Compare

Diamondvale vs Kyoomba

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 4.2 km apart · Diamondvale profile · Kyoomba profile

Diamondvale Kyoomba

Kyoomba and Diamondvale are both sparsely populated areas in Queensland. They differ sharply in their demographics and wealth. Kyoomba has a far higher share of children under 15 (16.9% compared to 5.8% in Diamondvale) and more one-parent families. This contrasts with Diamondvale, where the typical weekly household income is well higher at $1,624, compared to $1,125 in Kyoomba. Diamondvale also sees far more people working from home (27.3%) and has a much higher typical weekly rent of $400, while Kyoomba's is $245.

Both areas have tracked similarly since 2011 as quiet, residential pockets with almost no public transport or walkable shops. They are effectively alike in the size of their households and the share of residents aged 65 and over. They also share a similar lack of diversity, with no residents using a language other than English at home and no Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander population.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +31 larger in Kyoomba gap narrowing
52 29th pct 83 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: 50
  • First area, 2021: 52
  • Second area, 2016: 92
  • Second area, 2021: 83
Median age in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +2 yrs older in Diamondvale gap narrowing
50 yrs 71st pct 48 yrs 62nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 44 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 50 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 47 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 48 yrs
First Nations in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +0.9 pts higher in Diamondvale gap narrowing
15.4% 35th pct 14.5% 30th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 15.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.5%
Under 15 in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +11.1 pts higher in Kyoomba gap widening
5.8% 9th pct 16.9% 48th pct
  • First area, 2016: 14.0%
  • First area, 2021: 5.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 20.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.9%
De facto in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +10.0 pts higher in Diamondvale gap widening
10.0% 32nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 10.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Age structure

48.1% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +5.9 pts 42.2%
15.4% Youth (15–24) +3.9 pts ▸ 19.3%
19.2% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +7.2 pts 12.0%
5.8% Children (0–14) +11.1 pts ▸ 16.9%
15.4% Seniors (65+) ◂ +0.9 pts 14.5%

Marital status

66.7% Married ◂ +7.5 pts 59.2%
20.8% Never married +7.3 pts ▸ 28.2%
16.7% Divorced ◂ +11.0 pts 5.6%
0.0% Separated +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Widowed even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Diamondvale Kyoomba

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Kyoomba: 6.8% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 6.8% females
  • 65–69 in Diamondvale: 8.3% males, 8.3% females; 65–69 in Kyoomba: 4.1% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 13.9% females; 60–64 in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 4.1% females
  • 55–59 in Diamondvale: 13.9% males, 0.0% females; 55–59 in Kyoomba: 8.1% males, 4.1% females
  • 50–54 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 11.1% females; 50–54 in Kyoomba: 10.8% males, 6.8% females
  • 45–49 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Kyoomba: 4.1% males, 4.1% females
  • 40–44 in Diamondvale: 11.1% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Kyoomba: 5.4% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 11.1% females; 25–29 in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 4.1% females
  • 20–24 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 13.9% females; 15–19 in Kyoomba: 4.1% males, 6.8% females
  • 10–14 in Diamondvale: 8.3% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in Kyoomba: 9.5% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Kyoomba: 4.1% males, 6.8% females
  • 0–4 in Diamondvale: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Kyoomba: 0.0% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +4.1 pts higher in Diamondvale gap steady
17.3% 72nd pct 13.3% 58th pct
  • First area, 2016: 6.0%
  • First area, 2021: 17.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.3%

Country of birth

78.8% Australia +10.3 pts ▸ 89.2%
0.0% England +9.6 pts ▸ 9.6%
5.8% New Zealand ◂ +0.9 pts 4.8%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

42.3% English +1.1 pts ▸ 43.4%
28.8% Australian +8.5 pts ▸ 37.3%
17.3% German ◂ +7.7 pts 9.6%
15.4% Italian +0.3 pts ▸ 15.7%
11.5% Irish ◂ +0.7 pts 10.8%
7.7% Scottish ◂ +1.7 pts 6.0%
7.7% Chinese ◂ +7.7 pts 0.0%
7.7% Dutch ◂ +2.9 pts 4.8%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

88.5% English only +9.1 pts ▸ 97.6%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +17.4 pts higher in Kyoomba gap widening
30.8% 25th pct 48.2% 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 26.0%
  • First area, 2021: 30.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 26.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 48.2%

Religious affiliation

59.6% Christianity ◂ +3.0 pts 56.6%
30.8% No religion +17.4 pts ▸ 48.2%
0.0% Not stated +3.6 pts ▸ 3.6%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +9.8 pts higher in Kyoomba gap widening
53.7% 70th pct 63.5% 85th pct
  • First area, 2016: 42.4%
  • First area, 2021: 53.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 38.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 63.5%
Bachelor+ in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +6.1 pts higher in Diamondvale gap narrowing
14.6% 50th pct 8.5% 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 23.1%
  • First area, 2021: 14.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.5%
Schools ≤3 km in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +3 more in Diamondvale
3 67th pct 0 0th pct
430 63rd pct —
976 41st pct —

Highest year of school

53.7% Year 12 +9.8 pts ▸ 63.5%
26.8% Year 10 ◂ +1.4 pts 25.4%
14.6% Year 9 or below ◂ +3.5 pts 11.1%
12.2% Year 11 +0.5 pts ▸ 12.7%

Highest qualification level

25.0% Certificate III / IV +21.9 pts ▸ 46.9%
25.0% Advanced diploma / diploma ◂ +6.3 pts 18.8%
21.9% Bachelor degree ◂ +3.1 pts 18.8%
0.0% Certificate I / II +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

28.1% Health ◂ +9.4 pts 18.8%
28.1% Management & commerce ◂ +6.3 pts 21.9%
15.6% Engineering & related ◂ +3.1 pts 12.5%
0.0% Agriculture & environment +15.6 pts ▸ 15.6%
15.6% Education ◂ +15.6 pts 0.0%
9.4% Architecture & building even 9.4%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Society & culture even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +$212 higher in Diamondvale gap narrowing
$762 52nd pct $550 18th pct
  • First area, 2016: $849
  • First area, 2021: $762
  • Second area, 2016: $474
  • Second area, 2021: $550
Household income in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +$499 higher in Diamondvale gap narrowing
$1,624 56th pct $1,125 21st pct
  • First area, 2016: $2,150
  • First area, 2021: $1,624
  • Second area, 2016: $1,218
  • Second area, 2021: $1,125
Family income in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +$688 higher in Diamondvale gap narrowing
$2,125 65th pct $1,437 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: $2,200
  • First area, 2021: $2,125
  • Second area, 2016: $1,300
  • Second area, 2021: $1,437
High earners in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +12.4 pts higher in Diamondvale gap widening
16.7% 84th pct 4.2% 28th pct
  • First area, 2016: 7.7%
  • First area, 2021: 16.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.2%
High-income homes in Diamondvalein Kyoomba
— 11.4% 35th pct
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.4%

Household income distribution

0.0% $650–$1,499 +28.6 pts ▸ 28.6%
23.5% $4,000 or more ◂ +23.5 pts 0.0%
17.6% Under $650 ◂ +6.2 pts 11.4%
17.6% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +9.1 pts 8.6%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 +11.4 pts ▸ 11.4%

Personal income distribution

54.2% Under $650 +3.6 pts ▸ 57.7%
25.0% $650–$1,499 ◂ +2.5 pts 22.5%
8.3% $1,500–$2,999 +5.8 pts ▸ 14.1%
8.3% $3,000 or more ◂ +8.3 pts 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +3.2 pts higher in Kyoomba
26.9% 40th pct 30.1% 57th pct
Mental health in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +10.3 pts higher in Diamondvale
21.2% 100th pct 10.8% 75th pct
Needs assistance in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +3.6 pts higher in Kyoomba gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 3.6% 38th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.6%

Long-term health conditions reported

7.7% Arthritis +14.0 pts ▸ 21.7%
21.2% Mental health ◂ +10.3 pts 10.8%
9.6% Diabetes +1.2 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Other condition +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
5.8% Heart disease ◂ +5.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% Cancer +4.8 pts ▸ 4.8%
0.0% Asthma +3.6 pts ▸ 3.6%
0.0% Stroke +3.6 pts ▸ 3.6%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

67.3% None +6.2 pts ▸ 73.5%
11.5% One condition +5.3 pts ▸ 16.9%
15.4% Two conditions ◂ +7.0 pts 8.4%
0.0% Three or more +3.6 pts ▸ 3.6%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +0.9 pts higher in Diamondvale gap narrowing
37.5% 92nd pct 36.6% 91st pct
  • First area, 2016: 43.6%
  • First area, 2021: 37.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 36.6%
Unpaid carers in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +3.9 pts higher in Diamondvale gap widening
20.8% 91st pct 16.9% 84th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.4%
  • First area, 2021: 20.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.9%
Unpaid child care in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +1.8 pts higher in Kyoomba gap narrowing
29.2% 70th pct 31.0% 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.4%
  • First area, 2021: 29.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 27.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.0%
Defence service in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +2.7 pts higher in Diamondvale
8.3% 92nd pct 5.6% 86th pct
Housework 15h+ in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +3.1 pts higher in Diamondvale gap steady
31.3% 83rd pct 28.2% 72nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 25.6%
  • First area, 2021: 31.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 29.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 28.2%

First Nations

First Nations people in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
— 12 yrs 7th pct
Median income in Diamondvalein Kyoomba
— $225 2nd pct

Family & Households

Household size in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +0.1 larger in Kyoomba gap narrowing
2.5 50th pct 2.6 57th pct
  • First area, 2016: 3.1
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2016: 2.3
  • Second area, 2021: 2.6
One-parent in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +13.7 pts higher in Kyoomba gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 13.7% 66th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.7%
— 14.3% 17th pct
  • Second area, 2016: 21.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.3%

Family composition

52.6% Couples with children +0.8 pts ▸ 53.4%
50.0% Couples without children ◂ +18.5 pts 31.5%
0.0% One-parent families +13.7 pts ▸ 13.7%
0.0% Other families +5.5 pts ▸ 5.5%

Household size

35.3% 2 people +16.1 pts ▸ 51.4%
29.4% 1 person ◂ +15.1 pts 14.3%
17.6% 3 people ◂ +9.1 pts 8.6%
0.0% 4 people +11.4 pts ▸ 11.4%
0.0% 5 people even 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +$155 higher in Diamondvale
$400 82nd pct $245 39th pct
Mortgage in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +$483 higher in Diamondvale gap widening
$1,983 71st pct $1,500 42nd pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,500
  • First area, 2021: $1,983
  • Second area, 2016: $1,625
  • Second area, 2021: $1,500
People / bedroom in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +0.30 higher in Kyoomba gap widening
0.70 14th pct 1.00 89th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.70
  • First area, 2021: 0.70
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 1.00
— 11.4% 32nd pct
  • Second area, 2016: 10.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.4%
Owned outright in Diamondvalein Kyoomba
— 31.4% 25th pct
  • Second area, 2016: 39.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.4%
Separate houses in Diamondvalein Kyoomba
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • Second area, 2016: 96.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
— 82.9% 59th pct
  • Second area, 2016: 96.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 82.9%

How homes are owned or rented

64.7% Owned outright ◂ +33.3 pts 31.4%
0.0% Owned with a mortgage +37.1 pts ▸ 37.1%
23.5% Rented ◂ +12.1 pts 11.4%
0.0% Other tenure even 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

111.8% Separate house ◂ +11.8 pts 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

52.9% 4 bedrooms ◂ +18.7 pts 34.3%
23.5% 3 bedrooms +25.0 pts ▸ 48.6%
17.6% 2 bedrooms +2.4 pts ▸ 20.0%
17.6% 5 or more ◂ +17.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

0.0% Under $200 even 0.0%
0.0% $200–$349 even 0.0%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +27.3 pts higher in Diamondvale gap widening
27.3% 76th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 26.7%
  • First area, 2021: 27.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT commute in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

63.6% Car (driver) +3.0 pts ▸ 66.7%
27.3% Worked at home ◂ +27.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

42.1% 2 vehicles ◂ +16.4 pts 25.7%
0.0% 1 vehicle +34.3 pts ▸ 34.3%
31.6% 4 or more ◂ +23.0 pts 8.6%
15.8% 3 vehicles +4.2 pts ▸ 20.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +1.3 pts higher in Kyoomba gap narrowing
36.0% 67th pct 37.3% 72nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 36.0%
  • First area, 2021: 36.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 45.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 37.3%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +11.4 pts higher in Kyoomba gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 11.4% 92nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.4%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.4%
Participation in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +6.8 pts higher in Diamondvale gap narrowing
68.8% 78th pct 62.0% 55th pct
  • First area, 2016: 82.1%
  • First area, 2021: 68.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 53.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 62.0%
Full-time in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +6.3 pts higher in Diamondvale gap narrowing
51.5% 20th pct 45.2% 9th pct
  • First area, 2016: 53.3%
  • First area, 2021: 51.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 73.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 45.2%

Industries people work in

27.3% Health care & social assistance ◂ +20.1 pts 7.1%
12.1% Retail trade +6.9 pts ▸ 19.0%
15.2% Education & training ◂ +8.0 pts 7.1%
15.2% Other services ◂ +15.2 pts 0.0%
0.0% Construction +14.3 pts ▸ 14.3%
12.1% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +12.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Professional & technical +11.9 pts ▸ 11.9%
0.0% Accommodation & food +9.5 pts ▸ 9.5%
9.1% Administrative & support ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +7.1 pts ▸ 7.1%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Manufacturing even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

30.3% Community & personal service ◂ +30.3 pts 0.0%
9.1% Clerical & administrative +19.5 pts ▸ 28.6%
15.2% Technicians & trades +3.9 pts ▸ 19.0%
18.2% Professionals ◂ +11.0 pts 7.1%
12.1% Sales workers +2.2 pts ▸ 14.3%
0.0% Labourers +9.5 pts ▸ 9.5%
9.1% Managers ◂ +1.9 pts 7.1%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +7.1 pts ▸ 7.1%

Walkability

Walk score in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +0.1 higher in Diamondvale
0.1 33rd pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
15-min city in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Diamondvalein Kyoomba even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +3 higher in Diamondvale
4 63rd pct 0 34th pct
Mean slope in Diamondvalein Kyoomba +0.8 pts higher in Diamondvale
8.2% 72nd pct 7.4% 66th pct

Compare Diamondvale with nearby areas

Compare Kyoomba with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Diamondvale vs Kyoomba [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL30839/diamondvale/vs/SAL31600/kyoomba