Compare

Deua River Valley vs Wamban

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 21 km apart · Deua River Valley profile · Wamban profile

Deua River Valley Wamban

Wamban and Deua River Valley are both sparsely populated areas in New South Wales. Wamban is slightly larger, with 120 people, while Deua River Valley has 52. The two areas differ most in their age and family structures; Deua River Valley is far older, with 48.1% of people aged 65 and over compared to 25.8% in Wamban. Wamban has more families with children, and a far higher share of adults are working or looking for work at 60.8%, compared to just 15.9% in Deua River Valley. Education levels also differ, as a bachelor degree or higher is far more common in Deua River Valley at 29.5%.

Everyday life in both places is car-dependent, with no one living within a 15-minute walk of a shop, park, or health service. This lack of local amenities is common to both, and they each have no public transport stops. They also share similar rates of unpaid childcare, around 18%. While they share these rural challenges, the gap in qualification levels and the proportion of older residents has remained a distinct feature of these two neighbours.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +68 larger in Wamban gap widening
52 29th pct 120 44th pct
  • First area, 2011: 311
  • First area, 2016: 76
  • First area, 2021: 52
  • Second area, 2016: 90
  • Second area, 2021: 120
Median age in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +13 yrs older in Deua River Valley gap widening
64 yrs 99th pct 51 yrs 74th pct
  • First area, 2011: 49 yrs
  • First area, 2016: 54 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 64 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 56 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 51 yrs
First Nations in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.0%
  • First area, 2016: 6.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Aged 65+ in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +22.2 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap widening
48.1% 100th pct 25.8% 77th pct
  • First area, 2011: 14.2%
  • First area, 2016: 23.7%
  • First area, 2021: 48.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 28.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 25.8%
Under 15 in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +15.0 pts higher in Wamban gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 15.0% 36th pct
  • First area, 2011: 16.5%
  • First area, 2016: 11.8%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.0%
De facto in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +20.2 pts higher in Wamban gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 20.2% 88th pct
  • First area, 2011: 9.3%
  • First area, 2016: 16.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 20.2%

Age structure

48.1% Seniors (65+) ◂ +22.2 pts 25.8%
28.8% Older adults (45–64) +4.5 pts ▸ 33.3%
0.0% Children (0–14) +15.0 pts ▸ 15.0%
7.7% Young adults (25–44) +4.8 pts ▸ 12.5%
9.6% Youth (15–24) ◂ +2.9 pts 6.7%

Marital status

52.3% Married ◂ +3.3 pts 49.0%
20.5% Never married +9.9 pts ▸ 30.4%
20.5% Separated ◂ +13.6 pts 6.9%
6.8% Divorced +3.0 pts ▸ 9.8%
9.1% Widowed ◂ +9.1 pts 0.0%

Age & sex structure

Deua River Valley Wamban

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Wamban: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Wamban: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 75–79 in Deua River Valley: 7.9% males, 7.9% females; 75–79 in Wamban: 2.8% males, 7.3% females
  • 70–74 in Deua River Valley: 21.1% males, 15.8% females; 70–74 in Wamban: 7.3% males, 2.8% females
  • 65–69 in Deua River Valley: 7.9% males, 7.9% females; 65–69 in Wamban: 6.4% males, 6.4% females
  • 60–64 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Wamban: 2.8% males, 8.3% females
  • 55–59 in Deua River Valley: 7.9% males, 10.5% females; 55–59 in Wamban: 9.2% males, 4.6% females
  • 50–54 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Wamban: 4.6% males, 6.4% females
  • 45–49 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Wamban: 3.7% males, 2.8% females
  • 40–44 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Wamban: 0.0% males, 3.7% females
  • 35–39 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Wamban: 2.8% males, 0.0% females
  • 30–34 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Wamban: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 25–29 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Wamban: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 20–24 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Wamban: 0.0% males, 7.3% females
  • 15–19 in Deua River Valley: 13.2% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Wamban: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 10–14 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 10–14 in Wamban: 3.7% males, 3.7% females
  • 5–9 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Wamban: 3.7% males, 0.0% females
  • 0–4 in Deua River Valley: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Wamban: 0.0% males, 0.0% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +9.8 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap steady
17.3% 72nd pct 7.5% 31st pct
  • First area, 2011: 10.3%
  • First area, 2016: 17.1%
  • First area, 2021: 17.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.5%

Country of birth

67.3% Australia +6.9 pts ▸ 74.2%
13.5% England ◂ +10.1 pts 3.3%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

38.5% English ◂ +0.1 pts 38.3%
32.7% Australian +5.6 pts ▸ 38.3%
7.7% Irish +8.1 pts ▸ 15.8%
13.5% Scottish +0.7 pts ▸ 14.2%
5.8% German +0.9 pts ▸ 6.7%
5.8% Dutch ◂ +5.8 pts 0.0%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +4.2 pts higher in Wamban gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 4.2% 56th pct
  • First area, 2011: 3.9%
  • First area, 2016: 6.6%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 4.2%
Limited English in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

90.4% English only ◂ +9.6 pts 80.8%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +7.2 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap widening
53.8% 87th pct 46.7% 70th pct
  • First area, 2011: 27.7%
  • First area, 2016: 40.8%
  • First area, 2021: 53.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 43.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 46.7%

Religious affiliation

53.8% No religion ◂ +7.2 pts 46.7%
32.7% Christianity +2.3 pts ▸ 35.0%
7.7% Not stated +6.5 pts ▸ 14.2%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

Year 12 in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +17.8 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap widening
64.3% 86th pct 46.5% 54th pct
  • First area, 2011: 38.1%
  • First area, 2016: 48.3%
  • First area, 2021: 64.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 39.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 46.5%
Bachelor+ in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +15.8 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap widening
29.5% 85th pct 13.7% 46th pct
  • First area, 2011: 13.6%
  • First area, 2016: 15.2%
  • First area, 2021: 29.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.7%
Schools ≤3 km in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +1 more in Wamban
0 0th pct 1 43rd pct
— 356 54th pct
— 922 14th pct

Highest year of school

64.3% Year 12 ◂ +17.8 pts 46.5%
26.2% Year 10 ◂ +2.4 pts 23.8%
0.0% Year 9 or below +5.9 pts ▸ 5.9%
0.0% Year 11 +5.0 pts ▸ 5.0%

Highest qualification level

25.0% Certificate III / IV +12.5 pts ▸ 37.5%
31.3% Bachelor degree ◂ +17.4 pts 13.9%
0.0% Advanced diploma / diploma +15.3 pts ▸ 15.3%
9.4% Postgraduate degree ◂ +3.8 pts 5.6%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%
0.0% Certificate I / II even 0.0%

Field of qualification

9.4% Engineering & related +7.3 pts ▸ 16.7%
12.5% Society & culture +4.2 pts ▸ 16.7%
15.6% Education ◂ +10.1 pts 5.6%
0.0% Management & commerce +13.9 pts ▸ 13.9%
9.4% Agriculture & environment ◂ +9.4 pts 0.0%
9.4% Health ◂ +1.0 pts 8.3%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services +6.9 pts ▸ 6.9%
0.0% Architecture & building +4.2 pts ▸ 4.2%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences even 0.0%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +$198 higher in Wamban gap steady
$459 9th pct $657 33rd pct
  • First area, 2011: $482
  • First area, 2016: $384
  • First area, 2021: $459
  • Second area, 2016: $575
  • Second area, 2021: $657
Household income in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +$166 higher in Wamban gap steady
$1,125 21st pct $1,291 32nd pct
  • First area, 2011: $866
  • First area, 2016: $762
  • First area, 2021: $1,125
  • Second area, 2016: $928
  • Second area, 2021: $1,291
Family income in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +$229 higher in Wamban gap narrowing
$1,312 15th pct $1,541 29th pct
  • First area, 2011: $963
  • First area, 2016: $840
  • First area, 2021: $1,312
  • Second area, 2016: $1,125
  • Second area, 2021: $1,541
High earners in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +6.9 pts higher in Wamban gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 6.9% 43rd pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.3%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 6.9%
High-income homes in Deua River Valleyin Wamban
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 3.4%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Household income distribution

52.6% $650–$1,499 ◂ +5.1 pts 47.5%
42.1% Under $650 ◂ +42.1 pts 0.0%
15.8% $1,500–$2,999 +9.2 pts ▸ 25.0%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 even 0.0%
0.0% $4,000 or more even 0.0%

Personal income distribution

59.1% Under $650 ◂ +16.0 pts 43.1%
22.7% $650–$1,499 +16.5 pts ▸ 39.2%
6.8% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +0.9 pts 5.9%
0.0% $3,000 or more +3.9 pts ▸ 3.9%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +7.1 pts higher in Deua River Valley
40.4% 90th pct 33.3% 72nd pct
Mental health in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +1.8 pts higher in Wamban
11.5% 80th pct 13.3% 88th pct
Needs assistance in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +5.0 pts higher in Wamban gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 5.0% 55th pct
  • First area, 2011: 6.7%
  • First area, 2016: 3.9%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.0%

Long-term health conditions reported

17.3% Arthritis ◂ +3.1 pts 14.2%
13.5% Asthma ◂ +6.0 pts 7.5%
11.5% Mental health +1.8 pts ▸ 13.3%
9.6% Cancer ◂ +6.3 pts 3.3%
0.0% Other condition +6.7 pts ▸ 6.7%
0.0% Heart disease +5.8 pts ▸ 5.8%
5.8% Diabetes ◂ +5.8 pts 0.0%
5.8% Lung condition ◂ +3.3 pts 2.5%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%
0.0% Stroke even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

38.5% None +12.4 pts ▸ 50.8%
34.6% One condition ◂ +13.8 pts 20.8%
9.6% Two conditions +0.4 pts ▸ 10.0%
0.0% Three or more even 0.0%

Community Participation

Volunteering in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +9.6 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap narrowing
34.1% 89th pct 24.5% 74th pct
  • First area, 2011: 29.1%
  • First area, 2016: 34.8%
  • First area, 2021: 34.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 19.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 24.5%
Unpaid carers in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +4.5 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap narrowing
18.2% 87th pct 13.7% 60th pct
  • First area, 2011: 16.2%
  • First area, 2016: 22.7%
  • First area, 2021: 18.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.7%
Unpaid child care in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +0.5 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap steady
18.2% 20th pct 17.6% 19th pct
  • First area, 2011: 23.6%
  • First area, 2016: 16.7%
  • First area, 2021: 18.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 16.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 17.6%
Defence service in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +8.4 pts higher in Deua River Valley
11.4% 99th pct 3.0% 56th pct
Housework 15h+ in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +3.7 pts higher in Deua River Valley gap narrowing
34.1% 88th pct 30.4% 80th pct
  • First area, 2011: 31.7%
  • First area, 2016: 43.9%
  • First area, 2021: 34.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 30.4%

First Nations

First Nations people in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
Median age in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +35 yrs older in Wamban
19 yrs 21st pct 54 yrs 90th pct
Median income in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +$1,150 higher in Wamban
$225 2nd pct $1,375 89th pct
Household income in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +$1,300 higher in Wamban
$575 4th pct $1,875 57th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +0.6 larger in Wamban gap widening
1.9 11th pct 2.5 50th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.5
  • First area, 2016: 1.7
  • First area, 2021: 1.9
  • Second area, 2016: 2.0
  • Second area, 2021: 2.5
One-parent in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +1.8 pts higher in Wamban gap narrowing
12.1% 58th pct 14.0% 68th pct
  • First area, 2011: 10.7%
  • First area, 2016: 18.0%
  • First area, 2021: 12.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 14.0%
— 25.0% 55th pct
  • First area, 2011: 25.2%
  • First area, 2016: 30.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 31.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 25.0%

Family composition

48.5% Couples without children ◂ +5.5 pts 43.0%
15.2% Couples with children +27.9 pts ▸ 43.0%
18.2% Other families ◂ +18.2 pts 0.0%
12.1% One-parent families +1.8 pts ▸ 14.0%

Household size

57.9% 2 people ◂ +12.9 pts 45.0%
47.4% 1 person ◂ +22.4 pts 25.0%
0.0% 4 people +12.5 pts ▸ 12.5%
0.0% 5 people +10.0 pts ▸ 10.0%
0.0% 6 or more +10.0 pts ▸ 10.0%
0.0% 3 people even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

— $220 31st pct
  • First area, 2011: $105
  • Second area, 2016: $180
  • Second area, 2021: $220
Mortgage in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +$553 higher in Deua River Valley gap widening
$1,647 51st pct $1,094 19th pct
  • First area, 2011: $1,039
  • First area, 2016: $550
  • First area, 2021: $1,647
  • Second area, 2016: $1,042
  • Second area, 2021: $1,094
People / bedroom in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +0.10 higher in Wamban gap steady
0.80 43rd pct 0.90 86th pct
  • First area, 2011: 1.10
  • First area, 2016: 0.80
  • First area, 2021: 0.80
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.90
— 15.0% 45th pct
  • First area, 2011: 9.6%
  • First area, 2016: 9.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 31.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 15.0%
— 47.5% 69th pct
  • First area, 2011: 44.7%
  • First area, 2016: 72.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 50.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 47.5%
— 87.5% 28th pct
  • First area, 2011: 96.5%
  • First area, 2016: 97.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 88.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 87.5%
— 67.5% 24th pct
  • First area, 2011: 60.5%
  • First area, 2016: 36.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 73.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 67.5%

How homes are owned or rented

84.2% Owned outright ◂ +36.7 pts 47.5%
0.0% Owned with a mortgage +25.0 pts ▸ 25.0%
0.0% Rented +15.0 pts ▸ 15.0%
0.0% Other tenure +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house ◂ +12.5 pts 87.5%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

42.1% 3 bedrooms ◂ +17.1 pts 25.0%
26.3% 2 bedrooms ◂ +13.8 pts 12.5%
0.0% 4 bedrooms +25.0 pts ▸ 25.0%
21.1% 5 or more ◂ +3.6 pts 17.5%
0.0% 1 bedroom +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.7%
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
— 13.6% 40th pct
  • First area, 2011: 8.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.6%
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 2.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

55.6% Car (driver) +15.6 pts ▸ 71.2%
0.0% Worked at home +13.6 pts ▸ 13.6%
0.0% Car (passenger) +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%
0.0% Walked even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

15.8% 2 vehicles +31.7 pts ▸ 47.5%
47.4% 1 vehicle ◂ +17.4 pts 30.0%
26.3% 3 vehicles ◂ +11.3 pts 15.0%
0.0% 4 or more +15.0 pts ▸ 15.0%
0.0% No vehicle even 0.0%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +8.9 pts higher in Wamban gap widening
18.2% 13th pct 27.1% 36th pct
  • First area, 2011: 18.1%
  • First area, 2016: 14.9%
  • First area, 2021: 18.2%
  • Second area, 2016: 21.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 27.1%

Jobs & Industry

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2011: 8.2%
  • First area, 2016: 12.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Participation in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +44.9 pts higher in Wamban gap widening
15.9% 0th pct 60.8% 50th pct
  • First area, 2011: 57.2%
  • First area, 2016: 37.9%
  • First area, 2021: 15.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 59.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 60.8%
— 47.5% 11th pct
  • First area, 2011: 48.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 58.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 47.5%

Industries people work in

55.6% Health care & social assistance ◂ +36.9 pts 18.6%
33.3% Public administration & safety ◂ +24.9 pts 8.5%
0.0% Retail trade +18.6 pts ▸ 18.6%
0.0% Construction +11.9 pts ▸ 11.9%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +6.8 pts ▸ 6.8%
0.0% Professional & technical +6.8 pts ▸ 6.8%
0.0% Accommodation & food +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Education & training +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Other services +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing even 0.0%
0.0% Mining even 0.0%
0.0% Manufacturing even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

33.3% Clerical & administrative ◂ +23.2 pts 10.2%
0.0% Community & personal service +23.7 pts ▸ 23.7%
0.0% Labourers +16.9 pts ▸ 16.9%
0.0% Managers +13.6 pts ▸ 13.6%
0.0% Professionals +10.2 pts ▸ 10.2%
0.0% Sales workers +8.5 pts ▸ 8.5%
0.0% Technicians & trades +5.1 pts ▸ 5.1%
0.0% Machinery operators & drivers even 0.0%

Walkability

0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
Types ≤15 min in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to shops in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to transit in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to a park in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to health in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Amenities/1k in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +19.2 more in Deua River Valley
19.2 61st pct 0.0 0th pct
Intersections/km² in Deua River Valleyin Wamban even
0 17th pct 0 41st pct
Mean slope in Deua River Valleyin Wamban +2.5 pts higher in Deua River Valley
14.5% 91st pct 12.0% 87th pct

Compare Deua River Valley with nearby areas

Compare Wamban with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Deua River Valley vs Wamban [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL11247/deua-river-valley/vs/SAL14138/wamban