Compare

Nukku vs South East Nanango

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 15 km apart · Nukku profile · South East Nanango profile

Nukku South East Nanango

South East Nanango and Nukku are two nearby Queensland areas with very different profiles. South East Nanango is an older community where 28.5% of people are aged 65 or over, compared to 17.5% in Nukku. Health challenges are far more common in South East Nanango, where 41.9% of people have a long-term health condition, whereas only 12.5% report one in Nukku. In contrast, Nukku has a higher typical weekly personal income of $675, while the typical income in South East Nanango is much lower at $418.

Both areas are very similar in that about 15% of their residents were born overseas. They also share similar home sizes, with about 2.4 or 2.5 people per household. While they share these traits, some gaps are wide; for example, 37.5% of people in Nukku are in a de facto relationship, which is far higher than the 11.0% in South East Nanango. Nukku also has a higher share of one-parent families and a higher typical weekly family income of $1,437.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Nukkuin South East Nanango +304 larger in South East Nanango gap widening
40 24th pct 344 60th pct
  • First area, 2016: 22
  • First area, 2021: 40
  • Second area, 2011: 202
  • Second area, 2016: 294
  • Second area, 2021: 344
Median age in Nukkuin South East Nanango +2 yrs older in Nukku gap narrowing
55 yrs 86th pct 53 yrs 80th pct
  • First area, 2016: 51 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 55 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 49 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 47 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 53 yrs
First Nations in Nukkuin South East Nanango +7.0 pts higher in South East Nanango gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 7.0% 81st pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 4.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.0%
Aged 65+ in Nukkuin South East Nanango +11.0 pts higher in South East Nanango gap widening
17.5% 44th pct 28.5% 83rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 18.2%
  • First area, 2021: 17.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 15.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 28.5%
Under 15 in Nukkuin South East Nanango +4.7 pts higher in Nukku gap narrowing
17.5% 53rd pct 12.8% 25th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 17.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 19.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.8%
De facto in Nukkuin South East Nanango +26.5 pts higher in Nukku
37.5% 100th pct 11.0% 40th pct
  • First area, 2021: 37.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.0%

Age structure

15.0% Older adults (45–64) +19.0 pts ▸ 34.0%
17.5% Seniors (65+) +11.0 pts ▸ 28.5%
17.5% Children (0–14) ◂ +4.7 pts 12.8%
12.5% Young adults (25–44) +2.9 pts ▸ 15.4%
0.0% Youth (15–24) +8.7 pts ▸ 8.7%

Marital status

48.5% Married +2.4 pts ▸ 50.8%
33.3% Never married ◂ +8.2 pts 25.1%
12.1% Divorced +3.5 pts ▸ 15.6%
15.2% Widowed ◂ +11.1 pts 4.1%
0.0% Separated +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%

Age & sex structure

Nukku South East Nanango

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in South East Nanango: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in South East Nanango: 0.9% males, 1.7% females
  • 75–79 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in South East Nanango: 2.8% males, 2.3% females
  • 70–74 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in South East Nanango: 6.3% males, 4.0% females
  • 65–69 in Nukku: 16.7% males, 16.7% females; 65–69 in South East Nanango: 5.4% males, 4.6% females
  • 60–64 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in South East Nanango: 4.3% males, 4.6% females
  • 55–59 in Nukku: 27.8% males, 0.0% females; 55–59 in South East Nanango: 3.1% males, 5.7% females
  • 50–54 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in South East Nanango: 4.8% males, 3.7% females
  • 45–49 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in South East Nanango: 4.0% males, 3.4% females
  • 40–44 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in South East Nanango: 3.1% males, 3.4% females
  • 35–39 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in South East Nanango: 0.9% males, 0.9% females
  • 30–34 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in South East Nanango: 2.0% males, 2.3% females
  • 25–29 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in South East Nanango: 2.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in South East Nanango: 2.8% males, 2.6% females
  • 15–19 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in South East Nanango: 0.9% males, 2.8% females
  • 10–14 in Nukku: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in South East Nanango: 2.3% males, 2.6% females
  • 5–9 in Nukku: 16.7% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in South East Nanango: 3.1% males, 2.8% females
  • 0–4 in Nukku: 22.2% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in South East Nanango: 1.4% males, 2.6% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Nukkuin South East Nanango +0.7 pts higher in South East Nanango gap narrowing
15.0% 64th pct 15.7% 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 15.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 14.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.7%

Country of birth

70.0% Australia ◂ +2.3 pts 67.7%
0.0% England +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%
0.0% New Zealand +3.8 pts ▸ 3.8%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

45.0% English +1.8 pts ▸ 46.8%
25.0% Australian +9.6 pts ▸ 34.6%
20.0% German ◂ +11.3 pts 8.7%
10.0% Irish +0.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
7.5% Scottish +1.2 pts ▸ 8.7%
0.0% Italian +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% Filipino +2.3 pts ▸ 2.3%
0.0% Dutch +1.7 pts ▸ 1.7%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Nukkuin South East Nanango +1.5 pts higher in South East Nanango gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 1.5% 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 4.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 1.5%
Limited English in Nukkuin South East Nanango even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

77.5% English only +3.9 pts ▸ 81.4%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Nukkuin South East Nanango +26.1 pts higher in South East Nanango gap widening
17.5% 7th pct 43.6% 60th pct
  • First area, 2016: 40.9%
  • First area, 2021: 17.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 25.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 43.6%

Religious affiliation

50.0% Christianity ◂ +11.9 pts 38.1%
17.5% No religion +26.1 pts ▸ 43.6%
15.0% Not stated +3.3 pts ▸ 18.3%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Nukkuin South East Nanango +9.6 pts higher in Nukku gap narrowing
36.4% 27th pct 26.8% 9th pct
  • First area, 2016: 40.9%
  • First area, 2021: 36.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 25.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 29.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.8%
Bachelor+ in Nukkuin South East Nanango +3.3 pts higher in Nukku gap narrowing
12.1% 39th pct 8.8% 25th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 12.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 13.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.8%
Schools ≤3 km in Nukkuin South East Nanango even
1 43rd pct 1 43rd pct
Avg size in Nukkuin South East Nanango +235 larger in South East Nanango
99 25th pct 334 52nd pct
ICSEA in Nukkuin South East Nanango +9 higher in Nukku
923 15th pct 914 14th pct

Highest year of school

36.4% Year 12 ◂ +9.6 pts 26.8%
30.3% Year 10 ◂ +0.4 pts 29.9%
0.0% Year 9 or below +13.7 pts ▸ 13.7%
0.0% Year 11 +10.7 pts ▸ 10.7%

Highest qualification level

41.2% Certificate III / IV ◂ +4.5 pts 36.7%
23.5% Bachelor degree ◂ +10.5 pts 13.0%
17.6% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +10.5 pts 7.1%
0.0% Postgraduate degree +2.4 pts ▸ 2.4%
0.0% Certificate I / II +2.4 pts ▸ 2.4%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

29.4% Engineering & related ◂ +15.2 pts 14.2%
23.5% Health ◂ +16.4 pts 7.1%
17.6% Education ◂ +14.7 pts 3.0%
0.0% Management & commerce +11.8 pts ▸ 11.8%
0.0% Society & culture +6.5 pts ▸ 6.5%
0.0% Architecture & building +5.9 pts ▸ 5.9%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services +5.3 pts ▸ 5.3%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences +3.0 pts ▸ 3.0%
0.0% Creative arts +1.8 pts ▸ 1.8%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Agriculture & environment even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Nukkuin South East Nanango +$257 higher in Nukku gap widening
$675 36th pct $418 5th pct
  • First area, 2016: $417
  • First area, 2021: $675
  • Second area, 2011: $342
  • Second area, 2016: $391
  • Second area, 2021: $418
Household income in Nukkuin South East Nanango +$232 higher in Nukku gap widening
$1,187 24th pct $955 12th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,024
  • First area, 2021: $1,187
  • Second area, 2011: $643
  • Second area, 2016: $815
  • Second area, 2021: $955
Family income in Nukkuin South East Nanango +$420 higher in Nukku gap widening
$1,437 23rd pct $1,017 7th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,124
  • First area, 2021: $1,437
  • Second area, 2011: $749
  • Second area, 2016: $880
  • Second area, 2021: $1,017
High earners in Nukkuin South East Nanango +1.7 pts higher in South East Nanango gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 1.7% 20th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 1.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 1.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 1.7%
High-income homes in Nukkuin South East Nanango
— 6.8% 20th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.8%

Household income distribution

38.5% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +23.2 pts 15.3%
0.0% $650–$1,499 +38.1 pts ▸ 38.1%
0.0% Under $650 +24.6 pts ▸ 24.6%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 +4.2 pts ▸ 4.2%
0.0% $4,000 or more +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%

Personal income distribution

12.1% Under $650 +44.5 pts ▸ 56.6%
39.4% $650–$1,499 ◂ +19.7 pts 19.7%
0.0% $1,500–$2,999 +4.4 pts ▸ 4.4%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Nukkuin South East Nanango +29.4 pts higher in South East Nanango
12.5% 4th pct 41.9% 92nd pct
Mental health in Nukkuin South East Nanango +17.4 pts higher in South East Nanango
0.0% 0th pct 17.4% 97th pct
Needs assistance in Nukkuin South East Nanango +13.1 pts higher in South East Nanango gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 13.1% 97th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 12.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.1%

Long-term health conditions reported

0.0% Mental health +17.4 pts ▸ 17.4%
7.5% Arthritis +7.9 pts ▸ 15.4%
15.0% Other condition ◂ +4.5 pts 10.5%
0.0% Asthma +13.4 pts ▸ 13.4%
7.5% Diabetes +1.5 pts ▸ 9.0%
0.0% Heart disease +8.4 pts ▸ 8.4%
0.0% Lung condition +6.1 pts ▸ 6.1%
0.0% Cancer +3.5 pts ▸ 3.5%
0.0% Stroke +0.9 pts ▸ 0.9%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

55.0% None ◂ +13.7 pts 41.3%
7.5% One condition +12.0 pts ▸ 19.5%
0.0% Two conditions +11.3 pts ▸ 11.3%
0.0% Three or more +8.1 pts ▸ 8.1%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Nukkuin South East Nanango +3.3 pts higher in Nukku gap narrowing
18.2% 51st pct 14.9% 34th pct
  • First area, 2016: 27.3%
  • First area, 2021: 18.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 20.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.9%
Unpaid carers in Nukkuin South East Nanango +7.2 pts higher in South East Nanango gap widening
12.1% 43rd pct 19.3% 89th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 12.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 16.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.3%
Unpaid child care in Nukkuin South East Nanango +7.7 pts higher in Nukku gap narrowing
21.2% 31st pct 13.6% 11th pct
  • First area, 2016: 36.4%
  • First area, 2021: 21.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 26.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.6%
Defence service in Nukkuin South East Nanango +5.4 pts higher in South East Nanango
0.0% 0th pct 5.4% 84th pct
Housework 15h+ in Nukkuin South East Nanango +5.2 pts higher in South East Nanango gap narrowing
21.2% 32nd pct 26.4% 63rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 31.8%
  • First area, 2021: 21.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 36.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 21.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.4%

First Nations

First Nations people in Nukkuin South East Nanango +24 larger in South East Nanango
0 0th pct 24 71st pct
— 30 yrs 63rd pct
— $362 12th pct
— $725 9th pct
Indigenous language in Nukkuin South East Nanango
— 0.0% 0th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Nukkuin South East Nanango +0.1 larger in Nukku gap narrowing
2.5 50th pct 2.4 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.5
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2011: 2.4
  • Second area, 2016: 2.4
  • Second area, 2021: 2.4
One-parent in Nukkuin South East Nanango +14.0 pts higher in Nukku gap widening
24.0% 91st pct 10.0% 45th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.0%
  • First area, 2021: 24.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 14.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.0%
— 22.0% 44th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 15.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 22.0%

Family composition

48.0% Couples without children ◂ +3.9 pts 44.1%
40.0% Couples with children +5.0 pts ▸ 45.0%
24.0% One-parent families ◂ +14.0 pts 10.0%
0.0% Other families +1.3 pts ▸ 1.3%

Household size

61.5% 2 people ◂ +10.7 pts 50.8%
23.1% 1 person ◂ +1.0 pts 22.0%
23.1% 5 people ◂ +17.1 pts 5.9%
0.0% 3 people +7.6 pts ▸ 7.6%
0.0% 6 or more +3.4 pts ▸ 3.4%
0.0% 4 people +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Nukkuin South East Nanango +$100 higher in South East Nanango
$150 14th pct $250 40th pct
  • First area, 2021: $150
  • Second area, 2011: $260
  • Second area, 2016: $295
  • Second area, 2021: $250
Mortgage in Nukkuin South East Nanango +$713 higher in Nukku
$1,863 64th pct $1,150 21st pct
  • First area, 2021: $1,863
  • Second area, 2011: $1,200
  • Second area, 2016: $1,430
  • Second area, 2021: $1,150
People / bedroom in Nukkuin South East Nanango +0.20 higher in South East Nanango gap narrowing
0.70 14th pct 0.90 86th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.40
  • First area, 2021: 0.70
  • Second area, 2011: 1.20
  • Second area, 2016: 0.80
  • Second area, 2021: 0.90
— 6.8% 16th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 9.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.8%
— 58.5% 89th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 50.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 46.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 58.5%
— 99.2% 65th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 93.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 99.2%
— 60.2% 14th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 59.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 70.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 60.2%

How homes are owned or rented

30.8% Owned outright +27.7 pts ▸ 58.5%
30.8% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +2.8 pts 28.0%
0.0% Rented +6.8 pts ▸ 6.8%
0.0% Other tenure even 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house ◂ +0.8 pts 99.2%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

61.5% 3 bedrooms ◂ +22.6 pts 39.0%
53.8% 4 bedrooms ◂ +35.2 pts 18.6%
0.0% 2 bedrooms +29.7 pts ▸ 29.7%
0.0% 1 bedroom +3.4 pts ▸ 3.4%
0.0% 5 or more +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% $1,000–$1,799 +66.7 pts ▸ 66.7%
0.0% Under $1,000 +21.2 pts ▸ 21.2%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 +12.1 pts ▸ 12.1%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 2.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
— 6.7% 15th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 4.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.7%
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Nukkuin South East Nanango even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Drive to city in Nukkuin South East Nanango +39 longer in South East Nanango
111 75th pct 150 90th pct

How people get to work

56.3% Car (driver) +17.9 pts ▸ 74.2%
0.0% Worked at home +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%
0.0% Walked +3.4 pts ▸ 3.4%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

69.2% 2 vehicles ◂ +24.8 pts 44.4%
23.1% 1 vehicle +2.6 pts ▸ 25.6%
0.0% 3 vehicles +17.9 pts ▸ 17.9%
0.0% 4 or more +13.7 pts ▸ 13.7%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Nukkuin South East Nanango +0.7 pts higher in Nukku gap narrowing
27.3% 36th pct 26.6% 34th pct
  • First area, 2016: 23.1%
  • First area, 2021: 27.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 37.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.6%
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Jobs & Industry

— 10.1% 90th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 24.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.1%
Participation in Nukkuin South East Nanango +14.9 pts higher in Nukku gap widening
48.5% 19th pct 33.6% 4th pct
  • First area, 2016: 50.0%
  • First area, 2021: 48.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 44.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 46.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 33.6%
— 62.9% 73rd pct
  • Second area, 2011: 46.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 48.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 62.9%

Industries people work in

31.3% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +24.5 pts 6.7%
0.0% Health care & social assistance +22.5 pts ▸ 22.5%
0.0% Manufacturing +12.4 pts ▸ 12.4%
0.0% Other services +12.4 pts ▸ 12.4%
0.0% Rental & real estate +10.1 pts ▸ 10.1%
0.0% Retail trade +7.9 pts ▸ 7.9%
0.0% Construction +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%
0.0% Accommodation & food +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Education & training +4.5 pts ▸ 4.5%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water +3.4 pts ▸ 3.4%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

0.0% Labourers +22.5 pts ▸ 22.5%
0.0% Community & personal service +20.2 pts ▸ 20.2%
18.8% Managers ◂ +6.4 pts 12.4%
18.8% Technicians & trades ◂ +10.9 pts 7.9%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +13.5 pts ▸ 13.5%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +10.1 pts ▸ 10.1%
0.0% Sales workers +9.0 pts ▸ 9.0%
0.0% Professionals +4.5 pts ▸ 4.5%

Walkability

0.0 30th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Nukkuin South East Nanango even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Nukkuin South East Nanango even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Nukkuin South East Nanango even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Nukkuin South East Nanango even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Nukkuin South East Nanango even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Nukkuin South East Nanango even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Nukkuin South East Nanango +2.9 more in South East Nanango
0.0 0th pct 2.9 23rd pct
Intersections/km² in Nukkuin South East Nanango +1 higher in South East Nanango
0 33rd pct 1 50th pct
Mean slope in Nukkuin South East Nanango +0.4 pts higher in South East Nanango
9.4% 78th pct 9.8% 79th pct

Compare Nukku with nearby areas

Compare South East Nanango with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Nukku vs South East Nanango [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL32195/nukku/vs/SAL32588/south-east-nanango