Compare

Colly Blue vs Spring Ridge

Suburb / Locality comparison ≈ 9.7 km apart · Colly Blue profile · Spring Ridge profile

Colly Blue Spring Ridge

Spring Ridge and Colly Blue are neighbouring areas in New South Wales, though they differ in size and population. Spring Ridge is more established, with a typical weekly personal income of $774 and a population where 18.8% are seniors. In contrast, Colly Blue is sparsely populated and has no residents aged 65 and over. Spring Ridge also offers more local amenities; about 42% of its homes are within a 15-minute walk of groceries and health services, while Colly Blue has no such access. This makes Spring Ridge mostly car-dependent, whereas Colly Blue is completely car-dependent.

Both areas have tracked similarly since 2011, maintaining a shared typical resident age of 40 and almost identical typical weekly household incomes. They are both rural in nature, with neither area having any public transport stops or residents who speak a language other than English at home. While Spring Ridge has seen more people move in over the last five years, both places remain well below the national figure for recent arrivals.

Where they differ most

Demographics & Identity

Population in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +244 larger in Spring Ridge gap widening
22 15th pct 266 58th pct
  • First area, 2016: 31
  • First area, 2021: 22
  • Second area, 2011: 389
  • Second area, 2016: 240
  • Second area, 2021: 266
Median age in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge even gap narrowing
40 yrs 29th pct 40 yrs 29th pct
  • First area, 2016: 53 yrs
  • First area, 2021: 40 yrs
  • Second area, 2011: 42 yrs
  • Second area, 2016: 43 yrs
  • Second area, 2021: 40 yrs
First Nations in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +8.0 pts higher in Colly Blue gap steady
13.6% 89th pct 5.6% 76th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.9%
  • First area, 2021: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 5.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.4%
  • Second area, 2021: 5.6%
Aged 65+ in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +18.8 pts higher in Spring Ridge gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 18.8% 50th pct
  • First area, 2016: 25.8%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 15.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.8%
Under 15 in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +2.9 pts higher in Spring Ridge gap narrowing
13.6% 28th pct 16.5% 46th pct
  • First area, 2016: 22.6%
  • First area, 2021: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 19.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 18.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.5%
— 18.6% 86th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 6.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 13.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 18.6%

Age structure

0.0% Older adults (45–64) +27.4 pts ▸ 27.4%
0.0% Young adults (25–44) +24.4 pts ▸ 24.4%
0.0% Seniors (65+) +18.8 pts ▸ 18.8%
13.6% Children (0–14) +2.9 pts ▸ 16.5%
0.0% Youth (15–24) +7.5 pts ▸ 7.5%

Marital status

82.4% Married ◂ +35.5 pts 46.8%
29.4% Never married +6.6 pts ▸ 36.0%
0.0% Divorced +9.5 pts ▸ 9.5%
0.0% Widowed +5.0 pts ▸ 5.0%
0.0% Separated +4.5 pts ▸ 4.5%

Age & sex structure

Colly Blue Spring Ridge

Bars show the share of each area's own population, so differently sized areas stay comparable.

  • 85+ in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 85+ in Spring Ridge: 0.0% males, 0.0% females
  • 80–84 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 80–84 in Spring Ridge: 1.6% males, 1.6% females
  • 75–79 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 75–79 in Spring Ridge: 1.9% males, 0.0% females
  • 70–74 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 70–74 in Spring Ridge: 2.3% males, 1.9% females
  • 65–69 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 65–69 in Spring Ridge: 3.1% males, 2.3% females
  • 60–64 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 60–64 in Spring Ridge: 4.7% males, 3.5% females
  • 55–59 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 55–59 in Spring Ridge: 2.3% males, 3.5% females
  • 50–54 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 50–54 in Spring Ridge: 4.3% males, 4.3% females
  • 45–49 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 45–49 in Spring Ridge: 1.6% males, 1.9% females
  • 40–44 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 40–44 in Spring Ridge: 1.6% males, 2.3% females
  • 35–39 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 35–39 in Spring Ridge: 2.7% males, 1.6% females
  • 30–34 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 30–34 in Spring Ridge: 7.4% males, 5.4% females
  • 25–29 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 25–29 in Spring Ridge: 3.5% males, 3.1% females
  • 20–24 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 20–24 in Spring Ridge: 3.5% males, 1.9% females
  • 15–19 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 15–19 in Spring Ridge: 3.1% males, 2.7% females
  • 10–14 in Colly Blue: 50.0% males, 50.0% females; 10–14 in Spring Ridge: 2.7% males, 1.6% females
  • 5–9 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 5–9 in Spring Ridge: 3.5% males, 3.5% females
  • 0–4 in Colly Blue: 0.0% males, 0.0% females; 0–4 in Spring Ridge: 3.9% males, 5.4% females

Ancestry & Birthplace

Born overseas in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +3.4 pts higher in Spring Ridge gap widening
0.0% 0th pct 3.4% 15th pct
  • First area, 2016: 9.7%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 6.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 7.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 3.4%

Country of birth

95.5% Australia ◂ +12.4 pts 83.1%
0.0% England +3.0 pts ▸ 3.0%
0.0% India even 0.0%
0.0% China even 0.0%
0.0% New Zealand even 0.0%
0.0% Philippines even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnam even 0.0%
0.0% Nepal even 0.0%
0.0% Italy even 0.0%
0.0% South Africa even 0.0%

Ancestry

59.1% Australian ◂ +14.4 pts 44.7%
45.5% English ◂ +6.0 pts 39.5%
0.0% Scottish +14.3 pts ▸ 14.3%
13.6% Irish ◂ +3.9 pts 9.8%
0.0% German +3.4 pts ▸ 3.4%
0.0% Greek +1.5 pts ▸ 1.5%
0.0% Chinese even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Indian even 0.0%
0.0% Dutch even 0.0%
0.0% Filipino even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%

Language

Other language in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge even gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 0.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 1.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
Limited English in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge even gap steady
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%

Language used at home

100.0% English only ◂ +13.5 pts 86.5%
0.0% Mandarin even 0.0%
0.0% Arabic even 0.0%
0.0% Vietnamese even 0.0%
0.0% Cantonese even 0.0%
0.0% Punjabi even 0.0%
0.0% Greek even 0.0%
0.0% Italian even 0.0%
0.0% Hindi even 0.0%
0.0% Tagalog even 0.0%

Religion

No religion in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +14.6 pts higher in Spring Ridge gap narrowing
13.6% 3rd pct 28.2% 20th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 7.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 17.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 28.2%

Religious affiliation

63.6% Christianity ◂ +3.5 pts 60.2%
13.6% No religion +14.6 pts ▸ 28.2%
13.6% Not stated ◂ +0.1 pts 13.5%
0.0% Islam even 0.0%
0.0% Hinduism even 0.0%
0.0% Buddhism even 0.0%
0.0% Judaism even 0.0%
0.0% Other religions even 0.0%

Education & Qualifications

— 39.4% 35th pct
  • First area, 2016: 12.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 34.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 41.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 39.4%
— 13.1% 44th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 7.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 13.1%
— 22.73 90th pct
Schools ≤3 km in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +1 more in Spring Ridge
0 0th pct 1 43rd pct
— 25 7th pct
— 1,004 58th pct

Highest year of school

58.8% Year 12 ◂ +19.4 pts 39.4%
17.6% Year 10 +13.5 pts ▸ 31.2%
29.4% Year 11 ◂ +23.4 pts 6.0%
0.0% Year 9 or below +9.6 pts ▸ 9.6%

Highest qualification level

37.5% Certificate III / IV ◂ +13.9 pts 23.6%
0.0% Bachelor degree +23.6 pts ▸ 23.6%
0.0% Advanced diploma / diploma +19.5 pts ▸ 19.5%
0.0% Certificate I / II +2.4 pts ▸ 2.4%
0.0% Postgraduate degree even 0.0%
0.0% Graduate diploma / certificate even 0.0%

Field of qualification

62.5% Agriculture & environment ◂ +41.4 pts 21.1%
50.0% Engineering & related ◂ +39.4 pts 10.6%
0.0% Management & commerce +12.2 pts ▸ 12.2%
0.0% Education +11.4 pts ▸ 11.4%
0.0% Health +8.9 pts ▸ 8.9%
0.0% Architecture & building +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%
0.0% Natural & physical sciences +3.3 pts ▸ 3.3%
0.0% Society & culture +3.3 pts ▸ 3.3%
0.0% Information technology even 0.0%
0.0% Creative arts even 0.0%
0.0% Food, hospitality & personal services even 0.0%

Income

Personal income in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +$162 higher in Spring Ridge gap narrowing
$612 26th pct $774 54th pct
  • First area, 2016: $359
  • First area, 2021: $612
  • Second area, 2011: $523
  • Second area, 2016: $730
  • Second area, 2021: $774
Household income in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +$63 higher in Colly Blue gap narrowing
$1,375 38th pct $1,312 33rd pct
  • First area, 2016: $749
  • First area, 2021: $1,375
  • Second area, 2011: $866
  • Second area, 2016: $1,330
  • Second area, 2021: $1,312
Family income in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +$250 higher in Spring Ridge gap narrowing
$1,625 34th pct $1,875 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: $1,024
  • First area, 2021: $1,625
  • Second area, 2011: $1,068
  • Second area, 2016: $1,447
  • Second area, 2021: $1,875
— 8.6% 53rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 4.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.8%
  • Second area, 2021: 8.6%
High-income homes in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge
— 19.6% 61st pct
  • Second area, 2011: 4.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 6.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.6%

Household income distribution

57.1% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +34.6 pts 22.5%
0.0% $650–$1,499 +29.4 pts ▸ 29.4%
0.0% Under $650 +22.5 pts ▸ 22.5%
0.0% $4,000 or more +11.8 pts ▸ 11.8%
0.0% $3,000–$3,999 +7.8 pts ▸ 7.8%

Personal income distribution

47.1% $650–$1,499 ◂ +23.6 pts 23.4%
0.0% Under $650 +36.9 pts ▸ 36.9%
23.5% $1,500–$2,999 ◂ +6.4 pts 17.1%
0.0% $3,000 or more +4.5 pts ▸ 4.5%

Health & Disability

Health condition in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +5.9 pts higher in Spring Ridge
18.2% 11th pct 24.1% 27th pct
Mental health in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +4.5 pts higher in Spring Ridge
0.0% 0th pct 4.5% 23rd pct
Needs assistance in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +1.9 pts higher in Spring Ridge gap narrowing
0.0% 0th pct 1.9% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • First area, 2021: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 1.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 5.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 1.9%

Long-term health conditions reported

18.2% Arthritis ◂ +8.8 pts 9.4%
0.0% Asthma +10.2 pts ▸ 10.2%
0.0% Diabetes +5.6 pts ▸ 5.6%
0.0% Mental health +4.5 pts ▸ 4.5%
0.0% Other condition +3.0 pts ▸ 3.0%
0.0% Heart disease +2.6 pts ▸ 2.6%
0.0% Lung condition +1.9 pts ▸ 1.9%
0.0% Cancer +1.1 pts ▸ 1.1%
0.0% Stroke +1.1 pts ▸ 1.1%
0.0% Dementia even 0.0%

Number of long-term health conditions

72.7% None ◂ +12.2 pts 60.5%
13.6% One condition +1.4 pts ▸ 15.0%
0.0% Two conditions +4.1 pts ▸ 4.1%
0.0% Three or more +2.6 pts ▸ 2.6%

Community Participation

— 22.5% 69th pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 27.3%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 22.5%
— 10.4% 27th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2011: 10.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 10.4%
Unpaid child care in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge
— 19.4% 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 15.4%
  • Second area, 2011: 19.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 25.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 19.4%
— 1.4% 36th pct
— 23.0% 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 11.5%
  • Second area, 2011: 24.8%
  • Second area, 2016: 26.7%
  • Second area, 2021: 23.0%

First Nations

First Nations people in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +12 larger in Spring Ridge
3 43rd pct 15 63rd pct
13 yrs 9th pct 13 yrs 9th pct
Median income in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +$188 higher in Colly Blue
$725 58th pct $537 37th pct
Household income in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +$976 higher in Colly Blue
$1,875 57th pct $899 14th pct

Family & Households

Household size in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +0.2 larger in Colly Blue gap narrowing
2.4 43rd pct 2.2 24th pct
  • First area, 2016: 1.5
  • First area, 2021: 2.4
  • Second area, 2011: 2.3
  • Second area, 2016: 2.2
  • Second area, 2021: 2.2
One-parent in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +7.2 pts higher in Colly Blue gap widening
14.3% 69th pct 7.1% 28th pct
  • First area, 2016: 13.6%
  • First area, 2021: 14.3%
  • Second area, 2011: 11.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 9.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 7.1%
— 31.4% 75th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 28.7%
  • Second area, 2016: 30.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 31.4%

Family composition

57.1% Couples with children ◂ +13.4 pts 43.7%
23.8% Couples without children +22.1 pts ▸ 45.9%
14.3% One-parent families ◂ +7.2 pts 7.1%
0.0% Other families even 0.0%

Household size

57.1% 2 people ◂ +13.0 pts 44.1%
57.1% 3 people ◂ +50.3 pts 6.9%
0.0% 1 person +31.4 pts ▸ 31.4%
0.0% 4 people +15.7 pts ▸ 15.7%
0.0% 5 people +6.9 pts ▸ 6.9%
0.0% 6 or more even 0.0%

Housing & Dwellings

Rent in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +$31 higher in Spring Ridge
$200 25th pct $231 34th pct
  • First area, 2021: $200
  • Second area, 2011: $50
  • Second area, 2016: $60
  • Second area, 2021: $231
Mortgage in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +$32 higher in Spring Ridge
$820 10th pct $852 11th pct
  • First area, 2021: $820
  • Second area, 2011: $550
  • Second area, 2016: $649
  • Second area, 2021: $852
People / bedroom in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge even gap narrowing
0.70 14th pct 0.70 14th pct
  • First area, 2016: 0.40
  • First area, 2021: 0.70
  • Second area, 2011: 1.00
  • Second area, 2016: 0.70
  • Second area, 2021: 0.70
— 16.7% 50th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 32.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 33.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 16.7%
— 51.0% 77th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 36.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 42.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 51.0%
— 99.0% 64th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 100.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 96.9%
  • Second area, 2021: 99.0%
— 79.4% 50th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 79.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 86.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 79.4%

How homes are owned or rented

100.0% Owned outright ◂ +49.0 pts 51.0%
42.9% Owned with a mortgage ◂ +25.2 pts 17.6%
0.0% Rented +16.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% Other tenure +15.7 pts ▸ 15.7%
0.0% Not stated even 0.0%

Types of homes

100.0% Separate house ◂ +1.0 pts 99.0%
0.0% Townhouse / semi-detached even 0.0%
0.0% Flat or apartment even 0.0%
0.0% Other dwelling even 0.0%

Bedrooms per home

100.0% 4 bedrooms ◂ +71.6 pts 28.4%
85.7% 3 bedrooms ◂ +47.5 pts 38.2%
0.0% 2 bedrooms +15.7 pts ▸ 15.7%
0.0% 5 or more +12.7 pts ▸ 12.7%
0.0% 1 bedroom +2.9 pts ▸ 2.9%
0.0% Studio / none even 0.0%

Monthly mortgage distribution

0.0% Under $1,000 +55.6 pts ▸ 55.6%
0.0% $3,000 or more +16.7 pts ▸ 16.7%
0.0% $1,000–$1,799 even 0.0%
0.0% $1,800–$2,999 even 0.0%

Transport & Vehicles

— 11.1% 88th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 3.9%
  • Second area, 2016: 3.3%
  • Second area, 2021: 11.1%
— 24.0% 70th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 19.6%
  • Second area, 2016: 22.1%
  • Second area, 2021: 24.0%
— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2016: 0.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
0 0th pct 0 0th pct
0.00 0th pct 0.00 0th pct
Departures/1k in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge even
0.0 0th pct 0.0 0th pct
0 0th pct 0 0th pct

How people get to work

66.7% Car (driver) ◂ +12.4 pts 54.3%
25.0% Worked at home ◂ +1.0 pts 24.0%
0.0% Walked +10.9 pts ▸ 10.9%
0.0% Car (passenger) even 0.0%
0.0% Train even 0.0%
0.0% Bus even 0.0%
0.0% Bicycle even 0.0%

Motor vehicles per home

42.9% 2 vehicles +2.6 pts ▸ 45.5%
0.0% 1 vehicle +21.2 pts ▸ 21.2%
0.0% 3 vehicles +17.2 pts ▸ 17.2%
0.0% 4 or more +14.1 pts ▸ 14.1%
0.0% No vehicle +11.1 pts ▸ 11.1%

Migration & Movement

Recent movers in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +15.5 pts higher in Spring Ridge gap narrowing
13.6% 8th pct 29.1% 43rd pct
  • First area, 2016: 10.0%
  • First area, 2021: 13.6%
  • Second area, 2011: 27.1%
  • Second area, 2016: 36.6%
  • Second area, 2021: 29.1%

Jobs & Industry

— 0.0% 0th pct
  • Second area, 2011: 1.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 2.2%
  • Second area, 2021: 0.0%
— 60.4% 49th pct
  • First area, 2016: 30.8%
  • Second area, 2011: 65.5%
  • Second area, 2016: 66.0%
  • Second area, 2021: 60.4%
— 75.2% 93rd pct
  • Second area, 2011: 64.4%
  • Second area, 2016: 72.5%
  • Second area, 2021: 75.2%

Industries people work in

75.0% Agriculture, forestry & fishing ◂ +20.0 pts 55.0%
33.3% Manufacturing ◂ +27.9 pts 5.4%
0.0% Health care & social assistance +9.3 pts ▸ 9.3%
0.0% Mining +5.4 pts ▸ 5.4%
0.0% Education & training +5.4 pts ▸ 5.4%
0.0% Transport & warehousing +4.7 pts ▸ 4.7%
0.0% Other services +4.7 pts ▸ 4.7%
0.0% Professional & technical +3.1 pts ▸ 3.1%
0.0% Public administration & safety +3.1 pts ▸ 3.1%
0.0% Accommodation & food +2.3 pts ▸ 2.3%
0.0% Administrative & support +2.3 pts ▸ 2.3%
0.0% Electricity, gas & water even 0.0%

Occupations people work in

0.0% Managers +40.3 pts ▸ 40.3%
33.3% Machinery operators & drivers ◂ +22.5 pts 10.9%
25.0% Labourers ◂ +10.3 pts 14.7%
0.0% Clerical & administrative +13.2 pts ▸ 13.2%
0.0% Professionals +9.3 pts ▸ 9.3%
0.0% Community & personal service +6.2 pts ▸ 6.2%
0.0% Technicians & trades +3.9 pts ▸ 3.9%
0.0% Sales workers even 0.0%

Walkability

Walk score in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +2.4 higher in Spring Ridge
0.0 0th pct 2.4 68th pct
Types ≤15 min in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +2.9 more in Spring Ridge
0.0 0th pct 2.9 72nd pct
15-min city in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +41.5 pts higher in Spring Ridge
0.0% 0th pct 41.5% 77th pct
Walk to shops in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +42.3 pts higher in Spring Ridge
0.0% 0th pct 42.3% 77th pct
Walk to transit in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge even
0.0% 0th pct 0.0% 0th pct
Walk to school in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +40.4 pts higher in Spring Ridge
0.0% 0th pct 40.4% 72nd pct
Walk to a park in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +43.0 pts higher in Spring Ridge
0.0% 0th pct 43.0% 62nd pct
Walk to health in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +41.9 pts higher in Spring Ridge
0.0% 0th pct 41.9% 82nd pct
Amenities/1k in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +33.8 more in Spring Ridge
0.0 0th pct 33.8 74th pct
Intersections/km² in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge even
0 8th pct 0 20th pct
Mean slope in Colly Bluein Spring Ridge +0.1 pts higher in Colly Blue
4.2% 32nd pct 4.1% 30th pct

Compare Colly Blue with nearby areas

Compare Spring Ridge with nearby areas

Cite this page

Australian Bureau of Statistics. (2021). Colly Blue vs Spring Ridge [Census of Population and Housing]. CensusAtlas, used under CC BY 4.0. https://censusatlas.au/compare/sal/SAL10981/colly-blue/vs/SAL13635/spring-ridge