Compare

Quorn vs Saltia

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 15 km apart · Quorn profile · Saltia profile

Quorn Saltia

Quorn and Saltia are nearby South Australian areas with very different characters. Quorn is the larger of the two, with a much older population where the typical resident is 53 and 31.3% are seniors. In contrast, Saltia is sparsely populated and much younger, with a typical age of 33 and 42.9% of people being children. Saltia also has far higher typical weekly personal incomes ($1,125 compared to $617 in Quorn) and much higher typical monthly home-loan payments ($2,500 versus $938). Quorn has a far higher proportion of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people (13.1% compared to 0.0% in Saltia) and a more walkable environment with several amenities within a 15-minute walk, whereas Saltia is car-dependent.

These two areas have tracked differently since 2011, with their gaps in age and income remaining stark. Despite these contrasts, they share a similar lack of linguistic diversity, as both report 0.0% of people speaking little or no English. They also have similar levels of people who identify with no religion, sitting at 45.3% in Quorn and 42.9% in Saltia.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Quornin Saltia +1,211 larger in Quorn gap steady
1,232 74th pct 21 15th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1,206
  • First area, 2016: 1,230
  • First area, 2021: 1,232
  • Second area, 2016: 10
  • Second area, 2021: 21
Median age in Quornin Saltia +20 yrs older in Quorn gap widening
53 yrs 80th pct 33 yrs 11th pct
  • First area, 2011: 44 yrs
  • First area, 2016: 50 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 53 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 61 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 33 yrs
First Nations in Quornin Saltia +13.1 pts higher in Quorn
13.1% 88th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 10.9%
  • First area, 2016: 11.9%
  • First area, 2021: 13.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Quornin Saltia +7.4 pts higher in Quorn
31.3% 87th pct 23.8% 71st pct
  • First area, 2011: 20.1%
  • First area, 2016: 25.2%
  • First area, 2021: 31.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.8%
Under 15 in Quornin Saltia +29.4 pts higher in Saltia
13.5% 28th pct 42.9% 100th pct
  • First area, 2011: 19.7%
  • First area, 2016: 14.9%
  • First area, 2021: 13.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 42.9%
13.1% 58th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 12.1%
  • First area, 2016: 12.9%
  • First area, 2021: 13.1%

Age structure

13.5% Children (0–14) +29.4 pts ▸ 42.9%
18.2% Young adults (25–44) +15.2 pts ▸ 33.3%
31.3% Seniors (65+) ◂ +7.4 pts 23.8%
29.1% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +29.1 pts 0.0%
8.2% Youth (15–24) ◂ +8.2 pts 0.0%

Marital status

42.4% Married +57.6 pts ▸ 100.0%
31.0% Never married ◂ +31.0 pts 0.0%
13.2% Divorced ◂ +13.2 pts 0.0%
9.2% Widowed ◂ +9.2 pts 0.0%
4.7% Separated ◂ +4.7 pts 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Quorn Saltia

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Quorn: 2.0% males, 2.2% females; 85+ in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Quorn: 1.0% males, 2.4% females; 80–84 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Quorn: 3.5% males, 3.4% females; 75–79 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Quorn: 4.5% males, 4.8% females; 70–74 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 65–69 in Quorn: 4.6% males, 4.3% females; 65–69 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Quorn: 4.8% males, 4.4% females; 60–64 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 55–59 in Quorn: 4.0% males, 4.5% females; 55–59 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 50–54 in Quorn: 2.5% males, 3.6% females; 50–54 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Quorn: 2.1% males, 2.3% females; 45–49 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 40–44 in Quorn: 1.9% males, 1.9% females; 40–44 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Quorn: 2.1% males, 2.0% females; 35–39 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Quorn: 2.8% males, 2.1% females; 30–34 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Quorn: 2.4% males, 2.7% females; 25–29 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Quorn: 1.4% males, 2.0% females; 20–24 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Quorn: 2.0% males, 2.3% females; 15–19 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Quorn: 2.6% males, 1.9% females; 10–14 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Quorn: 1.5% males, 1.9% females; 5–9 in Saltia: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Quorn: 3.1% males, 2.6% females; 0–4 in Saltia: 100.0% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Quornin Saltia +6.6 pts higher in Quorn
6.6% 27th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 6.0%
  • First area, 2016: 6.8%
  • First area, 2021: 6.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Country of birth

82.7% Australia ◂ +1.8 pts 81.0%
3.0% England ◂ +3.0 pts 0.0%
0.6% Nepal ◂ +0.6 pts 0.0%
0.5% New Zealand ◂ +0.5 pts 0.0%
0.3% India ◂ +0.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

39.5% Australian +8.1 pts ▸ 47.6%
39.3% English +3.6 pts ▸ 42.9%
5.8% German +27.6 pts ▸ 33.3%
8.9% Irish +10.1 pts ▸ 19.0%
9.6% Scottish +9.5 pts ▸ 19.0%
1.1% Dutch ◂ +1.1 pts 0.0%
0.5% Italian ◂ +0.5 pts 0.0%
0.5% Indian ◂ +0.5 pts 0.0%
0.2% Chinese ◂ +0.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Quornin Saltia +2.6 pts higher in Quorn
2.6% 43rd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.7%
  • First area, 2016: 3.5%
  • First area, 2021: 2.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Quornin Saltia even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

86.0% English only +14.0 pts ▸ 100.0%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Quornin Saltia +2.4 pts higher in Quorn
45.3% 65th pct 42.9% 57th pct
  • First area, 2011: 29.1%
  • First area, 2016: 35.6%
  • First area, 2021: 45.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 42.9%

Religious affiliation

45.3% No religion ◂ +2.4 pts 42.9%
41.1% Christianity +1.8 pts ▸ 42.9%
12.3% Not stated ◂ +12.3 pts 0.0%
0.5% Buddhism ◂ +0.5 pts 0.0%
0.5% Other religions ◂ +0.5 pts 0.0%
0.4% Islam ◂ +0.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

32.7% 18th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 30.0%
  • First area, 2016: 30.9%
  • First area, 2021: 32.7%
Bachelor+ in Quornin Saltia
10.3% 31st pct —
  • First area, 2011: 10.2%
  • First area, 2016: 10.8%
  • First area, 2021: 10.3%
Schools/1k kids in Quornin Saltia
6.02 63rd pct —
Schools ≤3 km in Quornin Saltia +1 more in Quorn
1 43rd pct 0 0th pct
117 29th pct —
910 13th pct —

Highest year of school

22.9% Year 11 +27.1 pts ▸ 50.0%
32.7% Year 12 ◂ +7.7 pts 25.0%
18.1% Year 10 ◂ +18.1 pts 0.0%
13.2% Year 9 or below ◂ +13.2 pts 0.0%

Highest qualification level

14.4% Bachelor degree +52.2 pts ▸ 66.7%
36.6% Certificate III / IV +13.4 pts ▸ 50.0%
12.5% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +12.5 pts 0.0%
3.4% Certificate I / II ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%
2.7% Graduate diploma / certificate ◂ +2.7 pts 0.0%
1.7% Postgraduate degree ◂ +1.7 pts 0.0%

Field of qualification

15.1% Engineering & related +34.9 pts ▸ 50.0%
11.7% Health ◂ +11.7 pts 0.0%
10.3% Management & commerce ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%
9.1% Education ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%
8.8% Society & culture ◂ +8.8 pts 0.0%
5.0% Agriculture & environment ◂ +5.0 pts 0.0%
4.5% Food, hospitality & personal services ◂ +4.5 pts 0.0%
3.4% Architecture & building ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%
1.9% Natural & physical sciences ◂ +1.9 pts 0.0%
1.2% Creative arts ◂ +1.2 pts 0.0%
0.7% Information technology ◂ +0.7 pts 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Quornin Saltia +$508 higher in Saltia gap widening
$617 27th pct $1,125 88th pct
  • First area, 2011: $460
  • First area, 2016: $522
  • First area, 2021: $617
  • Second area, 2016: $425
  • Second area, 2021: $1,125
Household income in Quornin Saltia +$482 higher in Saltia
$1,017 14th pct $1,499 47th pct
  • First area, 2011: $881
  • First area, 2016: $911
  • First area, 2021: $1,017
  • Second area, 2021: $1,499
Family income in Quornin Saltia +$100 higher in Saltia
$1,399 21st pct $1,499 27th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,107
  • First area, 2016: $1,236
  • First area, 2021: $1,399
  • Second area, 2021: $1,499
High earners in Quornin Saltia
6.2% 39th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 3.3%
  • First area, 2016: 5.2%
  • First area, 2021: 6.2%
High-income homes in Quornin Saltia
8.4% 25th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 4.3%
  • First area, 2016: 6.6%
  • First area, 2021: 8.4%

Household income distribution

32.7% $650–$1,499 ◂ +32.7 pts 0.0%
26.9% Under $650 ◂ +26.9 pts 0.0%
22.8% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +22.8 pts 0.0%
5.7% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +5.7 pts 0.0%
2.7% $4,000 or more ◂ +2.7 pts 0.0%

Personal income distribution

45.6% Under $650 ◂ +20.6 pts 25.0%
26.9% $650–$1,499 +6.5 pts ▸ 33.3%
13.7% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +13.7 pts 0.0%
1.4% $3,000 or more ◂ +1.4 pts 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Quornin Saltia +15.6 pts higher in Quorn
34.7% 76th pct 19.0% 13th pct
Mental health in Quornin Saltia +9.0 pts higher in Quorn
9.0% 59th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Needs assistance in Quornin Saltia +8.9 pts higher in Quorn
8.9% 86th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 6.5%
  • First area, 2016: 6.6%
  • First area, 2021: 8.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

14.4% Arthritis ◂ +14.4 pts 0.0%
8.4% Asthma +5.8 pts ▸ 14.3%
9.0% Mental health ◂ +9.0 pts 0.0%
8.6% Diabetes ◂ +8.6 pts 0.0%
7.6% Other condition ◂ +7.6 pts 0.0%
6.7% Heart disease ◂ +6.7 pts 0.0%
3.8% Cancer ◂ +3.8 pts 0.0%
2.4% Lung condition ◂ +2.4 pts 0.0%
2.2% Dementia ◂ +2.2 pts 0.0%
2.1% Stroke ◂ +2.1 pts 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

53.4% None +3.7 pts ▸ 57.1%
20.3% One condition ◂ +1.2 pts 19.0%
8.0% Two conditions ◂ +8.0 pts 0.0%
5.8% Three or more ◂ +5.8 pts 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Quornin Saltia
25.7% 77th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 30.2%
  • First area, 2016: 29.1%
  • First area, 2021: 25.7%
Unpaid carers in Quornin Saltia
15.0% 73rd pct —
  • First area, 2011: 12.3%
  • First area, 2016: 11.5%
  • First area, 2021: 15.0%
Unpaid child care in Quornin Saltia
18.5% 21st pct —
  • First area, 2011: 26.3%
  • First area, 2016: 20.8%
  • First area, 2021: 18.5%
Defence service in Quornin Saltia
5.1% 81st pct —
Housework 15h+ in Quornin Saltia
23.8% 47th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 25.9%
  • First area, 2016: 25.7%
  • First area, 2021: 23.8%

First Nations

First Nations people in Quornin Saltia +161 larger in Quorn
161 86th pct 0 0th pct
Median age in Quornin Saltia
26 yrs 50th pct —
33.0% 33rd pct —
Unemployment in Quornin Saltia
7.4% 36th pct —
Median income in Quornin Saltia
$583 44th pct —
Household income in Quornin Saltia
$959 17th pct —
Indigenous language in Quornin Saltia
7.5% 68th pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Quornin Saltia +1.0 larger in Saltia gap widening
2.0 14th pct 3.0 86th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.3
  • First area, 2016: 2.1
  • First area, 2021: 2.0
  • Second area, 2016: 2.0
  • Second area, 2021: 3.0
One-parent in Quornin Saltia +16.8 pts higher in Quorn
16.8% 78th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 16.8%
  • First area, 2016: 15.0%
  • First area, 2021: 16.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Living alone in Quornin Saltia
38.6% 89th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 29.3%
  • First area, 2016: 36.7%
  • First area, 2021: 38.6%

Family composition

41.4% Couples with children +20.5 pts ▸ 61.9%
40.7% Couples without children ◂ +16.9 pts 23.8%
16.8% One-parent families ◂ +16.8 pts 0.0%
1.3% Other families ◂ +1.3 pts 0.0%

Household size

38.6% 1 person ◂ +38.6 pts 0.0%
38.0% 2 people ◂ +38.0 pts 0.0%
11.1% 3 people ◂ +11.1 pts 0.0%
7.2% 4 people ◂ +7.2 pts 0.0%
2.9% 5 people ◂ +2.9 pts 0.0%
1.2% 6 or more ◂ +1.2 pts 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

$200 25th pct —
  • First area, 2011: $140
  • First area, 2016: $172
  • First area, 2021: $200
Mortgage in Quornin Saltia +$1,562 higher in Saltia
$938 13th pct $2,500 88th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,000
  • First area, 2016: $1,000
  • First area, 2021: $938
  • Second area, 2021: $2,500
People / bedroom in Quornin Saltia +0.20 higher in Saltia gap steady
0.70 14th pct 0.90 86th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.10
  • First area, 2016: 0.70
  • First area, 2021: 0.70
  • Second area, 2016: 0.50
  • Second area, 2021: 0.90
19.7% 59th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 19.4%
  • First area, 2016: 24.2%
  • First area, 2021: 19.7%
Owned outright in Quornin Saltia
43.5% 57th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 37.6%
  • First area, 2016: 40.2%
  • First area, 2021: 43.5%
Separate houses in Quornin Saltia
92.6% 38th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 93.0%
  • First area, 2016: 93.4%
  • First area, 2021: 92.6%
3+ bedrooms in Quornin Saltia
74.3% 37th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 74.5%
  • First area, 2016: 76.1%
  • First area, 2021: 74.3%

How homes are owned or rented

30.6% Owned with a mortgage +69.4 pts ▸ 100.0%
43.5% Owned outright ◂ +43.5 pts 0.0%
19.7% Rented ◂ +19.7 pts 0.0%
3.3% Not stated ◂ +3.3 pts 0.0%
2.7% Other tenure ◂ +2.7 pts 0.0%

Types of homes

92.6% Separate house +7.4 pts ▸ 100.0%
3.9% Townhouse / semi-detached ◂ +3.9 pts 0.0%
2.5% Flat or apartment ◂ +2.5 pts 0.0%
0.6% Other dwelling ◂ +0.6 pts 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

50.1% 3 bedrooms ◂ +0.1 pts 50.0%
20.3% 4 bedrooms ◂ +20.3 pts 0.0%
18.9% 2 bedrooms ◂ +18.9 pts 0.0%
4.7% 1 bedroom ◂ +4.7 pts 0.0%
3.9% 5 or more ◂ +3.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

51.6% Under $1,000 ◂ +51.6 pts 0.0%
29.3% $1,000–$1,799 ◂ +29.3 pts 0.0%
10.2% $1,800–$2,999 ◂ +10.2 pts 0.0%
1.9% $3,000 or more ◂ +1.9 pts 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

2.6% 60th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 5.5%
  • First area, 2016: 5.3%
  • First area, 2021: 2.6%
Work from home in Quornin Saltia
7.9% 19th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 4.0%
  • First area, 2016: 6.7%
  • First area, 2021: 7.9%
PT commute in Quornin Saltia
2.0% 79th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 1.2%
  • First area, 2016: 0.6%
  • First area, 2021: 2.0%
PT stops in Quornin Saltia +2 more in Quorn
2 71st pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Quornin Saltia +1.62 more in Quorn
1.62 64th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Quornin Saltia +1.6 more in Quorn
1.6 57th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Quornin Saltia +1 more in Quorn
1 71st pct 0 0th pct
Stop walk in Quornin Saltia
28 65th pct —

How people get to work

56.8% Car (driver) +3.2 pts ▸ 60.0%
7.9% Worked at home ◂ +7.9 pts 0.0%
7.7% Walked ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
4.2% Car (passenger) ◂ +4.2 pts 0.0%
2.0% Bus ◂ +2.0 pts 0.0%
0.8% Bicycle ◂ +0.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

35.2% 2 vehicles +64.8 pts ▸ 100.0%
36.6% 1 vehicle ◂ +36.6 pts 0.0%
15.2% 3 vehicles ◂ +15.2 pts 0.0%
10.4% 4 or more ◂ +10.4 pts 0.0%
2.6% No vehicle ◂ +2.6 pts 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Quornin Saltia
25.3% 29th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 33.3%
  • First area, 2016: 29.0%
  • First area, 2021: 25.3%
Recent arrivals in Quornin Saltia
3.7% 38th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 11.1%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 3.7%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Quornin Saltia
4.0% 56th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 5.5%
  • First area, 2016: 7.2%
  • First area, 2021: 4.0%
Participation in Quornin Saltia
49.3% 20th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 54.8%
  • First area, 2016: 50.1%
  • First area, 2021: 49.3%
Full-time in Quornin Saltia
58.0% 49th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 61.8%
  • First area, 2016: 58.8%
  • First area, 2021: 58.0%

Industries people work in

7.9% Construction +72.1 pts ▸ 80.0%
13.1% Health care & social assistance ◂ +13.1 pts 0.0%
11.5% Accommodation & food ◂ +11.5 pts 0.0%
10.3% Public administration & safety ◂ +10.3 pts 0.0%
9.5% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +9.5 pts 0.0%
8.9% Education & training ◂ +8.9 pts 0.0%
7.5% Mining ◂ +7.5 pts 0.0%
5.9% Retail trade ◂ +5.9 pts 0.0%
5.1% Transport & warehousing ◂ +5.1 pts 0.0%
3.8% Administrative & support ◂ +3.8 pts 0.0%
2.8% Wholesale trade ◂ +2.8 pts 0.0%
2.2% Rental & real estate ◂ +2.2 pts 0.0%

Occupations people work in

16.0% Community & personal service ◂ +16.0 pts 0.0%
13.3% Managers ◂ +13.3 pts 0.0%
13.3% Professionals ◂ +13.3 pts 0.0%
13.3% Technicians & trades ◂ +13.3 pts 0.0%
13.3% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +13.3 pts 0.0%
12.5% Labourers ◂ +12.5 pts 0.0%
9.9% Clerical & administrative ◂ +9.9 pts 0.0%
4.8% Sales workers ◂ +4.8 pts 0.0%

Crime & Safety

Crime rate in Quornin Saltia
4,140 59th pct —
Assault/100k in Quornin Saltia
974 64th pct —
Burglary/100k in Quornin Saltia
649 63rd pct —
Theft/100k in Quornin Saltia
1,055 51st pct —
Property damage/100k in Quornin Saltia
1,218 73rd pct —
5-yr change in Quornin Saltia
45.7% 82nd pct —

Walkability

Walk score in Quornin Saltia +2.9 higher in Quorn
2.9 72nd pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Quornin Saltia +3.0 more in Quorn
3.0 72nd pct 0.0 0th pct
15-min city in Quornin Saltia +34.5 pts higher in Quorn
34.5% 76th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Quornin Saltia +40.5 pts higher in Quorn
40.5% 77th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Quornin Saltia +27.3 pts higher in Quorn
27.3% 66th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Quornin Saltia +47.6 pts higher in Quorn
47.6% 74th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Quornin Saltia +68.1 pts higher in Quorn
68.1% 69th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Quornin Saltia +30.0 pts higher in Quorn
30.0% 79th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Quornin Saltia +15.4 more in Quorn
15.4 55th pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Quornin Saltia +1 higher in Quorn
1 50th pct 0 19th pct
Mean slope in Quornin Saltia +6.3 pts higher in Saltia
3.7% 24th pct 10.1% 81st pct

Compare Quorn with nearby areas

Compare Saltia with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Quorn vs Saltia [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL41233/quorn/vs/SAL41298/saltia