Compare

Mayfield vs Mulloon

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 17 km apart · Mayfield profile · Mulloon profile

Mayfield Mulloon

Mulloon and Mayfield (Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional - NSW) are both sparsely populated areas in New South Wales. Mulloon has a more highly qualified workforce, with 59.2% of residents completing Year 12 and 26.2% holding a bachelor degree or higher. This is consistent with a higher typical weekly family income of $3,031 and a typical rent of $405. In contrast, Mayfield (Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional - NSW) has a much larger First Nations population at 14.0% and a higher share of people who have served in the Defence Force at 14.0%.

Everyday life is similar in both places, as both are car-dependent and have no residents who use a language other than English at home. They also share an unemployment rate of 0.0% and no access to public transport. While Mulloon's residents are noticeably older with a typical age of 45, and Mayfield (Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional - NSW) has more children under 15, both areas maintain very low population densities.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Mayfieldin Mulloon +72 larger in Mulloon gap narrowing
57 30th pct 129 45th pct
  • First area, 2016: 22
  • First area, 2021: 57
  • Second area, 2011: 112
  • Second area, 2016: 144
  • Second area, 2021: 129
Median age in Mayfieldin Mulloon +4 yrs older in Mulloon gap widening
41 yrs 33rd pct 45 yrs 50th pct
  • First area, 2016: 48 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 41 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 43 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 46 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 45 yrs
First Nations in Mayfieldin Mulloon +10.9 pts higher in Mayfield gap widening
14.0% 89th pct 3.1% 61st pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 14.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 2.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 2.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.1%
Aged 65+ in Mayfieldin Mulloon +6.0 pts higher in Mulloon gap narrowing
8.8% 13th pct 14.7% 32nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 8.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 13.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.7%
Under 15 in Mayfieldin Mulloon +5.8 pts higher in Mayfield gap widening
22.8% 83rd pct 17.1% 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 22.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 23.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 17.1%
De facto in Mayfieldin Mulloon +25.3 pts higher in Mayfield
39.4% 100th pct 14.1% 65th pct
  • First area, 2021: 39.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.1%

Age structure

40.4% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +3.1 pts 37.2%
22.8% Children (0–14) ◂ +5.8 pts 17.1%
21.1% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +0.1 pts 20.9%
8.8% Seniors (65+) +6.0 pts ▸ 14.7%
7.0% Youth (15–24) ◂ +3.1 pts 3.9%

Marital status

53.5% Married +4.8 pts ▸ 58.3%
25.6% Never married +0.6 pts ▸ 26.2%
16.3% Divorced ◂ +2.7 pts 13.6%
0.0% Widowed +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% Separated +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%

Age & sex structure

Mayfield Mulloon

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Mulloon: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Mulloon: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Mulloon: 4.7% males, 2.4% females
  • 70–74 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Mulloon: 0.0% males, 3.1% females
  • 65–69 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Mulloon: 0.0% males, 2.4% females
  • 60–64 in Mayfield: 15.4% males, 10.3% females; 60–64 in Mulloon: 7.1% males, 5.5% females
  • 55–59 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 10.3% females; 55–59 in Mulloon: 2.4% males, 5.5% females
  • 50–54 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 10.3% females; 50–54 in Mulloon: 5.5% males, 5.5% females
  • 45–49 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Mulloon: 9.4% males, 2.4% females
  • 40–44 in Mayfield: 7.7% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Mulloon: 3.9% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 15.4% females; 35–39 in Mulloon: 3.9% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Mayfield: 10.3% males, 12.8% females; 30–34 in Mulloon: 3.9% males, 3.9% females
  • 25–29 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Mulloon: 3.9% males, 3.1% females
  • 20–24 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Mulloon: 0.0% males, 3.9% females
  • 15–19 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Mulloon: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in Mulloon: 2.4% males, 3.1% females
  • 5–9 in Mayfield: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Mulloon: 2.4% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Mayfield: 7.7% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Mulloon: 4.7% males, 4.7% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Mayfieldin Mulloon +7.0 pts higher in Mulloon gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 7.0% 29th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.0%

Country of birth

84.2% Australia ◂ +2.0 pts 82.2%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

50.9% Australian ◂ +5.1 pts 45.7%
31.6% English +18.0 pts ▸ 49.6%
10.5% Irish +11.2 pts ▸ 21.7%
5.3% Scottish +7.1 pts ▸ 12.4%
0.0% German +7.0 pts ▸ 7.0%
0.0% Dutch +3.9 pts ▸ 3.9%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Mayfieldin Mulloon even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Mayfieldin Mulloon even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

78.9% English only +13.3 pts ▸ 92.2%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Mayfieldin Mulloon +3.1 pts higher in Mulloon gap narrowing
40.4% 49th pct 43.4% 59th pct
  • First area, 2016: 36.4%
  • First area, 2021: 40.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 31.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 43.4%

Religious affiliation

43.9% Christianity ◂ +0.4 pts 43.4%
40.4% No religion +3.1 pts ▸ 43.4%
7.0% Not stated +3.8 pts ▸ 10.9%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Mayfieldin Mulloon +26.7 pts higher in Mulloon
32.6% 18th pct 59.2% 78th pct
  • First area, 2021: 32.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 56.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 41.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 59.2%
Bachelor+ in Mayfieldin Mulloon +12.3 pts higher in Mulloon
14.0% 47th pct 26.2% 79th pct
  • First area, 2021: 14.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 29.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.2%
Schools ≤3 km in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

32.6% Year 12 +26.7 pts ▸ 59.2%
37.2% Year 10 ◂ +13.9 pts 23.3%
11.6% Year 11 ◂ +0.9 pts 10.7%
0.0% Year 9 or below +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%

Highest qualification level

33.3% Certificate III / IV ◂ +9.4 pts 23.9%
18.2% Bachelor degree +4.4 pts ▸ 22.5%
9.1% Advanced diploma / diploma +7.8 pts ▸ 16.9%
0.0% Postgraduate degree +9.9 pts ▸ 9.9%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Certificate I / II +4.2 pts ▸ 4.2%

Field of qualification

9.1% Management & commerce +20.5 pts ▸ 29.6%
21.2% Engineering & related ◂ +0.1 pts 21.1%
18.2% Society & culture ◂ +1.3 pts 16.9%
12.1% Food, hospitality & personal services ◂ +12.1 pts 0.0%
9.1% Agriculture & environment +0.8 pts ▸ 9.9%
0.0% Education +9.9 pts ▸ 9.9%
9.1% Health ◂ +0.6 pts 8.5%
9.1% Creative arts ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building +7.0 pts ▸ 7.0%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Mayfieldin Mulloon +$101 higher in Mulloon gap narrowing
$1,062 86th pct $1,163 89th pct
  • First area, 2016: $725
  • First area, 2021: $1,062
  • Second area, 2011: $664
  • Second area, 2016: $888
  • Second area, 2021: $1,163
Household income in Mayfieldin Mulloon +$510 higher in Mulloon gap widening
$1,906 71st pct $2,416 88th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,999
  • First area, 2021: $1,906
  • Second area, 2011: $2,083
  • Second area, 2016: $2,200
  • Second area, 2021: $2,416
Family income in Mayfieldin Mulloon +$1,125 higher in Mulloon gap widening
$1,906 51st pct $3,031 91st pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,999
  • First area, 2021: $1,906
  • Second area, 2011: $1,687
  • Second area, 2016: $2,125
  • Second area, 2021: $3,031
High earners in Mayfieldin Mulloon +10.1 pts higher in Mulloon
9.3% 57th pct 19.4% 88th pct
  • First area, 2021: 9.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 12.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.4%
High-income homes in Mayfieldin Mulloon
— 30.6% 84th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 16.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.6%

Household income distribution

26.3% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +18.2 pts 8.2%
21.1% $3,000–$3,999 ◂ +4.7 pts 16.3%
0.0% $650–$1,499 +14.3 pts ▸ 14.3%
0.0% $4,000 or more +14.3 pts ▸ 14.3%
0.0% Under $650 +12.2 pts ▸ 12.2%

Personal income distribution

25.6% $650–$1,499 +8.4 pts ▸ 34.0%
25.6% $1,500–$2,999 +7.4 pts ▸ 33.0%
27.9% Under $650 ◂ +8.5 pts 19.4%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Mayfieldin Mulloon +0.8 pts higher in Mulloon
26.3% 37th pct 27.1% 41st pct
Mental health in Mayfieldin Mulloon +1.0 pts higher in Mayfield
8.8% 56th pct 7.8% 46th pct
Needs assistance in Mayfieldin Mulloon +2.3 pts higher in Mulloon gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 2.3% 26th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 8.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 2.3%

Long-term health conditions reported

10.5% Arthritis +0.3 pts ▸ 10.9%
8.8% Other condition +0.5 pts ▸ 9.3%
8.8% Mental health ◂ +1.0 pts 7.8%
7.0% Asthma +0.7 pts ▸ 7.8%
0.0% Diabetes +7.0 pts ▸ 7.0%
0.0% Heart disease +2.3 pts ▸ 2.3%
0.0% Cancer even 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Lung condition even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

59.6% None +3.1 pts ▸ 62.8%
19.3% One condition +0.9 pts ▸ 20.2%
8.8% Two conditions ◂ +0.2 pts 8.5%
0.0% Three or more even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Mayfieldin Mulloon +12.1 pts higher in Mulloon
9.3% 12th pct 21.4% 64th pct
  • First area, 2021: 9.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 25.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 24.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.4%
Unpaid carers in Mayfieldin Mulloon +8.7 pts higher in Mulloon
0.0% 0th pct 8.7% 19th pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 19.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 12.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.7%
Unpaid child care in Mayfieldin Mulloon +6.1 pts higher in Mayfield
37.2% 90th pct 31.1% 77th pct
  • First area, 2021: 37.2%
  • Second area, 2011: 27.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 31.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.1%
Defence service in Mayfieldin Mulloon +11.1 pts higher in Mayfield
14.0% 100th pct 2.9% 53rd pct
Housework 15h+ in Mayfieldin Mulloon +6.5 pts higher in Mayfield
27.9% 71st pct 21.4% 33rd pct
  • First area, 2021: 27.9%
  • Second area, 2011: 37.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 21.4%

First Nations

First Nations people in Mayfieldin Mulloon +4 larger in Mayfield
8 57th pct 4 46th pct
Median age in Mayfieldin Mulloon +4 yrs older in Mulloon
35 yrs 73rd pct 39 yrs 77th pct
Median income in Mayfieldin Mulloon +$125 higher in Mayfield
$1,824 94th pct $1,699 92nd pct
Household income in Mayfieldin Mulloon +$2,274 higher in Mayfield
$2,624 82nd pct $350 0th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Mayfieldin Mulloon +0.4 larger in Mayfield gap widening
2.9 81st pct 2.5 50th pct
  • First area, 2016: 2.6
  • First area, 2021: 2.9
  • Second area, 2011: 2.9
  • Second area, 2016: 2.9
  • Second area, 2021: 2.5
One-parent in Mayfieldin Mulloon +13.0 pts higher in Mulloon gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 13.0% 62nd pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 16.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 10.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.0%
Living alone in Mayfieldin Mulloon
— 20.4% 38th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 22.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.4%

Family composition

66.0% Couples with children ◂ +15.0 pts 51.0%
40.4% Couples without children ◂ +2.4 pts 38.0%
0.0% One-parent families +13.0 pts ▸ 13.0%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

52.6% 2 people ◂ +13.9 pts 38.8%
21.1% 4 people ◂ +4.7 pts 16.3%
0.0% 1 person +20.4 pts ▸ 20.4%
0.0% 5 people +12.2 pts ▸ 12.2%
0.0% 3 people +6.1 pts ▸ 6.1%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Mayfieldin Mulloon +$355 higher in Mulloon
$50 0th pct $405 83rd pct
  • First area, 2021: $50
  • Second area, 2011: $210
  • Second area, 2016: $210
  • Second area, 2021: $405
Mortgage in Mayfieldin Mulloon +$937 higher in Mulloon
$1,663 53rd pct $2,600 88th pct
  • First area, 2021: $1,663
  • Second area, 2011: $1,600
  • Second area, 2016: $2,531
  • Second area, 2021: $2,600
People / bedroom in Mayfieldin Mulloon +0.60 higher in Mayfield gap widening
1.30 100th pct 0.70 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.60
  • First area, 2021: 1.30
  • Second area, 2011: 1.30
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.70
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 25.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Owned outright in Mayfieldin Mulloon
— 32.7% 27th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 28.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 32.7%
Separate houses in Mayfieldin Mulloon
— 100.0% 100th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 91.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 100.0%
3+ bedrooms in Mayfieldin Mulloon
— 85.7% 67th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 81.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 86.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 85.7%

How homes are owned or rented

57.9% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +0.8 pts 57.1%
15.8% Owned outright +16.9 pts ▸ 32.7%
26.3% Rented ◂ +26.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Other tenure +8.2 pts ▸ 8.2%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

15.8% 4 bedrooms +25.0 pts ▸ 40.8%
31.6% 3 bedrooms ◂ +7.1 pts 24.5%
0.0% 5 or more +20.4 pts ▸ 20.4%
0.0% 2 bedrooms +10.2 pts ▸ 10.2%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

54.5% $1,000–$1,799 ◂ +43.8 pts 10.7%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 +46.4 pts ▸ 46.4%
36.4% $3,000 or more ◂ +22.1 pts 14.3%
0.0% Under $1,000 even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Mayfieldin Mulloon +5.7 pts higher in Mayfield
11.1% 31st pct 5.4% 12th pct
  • First area, 2021: 11.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 9.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 8.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.4%
PT commute in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
PT stops in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Stops/1k in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
PT routes in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

55.6% Car (driver) +17.4 pts ▸ 73.0%
11.1% Worked at home ◂ +5.7 pts 5.4%
0.0% Walked +9.5 pts ▸ 9.5%
0.0% Car (passenger) +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

47.4% 2 vehicles ◂ +8.7 pts 38.6%
0.0% 3 vehicles +31.8 pts ▸ 31.8%
0.0% 1 vehicle +22.7 pts ▸ 22.7%
0.0% 4 or more +22.7 pts ▸ 22.7%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Mayfieldin Mulloon +3.5 pts higher in Mulloon gap steady
26.1% 32nd pct 29.6% 45th pct
  • First area, 2016: 38.1%
  • First area, 2021: 26.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 42.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 41.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 29.6%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 4.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Mayfieldin Mulloon +5.8 pts higher in Mulloon
65.1% 66th pct 70.9% 84th pct
  • First area, 2021: 65.1%
  • Second area, 2011: 74.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 56.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 70.9%
Full-time in Mayfieldin Mulloon +12.9 pts higher in Mayfield
77.8% 95th pct 64.9% 78th pct
  • First area, 2021: 77.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 66.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 58.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 64.9%

Industries people work in

25.9% Public administration & safety ◂ +7.0 pts 18.9%
18.5% Construction ◂ +11.8 pts 6.8%
14.8% Agriculture, forestry & fishing +1.4 pts ▸ 16.2%
14.8% Retail trade ◂ +10.8 pts 4.1%
11.1% Health care & social assistance ◂ +1.7 pts 9.5%
0.0% Professional & technical +10.8 pts ▸ 10.8%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +6.8 pts ▸ 6.8%
0.0% Education & training +6.8 pts ▸ 6.8%
0.0% Manufacturing +5.4 pts ▸ 5.4%
0.0% Finance & insurance +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

29.6% Managers ◂ +5.3 pts 24.3%
18.5% Professionals +0.4 pts ▸ 18.9%
18.5% Technicians & trades ◂ +7.7 pts 10.8%
11.1% Clerical & administrative +6.5 pts ▸ 17.6%
11.1% Community & personal service ◂ +7.1 pts 4.1%
11.1% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +0.3 pts 10.8%
0.0% Sales workers +5.4 pts ▸ 5.4%
0.0% Labourers +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%

Walkability

Walk score in Mayfieldin Mulloon +0.1 higher in Mulloon
0.0 29th pct 0.1 34th pct
Types ≤15 min in Mayfieldin Mulloon +0.0 more in Mulloon
0.0 31st pct 0.1 36th pct
15-min city in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Mayfieldin Mulloon +4.6 pts higher in Mulloon
2.8% 42nd pct 7.4% 45th pct
Walk to health in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Mayfieldin Mulloon +9.8 more in Mayfield
17.5 58th pct 7.8 36th pct
Intersections/km² in Mayfieldin Mulloon even
0 14th pct 0 26th pct
Mean slope in Mayfieldin Mulloon +2.2 pts higher in Mulloon
5.9% 53rd pct 8.2% 72nd pct

Compare Mayfield with nearby areas

Compare Mulloon with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Mayfield vs Mulloon [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL12542/mayfield/vs/SAL12838/mulloon