Compare

Collins vs Quinninup

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 19 km apart · Collins profile · Quinninup profile

Collins Quinninup

Quinninup and Collins are two sparsely populated areas in Western Australia. Quinninup is the larger of the two and is far more accessible, with a walkability score that is mostly car-dependent compared to the car-dependent score in Collins. Residents in Quinninup are far older, with a typical age of 56, and far more likely to report having no religion (57.6%) than those in Collins (34.7%). Collins has a much higher share of families with children (76.0%) and a higher proportion of people working or looking for work (63.9%).

Both areas have tracked similarly since 2011, with about a third of their residents moving into the area in the last five years. They share almost identical rates of volunteering and full-time employment. While neither area has residents who speak little or no English, they both sit well above the national figure for typical resident ages.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Collinsin Quinninup +123 larger in Quinninup gap steady
49 28th pct 172 50th pct
  • First area, 2016: 40
  • First area, 2021: 49
  • Second area, 2011: 379
  • Second area, 2016: 155
  • Second area, 2021: 172
Median age in Collinsin Quinninup +8 yrs older in Quinninup gap widening
48 yrs 62nd pct 56 yrs 87th pct
  • First area, 2016: 56 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 48 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 48 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 51 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 56 yrs
First Nations in Collinsin Quinninup even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 3.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Collinsin Quinninup +10.6 pts higher in Collins gap widening
36.7% 93rd pct 26.2% 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 17.5%
  • First area, 2021: 36.7%
  • Second area, 2011: 17.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.2%
Under 15 in Collinsin Quinninup +7.3 pts higher in Collins gap steady
18.4% 59th pct 11.0% 20th pct
  • First area, 2016: 17.5%
  • First area, 2021: 18.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 18.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.0%
— 12.1% 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 42.9%
  • Second area, 2011: 12.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.1%

Age structure

28.6% Older adults (45–64) +10.4 pts ▸ 39.0%
36.7% Seniors (65+) ◂ +10.6 pts 26.2%
18.4% Children (0–14) ◂ +7.3 pts 11.0%
12.2% Young adults (25–44) +3.5 pts ▸ 15.7%
8.2% Youth (15–24) ◂ +1.8 pts 6.4%

Marital status

52.8% Married ◂ +7.1 pts 45.7%
19.4% Never married +9.7 pts ▸ 29.1%
0.0% Divorced +15.9 pts ▸ 15.9%
11.1% Separated ◂ +7.8 pts 3.3%
8.3% Widowed ◂ +1.0 pts 7.3%

Age & sex structure

Collins Quinninup

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Collins: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Quinninup: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Collins: 8.3% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Quinninup: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Collins: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Quinninup: 5.3% males, 2.0% females
  • 70–74 in Collins: 0.0% males, 6.3% females; 70–74 in Quinninup: 6.6% males, 6.6% females
  • 65–69 in Collins: 8.3% males, 6.3% females; 65–69 in Quinninup: 4.0% males, 4.0% females
  • 60–64 in Collins: 6.3% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Quinninup: 9.3% males, 3.3% females
  • 55–59 in Collins: 0.0% males, 10.4% females; 55–59 in Quinninup: 4.6% males, 8.6% females
  • 50–54 in Collins: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Quinninup: 5.3% males, 6.0% females
  • 45–49 in Collins: 0.0% males, 12.5% females; 45–49 in Quinninup: 0.0% males, 3.3% females
  • 40–44 in Collins: 12.5% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Quinninup: 2.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Collins: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Quinninup: 2.0% males, 2.6% females
  • 30–34 in Collins: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Quinninup: 2.6% males, 4.0% females
  • 25–29 in Collins: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Quinninup: 2.6% males, 2.0% females
  • 20–24 in Collins: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Quinninup: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Collins: 0.0% males, 8.3% females; 15–19 in Quinninup: 2.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Collins: 6.3% males, 8.3% females; 10–14 in Quinninup: 2.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Collins: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Quinninup: 0.0% males, 3.3% females
  • 0–4 in Collins: 6.3% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Quinninup: 2.0% males, 4.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Collinsin Quinninup +2.0 pts higher in Quinninup gap narrowing
18.4% 74th pct 20.3% 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.0%
  • First area, 2021: 18.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 17.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 28.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.3%

Country of birth

75.5% Australia ◂ +15.0 pts 60.5%
8.2% England ◂ +1.8 pts 6.4%
0.0% New Zealand +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

42.9% English ◂ +0.4 pts 42.4%
36.7% Australian ◂ +3.6 pts 33.1%
24.5% Irish ◂ +12.9 pts 11.6%
12.2% Scottish ◂ +1.2 pts 11.0%
12.2% Italian ◂ +10.5 pts 1.7%
0.0% German +5.2 pts ▸ 5.2%
0.0% Chinese +1.7 pts ▸ 1.7%
0.0% Dutch +1.7 pts ▸ 1.7%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Collinsin Quinninup +1.7 pts higher in Quinninup gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 1.7% 38th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 2.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 1.7%
Limited English in Collinsin Quinninup even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

93.9% English only ◂ +9.6 pts 84.3%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Collinsin Quinninup +22.9 pts higher in Quinninup gap widening
34.7% 33rd pct 57.6% 91st pct
  • First area, 2016: 40.0%
  • First area, 2021: 34.7%
  • Second area, 2011: 34.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 52.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 57.6%

Religious affiliation

34.7% No religion +22.9 pts ▸ 57.6%
44.9% Christianity ◂ +18.2 pts 26.7%
14.3% Not stated ◂ +0.9 pts 13.4%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Collinsin Quinninup +2.1 pts higher in Collins gap narrowing
52.8% 68th pct 50.7% 63rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 34.5%
  • First area, 2021: 52.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 42.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 40.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 50.7%
Bachelor+ in Collinsin Quinninup +2.4 pts higher in Collins gap narrowing
22.2% 73rd pct 19.9% 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.8%
  • First area, 2021: 22.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 12.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.9%
Schools ≤3 km in Collinsin Quinninup +2 more in Collins
2 62nd pct 0 0th pct
86 23rd pct —
1,003 58th pct —

Highest year of school

52.8% Year 12 ◂ +2.1 pts 50.7%
25.0% Year 10 +4.7 pts ▸ 29.7%
8.3% Year 9 or below ◂ +5.6 pts 2.7%
0.0% Year 11 +4.7 pts ▸ 4.7%

Highest qualification level

42.1% Bachelor degree ◂ +23.8 pts 18.3%
15.8% Certificate III / IV +12.1 pts ▸ 27.9%
21.1% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +9.5 pts 11.5%
0.0% Postgraduate degree +10.6 pts ▸ 10.6%
0.0% Certificate I / II +4.8 pts ▸ 4.8%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

31.6% Education ◂ +21.0 pts 10.6%
21.1% Society & culture ◂ +7.6 pts 13.5%
15.8% Engineering & related +1.5 pts ▸ 17.3%
15.8% Management & commerce ◂ +7.1 pts 8.7%
0.0% Architecture & building +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences +4.8 pts ▸ 4.8%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services +3.8 pts ▸ 3.8%
0.0% Agriculture & environment +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% Health +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% Creative arts +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Collinsin Quinninup +$128 higher in Collins gap narrowing
$675 36th pct $547 17th pct
  • First area, 2016: $700
  • First area, 2021: $675
  • Second area, 2011: $438
  • Second area, 2016: $527
  • Second area, 2021: $547
Household income in Collinsin Quinninup +$231 higher in Quinninup gap widening
$725 3rd pct $956 12th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,041
  • First area, 2021: $725
  • Second area, 2011: $808
  • Second area, 2016: $843
  • Second area, 2021: $956
Family income in Collinsin Quinninup +$437 higher in Collins gap widening
$1,749 41st pct $1,312 15th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,166
  • First area, 2021: $1,749
  • Second area, 2011: $1,199
  • Second area, 2016: $1,267
  • Second area, 2021: $1,312
High earners in Collinsin Quinninup +5.7 pts higher in Collins gap narrowing
8.3% 52nd pct 2.6% 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.8%
  • First area, 2021: 8.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 5.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 2.6%
High-income homes in Collinsin Quinninup
— 4.8% 15th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 2.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.8%

Household income distribution

23.1% $650–$1,499 +18.2 pts ▸ 41.3%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +27.0 pts ▸ 27.0%
23.1% Under $650 +2.3 pts ▸ 25.4%
0.0% $4,000 or more +4.8 pts ▸ 4.8%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

50.0% Under $650 +5.0 pts ▸ 55.0%
33.3% $650–$1,499 ◂ +6.8 pts 26.5%
8.3% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +1.0 pts 7.3%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Collinsin Quinninup +14.2 pts higher in Quinninup
14.3% 6th pct 28.5% 48th pct
Mental health in Collinsin Quinninup +8.7 pts higher in Quinninup
0.0% 0th pct 8.7% 56th pct
Needs assistance in Collinsin Quinninup +1.7 pts higher in Quinninup gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 1.7% 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 5.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 1.7%

Long-term health conditions reported

6.1% Arthritis +9.0 pts ▸ 15.1%
0.0% Asthma +9.3 pts ▸ 9.3%
0.0% Mental health +8.7 pts ▸ 8.7%
0.0% Other condition +8.1 pts ▸ 8.1%
0.0% Diabetes +6.4 pts ▸ 6.4%
0.0% Lung condition +5.8 pts ▸ 5.8%
0.0% Heart disease +3.5 pts ▸ 3.5%
0.0% Cancer +2.3 pts ▸ 2.3%
0.0% Dementia +2.3 pts ▸ 2.3%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

71.4% None ◂ +16.8 pts 54.7%
8.2% One condition +10.4 pts ▸ 18.6%
0.0% Two conditions +8.7 pts ▸ 8.7%
0.0% Three or more +7.0 pts ▸ 7.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Collinsin Quinninup +0.1 pts higher in Collins gap narrowing
30.6% 86th pct 30.5% 86th pct
  • First area, 2016: 41.4%
  • First area, 2021: 30.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 30.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.5%
Unpaid carers in Collinsin Quinninup +4.0 pts higher in Collins gap widening
13.9% 62nd pct 9.9% 25th pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.3%
  • First area, 2021: 13.9%
  • Second area, 2011: 15.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.9%
Unpaid child care in Collinsin Quinninup +13.5 pts higher in Collins gap widening
33.3% 86th pct 19.9% 26th pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.3%
  • First area, 2021: 33.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 24.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.9%
Defence service in Collinsin Quinninup +4.6 pts higher in Quinninup
0.0% 0th pct 4.6% 77th pct
Housework 15h+ in Collinsin Quinninup +2.2 pts higher in Quinninup gap narrowing
25.0% 55th pct 27.2% 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 17.2%
  • First area, 2021: 25.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 31.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 27.2%

First Nations

First Nations people in Collinsin Quinninup even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Median age in Collinsin Quinninup +42 yrs older in Collins
69 yrs 100th pct 27 yrs 54th pct
Median income in Collinsin Quinninup +$225 higher in Collins
$575 43rd pct $350 12th pct
Household income in Collinsin Quinninup
— $2,899 87th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Collinsin Quinninup +0.4 larger in Collins gap narrowing
2.5 50th pct 2.1 19th pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.5
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2011: 2.5
  • Second area, 2016: 2.0
  • Second area, 2021: 2.1
One-parent in Collinsin Quinninup +0.3 pts higher in Quinninup gap narrowing
16.0% 76th pct 16.3% 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 16.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 6.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.3%
Living alone in Collinsin Quinninup
— 28.6% 67th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 25.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 36.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 28.6%

Family composition

76.0% Couples with children ◂ +41.4 pts 34.6%
24.0% Couples without children +21.2 pts ▸ 45.2%
16.0% One-parent families +0.3 pts ▸ 16.3%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

23.1% 2 people +21.4 pts ▸ 44.4%
38.5% 1 person ◂ +9.9 pts 28.6%
38.5% 4 people ◂ +33.7 pts 4.8%
0.0% 3 people +11.1 pts ▸ 11.1%
0.0% 5 people even 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

— $280 50th pct
  • Second area, 2011: $150
  • Second area, 2016: $150
  • Second area, 2021: $280
Mortgage in Collinsin Quinninup +$206 higher in Collins
$921 12th pct $715 7th pct
  • First area, 2021: $921
  • Second area, 2011: $974
  • Second area, 2016: $1,324
  • Second area, 2021: $715
People / bedroom in Collinsin Quinninup +0.10 higher in Collins gap steady
0.80 43rd pct 0.70 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.80
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2011: 1.10
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.70
— 20.6% 61st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 10.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.6%
Owned outright in Collinsin Quinninup
— 49.2% 73rd pct
  • Second area, 2011: 57.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 50.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 49.2%
Separate houses in Collinsin Quinninup
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 95.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
— 52.4% 10th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 70.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 80.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 52.4%

How homes are owned or rented

69.2% Owned outright ◂ +20.0 pts 49.2%
30.8% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +8.5 pts 22.2%
0.0% Rented +20.6 pts ▸ 20.6%
0.0% Other tenure even 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

61.5% 3 bedrooms ◂ +25.0 pts 36.5%
46.2% 2 bedrooms ◂ +27.1 pts 19.0%
23.1% 4 bedrooms ◂ +7.2 pts 15.9%
0.0% 1 bedroom +4.8 pts ▸ 4.8%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 5 or more even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% Under $1,000 +57.1 pts ▸ 57.1%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 +28.6 pts ▸ 28.6%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 even 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 6.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Collinsin Quinninup +2.2 pts higher in Quinninup
14.3% 43rd pct 16.4% 50th pct
  • First area, 2021: 14.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 29.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.4%
PT commute in Collinsin Quinninup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 2.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Collinsin Quinninup +1 more in Quinninup
0 0th pct 1 64th pct
Stops/1k in Collinsin Quinninup +5.81 more in Quinninup
0.00 0th pct 5.81 81st pct
Departures/1k in Collinsin Quinninup +23.3 more in Quinninup
0.0 0th pct 23.3 60th pct
PT routes in Collinsin Quinninup +1 more in Quinninup
0 0th pct 1 71st pct

How people get to work

57.1% Car (driver) ◂ +2.3 pts 54.8%
14.3% Worked at home +2.2 pts ▸ 16.4%
0.0% Walked +12.3 pts ▸ 12.3%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

46.2% 3 vehicles ◂ +36.2 pts 10.0%
0.0% 1 vehicle +41.7 pts ▸ 41.7%
38.5% 2 vehicles ◂ +0.1 pts 38.3%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%
0.0% 4 or more even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Collinsin Quinninup +0.5 pts higher in Quinninup gap narrowing
31.8% 53rd pct 32.3% 55th pct
  • First area, 2016: 7.5%
  • First area, 2021: 31.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 22.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 32.3%
Recent arrivals in Collinsin Quinninup
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 4.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Collinsin Quinninup +6.3 pts higher in Quinninup
0.0% 0th pct 6.3% 79th pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 6.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.3%
Participation in Collinsin Quinninup +11.6 pts higher in Collins gap widening
63.9% 62nd pct 52.3% 26th pct
  • First area, 2016: 51.7%
  • First area, 2021: 63.9%
  • Second area, 2011: 64.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 55.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 52.3%
Full-time in Collinsin Quinninup +1.0 pts higher in Quinninup
42.9% 6th pct 43.8% 7th pct
  • First area, 2021: 42.9%
  • Second area, 2011: 62.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 56.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 43.8%

Industries people work in

42.9% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +25.0 pts 17.8%
23.8% Education & training ◂ +10.1 pts 13.7%
19.0% Accommodation & food ◂ +1.2 pts 17.8%
19.0% Health care & social assistance ◂ +9.5 pts 9.6%
14.3% Construction ◂ +3.3 pts 11.0%
0.0% Public administration & safety +13.7 pts ▸ 13.7%
0.0% Mining +9.6 pts ▸ 9.6%
0.0% Manufacturing +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%
0.0% Retail trade even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

42.9% Managers ◂ +20.9 pts 21.9%
38.1% Labourers ◂ +24.4 pts 13.7%
33.3% Technicians & trades ◂ +18.3 pts 15.1%
28.6% Professionals ◂ +12.1 pts 16.4%
23.8% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +17.0 pts 6.8%
0.0% Community & personal service +19.2 pts ▸ 19.2%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +9.6 pts ▸ 9.6%
0.0% Sales workers +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%

Walkability

Walk score in Collinsin Quinninup +2.0 higher in Quinninup
0.1 35th pct 2.1 66th pct
Types ≤15 min in Collinsin Quinninup +2.4 more in Quinninup
0.0 31st pct 2.5 69th pct
15-min city in Collinsin Quinninup +41.1 pts higher in Quinninup
0.0% 0th pct 41.1% 77th pct
Walk to shops in Collinsin Quinninup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Collinsin Quinninup +31.1 pts higher in Quinninup
0.0% 0th pct 31.1% 67th pct
Walk to school in Collinsin Quinninup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Collinsin Quinninup +47.8 pts higher in Quinninup
0.0% 0th pct 47.8% 63rd pct
Walk to health in Collinsin Quinninup even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Collinsin Quinninup +64.0 more in Quinninup
0.0 0th pct 64.0 86th pct
Intersections/km² in Collinsin Quinninup +2 higher in Collins
4 63rd pct 2 59th pct
Mean slope in Collinsin Quinninup +0.3 pts higher in Collins
10.9% 85th pct 10.6% 84th pct

Compare Collins with nearby areas

Compare Quinninup with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Collins vs Quinninup [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL50314/collins/vs/SAL51277/quinninup