Compare

Mitre vs Noradjuha

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 18 km apart · Mitre profile · Noradjuha profile

Mitre Noradjuha

Noradjuha and Mitre are both sparsely populated areas in Victoria. Noradjuha has a younger population, with a typical resident aged 38, while Mitre is far older at 46 years. This age gap is clear in the number of seniors, who make up 22.7% of Mitre but only 9.0% of Noradjuha. Noradjuha also has more larger homes, with 81.1% having three or more bedrooms compared to 64.3% in Mitre. While Noradjuha has more high earners, with 13.9% making $2,000 or more a week, Mitre has a higher share of people who finished Year 12 (50.9% versus 39.4%).

Both areas have tracked similarly over time, remaining very remote with no one using public transport to commute. They share similar typical weekly household incomes of around $1,400 to $1,500 and both have no residents who speak a language other than English. Neither area has any schools within 3 kilometres, and both have no Aboriginal or Torres Strait Islander residents.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Mitrein Noradjuha +23 larger in Noradjuha gap widening
66 32nd pct 89 38th pct
  • First area, 2016: 69
  • First area, 2021: 66
  • Second area, 2016: 83
  • Second area, 2021: 89
Median age in Mitrein Noradjuha +8 yrs older in Mitre gap widening
46 yrs 54th pct 38 yrs 23rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 43 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 46 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 48 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 38 yrs
First Nations in Mitrein Noradjuha even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Mitrein Noradjuha +13.7 pts higher in Mitre gap widening
22.7% 67th pct 9.0% 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 14.5%
  • First area, 2021: 22.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.0%
Under 15 in Mitrein Noradjuha +2.1 pts higher in Noradjuha gap widening
9.1% 14th pct 11.2% 20th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.9%
  • First area, 2021: 9.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.2%
De facto in Mitrein Noradjuha +2.4 pts higher in Noradjuha gap narrowing
14.0% 64th pct 16.4% 77th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.8%
  • First area, 2021: 14.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.4%

Age structure

27.3% Older adults (45–64) +7.6 pts ▸ 34.8%
27.3% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +0.3 pts 27.0%
22.7% Seniors (65+) ◂ +13.7 pts 9.0%
13.6% Youth (15–24) ◂ +10.3 pts 3.4%
9.1% Children (0–14) +2.1 pts ▸ 11.2%

Marital status

57.4% Married ◂ +11.5 pts 45.8%
23.0% Never married +11.8 pts ▸ 34.7%
8.2% Divorced ◂ +2.6 pts 5.6%
0.0% Widowed +4.2 pts ▸ 4.2%
0.0% Separated even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Mitre Noradjuha

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Mitre: 5.0% males, 5.0% females; 75–79 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Mitre: 11.7% males, 6.7% females; 70–74 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 65–69 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Noradjuha: 8.6% males, 8.6% females
  • 60–64 in Mitre: 10.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Noradjuha: 8.6% males, 12.9% females
  • 55–59 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 11.7% females; 55–59 in Noradjuha: 10.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 50–54 in Mitre: 6.7% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Noradjuha: 4.3% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 4.3% females
  • 40–44 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Noradjuha: 5.7% males, 10.0% females
  • 30–34 in Mitre: 10.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 5.0% females; 25–29 in Noradjuha: 4.3% males, 4.3% females
  • 20–24 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Mitre: 6.7% males, 8.3% females; 15–19 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in Noradjuha: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 5–9 in Mitre: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Noradjuha: 5.7% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Mitre: 5.0% males, 8.3% females; 0–4 in Noradjuha: 4.3% males, 8.6% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Mitrein Noradjuha +4.8 pts higher in Noradjuha gap widening
7.6% 32nd pct 12.4% 55th pct
  • First area, 2016: 5.8%
  • First area, 2021: 7.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.4%

Country of birth

98.5% Australia ◂ +14.2 pts 84.3%
0.0% England +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

59.1% Australian ◂ +16.4 pts 42.7%
51.5% English ◂ +11.1 pts 40.4%
0.0% German +11.2 pts ▸ 11.2%
6.1% Scottish +2.9 pts ▸ 9.0%
7.6% Irish ◂ +0.8 pts 6.7%
4.5% Italian +1.1 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Mitrein Noradjuha even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Mitrein Noradjuha even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

106.1% English only ◂ +17.3 pts 88.8%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Mitrein Noradjuha +10.0 pts higher in Mitre gap narrowing
60.6% 94th pct 50.6% 80th pct
  • First area, 2016: 18.8%
  • First area, 2021: 60.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 50.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 50.6%

Religious affiliation

60.6% No religion ◂ +10.0 pts 50.6%
47.0% Christianity ◂ +12.1 pts 34.8%
0.0% Not stated +13.5 pts ▸ 13.5%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Mitrein Noradjuha +11.5 pts higher in Mitre gap widening
50.9% 64th pct 39.4% 35th pct
  • First area, 2016: 47.1%
  • First area, 2021: 50.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 41.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 39.4%
Bachelor+ in Mitrein Noradjuha +3.9 pts higher in Mitre gap narrowing
16.4% 57th pct 12.5% 41st pct
  • First area, 2016: 7.8%
  • First area, 2021: 16.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.5%
Schools ≤3 km in Mitrein Noradjuha even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

50.9% Year 12 ◂ +11.5 pts 39.4%
11.3% Year 11 +11.2 pts ▸ 22.5%
20.8% Year 10 ◂ +3.9 pts 16.9%
17.0% Year 9 or below ◂ +5.7 pts 11.3%

Highest qualification level

38.7% Certificate III / IV ◂ +9.5 pts 29.2%
9.7% Advanced diploma / diploma +15.3 pts ▸ 25.0%
22.6% Bachelor degree ◂ +3.8 pts 18.8%
9.7% Graduate diploma / certificate ◂ +9.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

32.3% Engineering & related ◂ +9.3 pts 22.9%
25.8% Health ◂ +25.8 pts 0.0%
16.1% Management & commerce ◂ +9.9 pts 6.3%
12.9% Agriculture & environment ◂ +0.4 pts 12.5%
9.7% Education ◂ +9.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Society & culture +8.3 pts ▸ 8.3%
0.0% Creative arts +8.3 pts ▸ 8.3%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Mitrein Noradjuha +$175 higher in Noradjuha gap widening
$725 45th pct $900 73rd pct
  • First area, 2016: $642
  • First area, 2021: $725
  • Second area, 2016: $612
  • Second area, 2021: $900
Household income in Mitrein Noradjuha +$104 higher in Noradjuha gap narrowing
$1,416 42nd pct $1,520 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,199
  • First area, 2021: $1,416
  • Second area, 2016: $1,031
  • Second area, 2021: $1,520
Family income in Mitrein Noradjuha +$8 higher in Noradjuha gap narrowing
$1,666 36th pct $1,674 37th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,350
  • First area, 2021: $1,666
  • Second area, 2016: $1,812
  • Second area, 2021: $1,674
High earners in Mitrein Noradjuha +9.0 pts higher in Noradjuha gap widening
4.9% 31st pct 13.9% 76th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 4.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.9%
High-income homes in Mitrein Noradjuha +2.8 pts higher in Noradjuha gap narrowing
10.7% 32nd pct 13.5% 42nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 10.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.5%

Household income distribution

10.7% $650–$1,499 +24.4 pts ▸ 35.1%
28.6% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +1.5 pts 27.0%
0.0% $4,000 or more +13.5 pts ▸ 13.5%
10.7% Under $650 ◂ +2.6 pts 8.1%
10.7% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +10.7 pts 0.0%

Personal income distribution

42.6% Under $650 ◂ +7.9 pts 34.7%
26.2% $650–$1,499 +5.7 pts ▸ 31.9%
23.0% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +10.5 pts 12.5%
0.0% $3,000 or more +9.7 pts ▸ 9.7%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Mitrein Noradjuha +12.8 pts higher in Mitre
40.9% 91st pct 28.1% 46th pct
Mental health in Mitrein Noradjuha +3.9 pts higher in Mitre
15.2% 92nd pct 11.2% 78th pct
Needs assistance in Mitrein Noradjuha +5.6 pts higher in Noradjuha gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 5.6% 61st pct
  • First area, 2016: 4.3%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.6%

Long-term health conditions reported

18.2% Asthma ◂ +4.7 pts 13.5%
15.2% Mental health ◂ +3.9 pts 11.2%
13.6% Arthritis ◂ +0.2 pts 13.5%
7.6% Heart disease ◂ +7.6 pts 0.0%
7.6% Other condition ◂ +3.1 pts 4.5%
4.5% Cancer +2.2 pts ▸ 6.7%
4.5% Diabetes +1.1 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

59.1% None ◂ +5.2 pts 53.9%
24.2% One condition ◂ +10.8 pts 13.5%
9.1% Two conditions ◂ +1.2 pts 7.9%
9.1% Three or more ◂ +1.2 pts 7.9%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Mitrein Noradjuha +7.5 pts higher in Mitre gap narrowing
31.1% 87th pct 23.6% 72nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 62.7%
  • First area, 2021: 31.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 32.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.6%
Unpaid carers in Mitrein Noradjuha +1.8 pts higher in Noradjuha gap narrowing
6.6% 12th pct 8.3% 16th pct
  • First area, 2016: 17.6%
  • First area, 2021: 6.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.3%
Unpaid child care in Mitrein Noradjuha +6.2 pts higher in Noradjuha gap steady
23.0% 38th pct 29.2% 70th pct
  • First area, 2016: 35.3%
  • First area, 2021: 23.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 29.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 29.2%
Defence service in Mitrein Noradjuha +7.5 pts higher in Noradjuha
0.0% 0th pct 7.5% 90th pct
Housework 15h+ in Mitrein Noradjuha +5.5 pts higher in Mitre gap narrowing
18.0% 18th pct 12.5% 10th pct
  • First area, 2016: 23.5%
  • First area, 2021: 18.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 37.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 12.5%

First Nations

First Nations people in Mitrein Noradjuha even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
— 36 yrs 74th pct
Median income in Mitrein Noradjuha
— $999 79th pct
Household income in Mitrein Noradjuha
— $999 18th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Mitrein Noradjuha +0.3 larger in Mitre gap narrowing
2.5 50th pct 2.2 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.5
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2016: 1.9
  • Second area, 2021: 2.2
One-parent in Mitrein Noradjuha +13.2 pts higher in Noradjuha gap widening
4.8% 22nd pct 18.1% 82nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 16.4%
  • First area, 2021: 4.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.1%
Living alone in Mitrein Noradjuha +6.1 pts higher in Mitre gap narrowing
25.0% 55th pct 18.9% 33rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 25.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 38.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.9%

Family composition

51.6% Couples with children +3.9 pts ▸ 55.6%
25.8% Couples without children +7.5 pts ▸ 33.3%
4.8% One-parent families +13.2 pts ▸ 18.1%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

28.6% 2 people +20.1 pts ▸ 48.6%
39.3% 3 people ◂ +20.4 pts 18.9%
35.7% 4 people ◂ +24.9 pts 10.8%
25.0% 1 person ◂ +6.1 pts 18.9%
0.0% 5 people even 0.0%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Mitrein Noradjuha +$52 higher in Mitre
$200 25th pct $148 13th pct
Mortgage in Mitrein Noradjuha +$233 higher in Mitre gap narrowing
$867 11th pct $634 5th pct
  • First area, 2016: $867
  • First area, 2021: $867
  • Second area, 2016: $1,300
  • Second area, 2021: $634
People / bedroom in Mitrein Noradjuha even gap narrowing
0.80 43rd pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.00
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2016: 0.60
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
Renting in Mitrein Noradjuha +2.6 pts higher in Mitre gap narrowing
10.7% 29th pct 8.1% 20th pct
  • First area, 2016: 27.3%
  • First area, 2021: 10.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 12.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.1%
Owned outright in Mitrein Noradjuha +8.4 pts higher in Mitre gap narrowing
67.9% 98th pct 59.5% 90th pct
  • First area, 2016: 77.3%
  • First area, 2021: 67.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 61.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 59.5%
Separate houses in Mitrein Noradjuha +14.3 pts higher in Noradjuha gap widening
85.7% 26th pct 100.0% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 100.0%
  • First area, 2021: 85.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Mitrein Noradjuha +16.8 pts higher in Noradjuha gap widening
64.3% 19th pct 81.1% 54th pct
  • First area, 2016: 68.2%
  • First area, 2021: 64.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 76.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 81.1%

How homes are owned or rented

67.9% Owned outright ◂ +8.4 pts 59.5%
10.7% Owned with a mortgage +21.7 pts ▸ 32.4%
10.7% Rented ◂ +2.6 pts 8.1%
10.7% Other tenure ◂ +10.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

85.7% Separate house +14.3 pts ▸ 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

25.0% 4 bedrooms +18.2 pts ▸ 43.2%
39.3% 3 bedrooms ◂ +1.4 pts 37.8%
14.3% 2 bedrooms ◂ +0.8 pts 13.5%
0.0% 1 bedroom +13.5 pts ▸ 13.5%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 5 or more even 0.0%

Weekly rent distribution

0.0% Under $200 even 0.0%
0.0% $200–$349 even 0.0%
0.0% $350–$549 even 0.0%
0.0% $550–$749 even 0.0%
0.0% $750 or more even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% Under $1,000 +25.0 pts ▸ 25.0%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

No car in Mitrein Noradjuha even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Mitrein Noradjuha +4.6 pts higher in Mitre gap steady
26.2% 74th pct 21.6% 64th pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.4%
  • First area, 2021: 26.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.6%
PT commute in Mitrein Noradjuha even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Mitrein Noradjuha +1 more in Mitre
1 64th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Mitrein Noradjuha +15.15 more in Mitre
15.15 90th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Mitrein Noradjuha +151.5 more in Mitre
151.5 72nd pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Mitrein Noradjuha +1 more in Mitre
1 71st pct 0 0th pct
10 46th pct —

How people get to work

33.3% Car (driver) +11.8 pts ▸ 45.1%
26.2% Worked at home ◂ +4.6 pts 21.6%
0.0% Walked +9.8 pts ▸ 9.8%
7.1% Car (passenger) ◂ +7.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

32.1% 3 vehicles ◂ +8.5 pts 23.7%
32.1% 4 or more ◂ +19.0 pts 13.2%
25.0% 2 vehicles ◂ +1.3 pts 23.7%
17.9% 1 vehicle +3.2 pts ▸ 21.1%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Mitrein Noradjuha +1.9 pts higher in Mitre gap narrowing
32.8% 57th pct 30.9% 50th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.6%
  • First area, 2021: 32.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.9%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Mitrein Noradjuha even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Mitrein Noradjuha +3.4 pts higher in Noradjuha gap narrowing
68.9% 78th pct 72.2% 86th pct
  • First area, 2016: 82.4%
  • First area, 2021: 68.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 87.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 72.2%
Full-time in Mitrein Noradjuha +1.7 pts higher in Noradjuha gap narrowing
57.1% 44th pct 58.8% 54th pct
  • First area, 2016: 63.6%
  • First area, 2021: 57.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 51.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 58.8%

Industries people work in

31.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +7.4 pts 23.5%
14.3% Health care & social assistance +1.4 pts ▸ 15.7%
7.1% Other services +4.6 pts ▸ 11.8%
9.5% Accommodation & food ◂ +9.5 pts 0.0%
0.0% Construction +7.8 pts ▸ 7.8%
0.0% Retail trade +7.8 pts ▸ 7.8%
7.1% Electricity, gas & water ◂ +7.1 pts 0.0%
7.1% Education & training ◂ +1.3 pts 5.9%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Manufacturing even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%
0.0% Transport & warehousing even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

42.9% Managers ◂ +11.5 pts 31.4%
21.4% Professionals ◂ +1.8 pts 19.6%
11.9% Community & personal service ◂ +2.1 pts 9.8%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +9.8 pts ▸ 9.8%
9.5% Technicians & trades ◂ +1.7 pts 7.8%
7.1% Clerical & administrative +0.7 pts ▸ 7.8%
7.1% Labourers ◂ +7.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Sales workers even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Mitrein Noradjuha +0.2 higher in Mitre
0.8 58th pct 0.6 55th pct
Types ≤15 min in Mitrein Noradjuha +0.2 more in Noradjuha
0.7 56th pct 0.9 58th pct
15-min city in Mitrein Noradjuha even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Mitrein Noradjuha even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Mitrein Noradjuha +27.8 pts higher in Mitre
27.8% 66th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Mitrein Noradjuha even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Mitrein Noradjuha +8.4 pts higher in Noradjuha
40.7% 61st pct 49.1% 64th pct
Walk to health in Mitrein Noradjuha even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Mitrein Noradjuha +99.8 more in Mitre
212.1 92nd pct 112.4 88th pct
Intersections/km² in Mitrein Noradjuha +1 higher in Mitre
1 52nd pct 0 31st pct
Mean slope in Mitrein Noradjuha +2.9 pts higher in Mitre
6.4% 58th pct 3.5% 21st pct

Compare Mitre with nearby areas

Compare Noradjuha with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Mitre vs Noradjuha [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL21710/mitre/vs/SAL21959/noradjuha