# Augusta vs Capel — 2021 Census comparison

Statistical Area 2 (SA2) comparison · about 57 km apart

Augusta and Capel are two small towns in Western Australia with distinct profiles. Augusta has seen much faster growth since 2021, rising by 19.5% compared to 7.5% in Capel. It has a more highly qualified workforce, with 20.2% of adults holding a bachelor degree or higher, compared to 13.0% in Capel. There is also a significant difference in their First Nations populations; the typical First Nations resident in Augusta is far older at 31, while in Capel they are typically 20. This is reflected in employment and education, with First Nations unemployment at 0.0% and Year 12 completion at 46.0% in Augusta, while Capel's unemployment is 13.0% and completion is 33.3%.

Since 2011, these two areas have drifted further apart in some areas while drawing closer in others. The gap in university qualifications has widened, but the difference in the share of homes owned outright has narrowed. Despite this, they share many common traits, such as having almost identical shares of children under 15 and typical weekly incomes around $700 to $740. Both areas also have very low rates of people who speak little or no English.

## Where they differ most

- 3+ bedrooms: 10.4 pts higher in Capel
- Year 12: 9.8 pts higher in Augusta
- One-parent: 4.2 pts higher in Capel
- Recent movers: 8.0 pts higher in Augusta
- Full-time: 7.4 pts higher in Capel

## Demographics & Identity

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Population | 6,595 | 5,457 | 1,138 larger in Augusta | gap widening |
| Median age | 46 yrs | 45 yrs | 1 yrs older in Augusta | gap narrowing |
| First Nations | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.3 pts higher in Capel | gap steady |
| Aged 65+ | 22.8% | 19.8% | 3.0 pts higher in Augusta | gap narrowing |
| Under 15 | 19.0% | 19.3% | 0.3 pts higher in Capel | gap narrowing |
| De facto | 15.1% | 14.7% | 0.4 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |

### Age structure

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Older adults (45–64) | 29.3% | 30.7% | -1.3 |
| Young adults (25–44) | 22.9% | 20.5% | +2.4 |
| Seniors (65+) | 22.8% | 19.8% | +3.0 |
| Children (0–14) | 19.0% | 19.3% | -0.3 |
| Youth (15–24) | 6.0% | 9.9% | -3.9 |

### Marital status

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Married | 53.8% | 52.6% | +1.2 |
| Never married | 28.4% | 28.9% | -0.6 |
| Divorced | 9.6% | 10.6% | -1.0 |
| Widowed | 5.1% | 4.1% | +1.0 |
| Separated | 3.2% | 3.8% | -0.6 |

### Age profile

Share of each region's population by age band and sex.

| Age band | Augusta male | Augusta female | Capel male | Capel female |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0–4 | 3.1% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 2.5% |
| 5–9 | 3.4% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.1% |
| 10–14 | 3.4% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 4.0% |
| 15–19 | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 3.0% |
| 20–24 | 1.2% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 2.0% |
| 25–29 | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.1% |
| 30–34 | 2.3% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 2.5% |
| 35–39 | 3.2% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 3.3% |
| 40–44 | 3.7% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 3.2% |
| 45–49 | 3.3% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 3.6% |
| 50–54 | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 4.0% |
| 55–59 | 3.4% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 4.0% |
| 60–64 | 4.0% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 4.3% |
| 65–69 | 3.6% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 3.1% |
| 70–74 | 3.7% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 3.1% |
| 75–79 | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 1.5% |
| 80–84 | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.1% |
| 85+ | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% |

## Ancestry & Birthplace

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Born overseas | 19.9% | 14.8% | 5.1 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |

### Country of birth

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Australia | 70.1% | 78.3% | -8.2 |
| England | 8.1% | 6.2% | +1.9 |
| New Zealand | 2.8% | 2.5% | +0.3 |
| South Africa | 0.9% | 1.1% | -0.2 |
| Philippines | 0.4% | 0.2% | +0.2 |
| Italy | 0.4% | 0.1% | +0.3 |
| India | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0 |
| Vietnam | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.0 |
| China | 0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1 |
| Nepal | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |

### Ancestry

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| English | 48.4% | 48.1% | +0.3 |
| Australian | 38.2% | 44.1% | -5.9 |
| Scottish | 10.7% | 9.9% | +0.9 |
| Irish | 10.5% | 9.0% | +1.5 |
| German | 4.3% | 3.5% | +0.8 |
| Italian | 2.9% | 3.6% | -0.8 |
| Dutch | 2.4% | 2.9% | -0.6 |
| Chinese | 0.5% | 0.3% | +0.2 |
| Filipino | 0.5% | 0.2% | +0.2 |
| Indian | 0.3% | 0.4% | -0.2 |
| Greek | 0.4% | 0.2% | +0.2 |
| Vietnamese | 0.2% | 0.1% | +0.1 |

## Language

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Other language | 4.2% | 2.7% | 1.6 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |
| Limited English | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |

### Language used at home

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| English only | 86.6% | 90.7% | -4.1 |
| Italian | 0.3% | 0.2% | +0.1 |
| Mandarin | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0 |
| Vietnamese | 0.2% | 0.1% | +0.1 |
| Cantonese | 0.2% | 0.0% | +0.2 |
| Tagalog | 0.0% | 0.1% | -0.1 |
| Punjabi | 0.1% | 0.1% | +0.0 |
| Arabic | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| Greek | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| Hindi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |

## Religion

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No religion | 56.5% | 51.1% | 5.4 pts higher in Augusta | gap widening |

### Religious affiliation

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No religion | 56.5% | 51.1% | +5.4 |
| Christianity | 30.0% | 38.6% | -8.6 |
| Not stated | 11.5% | 8.9% | +2.6 |
| Buddhism | 1.1% | 0.7% | +0.4 |
| Other religions | 0.3% | 0.4% | -0.1 |
| Islam | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0 |
| Hinduism | 0.2% | 0.0% | +0.2 |
| Judaism | 0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1 |

## Education & Qualifications

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Year 12 | 52.0% | 42.2% | 9.8 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |
| Bachelor+ | 20.2% | 13.0% | 7.2 pts higher in Augusta | gap widening |
| Schools | 4 | 4 |  |  |
| Schools/1k kids | 3.18 | 3.80 | 0.61 more in Capel |  |
| Schools ≤3 km | 9 | 9 |  |  |
| Students | 721 | 580 | 141 more in Augusta |  |
| Avg size | 180 | 145 | 35 larger in Augusta |  |
| ICSEA | 1,038 | 997 | 41 higher in Augusta |  |

### Highest year of school

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Year 12 | 52.0% | 42.2% | +9.8 |
| Year 10 | 22.6% | 29.5% | -6.9 |
| Year 11 | 10.0% | 11.9% | -1.9 |
| Year 9 or below | 5.3% | 7.9% | -2.5 |

### Highest qualification level

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Certificate III / IV | 30.8% | 40.8% | -10.0 |
| Bachelor degree | 23.0% | 16.5% | +6.6 |
| Advanced diploma / diploma | 14.7% | 13.2% | +1.5 |
| Postgraduate degree | 4.2% | 2.4% | +1.8 |
| Graduate diploma / certificate | 3.4% | 2.9% | +0.5 |
| Certificate I / II | 2.5% | 3.2% | -0.7 |

### Field of qualification

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Engineering & related | 14.4% | 19.0% | -4.6 |
| Management & commerce | 11.7% | 11.5% | +0.2 |
| Health | 10.4% | 11.4% | -1.0 |
| Society & culture | 7.8% | 11.4% | -3.5 |
| Education | 10.8% | 9.4% | +1.4 |
| Architecture & building | 6.3% | 5.7% | +0.6 |
| Agriculture & environment | 6.2% | 4.5% | +1.7 |
| Food, hospitality & personal services | 5.7% | 3.8% | +2.0 |
| Natural & physical sciences | 3.8% | 2.5% | +1.3 |
| Creative arts | 3.7% | 1.8% | +1.9 |
| Information technology | 0.8% | 1.1% | -0.3 |

## Income

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Personal income | $705 | $741 | $36 higher in Capel | gap widening |
| Household income | $1,370 | $1,551 | $181 higher in Capel | gap narrowing |
| Family income | $1,693 | $1,885 | $192 higher in Capel | gap widening |
| High earners | 9.5% | 10.9% | 1.4 pts higher in Capel | gap steady |
| High-income homes | 12.2% | 16.3% | 4.1 pts higher in Capel | gap widening |

### Household income distribution

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $650–$1,499 | 31.0% | 26.5% | +4.5 |
| $1,500–$2,999 | 27.5% | 28.1% | -0.7 |
| Under $650 | 17.2% | 15.8% | +1.4 |
| $3,000–$3,999 | 6.8% | 9.3% | -2.5 |
| $4,000 or more | 5.4% | 7.0% | -1.6 |

### Personal income distribution

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Under $650 | 41.7% | 40.7% | +1.0 |
| $650–$1,499 | 31.4% | 29.7% | +1.6 |
| $1,500–$2,999 | 13.7% | 17.6% | -3.9 |
| $3,000 or more | 3.3% | 3.1% | +0.2 |

## Health & Disability

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Health condition | 25.9% | 30.6% | 4.7 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Mental health | 7.5% | 9.4% | 1.8 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Needs assistance | 3.8% | 4.5% | 0.8 pts higher in Capel | gap steady |

### Long-term health conditions reported

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Arthritis | 9.1% | 11.7% | -2.6 |
| Mental health | 7.5% | 9.4% | -1.8 |
| Other condition | 6.5% | 8.3% | -1.8 |
| Asthma | 6.1% | 8.2% | -2.1 |
| Diabetes | 2.8% | 5.4% | -2.6 |
| Heart disease | 4.1% | 4.1% | +0.0 |
| Cancer | 3.5% | 3.3% | +0.2 |
| Lung condition | 1.5% | 2.0% | -0.5 |
| Stroke | 1.0% | 0.8% | +0.2 |
| Dementia | 0.5% | 0.5% | -0.1 |

### Number of long-term health conditions

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| None | 62.5% | 59.5% | +3.0 |
| One condition | 18.2% | 20.0% | -1.8 |
| Two conditions | 5.3% | 7.1% | -1.8 |
| Three or more | 2.5% | 3.5% | -1.0 |

## Community Participation

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Volunteering | 25.5% | 19.3% | 6.2 pts higher in Augusta | gap narrowing |
| Unpaid carers | 11.9% | 13.3% | 1.5 pts higher in Capel | gap widening |
| Unpaid child care | 27.7% | 28.9% | 1.2 pts higher in Capel | gap steady |
| Defence service | 2.9% | 3.0% | 0.1 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Housework 15h+ | 27.3% | 26.5% | 0.8 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |

## First Nations

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| First Nations people | 75 | 134 | 59 larger in Capel |  |
| Median age | 31 yrs | 20 yrs | 11 yrs older in Augusta |  |
| Year 12 | 46.0% | 33.3% | 12.7 pts higher in Augusta |  |
| Unemployment | 0.0% | 13.0% | 13.0 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Median income | $817 | $537 | $280 higher in Augusta |  |
| Household income | $1,437 | $1,625 | $188 higher in Capel |  |
| Indigenous language | 5.3% | 5.2% | 0.1 pts higher in Augusta |  |

## Family & Households

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Household size | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.1 larger in Capel | gap narrowing |
| One-parent | 9.1% | 13.3% | 4.2 pts higher in Capel | gap steady |
| Living alone | 26.5% | 20.8% | 5.7 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |

### Family composition

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Couples with children | 53.4% | 53.3% | +0.1 |
| Couples without children | 37.0% | 33.0% | +3.9 |
| One-parent families | 9.1% | 13.3% | -4.2 |
| Other families | 0.5% | 0.5% | +0.0 |

### Household size

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2 people | 39.6% | 41.3% | -1.7 |
| 1 person | 26.5% | 20.8% | +5.7 |
| 3 people | 13.3% | 14.5% | -1.3 |
| 4 people | 14.0% | 14.2% | -0.2 |
| 5 people | 5.1% | 6.8% | -1.7 |
| 6 or more | 1.4% | 2.6% | -1.1 |

## Housing & Dwellings

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rent | $300 | $330 | $30 higher in Capel | gap narrowing |
| Mortgage | $1,816 | $1,625 | $191 higher in Augusta | gap widening |
| People / bedroom | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.10 higher in Augusta | gap widening |
| Renting | 20.6% | 16.4% | 4.2 pts higher in Augusta | gap narrowing |
| Owned outright | 40.9% | 36.0% | 4.9 pts higher in Augusta | gap narrowing |
| Separate houses | 93.2% | 95.6% | 2.3 pts higher in Capel | gap narrowing |
| 3+ bedrooms | 76.4% | 86.9% | 10.4 pts higher in Capel | gap narrowing |

### How homes are owned or rented

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Owned with a mortgage | 32.0% | 43.1% | -11.1 |
| Owned outright | 40.9% | 36.0% | +4.9 |
| Rented | 20.6% | 16.4% | +4.2 |
| Other tenure | 4.3% | 1.9% | +2.3 |
| Not stated | 2.3% | 2.2% | +0.2 |

### Types of homes

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Separate house | 93.2% | 95.6% | -2.3 |
| Townhouse / semi-detached | 2.9% | 4.1% | -1.2 |
| Other dwelling | 2.4% | 0.6% | +1.9 |
| Flat or apartment | 0.5% | 0.0% | +0.5 |

### Bedrooms per home

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 4 bedrooms | 30.1% | 43.1% | -13.0 |
| 3 bedrooms | 41.6% | 37.7% | +3.9 |
| 2 bedrooms | 15.3% | 9.0% | +6.3 |
| 5 or more | 4.8% | 6.1% | -1.3 |
| 1 bedroom | 5.5% | 1.8% | +3.7 |
| Studio / none | 1.0% | 0.4% | +0.6 |

### Weekly rent distribution

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $200–$349 | 40.3% | 39.6% | +0.7 |
| $350–$549 | 31.0% | 37.7% | -6.8 |
| Under $200 | 16.0% | 15.6% | +0.3 |
| $550–$749 | 4.3% | 1.5% | +2.7 |
| $750 or more | 0.6% | 1.2% | -0.6 |

### Monthly mortgage distribution

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $1,000–$1,799 | 29.3% | 42.0% | -12.6 |
| $1,800–$2,999 | 35.5% | 27.7% | +7.7 |
| Under $1,000 | 18.5% | 16.3% | +2.2 |
| $3,000 or more | 12.6% | 8.9% | +3.8 |

## Transport & Vehicles

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No car | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.6 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |
| Work from home | 15.3% | 8.4% | 6.9 pts higher in Augusta | gap steady |
| PT commute | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.1 pts higher in Capel | gap steady |
| PT stops | 8 | 4 | 4 more in Augusta |  |
| Stops/1k | 1.21 | 0.73 | 0.48 more in Augusta |  |
| Departures/1k | 16.7 | 8.1 | 8.6 more in Augusta |  |
| PT routes | 1 | 3 | 2 more in Capel |  |
| Drive to city | — | 146 |  |  |

### How people get to work

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Car (driver) | 54.4% | 65.5% | -11.1 |
| Worked at home | 15.3% | 8.4% | +6.9 |
| Walked | 4.4% | 2.3% | +2.1 |
| Car (passenger) | 3.4% | 3.4% | +0.0 |
| Bus | 1.4% | 1.5% | -0.1 |
| Bicycle | 0.5% | 0.2% | +0.3 |
| Train | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |

### Motor vehicles per home

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2 vehicles | 44.9% | 40.5% | +4.4 |
| 1 vehicle | 28.5% | 25.7% | +2.8 |
| 3 vehicles | 16.1% | 20.5% | -4.4 |
| 4 or more | 8.7% | 11.6% | -2.9 |
| No vehicle | 1.9% | 1.3% | +0.6 |

## Migration & Movement

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Recent movers | 39.9% | 31.8% | 8.0 pts higher in Augusta | gap widening |
| Recent arrivals | 6.9% | 3.2% | 3.7 pts higher in Augusta | gap widening |

## Jobs & Industry

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Unemployment | 2.8% | 3.0% | 0.2 pts higher in Capel | gap steady |
| Participation | 59.3% | 61.2% | 1.9 pts higher in Capel | gap steady |
| Full-time | 48.3% | 55.7% | 7.4 pts higher in Capel | gap narrowing |

### Industries people work in

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Agriculture, forestry & fishing | 13.1% | 9.1% | +4.0 |
| Health care & social assistance | 8.6% | 13.1% | -4.5 |
| Construction | 9.5% | 10.0% | -0.5 |
| Accommodation & food | 9.7% | 4.6% | +5.2 |
| Manufacturing | 8.8% | 5.9% | +2.9 |
| Retail trade | 8.6% | 8.5% | +0.1 |
| Education & training | 8.1% | 8.5% | -0.4 |
| Mining | 6.6% | 8.1% | -1.5 |
| Public administration & safety | 3.5% | 5.7% | -2.2 |
| Transport & warehousing | 1.6% | 5.0% | -3.3 |
| Administrative & support | 4.2% | 2.8% | +1.3 |
| Other services | 3.3% | 3.9% | -0.5 |

### Occupations people work in

| Category | Augusta % | Capel % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Managers | 19.4% | 13.3% | +6.1 |
| Technicians & trades | 16.5% | 17.6% | -1.0 |
| Professionals | 15.0% | 14.0% | +1.0 |
| Labourers | 13.8% | 13.6% | +0.2 |
| Community & personal service | 10.1% | 11.6% | -1.5 |
| Machinery operators & drivers | 6.0% | 11.6% | -5.7 |
| Clerical & administrative | 9.7% | 9.4% | +0.3 |
| Sales workers | 7.7% | 6.8% | +0.9 |

## Economy & Advantage

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| IRSAD decile | 5 | 4 | 1 higher in Augusta |  |
| IRSD decile | 6 | 4 | 2 higher in Augusta |  |
| IER decile | 7 | 7 |  |  |
| IEO decile | 5 | 2 | 3 higher in Augusta |  |
| IRSAD score | 990 | 951 | 39 higher in Augusta |  |
| ERP | 8,090 | 6,027 | 2,063 higher in Augusta |  |
| Growth | 19.5% | 7.5% | 12.0 pts higher in Augusta |  |
| Businesses | 1,020 | 522 | 498 higher in Augusta |  |

## Environment & Climate

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rainfall | 959 | 672 | 287 higher in Augusta |  |
| Max temp | 22.3 | 24.0 | 1.7 higher in Capel |  |
| Min temp | 11.3 | 10.6 | 0.7 higher in Augusta |  |

## Walkability

| Statistic | Augusta | Capel | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Walk score | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 higher in Capel |  |
| Types ≤15 min | 2.2 | 2.7 | 0.5 more in Capel |  |
| 15-min city | 24.5% | 33.1% | 8.6 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Walk to shops | 29.6% | 33.9% | 4.3 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Walk to transit | 11.8% | 23.9% | 12.1 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Walk to school | 19.6% | 37.0% | 17.4 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Walk to a park | 43.7% | 59.5% | 15.9 pts higher in Capel |  |
| Walk to health | 22.8% | 19.4% | 3.4 pts higher in Augusta |  |
| Amenities/1k | 20.8 | 13.6 | 7.2 more in Augusta |  |
| Intersections/km² | 1 | 3 | 2 higher in Capel |  |
| Mean slope | 5.8% | 4.3% | 1.5 pts higher in Augusta |  |

Interactive comparison: https://censusatlas.au/compare/sa2/501011001/augusta/vs/501021007/capel
