▸ 6.1%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Andoin Bibbenluke even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Andoin Bibbenluke even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

98.0% English only ◂ +4.1 pts 93.9%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Andoin Bibbenluke +20.3 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap widening
10.2% 0th pct 30.5% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.9%
  • First area, 2021: 10.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 14.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.5%

Religious affiliation

81.6% Christianity ◂ +20.7 pts 61.0%
10.2% No religion +20.3 pts ▸ 30.5%
0.0% Not stated +7.3 pts ▸ 7.3%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Andoin Bibbenluke +13.5 pts higher in Ando gap widening
45.2% 51st pct 31.7% 16th pct
  • First area, 2016: 39.0%
  • First area, 2021: 45.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 31.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 35.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.7%
Bachelor+ in Andoin Bibbenluke +7.4 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap widening
7.5% 20th pct 14.9% 51st pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.8%
  • First area, 2021: 7.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.9%
Schools ≤3 km in Andoin Bibbenluke even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

45.2% Year 12 ◂ +13.5 pts 31.7%
21.4% Year 10 +23.0 pts ▸ 44.4%
7.1% Year 9 or below +19.8 pts ▸ 27.0%
0.0% Year 11 +7.9 pts ▸ 7.9%

Highest qualification level

42.9% Certificate III / IV ◂ +11.8 pts 31.0%
14.3% Bachelor degree +6.4 pts ▸ 20.7%
19.0% Advanced diploma / diploma +1.6 pts ▸ 20.7%
19.0% Certificate I / II ◂ +19.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate +13.8 pts ▸ 13.8%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%

Field of qualification

23.8% Agriculture & environment ◂ +23.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% Engineering & related +20.7 pts ▸ 20.7%
0.0% Health +17.2 pts ▸ 17.2%
0.0% Education +13.8 pts ▸ 13.8%
0.0% Management & commerce +13.8 pts ▸ 13.8%
0.0% Society & culture +10.3 pts ▸ 10.3%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Andoin Bibbenluke +$14 higher in Bibbenluke gap steady
$725 45th pct $739 48th pct
  • First area, 2016: $662
  • First area, 2021: $725
  • Second area, 2011: $445
  • Second area, 2016: $640
  • Second area, 2021: $739
Household income in Andoin Bibbenluke +$893 higher in Ando gap widening
$2,250 86th pct $1,357 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,031
  • First area, 2021: $2,250
  • Second area, 2011: $715
  • Second area, 2016: $1,156
  • Second area, 2021: $1,357
Family income in Andoin Bibbenluke +$1,134 higher in Ando gap widening
$2,583 85th pct $1,449 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,291
  • First area, 2021: $2,583
  • Second area, 2011: $875
  • Second area, 2016: $1,375
  • Second area, 2021: $1,449
High earners in Andoin Bibbenluke +12.5 pts higher in Ando gap widening
12.5% 72nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 5.2%
  • First area, 2021: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
High-income homes in Andoin Bibbenluke
— 12.5% 39th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.5%

Household income distribution

93.8% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +71.9 pts 21.9%
0.0% $650–$1,499 +59.4 pts ▸ 59.4%
18.8% Under $650 ◂ +18.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% $4,000 or more even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

22.5% $650–$1,499 +25.3 pts ▸ 47.8%
40.0% Under $650 +3.3 pts ▸ 43.3%
22.5% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +18.0 pts 4.5%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Andoin Bibbenluke +3.4 pts higher in Ando
38.8% 88th pct 35.4% 79th pct
Mental health in Andoin Bibbenluke +7.0 pts higher in Ando
20.4% 100th pct 13.4% 88th pct
Needs assistance in Andoin Bibbenluke +6.1 pts higher in Ando gap widening
6.1% 67th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 4.2%
  • First area, 2021: 6.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 6.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

20.4% Mental health ◂ +7.0 pts 13.4%
14.3% Arthritis ◂ +2.1 pts 12.2%
14.3% Asthma ◂ +0.9 pts 13.4%
14.3% Other condition ◂ +9.4 pts 4.9%
0.0% Cancer +6.1 pts ▸ 6.1%
0.0% Diabetes +6.1 pts ▸ 6.1%
0.0% Heart disease +3.7 pts ▸ 3.7%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

61.2% None ◂ +2.7 pts 58.5%
24.5% One condition ◂ +2.5 pts 22.0%
10.2% Three or more ◂ +10.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Two conditions +3.7 pts ▸ 3.7%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Andoin Bibbenluke +5.9 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap narrowing
15.0% 35th pct 20.9% 62nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 41.4%
  • First area, 2021: 15.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 34.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.9%
Unpaid carers in Andoin Bibbenluke +5.5 pts higher in Ando gap widening
10.0% 25th pct 4.5% 8th pct
  • First area, 2016: 8.6%
  • First area, 2021: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.5%
Unpaid child care in Andoin Bibbenluke +4.4 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap narrowing
15.0% 13th pct 19.4% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 17.2%
  • First area, 2021: 15.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 26.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.4%
Defence service in Andoin Bibbenluke +4.3 pts higher in Bibbenluke
0.0% 0th pct 4.3% 75th pct
Housework 15h+ in Andoin Bibbenluke +6.9 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap widening
12.5% 10th pct 19.4% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 32.8%
  • First area, 2021: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 34.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.4%

First Nations

First Nations people in Andoin Bibbenluke +2 larger in Ando
5 49th pct 3 43rd pct
Median age in Andoin Bibbenluke +33 yrs older in Bibbenluke
19 yrs 21st pct 52 yrs 89th pct
Median income in Andoin Bibbenluke +$124 higher in Ando
$1,024 80th pct $900 73rd pct
Household income in Andoin Bibbenluke +$1,125 higher in Ando
$2,250 71st pct $1,125 23rd pct

Family & Households

Household size in Andoin Bibbenluke +0.5 larger in Ando gap steady
2.8 76th pct 2.3 29th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.0
  • First area, 2021: 2.8
  • Second area, 2011: 2.4
  • Second area, 2016: 2.5
  • Second area, 2021: 2.3
One-parent in Andoin Bibbenluke +13.6 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 13.6% 66th pct
  • First area, 2016: 19.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 10.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.6%
Living alone in Andoin Bibbenluke
— 18.8% 32nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 41.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 27.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 31.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.8%

Family composition

66.7% Couples with children ◂ +30.3 pts 36.4%
25.0% Couples without children +29.5 pts ▸ 54.5%
0.0% One-parent families +13.6 pts ▸ 13.6%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

25.0% 2 people +31.3 pts ▸ 56.3%
31.3% 3 people ◂ +31.3 pts 0.0%
31.3% 5 people ◂ +31.3 pts 0.0%
18.8% 1 person even 18.8%
0.0% 4 people even 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Andoin Bibbenluke +$32 higher in Bibbenluke
$163 16th pct $195 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: $150
  • First area, 2021: $163
  • Second area, 2021: $195
Mortgage in Andoin Bibbenluke +$282 higher in Bibbenluke
$1,018 15th pct $1,300 29th pct
  • First area, 2021: $1,018
  • Second area, 2011: $867
  • Second area, 2016: $780
  • Second area, 2021: $1,300
People / bedroom in Andoin Bibbenluke +0.20 higher in Ando gap steady
0.90 86th pct 0.70 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.60
  • First area, 2021: 0.90
  • Second area, 2011: 1.10
  • Second area, 2016: 0.80
  • Second area, 2021: 0.70
— 21.9% 64th pct
  • First area, 2016: 44.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 18.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.9%
Owned outright in Andoin Bibbenluke
— 46.9% 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 51.7%
  • Second area, 2011: 56.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 65.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 46.9%
Separate houses in Andoin Bibbenluke
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 97.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 90.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Andoin Bibbenluke
— 75.0% 38th pct
  • First area, 2016: 96.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 71.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 71.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 75.0%

How homes are owned or rented

62.5% Owned outright ◂ +15.6 pts 46.9%
18.8% Owned with a mortgage +3.1 pts ▸ 21.9%
0.0% Rented +21.9 pts ▸ 21.9%
0.0% Other tenure +15.6 pts ▸ 15.6%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

68.8% 3 bedrooms ◂ +34.4 pts 34.4%
18.8% 4 bedrooms +21.9 pts ▸ 40.6%
0.0% 2 bedrooms +15.6 pts ▸ 15.6%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%
0.0% 5 or more even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% $1,000–$1,799 +57.1 pts ▸ 57.1%
0.0% Under $1,000 +42.9 pts ▸ 42.9%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 6.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Andoin Bibbenluke +25.3 pts higher in Ando gap widening
32.0% 84th pct 6.7% 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 31.4%
  • First area, 2021: 32.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 13.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.7%
PT commute in Andoin Bibbenluke even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Andoin Bibbenluke +2 more in Bibbenluke
0 0th pct 2 71st pct
Stops/1k in Andoin Bibbenluke +24.39 more in Bibbenluke
0.00 0th pct 24.39 95th pct
Departures/1k in Andoin Bibbenluke +73.2 more in Bibbenluke
0.0 0th pct 73.2 65th pct
PT routes in Andoin Bibbenluke +2 more in Bibbenluke
0 0th pct 2 75th pct
— 40 74th pct

How people get to work

64.0% Car (driver) +9.3 pts ▸ 73.3%
32.0% Worked at home ◂ +25.3 pts 6.7%
0.0% Walked +8.9 pts ▸ 8.9%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

50.0% 3 vehicles ◂ +25.0 pts 25.0%
31.3% 2 vehicles +15.6 pts ▸ 46.9%
25.0% 1 vehicle +6.3 pts ▸ 31.3%
0.0% 4 or more +9.4 pts ▸ 9.4%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Andoin Bibbenluke +14.2 pts higher in Bibbenluke gap narrowing
19.6% 14th pct 33.8% 60th pct
  • First area, 2016: 26.9%
  • First area, 2021: 19.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 27.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 33.8%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Andoin Bibbenluke +10.3 pts higher in Ando gap widening
10.3% 90th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 2.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Andoin Bibbenluke +8.3 pts higher in Ando gap narrowing
72.5% 87th pct 64.2% 63rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 70.7%
  • First area, 2021: 72.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 55.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 59.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 64.2%
Full-time in Andoin Bibbenluke +32.4 pts higher in Ando gap widening
88.0% 100th pct 55.6% 36th pct
  • First area, 2016: 74.3%
  • First area, 2021: 88.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 61.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 47.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 55.6%

Industries people work in

48.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +14.7 pts 33.3%
0.0% Education & training +24.4 pts ▸ 24.4%
0.0% Manufacturing +13.3 pts ▸ 13.3%
0.0% Public administration & safety +13.3 pts ▸ 13.3%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +8.9 pts ▸ 8.9%
0.0% Construction +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%
0.0% Retail trade even 0.0%
0.0% Accommodation & food even 0.0%
0.0% Media & telecommunications even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

60.0% Managers ◂ +37.8 pts 22.2%
16.0% Labourers +15.1 pts ▸ 31.1%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +24.4 pts ▸ 24.4%
0.0% Community & personal service +17.8 pts ▸ 17.8%
0.0% Professionals +8.9 pts ▸ 8.9%
0.0% Sales workers +8.9 pts ▸ 8.9%
0.0% Technicians & trades even 0.0%
0.0% Clerical & administrative even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Andoin Bibbenluke +0.4 higher in Bibbenluke
0.0 0th pct 0.4 48th pct
Types ≤15 min in Andoin Bibbenluke +0.2 more in Bibbenluke
0.0 0th pct 0.2 45th pct
15-min city in Andoin Bibbenluke even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Andoin Bibbenluke even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Andoin Bibbenluke +8.3 pts higher in Bibbenluke
0.0% 0th pct 8.3% 60th pct
Walk to school in Andoin Bibbenluke even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Andoin Bibbenluke even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Andoin Bibbenluke even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Andoin Bibbenluke +24.4 more in Bibbenluke
0.0 0th pct 24.4 67th pct
Intersections/km² in Andoin Bibbenluke even
0 13th pct 0 37th pct
Mean slope in Andoin Bibbenluke +0.2 pts higher in Ando
6.2% 56th pct 6.0% 54th pct

Compare Ando with nearby areas

Compare Bibbenluke with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Ando vs Bibbenluke [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL10054/ando/vs/SAL10336/bibbenluke