Compare

Benayeo vs Hynam

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 18 km apart · Benayeo profile · Hynam profile

Benayeo Hynam

Hynam and Benayeo are both sparsely populated areas located about 18 km apart. Hynam is the larger of the two, with 198 people compared to 69 in Benayeo. There are a few stark differences: Benayeo has a far higher share of people working from home at 52.8%, while Hynam sits at 29.5%. Hynam is also notably older, with 20.2% of people aged 65 and over, compared to just 7.2% in Benayeo. Additionally, Hynam has far more people with long-term health conditions, at 26.8% compared to 8.7% in Benayeo.

These differences are most visible in the way the two areas are changing, with the gap in people moving into the areas widening over time. Despite this, the two places share many similarities. Both have an unemployment rate of 0.0%, and every single home in both areas is a separate detached house. Typical weekly personal incomes are also almost identical, sitting at $966 in Hynam and $979 in Benayeo.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Benayeoin Hynam +129 larger in Hynam gap widening
69 33rd pct 198 53rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 61
  • First area, 2021: 69
  • Second area, 2016: 151
  • Second area, 2021: 198
Median age in Benayeoin Hynam +2 yrs older in Benayeo gap widening
48 yrs 62nd pct 46 yrs 54th pct
  • First area, 2016: 44 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 48 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 44 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 46 yrs
First Nations in Benayeoin Hynam +3.5 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 3.5% 64th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.5%
Aged 65+ in Benayeoin Hynam +13.0 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
7.2% 11th pct 20.2% 57th pct
  • First area, 2016: 21.3%
  • First area, 2021: 7.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.2%
Under 15 in Benayeoin Hynam +4.8 pts higher in Hynam gap narrowing
15.9% 42nd pct 20.7% 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.8%
  • First area, 2021: 15.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 15.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.7%
De facto in Benayeoin Hynam +13.1 pts higher in Benayeo gap widening
17.4% 81st pct 4.3% 10th pct
  • First area, 2016: 7.5%
  • First area, 2021: 17.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.3%

Age structure

37.7% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +5.4 pts 32.3%
15.9% Children (0–14) +4.8 pts ▸ 20.7%
7.2% Seniors (65+) +13.0 pts ▸ 20.2%
17.4% Young adults (25–44) +2.3 pts ▸ 19.7%
8.7% Youth (15–24) ◂ +4.2 pts 4.5%

Marital status

81.1% Married ◂ +8.3 pts 72.8%
20.8% Never married ◂ +4.2 pts 16.6%
0.0% Divorced +7.3 pts ▸ 7.3%
0.0% Separated +6.6 pts ▸ 6.6%
0.0% Widowed even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Benayeo Hynam

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Hynam: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Hynam: 2.5% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Benayeo: 7.9% males, 6.3% females; 75–79 in Hynam: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Hynam: 3.0% males, 4.0% females
  • 65–69 in Benayeo: 4.8% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Hynam: 4.0% males, 5.6% females
  • 60–64 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 4.8% females; 60–64 in Hynam: 2.5% males, 4.0% females
  • 55–59 in Benayeo: 9.5% males, 9.5% females; 55–59 in Hynam: 6.1% males, 3.0% females
  • 50–54 in Benayeo: 4.8% males, 4.8% females; 50–54 in Hynam: 6.1% males, 6.6% females
  • 45–49 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Hynam: 2.5% males, 2.0% females
  • 40–44 in Benayeo: 9.5% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Hynam: 5.6% males, 4.0% females
  • 35–39 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 4.8% females; 35–39 in Hynam: 3.0% males, 2.0% females
  • 30–34 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Hynam: 3.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Benayeo: 6.3% males, 6.3% females; 25–29 in Hynam: 2.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Hynam: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 15–19 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 9.5% females; 15–19 in Hynam: 2.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 4.8% females; 10–14 in Hynam: 6.1% males, 7.1% females
  • 5–9 in Benayeo: 6.3% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Hynam: 5.6% males, 1.5% females
  • 0–4 in Benayeo: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Hynam: 2.5% males, 3.5% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Benayeoin Hynam +9.6 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 9.6% 42nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 6.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.6%

Country of birth

72.5% Australia +10.4 pts ▸ 82.8%
0.0% England +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

37.7% Australian +9.3 pts ▸ 47.0%
33.3% English +12.1 pts ▸ 45.5%
8.7% Scottish +8.5 pts ▸ 17.2%
5.8% German +2.3 pts ▸ 8.1%
5.8% Irish ◂ +1.3 pts 4.5%
0.0% Italian +1.5 pts ▸ 1.5%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Benayeoin Hynam +5.1 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 5.1% 60th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.1%
Limited English in Benayeoin Hynam +1.5 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 1.5% 81st pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 1.5%

Language used at home

72.5% English only +20.5 pts ▸ 92.9%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Benayeoin Hynam +6.3 pts higher in Hynam gap narrowing
27.5% 19th pct 33.8% 31st pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.1%
  • First area, 2021: 27.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 35.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 33.8%

Religious affiliation

49.3% Christianity +3.8 pts ▸ 53.0%
27.5% No religion +6.3 pts ▸ 33.8%
26.1% Not stated ◂ +18.5 pts 7.6%
0.0% Other religions +1.5 pts ▸ 1.5%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Benayeoin Hynam +7.1 pts higher in Hynam gap steady
45.3% 51st pct 52.3% 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 51.0%
  • First area, 2021: 45.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 44.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 52.3%
Bachelor+ in Benayeoin Hynam +3.2 pts higher in Benayeo gap widening
15.1% 52nd pct 11.9% 38th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.0%
  • First area, 2021: 15.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.9%
Schools ≤3 km in Benayeoin Hynam even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

45.3% Year 12 +7.1 pts ▸ 52.3%
17.0% Year 11 +2.5 pts ▸ 19.5%
13.2% Year 10 +4.2 pts ▸ 17.4%
7.5% Year 9 or below ◂ +2.2 pts 5.4%

Highest qualification level

15.6% Certificate III / IV +17.7 pts ▸ 33.3%
25.0% Bachelor degree ◂ +4.3 pts 20.7%
9.4% Advanced diploma / diploma +14.8 pts ▸ 24.1%
0.0% Certificate I / II +3.4 pts ▸ 3.4%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

21.9% Agriculture & environment +5.7 pts ▸ 27.6%
12.5% Management & commerce +4.7 pts ▸ 17.2%
12.5% Engineering & related ◂ +2.2 pts 10.3%
9.4% Health ◂ +1.3 pts 8.0%
0.0% Society & culture +9.2 pts ▸ 9.2%
0.0% Education +4.6 pts ▸ 4.6%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences +3.4 pts ▸ 3.4%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Benayeoin Hynam +$13 higher in Benayeo gap narrowing
$979 80th pct $966 79th pct
  • First area, 2016: $621
  • First area, 2021: $979
  • Second area, 2016: $762
  • Second area, 2021: $966
Household income in Benayeoin Hynam +$417 higher in Benayeo gap widening
$2,125 80th pct $1,708 60th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,218
  • First area, 2021: $2,125
  • Second area, 2016: $1,312
  • Second area, 2021: $1,708
Family income in Benayeoin Hynam +$69 higher in Benayeo gap narrowing
$2,208 69th pct $2,139 65th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,625
  • First area, 2021: $2,208
  • Second area, 2016: $1,478
  • Second area, 2021: $2,139
High earners in Benayeoin Hynam +7.6 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
5.7% 36th pct 13.2% 74th pct
  • First area, 2016: 5.6%
  • First area, 2021: 5.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.2%
High-income homes in Benayeoin Hynam +6.1 pts higher in Hynam gap steady
13.0% 41st pct 19.2% 60th pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.1%
  • First area, 2021: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.2%

Household income distribution

34.8% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +1.9 pts 32.9%
26.1% $650–$1,499 +4.1 pts ▸ 30.1%
0.0% Under $650 +17.8 pts ▸ 17.8%
0.0% $4,000 or more +15.1 pts ▸ 15.1%
13.0% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +8.9 pts 4.1%

Personal income distribution

34.0% $650–$1,499 +3.1 pts ▸ 37.1%
17.0% Under $650 +18.1 pts ▸ 35.1%
20.8% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +4.2 pts 16.6%
5.7% $3,000 or more +1.6 pts ▸ 7.3%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Benayeoin Hynam +18.1 pts higher in Hynam
8.7% 0th pct 26.8% 40th pct
Mental health in Benayeoin Hynam +0.2 pts higher in Hynam
4.3% 22nd pct 4.5% 23rd pct
Needs assistance in Benayeoin Hynam even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

4.3% Asthma +7.3 pts ▸ 11.6%
0.0% Diabetes +8.1 pts ▸ 8.1%
4.3% Arthritis +2.7 pts ▸ 7.1%
4.3% Mental health +0.2 pts ▸ 4.5%
0.0% Cancer +3.5 pts ▸ 3.5%
0.0% Other condition +3.0 pts ▸ 3.0%
0.0% Lung condition +2.5 pts ▸ 2.5%
0.0% Heart disease +1.5 pts ▸ 1.5%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

63.8% None ◂ +0.1 pts 63.6%
8.7% One condition +10.5 pts ▸ 19.2%
0.0% Two conditions +6.6 pts ▸ 6.6%
0.0% Three or more even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Benayeoin Hynam +18.2 pts higher in Benayeo gap narrowing
56.6% 100th pct 38.4% 92nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 63.0%
  • First area, 2021: 56.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 42.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 38.4%
Unpaid carers in Benayeoin Hynam +9.6 pts higher in Benayeo gap widening
18.9% 88th pct 9.3% 22nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.1%
  • First area, 2021: 18.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 9.3%
Unpaid child care in Benayeoin Hynam +5.8 pts higher in Hynam gap narrowing
22.6% 37th pct 28.5% 66th pct
  • First area, 2016: 20.4%
  • First area, 2021: 22.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 28.5%
Defence service in Benayeoin Hynam +2.6 pts higher in Hynam
0.0% 0th pct 2.6% 48th pct
Housework 15h+ in Benayeoin Hynam +15.8 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
22.6% 41st pct 38.4% 93rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 27.8%
  • First area, 2021: 22.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 32.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 38.4%

First Nations

First Nations people in Benayeoin Hynam +7 larger in Hynam
0 0th pct 7 54th pct
Median age in Benayeoin Hynam
— 11 yrs 6th pct
Median income in Benayeoin Hynam
— $874 72nd pct
Household income in Benayeoin Hynam
— $1,749 52nd pct

Family & Households

Household size in Benayeoin Hynam +0.1 larger in Hynam gap widening
2.5 50th pct 2.6 57th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.3
  • First area, 2021: 2.5
  • Second area, 2016: 2.3
  • Second area, 2021: 2.6
One-parent in Benayeoin Hynam +8.3 pts higher in Benayeo gap narrowing
12.0% 57th pct 3.8% 19th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 12.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.8%
Living alone in Benayeoin Hynam +0.7 pts higher in Hynam gap narrowing
13.0% 13th pct 13.7% 15th pct
  • First area, 2016: 29.6%
  • First area, 2021: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.7%

Family composition

46.0% Couples with children +15.9 pts ▸ 61.9%
50.0% Couples without children ◂ +11.9 pts 38.1%
12.0% One-parent families ◂ +8.3 pts 3.8%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

60.9% 2 people ◂ +10.2 pts 50.7%
13.0% 4 people +10.2 pts ▸ 23.3%
13.0% 1 person +0.7 pts ▸ 13.7%
13.0% 3 people ◂ +8.9 pts 4.1%
0.0% 5 people +9.6 pts ▸ 9.6%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

— $200 25th pct
  • First area, 2016: $40
  • Second area, 2016: $120
  • Second area, 2021: $200
Mortgage in Benayeoin Hynam +$201 higher in Benayeo gap widening
$1,300 29th pct $1,099 19th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,207
  • First area, 2021: $1,300
  • Second area, 2016: $1,083
  • Second area, 2021: $1,099
People / bedroom in Benayeoin Hynam even gap steady
0.80 43rd pct 0.80 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.70
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.80
Renting in Benayeoin Hynam +16.4 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 16.4% 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 14.8%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.4%
Owned outright in Benayeoin Hynam +17.0 pts higher in Benayeo gap widening
60.9% 91st pct 43.8% 58th pct
  • First area, 2016: 37.0%
  • First area, 2021: 60.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 34.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 43.8%
Separate houses in Benayeoin Hynam even gap narrowing
100.0% 100th pct 100.0% 100th pct
  • First area, 2016: 81.5%
  • First area, 2021: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Benayeoin Hynam +5.9 pts higher in Benayeo gap narrowing
82.6% 59th pct 76.7% 42nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 63.0%
  • First area, 2021: 82.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 92.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 76.7%

How homes are owned or rented

60.9% Owned outright ◂ +17.0 pts 43.8%
30.4% Owned with a mortgage +3.8 pts ▸ 34.2%
17.4% Other tenure ◂ +13.3 pts 4.1%
0.0% Rented +16.4 pts ▸ 16.4%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

56.5% 3 bedrooms ◂ +15.4 pts 41.1%
26.1% 4 bedrooms +9.5 pts ▸ 35.6%
13.0% 2 bedrooms +0.7 pts ▸ 13.7%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%
0.0% 5 or more even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

71.4% $1,000–$1,799 ◂ +51.4 pts 20.0%
0.0% Under $1,000 +44.0 pts ▸ 44.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more +32.0 pts ▸ 32.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

No car in Benayeoin Hynam even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.1%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Benayeoin Hynam +23.3 pts higher in Benayeo gap narrowing
52.8% 100th pct 29.5% 79th pct
  • First area, 2016: 35.6%
  • First area, 2021: 52.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 11.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 29.5%
PT commute in Benayeoin Hynam even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Benayeoin Hynam +1 more in Hynam
0 0th pct 1 64th pct
Stops/1k in Benayeoin Hynam +5.05 more in Hynam
0.00 0th pct 5.05 78th pct
Departures/1k in Benayeoin Hynam +50.5 more in Hynam
0.0 0th pct 50.5 63rd pct
PT routes in Benayeoin Hynam +1 more in Hynam
0 0th pct 1 71st pct
Stop walk in Benayeoin Hynam
— 53 81st pct

How people get to work

52.8% Worked at home ◂ +23.3 pts 29.5%
44.4% Car (driver) +7.3 pts ▸ 51.8%
8.3% Car (passenger) ◂ +5.7 pts 2.7%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

43.5% 2 vehicles ◂ +6.2 pts 37.3%
30.4% 4 or more ◂ +8.0 pts 22.4%
17.4% 3 vehicles +12.5 pts ▸ 29.9%
13.0% 1 vehicle ◂ +4.1 pts 9.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Benayeoin Hynam +16.3 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
4.3% 0th pct 20.7% 17th pct
  • First area, 2016: 28.3%
  • First area, 2021: 4.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.7%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Benayeoin Hynam even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Benayeoin Hynam +8.9 pts higher in Hynam gap widening
67.9% 75th pct 76.8% 91st pct
  • First area, 2016: 75.9%
  • First area, 2021: 67.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 76.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 76.8%
Full-time in Benayeoin Hynam +6.1 pts higher in Hynam gap narrowing
55.6% 36th pct 61.6% 67th pct
  • First area, 2016: 64.4%
  • First area, 2021: 55.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 56.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 61.6%

Industries people work in

61.1% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +20.9 pts 40.2%
13.9% Professional & technical ◂ +9.4 pts 4.5%
11.1% Health care & social assistance ◂ +1.3 pts 9.8%
0.0% Manufacturing +10.7 pts ▸ 10.7%
0.0% Construction +7.1 pts ▸ 7.1%
0.0% Retail trade +6.3 pts ▸ 6.3%
0.0% Education & training +4.5 pts ▸ 4.5%
0.0% Other services +3.6 pts ▸ 3.6%
0.0% Public administration & safety +2.7 pts ▸ 2.7%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

47.2% Managers ◂ +12.4 pts 34.8%
27.8% Labourers ◂ +9.9 pts 17.9%
19.4% Professionals ◂ +2.5 pts 17.0%
11.1% Community & personal service ◂ +6.6 pts 4.5%
0.0% Technicians & trades +8.9 pts ▸ 8.9%
8.3% Clerical & administrative +0.6 pts ▸ 8.9%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers +3.6 pts ▸ 3.6%
0.0% Sales workers +2.7 pts ▸ 2.7%

Walkability

Walk score in Benayeoin Hynam +0.1 higher in Hynam
0.2 43rd pct 0.3 47th pct
Types ≤15 min in Benayeoin Hynam +0.1 more in Hynam
0.2 44th pct 0.3 46th pct
15-min city in Benayeoin Hynam even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Benayeoin Hynam even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Benayeoin Hynam +18.8 pts higher in Hynam
0.0% 0th pct 18.8% 63rd pct
Walk to school in Benayeoin Hynam even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Benayeoin Hynam +11.8 pts higher in Benayeo
11.8% 48th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Benayeoin Hynam even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Benayeoin Hynam +96.4 more in Benayeo
101.4 87th pct 5.1 29th pct
Intersections/km² in Benayeoin Hynam even
0 39th pct 0 30th pct
Mean slope in Benayeoin Hynam +1.8 pts higher in Hynam
5.9% 52nd pct 7.7% 68th pct

Compare Benayeo with nearby areas

Compare Hynam with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Benayeo vs Hynam [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL20206/benayeo/vs/SAL40618/hynam