Compare

Euramo vs Warrami

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 12 km apart · Euramo profile · Warrami profile

Euramo Warrami

Euramo and Warrami are both sparsely populated areas in Queensland. Euramo has a much higher share of children under 15 (26.3% compared to 15.4%) and people aged 65 and over (25.4% compared to 12.8%). These figures are consistent with a higher share of people caring for children unpaid in Euramo, which is 28.6% compared to just 8.8% in Warrami. In contrast, Warrami has a far higher share of people with no religion at 53.8%, whereas Euramo is at 38.6%.

Both areas have nearly identical typical weekly rents around $220 to $230 and typical personal incomes near $700. The gap in the typical monthly home-loan payment is widening, with Euramo now $544 higher than Warrami. They also share a lack of public transport, with no stops or departures per 1,000 people in either place.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Euramoin Warrami +75 larger in Euramo gap narrowing
114 44th pct 39 23rd pct
  • First area, 2011: 329
  • First area, 2016: 147
  • First area, 2021: 114
  • Second area, 2016: 54
  • Second area, 2021: 39
Median age in Euramoin Warrami +6 yrs older in Warrami gap narrowing
43 yrs 43rd pct 49 yrs 67th pct
  • First area, 2011: 42 yrs
  • First area, 2016: 38 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 43 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 27 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 49 yrs
First Nations in Euramoin Warrami +2.6 pts higher in Euramo gap steady
2.6% 57th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 5.5%
  • First area, 2016: 2.7%
  • First area, 2021: 2.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Euramoin Warrami +12.6 pts higher in Euramo gap steady
25.4% 76th pct 12.8% 25th pct
  • First area, 2011: 11.9%
  • First area, 2016: 12.9%
  • First area, 2021: 25.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.8%
Under 15 in Euramoin Warrami +10.9 pts higher in Euramo gap narrowing
26.3% 90th pct 15.4% 38th pct
  • First area, 2011: 21.0%
  • First area, 2016: 27.2%
  • First area, 2021: 26.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.4%
De facto in Euramoin Warrami +0.6 pts higher in Euramo
9.5% 28th pct 8.8% 25th pct
  • First area, 2011: 9.9%
  • First area, 2016: 9.3%
  • First area, 2021: 9.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.8%

Age structure

19.3% Older adults (45–64) +16.6 pts ▸ 35.9%
26.3% Children (0–14) ◂ +10.9 pts 15.4%
25.4% Seniors (65+) ◂ +12.6 pts 12.8%
18.4% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +18.4 pts 0.0%
7.9% Youth (15–24) +7.5 pts ▸ 15.4%

Marital status

49.5% Married ◂ +20.0 pts 29.4%
27.5% Never married +7.8 pts ▸ 35.3%
7.7% Divorced +1.1 pts ▸ 8.8%
4.4% Widowed ◂ +4.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Separated even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Euramo Warrami

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Euramo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Euramo: 2.6% males, 4.3% females; 80–84 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Euramo: 3.4% males, 2.6% females; 75–79 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Euramo: 6.0% males, 5.2% females; 70–74 in Warrami: 14.3% males, 0.0% females
  • 65–69 in Euramo: 0.0% males, 3.4% females; 65–69 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 23.8% females
  • 60–64 in Euramo: 0.0% males, 2.6% females; 60–64 in Warrami: 19.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 55–59 in Euramo: 2.6% males, 2.6% females; 55–59 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 50–54 in Euramo: 6.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Euramo: 4.3% males, 3.4% females; 45–49 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 40–44 in Euramo: 4.3% males, 4.3% females; 40–44 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Euramo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Euramo: 2.6% males, 3.4% females; 30–34 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Euramo: 3.4% males, 3.4% females; 25–29 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Euramo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Euramo: 4.3% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 19.0% females
  • 10–14 in Euramo: 4.3% males, 7.8% females; 10–14 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 23.8% females
  • 5–9 in Euramo: 4.3% males, 6.0% females; 5–9 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Euramo: 0.0% males, 2.6% females; 0–4 in Warrami: 0.0% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Euramoin Warrami +8.8 pts higher in Euramo gap narrowing
8.8% 37th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 11.2%
  • First area, 2016: 11.6%
  • First area, 2021: 8.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 27.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Country of birth

76.3% Australia +13.4 pts ▸ 89.7%
5.3% England ◂ +5.3 pts 0.0%
2.6% New Zealand ◂ +2.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

33.3% Australian +35.9 pts ▸ 69.2%
23.7% English +9.6 pts ▸ 33.3%
21.9% Scottish ◂ +4.0 pts 17.9%
8.8% Italian +1.5 pts ▸ 10.3%
7.0% Irish +0.7 pts ▸ 7.7%
5.3% German ◂ +5.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Euramoin Warrami +6.1 pts higher in Euramo gap narrowing
6.1% 65th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 6.1%
  • First area, 2016: 6.8%
  • First area, 2021: 6.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 31.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Euramoin Warrami even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

83.3% English only +24.4 pts ▸ 107.7%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Euramoin Warrami +15.2 pts higher in Warrami gap widening
38.6% 44th pct 53.8% 87th pct
  • First area, 2011: 15.9%
  • First area, 2016: 34.7%
  • First area, 2021: 38.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 35.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 53.8%

Religious affiliation

38.6% No religion +15.2 pts ▸ 53.8%
48.2% Christianity +0.5 pts ▸ 48.7%
14.9% Not stated ◂ +14.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Euramoin Warrami +9.4 pts higher in Euramo gap widening
40.5% 38th pct 31.0% 14th pct
  • First area, 2011: 37.5%
  • First area, 2016: 34.2%
  • First area, 2021: 40.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.0%
Bachelor+ in Euramoin Warrami +4.4 pts higher in Euramo gap widening
4.4% 10th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 6.8%
  • First area, 2016: 2.6%
  • First area, 2021: 4.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Schools ≤3 km in Euramoin Warrami +1 more in Warrami
0 0th pct 1 43rd pct
— 30 10th pct
— 799 6th pct

Highest year of school

40.5% Year 12 ◂ +9.4 pts 31.0%
29.8% Year 10 +4.7 pts ▸ 34.5%
17.9% Year 9 or below ◂ +7.5 pts 10.3%
9.5% Year 11 +0.8 pts ▸ 10.3%

Highest qualification level

52.4% Certificate III / IV +10.1 pts ▸ 62.5%
9.5% Advanced diploma / diploma +9.2 pts ▸ 18.8%
9.5% Bachelor degree ◂ +9.5 pts 0.0%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

28.6% Engineering & related +15.2 pts ▸ 43.8%
0.0% Agriculture & environment +25.0 pts ▸ 25.0%
11.9% Health ◂ +11.9 pts 0.0%
9.5% Education ◂ +9.5 pts 0.0%
7.1% Food, hospitality & personal services ◂ +7.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Management & commerce even 0.0%
0.0% Society & culture even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Euramoin Warrami +$34 higher in Euramo gap narrowing
$725 45th pct $691 39th pct
  • First area, 2011: $593
  • First area, 2016: $718
  • First area, 2021: $725
  • Second area, 2016: $599
  • Second area, 2021: $691
Household income in Euramoin Warrami +$115 higher in Warrami gap narrowing
$1,218 26th pct $1,333 35th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,093
  • First area, 2016: $1,100
  • First area, 2021: $1,218
  • Second area, 2016: $1,375
  • Second area, 2021: $1,333
Family income in Euramoin Warrami +$21 higher in Warrami
$1,312 15th pct $1,333 17th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,260
  • First area, 2016: $1,583
  • First area, 2021: $1,312
  • Second area, 2021: $1,333
High earners in Euramoin Warrami +5.5 pts higher in Euramo gap widening
5.5% 35th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 3.4%
  • First area, 2016: 7.7%
  • First area, 2021: 5.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
High-income homes in Euramoin Warrami
7.1% 21st pct —
  • First area, 2011: 6.8%
  • First area, 2016: 5.9%
  • First area, 2021: 7.1%

Household income distribution

9.5% $1,500–$2,999 +43.4 pts ▸ 52.9%
47.6% $650–$1,499 ◂ +0.6 pts 47.1%
9.5% Under $650 ◂ +9.5 pts 0.0%
7.1% $4,000 or more ◂ +7.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

20.9% $650–$1,499 +35.0 pts ▸ 55.9%
48.4% Under $650 ◂ +30.7 pts 17.6%
15.4% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +15.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Euramoin Warrami +11.9 pts higher in Euramo
29.8% 55th pct 17.9% 11th pct
Mental health in Euramoin Warrami +6.1 pts higher in Euramo
6.1% 31st pct 0.0% 0th pct
Needs assistance in Euramoin Warrami +2.6 pts higher in Euramo gap narrowing
2.6% 28th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 3.6%
  • First area, 2016: 4.1%
  • First area, 2021: 2.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

13.2% Asthma ◂ +5.5 pts 7.7%
8.8% Heart disease ◂ +8.8 pts 0.0%
7.0% Diabetes +0.7 pts ▸ 7.7%
7.0% Arthritis ◂ +7.0 pts 0.0%
7.0% Lung condition ◂ +7.0 pts 0.0%
6.1% Cancer ◂ +6.1 pts 0.0%
6.1% Mental health ◂ +6.1 pts 0.0%
5.3% Other condition ◂ +5.3 pts 0.0%
4.4% Dementia ◂ +4.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

59.6% None +22.4 pts ▸ 82.1%
15.8% One condition ◂ +5.5 pts 10.3%
7.9% Two conditions +2.4 pts ▸ 10.3%
3.5% Three or more ◂ +3.5 pts 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Euramoin Warrami +12.1 pts higher in Euramo gap narrowing
20.9% 62nd pct 8.8% 11th pct
  • First area, 2011: 25.2%
  • First area, 2016: 26.5%
  • First area, 2021: 20.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.8%
Unpaid carers in Euramoin Warrami +1.1 pts higher in Euramo gap narrowing
9.9% 25th pct 8.8% 19th pct
  • First area, 2011: 9.7%
  • First area, 2016: 9.4%
  • First area, 2021: 9.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.8%
Unpaid child care in Euramoin Warrami +19.7 pts higher in Euramo gap widening
28.6% 67th pct 8.8% 6th pct
  • First area, 2011: 29.4%
  • First area, 2016: 26.5%
  • First area, 2021: 28.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.8%
Defence service in Euramoin Warrami even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Housework 15h+ in Euramoin Warrami +4.7 pts higher in Euramo gap narrowing
25.3% 57th pct 20.6% 29th pct
  • First area, 2011: 33.7%
  • First area, 2016: 29.9%
  • First area, 2021: 25.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.6%

First Nations

First Nations people in Euramoin Warrami +3 larger in Euramo
3 43rd pct 0 0th pct
Median age in Euramoin Warrami
5 yrs 0th pct —
Median income in Euramoin Warrami
$900 73rd pct —
Household income in Euramoin Warrami
$2,749 86th pct —

Family & Households

Household size in Euramoin Warrami even gap narrowing
2.5 50th pct 2.5 50th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.7
  • First area, 2016: 2.5
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2016: 1.0
  • Second area, 2021: 2.5
One-parent in Euramoin Warrami +12.5 pts higher in Warrami
13.9% 67th pct 26.5% 94th pct
  • First area, 2011: 7.7%
  • First area, 2016: 13.5%
  • First area, 2021: 13.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.5%
Living alone in Euramoin Warrami
23.8% 50th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 19.2%
  • First area, 2016: 27.5%
  • First area, 2021: 23.8%

Family composition

51.9% Couples with children ◂ +13.7 pts 38.2%
31.6% Couples without children +9.5 pts ▸ 41.2%
13.9% One-parent families +12.5 pts ▸ 26.5%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

23.8% 2 people +40.9 pts ▸ 64.7%
23.8% 1 person +5.6 pts ▸ 29.4%
9.5% 3 people +8.1 pts ▸ 17.6%
14.3% 4 people ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% 5 people even 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Euramoin Warrami +$10 higher in Euramo
$230 34th pct $220 31st pct
  • First area, 2011: $157
  • First area, 2016: $178
  • First area, 2021: $230
  • Second area, 2021: $220
Mortgage in Euramoin Warrami +$544 higher in Euramo
$1,194 24th pct $650 5th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,700
  • First area, 2016: $893
  • First area, 2021: $1,194
  • Second area, 2021: $650
People / bedroom in Euramoin Warrami +0.10 higher in Warrami gap steady
0.90 86th pct 1.00 89th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.20
  • First area, 2016: 0.80
  • First area, 2021: 0.90
  • Second area, 2016: 1.00
  • Second area, 2021: 1.00
26.2% 73rd pct —
  • First area, 2011: 24.0%
  • First area, 2016: 41.2%
  • First area, 2021: 26.2%
Owned outright in Euramoin Warrami
42.9% 55th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 41.3%
  • First area, 2016: 31.4%
  • First area, 2021: 42.9%
Separate houses in Euramoin Warrami
85.7% 26th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 94.2%
  • First area, 2016: 88.2%
  • First area, 2021: 85.7%
3+ bedrooms in Euramoin Warrami
57.1% 12th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 65.4%
  • First area, 2016: 74.5%
  • First area, 2021: 57.1%

How homes are owned or rented

42.9% Owned outright ◂ +19.3 pts 23.5%
26.2% Rented ◂ +8.5 pts 17.6%
16.7% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +16.7 pts 0.0%
14.3% Not stated ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Other tenure even 0.0%

Types of homes

85.7% Separate house +14.3 pts ▸ 100.0%
14.3% Flat or apartment ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

35.7% 3 bedrooms ◂ +6.3 pts 29.4%
9.5% 1 bedroom +25.8 pts ▸ 35.3%
19.0% 2 bedrooms +4.5 pts ▸ 23.5%
14.3% 4 bedrooms +9.2 pts ▸ 23.5%
7.1% 5 or more ◂ +7.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

72.7% Under $200 ◂ +72.7 pts 0.0%
63.6% $200–$349 ◂ +63.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 0.0%
  • First area, 2016: 6.1%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Euramoin Warrami +17.5 pts higher in Warrami gap widening
14.3% 43rd pct 31.8% 83rd pct
  • First area, 2011: 15.6%
  • First area, 2016: 10.7%
  • First area, 2021: 14.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.8%
PT commute in Euramoin Warrami +5.4 pts higher in Euramo gap widening
5.4% 91st pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.7%
  • First area, 2016: 4.0%
  • First area, 2021: 5.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Euramoin Warrami even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Euramoin Warrami even
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Euramoin Warrami even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Euramoin Warrami even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

55.4% Car (driver) +8.3 pts ▸ 63.6%
14.3% Worked at home +17.5 pts ▸ 31.8%
7.1% Walked +11.0 pts ▸ 18.2%
8.9% Car (passenger) ◂ +8.9 pts 0.0%
5.4% Bus ◂ +5.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

54.1% 2 vehicles ◂ +7.0 pts 47.1%
21.6% 3 vehicles ◂ +4.0 pts 17.6%
13.5% 1 vehicle ◂ +13.5 pts 0.0%
13.5% 4 or more ◂ +13.5 pts 0.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Euramoin Warrami +5.0 pts higher in Euramo gap narrowing
24.5% 27th pct 19.5% 14th pct
  • First area, 2011: 24.8%
  • First area, 2016: 20.9%
  • First area, 2021: 24.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 61.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.5%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Euramoin Warrami even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 3.8%
  • First area, 2016: 8.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Euramoin Warrami +10.5 pts higher in Warrami gap widening
65.9% 69th pct 76.5% 91st pct
  • First area, 2011: 68.9%
  • First area, 2016: 69.2%
  • First area, 2021: 65.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 72.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 76.5%
Full-time in Euramoin Warrami +12.5 pts higher in Euramo gap widening
62.5% 71st pct 50.0% 15th pct
  • First area, 2011: 66.9%
  • First area, 2016: 70.7%
  • First area, 2021: 62.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 62.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 50.0%

Industries people work in

51.8% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +2.8 pts ▸ 54.5%
8.9% Retail trade +18.3 pts ▸ 27.3%
0.0% Other services +27.3 pts ▸ 27.3%
8.9% Education & training +9.3 pts ▸ 18.2%
8.9% Manufacturing ◂ +8.9 pts 0.0%
5.4% Mining ◂ +5.4 pts 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Construction even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%
0.0% Accommodation & food even 0.0%
0.0% Transport & warehousing even 0.0%
0.0% Media & telecommunications even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

39.3% Labourers ◂ +39.3 pts 0.0%
25.0% Managers +6.8 pts ▸ 31.8%
10.7% Sales workers +12.0 pts ▸ 22.7%
12.5% Machinery operators & drivers +5.7 pts ▸ 18.2%
16.1% Clerical & administrative ◂ +16.1 pts 0.0%
5.4% Technicians & trades +8.3 pts ▸ 13.6%
8.9% Professionals ◂ +8.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Community & personal service even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Euramoin Warrami +0.3 higher in Euramo
0.3 47th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Euramoin Warrami +0.3 more in Euramo
0.3 46th pct 0.0 0th pct
15-min city in Euramoin Warrami even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Euramoin Warrami even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Euramoin Warrami even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Euramoin Warrami even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Euramoin Warrami +2.2 pts higher in Euramo
2.2% 39th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Euramoin Warrami even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Euramoin Warrami +17.5 more in Euramo
17.5 58th pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Euramoin Warrami even
0 39th pct 0 8th pct
Mean slope in Euramoin Warrami +3.9 pts higher in Warrami
3.0% 12th pct 6.9% 62nd pct

Compare Euramo with nearby areas

Compare Warrami with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Euramo vs Warrami [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL31000/euramo/vs/SAL32996/warrami