Compare

Wallumbilla North vs Yuleba North

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 21 km apart · Wallumbilla North profile · Yuleba North profile

Wallumbilla North Yuleba North

Wallumbilla North and Yuleba North are both rural Queensland areas, though Wallumbilla North is larger with 158 residents compared to just 26 in Yuleba North. Wallumbilla North is much younger, with a typical age of 42 and 15.8% of people under 15, while Yuleba North is far older, with a typical age of 59 and 46.2% of residents aged 65 and over. There are also notable gaps in income and work; 16.3% of people in Wallumbilla North earn $2,000 or more a week and 69% of adults are working or looking for work, while no one earns that much in Yuleba North and only 50% of adults are in the workforce.

Their typical weekly incomes are almost identical, sitting around $1,010 in Wallumbilla North and $1,041 in Yuleba North. Both areas are similarly car-dependent, with no public transport stops or walkable amenities. They also share a similar experience of stability, with about 19% of residents moving in the last five years.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +132 larger in Wallumbilla North gap widening
158 49th pct 26 17th pct
  • First area, 2011: 401
  • First area, 2016: 147
  • First area, 2021: 158
  • Second area, 2016: 62
  • Second area, 2021: 26
Median age in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +17 yrs older in Yuleba North gap widening
42 yrs 38th pct 59 yrs 91st pct
  • First area, 2011: 42 yrs
  • First area, 2016: 41 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 42 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 43 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 59 yrs
First Nations in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +1.9 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap steady
1.9% 50th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.5%
  • First area, 2016: 2.0%
  • First area, 2021: 1.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +25.3 pts higher in Yuleba North gap widening
20.9% 60th pct 46.2% 100th pct
  • First area, 2011: 19.1%
  • First area, 2016: 23.1%
  • First area, 2021: 20.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 46.2%
Under 15 in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +15.8 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap steady
15.8% 41st pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 21.1%
  • First area, 2016: 21.1%
  • First area, 2021: 15.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
8.7% 25th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 8.3%
  • First area, 2016: 10.4%
  • First area, 2021: 8.7%

Age structure

20.9% Seniors (65+) +25.3 pts ▸ 46.2%
34.2% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +34.2 pts 0.0%
29.1% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +6.0 pts 23.1%
15.8% Children (0–14) ◂ +15.8 pts 0.0%
5.7% Youth (15–24) +5.8 pts ▸ 11.5%

Marital status

57.4% Married +0.3 pts ▸ 57.7%
29.5% Never married ◂ +6.4 pts 23.1%
3.9% Divorced +15.4 pts ▸ 19.2%
5.4% Widowed ◂ +5.4 pts 0.0%
3.1% Separated ◂ +3.1 pts 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Wallumbilla North Yuleba North

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Wallumbilla North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Wallumbilla North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Wallumbilla North: 3.9% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Wallumbilla North: 3.9% males, 4.5% females; 70–74 in Yuleba North: 30.8% males, 30.8% females
  • 65–69 in Wallumbilla North: 2.6% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Wallumbilla North: 1.9% males, 5.8% females; 60–64 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 55–59 in Wallumbilla North: 7.7% males, 3.2% females; 55–59 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 50–54 in Wallumbilla North: 2.6% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Yuleba North: 38.5% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Wallumbilla North: 5.8% males, 3.2% females; 45–49 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 40–44 in Wallumbilla North: 4.5% males, 4.5% females; 40–44 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Wallumbilla North: 4.5% males, 3.9% females; 35–39 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Wallumbilla North: 5.8% males, 3.9% females; 30–34 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Wallumbilla North: 5.8% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Wallumbilla North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Wallumbilla North: 3.2% males, 3.2% females; 15–19 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Wallumbilla North: 1.9% males, 1.9% females; 10–14 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Wallumbilla North: 1.9% males, 3.2% females; 5–9 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Wallumbilla North: 0.0% males, 6.5% females; 0–4 in Yuleba North: 0.0% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +2.5 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap widening
2.5% 12th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 3.0%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 2.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Country of birth

84.2% Australia ◂ +34.2 pts 50.0%
1.9% New Zealand ◂ +1.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

38.6% English +3.7 pts ▸ 42.3%
41.8% Australian ◂ +11.0 pts 30.8%
17.7% Scottish ◂ +6.2 pts 11.5%
12.7% Irish ◂ +12.7 pts 0.0%
5.1% German +6.5 pts ▸ 11.5%
3.8% Dutch ◂ +3.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +1.9 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap widening
1.9% 39th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 0.8%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 1.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

87.3% English only ◂ +22.0 pts 65.4%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +25.9 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap widening
25.9% 16th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 8.7%
  • First area, 2016: 10.2%
  • First area, 2021: 25.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 12.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Religious affiliation

62.0% Christianity ◂ +4.3 pts 57.7%
25.9% No religion ◂ +25.9 pts 0.0%
12.0% Not stated +3.4 pts ▸ 15.4%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +11.0 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap narrowing
32.8% 18th pct 21.7% 4th pct
  • First area, 2011: 28.3%
  • First area, 2016: 33.7%
  • First area, 2021: 32.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.7%
Bachelor+ in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +8.5 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap widening
8.5% 24th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 7.7%
  • First area, 2016: 8.1%
  • First area, 2021: 8.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Schools ≤3 km in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +1 more in Wallumbilla North
1 43rd pct 0 0th pct
111 28th pct —
911 14th pct —

Highest year of school

37.0% Year 10 ◂ +19.6 pts 17.4%
32.8% Year 12 ◂ +11.0 pts 21.7%
3.4% Year 11 +9.7 pts ▸ 13.0%
12.6% Year 9 or below +0.4 pts ▸ 13.0%

Highest qualification level

37.1% Certificate III / IV +2.9 pts ▸ 40.0%
15.7% Bachelor degree ◂ +15.7 pts 0.0%
14.3% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
4.3% Certificate I / II ◂ +4.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

25.7% Engineering & related ◂ +25.7 pts 0.0%
14.3% Education ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
12.9% Health ◂ +12.9 pts 0.0%
8.6% Agriculture & environment ◂ +8.6 pts 0.0%
8.6% Management & commerce ◂ +8.6 pts 0.0%
7.1% Food, hospitality & personal services ◂ +7.1 pts 0.0%
4.3% Architecture & building ◂ +4.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Society & culture even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +$31 higher in Yuleba North gap narrowing
$1,010 83rd pct $1,041 86th pct
  • First area, 2011: $634
  • First area, 2016: $550
  • First area, 2021: $1,010
  • Second area, 2016: $725
  • Second area, 2021: $1,041
Household income in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +$31 higher in Wallumbilla North gap narrowing
$1,656 58th pct $1,625 56th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,221
  • First area, 2016: $1,042
  • First area, 2021: $1,656
  • Second area, 2016: $1,187
  • Second area, 2021: $1,625
Family income in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +$157 higher in Wallumbilla North gap narrowing
$1,906 51st pct $1,749 41st pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,187
  • First area, 2016: $1,208
  • First area, 2021: $1,906
  • Second area, 2016: $899
  • Second area, 2021: $1,749
High earners in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +16.3 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap narrowing
16.3% 83rd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 8.8%
  • First area, 2016: 18.9%
  • First area, 2021: 16.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
8.5% 25th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 9.6%
  • First area, 2016: 13.7%
  • First area, 2021: 8.5%

Household income distribution

55.3% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +55.3 pts 0.0%
31.9% Under $650 ◂ +31.9 pts 0.0%
14.9% $650–$1,499 ◂ +14.9 pts 0.0%
8.5% $4,000 or more ◂ +8.5 pts 0.0%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

31.8% $650–$1,499 ◂ +20.2 pts 11.5%
29.5% Under $650 ◂ +29.5 pts 0.0%
27.9% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +8.7 pts 19.2%
4.7% $3,000 or more ◂ +4.7 pts 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +0.9 pts higher in Yuleba North
22.2% 20th pct 23.1% 23rd pct
Mental health in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +3.2 pts higher in Wallumbilla North
3.2% 17th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Needs assistance in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +5.7 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap widening
5.7% 62nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.5%
  • First area, 2016: 2.0%
  • First area, 2021: 5.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

7.6% Asthma +3.9 pts ▸ 11.5%
8.2% Arthritis ◂ +8.2 pts 0.0%
3.8% Other condition ◂ +3.8 pts 0.0%
3.2% Mental health ◂ +3.2 pts 0.0%
1.9% Cancer ◂ +1.9 pts 0.0%
1.9% Diabetes ◂ +1.9 pts 0.0%
1.9% Heart disease ◂ +1.9 pts 0.0%
1.9% Stroke ◂ +1.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

67.7% None ◂ +25.4 pts 42.3%
18.4% One condition ◂ +6.8 pts 11.5%
1.9% Three or more ◂ +1.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Two conditions even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +17.2 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap narrowing
32.6% 88th pct 15.4% 36th pct
  • First area, 2011: 39.0%
  • First area, 2016: 39.6%
  • First area, 2021: 32.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.4%
Unpaid carers in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +10.9 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap widening
10.9% 31st pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 10.2%
  • First area, 2016: 5.4%
  • First area, 2021: 10.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Unpaid child care in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +23.3 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap widening
23.3% 40th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 26.0%
  • First area, 2016: 20.7%
  • First area, 2021: 23.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +7.9 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap narrowing
23.3% 44th pct 15.4% 13th pct
  • First area, 2011: 33.1%
  • First area, 2016: 29.7%
  • First area, 2021: 23.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.4%

First Nations

First Nations people in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +3 larger in Wallumbilla North
3 43rd pct 0 0th pct
12 yrs 7th pct —
$1,125 86th pct —
$1,649 48th pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +0.8 larger in Wallumbilla North gap widening
2.5 50th pct 1.7 6th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.5
  • First area, 2016: 2.6
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2016: 2.0
  • Second area, 2021: 1.7
2.8% 17th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 8.6%
  • First area, 2016: 4.4%
  • First area, 2021: 2.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.3%
23.4% 49th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 16.3%
  • First area, 2016: 19.6%
  • First area, 2021: 23.4%

Family composition

40.2% Couples without children +52.1 pts ▸ 92.3%
53.3% Couples with children ◂ +53.3 pts 0.0%
2.8% One-parent families ◂ +2.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

46.8% 2 people +28.2 pts ▸ 75.0%
23.4% 1 person +34.9 pts ▸ 58.3%
19.1% 4 people ◂ +19.1 pts 0.0%
10.6% 3 people ◂ +10.6 pts 0.0%
6.4% 5 people ◂ +6.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +$30 higher in Wallumbilla North
$150 14th pct $120 9th pct
  • First area, 2016: $50
  • First area, 2021: $150
  • Second area, 2021: $120
$1,200 24th pct —
  • First area, 2011: $1,350
  • First area, 2016: $1,402
  • First area, 2021: $1,200
People / bedroom in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +0.20 higher in Wallumbilla North gap steady
0.70 14th pct 0.50 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.10
  • First area, 2016: 0.70
  • First area, 2021: 0.70
  • Second area, 2016: 0.50
  • Second area, 2021: 0.50
6.4% 14th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 14.4%
  • First area, 2016: 7.8%
  • First area, 2021: 6.4%
63.8% 94th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 51.4%
  • First area, 2016: 60.8%
  • First area, 2021: 63.8%
97.9% 56th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 95.9%
  • First area, 2016: 96.1%
  • First area, 2021: 97.9%
91.5% 82nd pct —
  • First area, 2011: 84.0%
  • First area, 2016: 86.3%
  • First area, 2021: 91.5%

How homes are owned or rented

63.8% Owned outright ◂ +38.8 pts 25.0%
19.1% Owned with a mortgage +22.5 pts ▸ 41.7%
0.0% Other tenure +25.0 pts ▸ 25.0%
6.4% Rented ◂ +6.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

97.9% Separate house +2.1 pts ▸ 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

48.9% 3 bedrooms ◂ +48.9 pts 0.0%
36.2% 4 bedrooms ◂ +36.2 pts 0.0%
6.4% 2 bedrooms +27.0 pts ▸ 33.3%
6.4% 5 or more ◂ +6.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% Under $1,000 +100.0 pts ▸ 100.0%
44.4% $1,000–$1,799 ◂ +44.4 pts 0.0%
33.3% $1,800–$2,999 ◂ +33.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 0.0%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
25.8% 74th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 27.1%
  • First area, 2016: 26.3%
  • First area, 2021: 25.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 40.9%
0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 0.0%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

25.8% Worked at home +35.7 pts ▸ 61.5%
48.3% Car (driver) +5.5 pts ▸ 53.8%
13.5% Walked ◂ +13.5 pts 0.0%
3.4% Car (passenger) ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

34.0% 2 vehicles +106.0 pts ▸ 140.0%
29.8% 4 or more ◂ +29.8 pts 0.0%
25.5% 3 vehicles ◂ +25.5 pts 0.0%
12.8% 1 vehicle ◂ +12.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +0.2 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap narrowing
19.4% 14th pct 19.2% 14th pct
  • First area, 2011: 29.1%
  • First area, 2016: 18.5%
  • First area, 2021: 19.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.2%

Jobs & Industry

0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 1.4%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
Participation in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +19.0 pts higher in Wallumbilla North gap narrowing
69.0% 78th pct 50.0% 22nd pct
  • First area, 2011: 67.4%
  • First area, 2016: 72.1%
  • First area, 2021: 69.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 37.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 50.0%
68.5% 87th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 77.4%
  • First area, 2016: 70.0%
  • First area, 2021: 68.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 77.3%

Industries people work in

38.2% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +38.7 pts ▸ 76.9%
7.9% Mining ◂ +7.9 pts 0.0%
7.9% Construction ◂ +7.9 pts 0.0%
7.9% Education & training ◂ +7.9 pts 0.0%
6.7% Wholesale trade ◂ +6.7 pts 0.0%
4.5% Electricity, gas & water ◂ +4.5 pts 0.0%
4.5% Accommodation & food ◂ +4.5 pts 0.0%
4.5% Health care & social assistance ◂ +4.5 pts 0.0%
3.4% Manufacturing ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%
3.4% Retail trade ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%
3.4% Public administration & safety ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%
3.4% Other services ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%

Occupations people work in

40.4% Managers +36.5 pts ▸ 76.9%
10.1% Labourers +13.0 pts ▸ 23.1%
14.6% Professionals ◂ +14.6 pts 0.0%
14.6% Technicians & trades ◂ +14.6 pts 0.0%
6.7% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +6.7 pts 0.0%
5.6% Clerical & administrative ◂ +5.6 pts 0.0%
3.4% Community & personal service ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%
3.4% Sales workers ◂ +3.4 pts 0.0%

Walkability

0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North even
0 10th pct 0 5th pct
Mean slope in Wallumbilla Northin Yuleba North +0.3 pts higher in Wallumbilla North
3.9% 27th pct 3.6% 22nd pct

Compare Wallumbilla North with nearby areas

Compare Yuleba North with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Wallumbilla North vs Yuleba North [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL32971/wallumbilla-north/vs/SAL33228/yuleba-north