Compare

Fosters Valley vs Tannas Mount

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 7.9 km apart · Fosters Valley profile · Tannas Mount profile

Fosters Valley Tannas Mount

Fosters Valley and Tannas Mount are both sparsely populated areas in New South Wales. Fosters Valley has a much older population, with 26.4% aged 65 and over and a typical resident aged 49. This is consistent with the area having a far higher share of people needing help with daily activities (11.1%) and those with long-term health conditions (34.7%). In contrast, Tannas Mount is younger, with 27.7% children under 15. It also has a far higher share of people working full-time (60.9%) and those in de facto relationships (20.0%).

Everyday life in both places shares many similarities, as they have the same typical weekly personal income of around $700 and identical household sizes of 2.7 people. Neither area has any public transport stops or an Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander population. While Fosters Valley has a far higher share of people who identify with no religion (40.3%), both areas are similarly far below the national figure for people born overseas.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +25 larger in Fosters Valley gap narrowing
72 34th pct 47 27th pct
  • First area, 2011: 188
  • First area, 2016: 82
  • First area, 2021: 72
  • Second area, 2016: 43
  • Second area, 2021: 47
Median age in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +4 yrs older in Fosters Valley gap narrowing
49 yrs 67th pct 45 yrs 50th pct
  • First area, 2011: 39 yrs
  • First area, 2016: 47 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 49 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 34 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 45 yrs
First Nations in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 0.0%
  • First area, 2016: 3.7%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +11.5 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap narrowing
26.4% 78th pct 14.9% 32nd pct
  • First area, 2011: 14.4%
  • First area, 2016: 8.5%
  • First area, 2021: 26.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.9%
Under 15 in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +16.5 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap widening
11.1% 20th pct 27.7% 92nd pct
  • First area, 2011: 23.0%
  • First area, 2016: 15.9%
  • First area, 2021: 11.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 20.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 27.7%
De facto in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +10.7 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap widening
9.3% 27th pct 20.0% 88th pct
  • First area, 2011: 8.9%
  • First area, 2016: 5.2%
  • First area, 2021: 9.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.0%

Age structure

29.2% Older adults (45–64) ◂ +1.5 pts 27.7%
11.1% Children (0–14) +16.5 pts ▸ 27.7%
26.4% Young adults (25–44) ◂ +17.9 pts 8.5%
26.4% Seniors (65+) ◂ +11.5 pts 14.9%
4.2% Youth (15–24) ◂ +4.2 pts 0.0%

Marital status

50.8% Married +15.0 pts ▸ 65.8%
28.6% Never married ◂ +2.3 pts 26.3%
12.7% Divorced ◂ +12.7 pts 0.0%
6.3% Separated ◂ +6.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Widowed even 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Fosters Valley Tannas Mount

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Tannas Mount: 9.6% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Fosters Valley: 7.1% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 7.7% females
  • 65–69 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 9.5% females; 65–69 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 60–64 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 55–59 in Fosters Valley: 9.5% males, 0.0% females; 55–59 in Tannas Mount: 7.7% males, 5.8% females
  • 50–54 in Fosters Valley: 7.1% males, 7.1% females; 50–54 in Tannas Mount: 9.6% males, 0.0% females
  • 45–49 in Fosters Valley: 7.1% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Tannas Mount: 5.8% males, 5.8% females
  • 40–44 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 11.9% females; 40–44 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 35–39 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 9.6% females
  • 25–29 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 9.5% females; 25–29 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Tannas Mount: 5.8% males, 5.8% females
  • 15–19 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 11.9% females; 10–14 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 7.7% females
  • 5–9 in Fosters Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Tannas Mount: 0.0% males, 5.8% females
  • 0–4 in Fosters Valley: 11.9% males, 7.1% females; 0–4 in Tannas Mount: 7.7% males, 5.8% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +12.5 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap widening
12.5% 55th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 6.4%
  • First area, 2016: 6.1%
  • First area, 2021: 12.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Country of birth

87.5% Australia +12.5 pts ▸ 100.0%
0.0% England even 0.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

22.2% Australian +48.0 pts ▸ 70.2%
55.6% English ◂ +32.2 pts 23.4%
30.6% Irish ◂ +15.7 pts 14.9%
13.9% Scottish +1.0 pts ▸ 14.9%
0.0% Italian +6.4 pts ▸ 6.4%
5.6% German ◂ +5.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.6%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

98.6% English only +1.4 pts ▸ 100.0%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +21.1 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap widening
40.3% 49th pct 19.1% 9th pct
  • First area, 2011: 7.5%
  • First area, 2016: 19.5%
  • First area, 2021: 40.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 14.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.1%

Religious affiliation

62.5% Christianity +9.8 pts ▸ 72.3%
40.3% No religion ◂ +21.1 pts 19.1%
9.7% Not stated ◂ +9.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +1.8 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap steady
48.2% 58th pct 50.0% 62nd pct
  • First area, 2011: 39.8%
  • First area, 2016: 40.3%
  • First area, 2021: 48.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 41.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 50.0%
Bachelor+ in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +2.5 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap narrowing
15.9% 55th pct 18.4% 63rd pct
  • First area, 2011: 14.4%
  • First area, 2016: 12.3%
  • First area, 2021: 15.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.4%
Schools ≤3 km in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Highest year of school

48.2% Year 12 +1.8 pts ▸ 50.0%
42.9% Year 10 ◂ +26.2 pts 16.7%
5.4% Year 9 or below +11.3 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% Year 11 +8.3 pts ▸ 8.3%

Highest qualification level

14.6% Bachelor degree +17.2 pts ▸ 31.8%
29.3% Certificate III / IV ◂ +2.0 pts 27.3%
22.0% Advanced diploma / diploma +0.8 pts ▸ 22.7%
9.8% Postgraduate degree ◂ +9.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

9.8% Agriculture & environment +22.1 pts ▸ 31.8%
24.4% Management & commerce ◂ +6.2 pts 18.2%
7.3% Engineering & related +15.4 pts ▸ 22.7%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services +22.7 pts ▸ 22.7%
9.8% Education ◂ +9.8 pts 0.0%
9.8% Society & culture ◂ +9.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Architecture & building even 0.0%
0.0% Health even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +$11 higher in Fosters Valley gap narrowing
$706 41st pct $695 40th pct
  • First area, 2011: $607
  • First area, 2016: $661
  • First area, 2021: $706
  • Second area, 2016: $817
  • Second area, 2021: $695
Household income in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +$229 higher in Fosters Valley gap widening
$2,062 78th pct $1,833 67th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,284
  • First area, 2016: $1,437
  • First area, 2021: $2,062
  • Second area, 2016: $1,625
  • Second area, 2021: $1,833
Family income in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +$62 higher in Fosters Valley gap narrowing
$2,187 68th pct $2,125 65th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,446
  • First area, 2016: $1,583
  • First area, 2021: $2,187
  • Second area, 2016: $1,916
  • Second area, 2021: $2,125
High earners in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +2.5 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap narrowing
15.9% 82nd pct 18.4% 87th pct
  • First area, 2011: 6.8%
  • First area, 2016: 6.8%
  • First area, 2021: 15.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.4%
10.7% 32nd pct —
  • First area, 2011: 9.2%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 10.7%

Household income distribution

35.7% $650–$1,499 ◂ +2.4 pts 33.3%
14.3% $1,500–$2,999 +19.0 pts ▸ 33.3%
10.7% $3,000–$3,999 +9.3 pts ▸ 20.0%
0.0% Under $650 even 0.0%
0.0% $4,000 or more even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

42.9% Under $650 ◂ +13.9 pts 28.9%
23.8% $650–$1,499 +18.3 pts ▸ 42.1%
36.5% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +28.6 pts 7.9%
0.0% $3,000 or more +10.5 pts ▸ 10.5%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +26.2 pts higher in Fosters Valley
34.7% 77th pct 8.5% 0th pct
Mental health in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +5.6 pts higher in Fosters Valley
5.6% 27th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Needs assistance in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +11.1 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap widening
11.1% 92nd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 4.8%
  • First area, 2016: 8.5%
  • First area, 2021: 11.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

16.7% Arthritis ◂ +10.3 pts 6.4%
11.1% Asthma ◂ +11.1 pts 0.0%
4.2% Heart disease +6.5 pts ▸ 10.6%
4.2% Other condition +6.5 pts ▸ 10.6%
9.7% Diabetes ◂ +9.7 pts 0.0%
6.9% Lung condition ◂ +6.9 pts 0.0%
5.6% Mental health ◂ +5.6 pts 0.0%
0.0% Cancer even 0.0%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

63.9% None +19.1 pts ▸ 83.0%
23.6% One condition ◂ +15.1 pts 8.5%
6.9% Two conditions +3.7 pts ▸ 10.6%
4.2% Three or more ◂ +4.2 pts 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +12.6 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap narrowing
11.1% 16th pct 23.7% 72nd pct
  • First area, 2011: 35.9%
  • First area, 2016: 20.5%
  • First area, 2021: 11.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 41.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.7%
Unpaid carers in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +14.3 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap widening
14.3% 66th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 16.8%
  • First area, 2016: 12.3%
  • First area, 2021: 14.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Unpaid child care in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +0.7 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap narrowing
27.0% 59th pct 26.3% 55th pct
  • First area, 2011: 33.3%
  • First area, 2016: 27.4%
  • First area, 2021: 27.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 38.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 26.3%
Defence service in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +3.9 pts higher in Tannas Mount
4.4% 75th pct 8.3% 92nd pct
Housework 15h+ in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +17.5 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap widening
33.3% 87th pct 15.8% 13th pct
  • First area, 2011: 28.3%
  • First area, 2016: 23.3%
  • First area, 2021: 33.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.8%

First Nations

First Nations people in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even gap narrowing
2.7 71st pct 2.7 71st pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.7
  • First area, 2016: 2.5
  • First area, 2021: 2.7
  • Second area, 2016: 1.9
  • Second area, 2021: 2.7
One-parent in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +11.3 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap widening
11.3% 53rd pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 7.5%
  • First area, 2016: 9.4%
  • First area, 2021: 11.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
14.3% 17th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 20.3%
  • First area, 2016: 26.9%
  • First area, 2021: 14.3%

Family composition

45.2% Couples with children +9.6 pts ▸ 54.8%
40.3% Couples without children ◂ +7.0 pts 33.3%
11.3% One-parent families ◂ +11.3 pts 0.0%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

50.0% 2 people +10.0 pts ▸ 60.0%
14.3% 1 person +25.7 pts ▸ 40.0%
0.0% 4 people +40.0 pts ▸ 40.0%
10.7% 3 people +16.0 pts ▸ 26.7%
17.9% 6 or more ◂ +17.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% 5 people even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

— $250 40th pct
  • First area, 2011: $100
  • Second area, 2016: $165
  • Second area, 2021: $250
Mortgage in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +$569 higher in Tannas Mount
$1,885 65th pct $2,454 87th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,456
  • First area, 2016: $1,183
  • First area, 2021: $1,885
  • Second area, 2021: $2,454
People / bedroom in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +0.10 higher in Fosters Valley gap narrowing
0.80 43rd pct 0.70 14th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.00
  • First area, 2016: 0.80
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2016: 0.40
  • Second area, 2021: 0.70
0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 7.6%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
50.0% 75th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 51.5%
  • First area, 2016: 73.1%
  • First area, 2021: 50.0%
100.0% 100th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 100.0%
  • First area, 2016: 100.0%
  • First area, 2021: 100.0%
64.3% 19th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 80.6%
  • First area, 2016: 88.5%
  • First area, 2021: 64.3%

How homes are owned or rented

50.0% Owned outright +3.3 pts ▸ 53.3%
35.7% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +2.4 pts 33.3%
0.0% Rented +26.7 pts ▸ 26.7%
0.0% Other tenure even 0.0%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house even 100.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

39.3% 4 bedrooms +27.4 pts ▸ 66.7%
14.3% 3 bedrooms +25.7 pts ▸ 40.0%
14.3% 2 bedrooms ◂ +14.3 pts 0.0%
10.7% 5 or more ◂ +10.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%
0.0% 1 bedroom even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

40.0% $1,800–$2,999 ◂ +40.0 pts 0.0%
0.0% Under $1,000 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 even 0.0%
0.0% $3,000 or more even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

0.0% 0th pct —
  • First area, 2011: 0.0%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
Work from home in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +11.2 pts higher in Fosters Valley gap narrowing
28.6% 78th pct 17.4% 53rd pct
  • First area, 2011: 11.3%
  • First area, 2016: 9.8%
  • First area, 2021: 28.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 17.4%
PT commute in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 0.0%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

50.0% Car (driver) +6.5 pts ▸ 56.5%
28.6% Worked at home ◂ +11.2 pts 17.4%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

32.1% 2 vehicles +7.9 pts ▸ 40.0%
10.7% 1 vehicle +22.6 pts ▸ 33.3%
14.3% 3 vehicles +19.0 pts ▸ 33.3%
17.9% 4 or more +8.8 pts ▸ 26.7%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +11.3 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap widening
37.5% 72nd pct 48.8% 89th pct
  • First area, 2011: 16.0%
  • First area, 2016: 14.5%
  • First area, 2021: 37.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 23.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 48.8%

Jobs & Industry

Unemployment in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 0.0%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +16.1 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap widening
44.4% 13th pct 60.5% 49th pct
  • First area, 2011: 57.5%
  • First area, 2016: 58.9%
  • First area, 2021: 44.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 58.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 60.5%
Full-time in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +25.2 pts higher in Tannas Mount gap widening
35.7% 0th pct 60.9% 64th pct
  • First area, 2011: 70.2%
  • First area, 2016: 58.5%
  • First area, 2021: 35.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 70.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 60.9%

Industries people work in

25.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +12.0 pts 13.0%
17.9% Retail trade ◂ +17.9 pts 0.0%
17.9% Accommodation & food ◂ +17.9 pts 0.0%
17.9% Education & training ◂ +17.9 pts 0.0%
0.0% Public administration & safety +13.0 pts ▸ 13.0%
0.0% Health care & social assistance +13.0 pts ▸ 13.0%
10.7% Manufacturing ◂ +10.7 pts 0.0%
10.7% Construction ◂ +10.7 pts 0.0%
10.7% Other services ◂ +10.7 pts 0.0%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%
0.0% Wholesale trade even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

28.6% Managers +1.9 pts ▸ 30.4%
14.3% Professionals +7.5 pts ▸ 21.7%
17.9% Community & personal service ◂ +17.9 pts 0.0%
14.3% Technicians & trades ◂ +1.2 pts 13.0%
10.7% Labourers +2.3 pts ▸ 13.0%
0.0% Clerical & administrative even 0.0%
0.0% Sales workers even 0.0%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers even 0.0%

Walkability

0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount even
0 13th pct 0 12th pct
Mean slope in Fosters Valleyin Tannas Mount +0.9 pts higher in Fosters Valley
9.1% 76th pct 8.2% 72nd pct

Compare Fosters Valley with nearby areas

Compare Tannas Mount with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Fosters Valley vs Tannas Mount [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL11555/fosters-valley/vs/SAL13766/tannas-mount