Compare

Moolboolaman vs Redhill Farms

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 14 km apart · Moolboolaman profile · Redhill Farms profile

Moolboolaman Redhill Farms

Moolboolaman and Redhill Farms are nearby rural areas in Queensland with very different populations. Moolboolaman has 487 people, while Redhill Farms is sparsely populated with just 32 residents. Residents are far older in Redhill Farms, where the typical age is 65 and 59.4% are seniors. Moolboolaman is younger, with a typical age of 54 and a far higher share of children under 15 at 14.2%. Moolboolaman also has far more people who have completed Year 12 (30.2% compared to 18.5%) and a far higher share of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people at 5.7%.

Everyday life in both places is very similar in terms of accessibility, as both are completely car-dependent. Neither area has any public transport stops, parks, or shops within a 15-minute walk. While both have typical household incomes well below the national figure, Moolboolaman is slightly higher at $912 a week compared to $724 in Redhill Farms. Over time, Moolboolaman has seen more movement, with 31.4% of people moving in the last five years, while no one in Redhill Farms has moved in that period.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +455 larger in Moolboolaman gap widening
487 64th pct 32 20th pct
  • First area, 2011: 547
  • First area, 2016: 434
  • First area, 2021: 487
  • Second area, 2016: 29
  • Second area, 2021: 32
Median age in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +11 yrs older in Redhill Farms gap widening
54 yrs 83rd pct 65 yrs 100th pct
  • First area, 2011: 46 yrs
  • First area, 2016: 51 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 54 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 60 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 65 yrs
First Nations in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +5.7 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
5.7% 76th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 3.3%
  • First area, 2016: 3.5%
  • First area, 2021: 5.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +33.7 pts higher in Redhill Farms gap narrowing
25.7% 76th pct 59.4% 100th pct
  • First area, 2011: 13.2%
  • First area, 2016: 16.8%
  • First area, 2021: 25.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 62.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 59.4%
Under 15 in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +14.2 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap narrowing
14.2% 31st pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 18.3%
  • First area, 2016: 16.4%
  • First area, 2021: 14.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
De facto in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +9.6 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap narrowing
9.6% 30th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 10.0%
  • First area, 2016: 11.6%
  • First area, 2021: 9.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Age structure

25.7% Seniors (65+) +33.7 pts ▸ 59.4%
34.9% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +6.8 pts 28.1%
15.4% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +6.0 pts 9.4%
14.2% Children (0–14) ◂ +14.2 pts 0.0%
8.4% Youth (15–24) ◂ +8.4 pts 0.0%

Marital status

47.8% Married ◂ +3.0 pts 44.8%
27.4% Never married ◂ +3.3 pts 24.1%
13.3% Divorced +7.3 pts ▸ 20.7%
5.6% Widowed +8.2 pts ▸ 13.8%
5.6% Separated ◂ +5.6 pts 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Moolboolaman Redhill Farms

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Moolboolaman: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Moolboolaman: 1.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Redhill Farms: 15.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Moolboolaman: 2.1% males, 0.6% females; 75–79 in Redhill Farms: 15.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Moolboolaman: 5.0% males, 3.3% females; 70–74 in Redhill Farms: 15.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 65–69 in Moolboolaman: 6.6% males, 5.4% females; 65–69 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 15.0% females
  • 60–64 in Moolboolaman: 7.5% males, 4.6% females; 60–64 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 55–59 in Moolboolaman: 6.0% males, 7.2% females; 55–59 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 25.0% females
  • 50–54 in Moolboolaman: 1.9% males, 4.3% females; 50–54 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Moolboolaman: 2.5% males, 3.5% females; 45–49 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 40–44 in Moolboolaman: 1.7% males, 3.3% females; 40–44 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Moolboolaman: 0.6% males, 3.5% females; 35–39 in Redhill Farms: 15.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Moolboolaman: 1.4% males, 1.4% females; 30–34 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Moolboolaman: 1.9% males, 2.1% females; 25–29 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Moolboolaman: 3.1% males, 1.0% females; 20–24 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Moolboolaman: 1.7% males, 3.1% females; 15–19 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Moolboolaman: 2.9% males, 5.2% females; 10–14 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Moolboolaman: 2.9% males, 1.2% females; 5–9 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Moolboolaman: 0.8% males, 0.6% females; 0–4 in Redhill Farms: 0.0% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +3.6 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap narrowing
12.9% 57th pct 9.4% 40th pct
  • First area, 2011: 16.8%
  • First area, 2016: 14.7%
  • First area, 2021: 12.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 20.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.4%

Country of birth

79.1% Australia +2.2 pts ▸ 81.3%
5.1% England ◂ +5.1 pts 0.0%
2.1% New Zealand ◂ +2.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

39.4% English +13.7 pts ▸ 53.1%
43.7% Australian ◂ +21.9 pts 21.9%
9.9% Irish +2.6 pts ▸ 12.5%
8.0% Scottish +4.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
6.4% German +6.1 pts ▸ 12.5%
3.5% Dutch ◂ +3.5 pts 0.0%
3.3% Italian ◂ +3.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +3.7 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap narrowing
3.7% 52nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.8%
  • First area, 2016: 2.8%
  • First area, 2021: 3.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

88.9% English only +1.7 pts ▸ 90.6%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +3.0 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap narrowing
40.5% 50th pct 37.5% 41st pct
  • First area, 2011: 34.2%
  • First area, 2016: 26.3%
  • First area, 2021: 40.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 34.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 37.5%

Religious affiliation

45.2% Christianity +11.1 pts ▸ 56.3%
40.5% No religion ◂ +3.0 pts 37.5%
13.8% Not stated +5.0 pts ▸ 18.8%
1.0% Judaism ◂ +1.0 pts 0.0%
0.6% Buddhism ◂ +0.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +11.7 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap steady
30.2% 13th pct 18.5% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 25.2%
  • First area, 2016: 22.5%
  • First area, 2021: 30.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 34.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.5%
Bachelor+ in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +6.6 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap steady
6.6% 16th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 5.4%
  • First area, 2016: 4.4%
  • First area, 2021: 6.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Schools ≤3 km in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +2 more in Redhill Farms
0 0th pct 2 62nd pct
— 329 51st pct
— 938 21st pct

Highest year of school

14.1% Year 9 or below +41.4 pts ▸ 55.6%
37.8% Year 10 ◂ +4.5 pts 33.3%
30.2% Year 12 ◂ +11.7 pts 18.5%
7.6% Year 11 ◂ +7.6 pts 0.0%

Highest qualification level

44.1% Certificate III / IV +13.0 pts ▸ 57.1%
5.4% Certificate I / II +37.5 pts ▸ 42.9%
10.4% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +10.4 pts 0.0%
8.1% Bachelor degree ◂ +8.1 pts 0.0%
2.3% Graduate diploma / certificate ◂ +2.3 pts 0.0%
1.8% Postgraduate degree ◂ +1.8 pts 0.0%

Field of qualification

5.4% Food, hospitality & personal services +30.3 pts ▸ 35.7%
17.1% Engineering & related +11.5 pts ▸ 28.6%
10.8% Health ◂ +10.8 pts 0.0%
8.1% Society & culture ◂ +8.1 pts 0.0%
7.2% Architecture & building ◂ +7.2 pts 0.0%
7.2% Management & commerce ◂ +7.2 pts 0.0%
5.4% Agriculture & environment ◂ +5.4 pts 0.0%
4.5% Natural & physical sciences ◂ +4.5 pts 0.0%
4.5% Education ◂ +4.5 pts 0.0%
1.4% Information technology ◂ +1.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +$58 higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
$437 7th pct $379 2nd pct
  • First area, 2011: $294
  • First area, 2016: $378
  • First area, 2021: $437
  • Second area, 2016: $377
  • Second area, 2021: $379
Household income in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +$188 higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
$912 10th pct $724 3rd pct
  • First area, 2011: $606
  • First area, 2016: $755
  • First area, 2021: $912
  • Second area, 2016: $725
  • Second area, 2021: $724
Family income in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +$344 higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
$1,069 8th pct $725 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: $731
  • First area, 2016: $919
  • First area, 2021: $1,069
  • Second area, 2016: $762
  • Second area, 2021: $725
High earners in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +3.2 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
3.2% 24th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.7%
  • First area, 2016: 1.6%
  • First area, 2021: 3.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
10.2% 30th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 2.4%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 10.2%

Household income distribution

33.3% Under $650 ◂ +11.9 pts 21.4%
33.3% $650–$1,499 ◂ +33.3 pts 0.0%
15.1% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +15.1 pts 0.0%
8.6% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +8.6 pts 0.0%
1.6% $4,000 or more ◂ +1.6 pts 0.0%

Personal income distribution

60.4% Under $650 +32.7 pts ▸ 93.1%
20.9% $650–$1,499 ◂ +10.5 pts 10.3%
7.0% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +7.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +13.1 pts higher in Redhill Farms
43.1% 94th pct 56.3% 100th pct
Mental health in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +6.1 pts higher in Redhill Farms
15.8% 94th pct 21.9% 100th pct
Needs assistance in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +14.4 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
14.4% 100th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 11.7%
  • First area, 2016: 11.3%
  • First area, 2021: 14.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

4.3% Cancer +20.7 pts ▸ 25.0%
15.8% Mental health +6.1 pts ▸ 21.9%
21.1% Arthritis ◂ +5.5 pts 15.6%
14.2% Other condition +4.6 pts ▸ 18.8%
6.6% Heart disease +9.1 pts ▸ 15.6%
10.3% Asthma +2.2 pts ▸ 12.5%
3.5% Stroke +9.0 pts ▸ 12.5%
7.2% Diabetes ◂ +7.2 pts 0.0%
4.7% Lung condition ◂ +4.7 pts 0.0%
0.8% Dementia ◂ +0.8 pts 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

47.0% None ◂ +9.5 pts 37.5%
23.8% One condition +7.4 pts ▸ 31.3%
11.3% Two conditions +10.6 pts ▸ 21.9%
7.6% Three or more ◂ +7.6 pts 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +3.6 pts higher in Redhill Farms gap narrowing
13.6% 27th pct 17.2% 46th pct
  • First area, 2011: 19.1%
  • First area, 2016: 18.4%
  • First area, 2021: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 17.2%
Unpaid carers in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +5.2 pts higher in Redhill Farms gap narrowing
15.5% 76th pct 20.7% 91st pct
  • First area, 2011: 15.4%
  • First area, 2016: 15.9%
  • First area, 2021: 15.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 31.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.7%
Unpaid child care in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +18.4 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
18.4% 21st pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 21.3%
  • First area, 2016: 19.5%
  • First area, 2021: 18.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Defence service in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +4.7 pts higher in Redhill Farms
5.6% 86th pct 10.3% 97th pct
Housework 15h+ in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +21.9 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
32.3% 86th pct 10.3% 7th pct
  • First area, 2011: 35.1%
  • First area, 2016: 32.4%
  • First area, 2021: 32.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 37.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.3%

First Nations

First Nations people in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +28 larger in Moolboolaman
28 72nd pct 0 0th pct
34 yrs 72nd pct —
$420 20th pct —
$1,125 23rd pct —
Indigenous language in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms
0.0% 0th pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +0.3 larger in Moolboolaman gap narrowing
2.4 43rd pct 2.1 19th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.4
  • First area, 2016: 2.2
  • First area, 2021: 2.4
  • Second area, 2016: 1.8
  • Second area, 2021: 2.1
One-parent in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +19.4 pts higher in Redhill Farms gap narrowing
17.0% 79th pct 36.4% 100th pct
  • First area, 2011: 19.5%
  • First area, 2016: 15.5%
  • First area, 2021: 17.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 42.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 36.4%
28.0% 65th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 25.1%
  • First area, 2016: 34.1%
  • First area, 2021: 28.0%

Family composition

41.4% Couples without children +8.6 pts ▸ 50.0%
38.5% Couples with children ◂ +38.5 pts 0.0%
17.0% One-parent families +19.4 pts ▸ 36.4%
1.7% Other families ◂ +1.7 pts 0.0%

Household size

43.5% 2 people +13.6 pts ▸ 57.1%
28.0% 1 person +7.8 pts ▸ 35.7%
14.0% 3 people ◂ +14.0 pts 0.0%
8.6% 4 people ◂ +8.6 pts 0.0%
7.0% 5 people ◂ +7.0 pts 0.0%
3.2% 6 or more ◂ +3.2 pts 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

$275 48th pct —
  • First area, 2011: $230
  • First area, 2016: $260
  • First area, 2021: $275
Mortgage in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +$787 higher in Moolboolaman
$867 11th pct $80 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,083
  • First area, 2016: $964
  • First area, 2021: $867
  • Second area, 2021: $80
People / bedroom in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +0.10 higher in Moolboolaman gap steady
0.90 86th pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.20
  • First area, 2016: 0.80
  • First area, 2021: 0.90
  • Second area, 2016: 0.80
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
8.6% 22nd pct —
  • First area, 2011: 12.1%
  • First area, 2016: 11.4%
  • First area, 2021: 8.6%
52.2% 79th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 45.8%
  • First area, 2016: 44.3%
  • First area, 2021: 52.2%
100.0% 100th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 95.8%
  • First area, 2016: 91.6%
  • First area, 2021: 100.0%
58.1% 13th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 63.8%
  • First area, 2016: 67.1%
  • First area, 2021: 58.1%

How homes are owned or rented

52.2% Owned outright +26.4 pts ▸ 78.6%
32.3% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +32.3 pts 0.0%
8.6% Rented ◂ +8.6 pts 0.0%
4.8% Not stated ◂ +4.8 pts 0.0%
3.2% Other tenure ◂ +3.2 pts 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

41.4% 3 bedrooms ◂ +20.0 pts 21.4%
25.3% 2 bedrooms +3.3 pts ▸ 28.6%
12.4% 4 bedrooms ◂ +12.4 pts 0.0%
10.2% 1 bedroom ◂ +10.2 pts 0.0%
4.8% Studio / none ◂ +4.8 pts 0.0%
4.3% 5 or more ◂ +4.3 pts 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

1.7% 54th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 1.9%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 1.7%
3.7% 8th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 9.2%
  • First area, 2016: 9.7%
  • First area, 2021: 3.7%
2.2% 81st pct —
  • First area, 2011: 2.0%
  • First area, 2016: 6.2%
  • First area, 2021: 2.2%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

67.6% Car (driver) ◂ +9.3 pts 58.3%
3.7% Worked at home +21.3 pts ▸ 25.0%
2.9% Car (passenger) ◂ +2.9 pts 0.0%
2.2% Bus ◂ +2.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

50.0% 2 vehicles ◂ +22.7 pts 27.3%
29.4% 1 vehicle +16.0 pts ▸ 45.5%
9.4% 4 or more +17.8 pts ▸ 27.3%
13.3% 3 vehicles ◂ +13.3 pts 0.0%
1.7% No vehicle ◂ +1.7 pts 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +31.4 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap widening
31.4% 52nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 41.5%
  • First area, 2016: 30.9%
  • First area, 2021: 31.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 3.3%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%

Jobs & Industry

9.5% 89th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 13.6%
  • First area, 2016: 18.2%
  • First area, 2021: 9.5%
Participation in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +1.4 pts higher in Moolboolaman gap narrowing
35.9% 6th pct 34.5% 5th pct
  • First area, 2011: 39.9%
  • First area, 2016: 36.3%
  • First area, 2021: 35.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 51.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 34.5%
46.3% 10th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 49.0%
  • First area, 2016: 46.9%
  • First area, 2021: 46.3%

Industries people work in

12.5% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +37.5 pts ▸ 50.0%
6.6% Retail trade +35.0 pts ▸ 41.7%
14.7% Health care & social assistance ◂ +14.7 pts 0.0%
11.0% Education & training ◂ +11.0 pts 0.0%
9.6% Accommodation & food ◂ +9.6 pts 0.0%
8.8% Mining ◂ +8.8 pts 0.0%
8.8% Construction ◂ +8.8 pts 0.0%
7.4% Transport & warehousing ◂ +7.4 pts 0.0%
5.9% Manufacturing ◂ +5.9 pts 0.0%
5.1% Professional & technical ◂ +5.1 pts 0.0%
5.1% Administrative & support ◂ +5.1 pts 0.0%
5.1% Public administration & safety ◂ +5.1 pts 0.0%

Occupations people work in

8.8% Managers +57.8 pts ▸ 66.7%
21.3% Labourers ◂ +21.3 pts 0.0%
20.6% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +20.6 pts 0.0%
18.4% Community & personal service ◂ +18.4 pts 0.0%
11.0% Professionals ◂ +11.0 pts 0.0%
11.0% Technicians & trades ◂ +11.0 pts 0.0%
5.1% Sales workers ◂ +5.1 pts 0.0%
4.4% Clerical & administrative ◂ +4.4 pts 0.0%

Walkability

0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +0 higher in Redhill Farms
0 24th pct 1 46th pct
Mean slope in Moolboolamanin Redhill Farms +1.3 pts higher in Moolboolaman
11.3% 86th pct 10.0% 80th pct

Compare Moolboolaman with nearby areas

Compare Redhill Farms with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Moolboolaman vs Redhill Farms [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL31893/moolboolaman/vs/SAL32409/redhill-farms