# 2450, NSW vs 2455, NSW — 2021 Census comparison

Postcode comparison · about 33 km apart

Postcode 2450 and postcode 2455 are nearby areas in New South Wales with very different profiles. Postcode 2450 is much larger and more diverse, with 18.5% of residents arriving from overseas recently and a typical weekly household income that is well higher at $1,386. In contrast, postcode 2455 is far older; the typical resident is 55, which is 11 years older than in postcode 2450. This age gap is reflected in the home ownership rates, as homes are owned outright far more in postcode 2455 (48.3%) than in postcode 2450 (36.8%).

Since 2011, the gap in typical age has widened, while the difference in the share of adults working or looking for work has narrowed. Despite these shifting trends, the two areas share several characteristics, such as similar unemployment rates of around 5% and almost identical proportions of people working from home. Both also sit near the national figure for overall advantage.

## Where they differ most

- Population: 44,150 larger in 2450, NSW
- Median age: 11 yrs older in 2455, NSW
- Owned outright: 11.6 pts higher in 2455, NSW
- Recent arrivals: 11.3 pts higher in 2450, NSW
- Aged 65+: 10.6 pts higher in 2455, NSW

## Demographics & Identity

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Population | 47,335 | 3,185 | 44,150 larger in 2450, NSW | gap widening |
| Median age | 44 yrs | 55 yrs | 11 yrs older in 2455, NSW | gap widening |
| First Nations | 5.6% | 4.9% | 0.7 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |
| Aged 65+ | 22.8% | 33.4% | 10.6 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap steady |
| Under 15 | 17.6% | 13.9% | 3.7 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |
| De facto | 12.1% | 11.2% | 0.9 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |

### Age structure

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Seniors (65+) | 22.8% | 33.4% | -10.6 |
| Older adults (45–64) | 26.2% | 29.1% | -2.9 |
| Young adults (25–44) | 22.5% | 16.4% | +6.2 |
| Children (0–14) | 17.6% | 13.9% | +3.7 |
| Youth (15–24) | 10.8% | 6.8% | +4.1 |

### Marital status

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Married | 45.1% | 44.1% | +1.0 |
| Never married | 33.6% | 29.6% | +4.0 |
| Divorced | 11.2% | 14.0% | -2.8 |
| Widowed | 6.2% | 7.8% | -1.5 |
| Separated | 3.8% | 4.8% | -1.0 |

### Age profile

Share of each region's population by age band and sex.

| Age band | 2450, NSW male | 2450, NSW female | 2455, NSW male | 2455, NSW female |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0–4 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.0% |
| 5–9 | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 2.1% |
| 10–14 | 3.3% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| 15–19 | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 1.9% |
| 20–24 | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| 25–29 | 2.6% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| 30–34 | 2.7% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 2.4% |
| 35–39 | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.2% |
| 40–44 | 2.7% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 2.2% |
| 45–49 | 3.0% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 2.7% |
| 50–54 | 3.1% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 3.3% |
| 55–59 | 3.1% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 4.4% |
| 60–64 | 3.3% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 4.9% |
| 65–69 | 3.2% | 3.3% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
| 70–74 | 2.9% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 4.4% |
| 75–79 | 2.1% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 3.1% |
| 80–84 | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.1% |
| 85+ | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 2.1% |

## Ancestry & Birthplace

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Born overseas | 16.0% | 9.2% | 6.9 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap widening |

### Country of birth

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Australia | 77.3% | 82.4% | -5.1 |
| England | 3.2% | 3.7% | -0.6 |
| New Zealand | 1.4% | 1.0% | +0.5 |
| India | 1.0% | 0.0% | +1.0 |
| South Africa | 0.6% | 0.3% | +0.4 |
| Philippines | 0.5% | 0.2% | +0.3 |
| China | 0.3% | 0.1% | +0.2 |
| Italy | 0.2% | 0.1% | +0.1 |
| Nepal | 0.2% | 0.0% | +0.2 |
| Vietnam | 0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1 |

### Ancestry

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| English | 40.8% | 43.4% | -2.6 |
| Australian | 37.6% | 41.8% | -4.2 |
| Irish | 11.7% | 13.9% | -2.2 |
| Scottish | 10.5% | 11.7% | -1.3 |
| German | 4.3% | 4.4% | -0.1 |
| Italian | 2.4% | 1.1% | +1.4 |
| Dutch | 1.7% | 1.6% | +0.1 |
| Indian | 1.1% | 0.0% | +1.1 |
| Chinese | 1.1% | 0.6% | +0.5 |
| Filipino | 0.7% | 0.4% | +0.3 |
| Greek | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0 |
| Vietnamese | 0.2% | 0.0% | +0.2 |

## Language

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Other language | 9.3% | 2.7% | 6.5 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap widening |
| Limited English | 2.0% | 0.3% | 1.7 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |

### Language used at home

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| English only | 84.1% | 90.2% | -6.0 |
| Punjabi | 0.9% | 0.0% | +0.9 |
| Mandarin | 0.4% | 0.1% | +0.3 |
| Arabic | 0.3% | 0.0% | +0.3 |
| Italian | 0.3% | 0.0% | +0.3 |
| Tagalog | 0.2% | 0.0% | +0.2 |
| Cantonese | 0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1 |
| Hindi | 0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1 |
| Vietnamese | 0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1 |
| Greek | 0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1 |

## Religion

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No religion | 40.7% | 42.9% | 2.2 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap steady |

### Religious affiliation

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Christianity | 46.5% | 46.4% | +0.0 |
| No religion | 40.7% | 42.9% | -2.2 |
| Not stated | 8.3% | 9.0% | -0.6 |
| Other religions | 2.3% | 0.4% | +1.8 |
| Buddhism | 1.0% | 0.7% | +0.4 |
| Islam | 0.6% | 0.2% | +0.4 |
| Hinduism | 0.5% | 0.2% | +0.3 |
| Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | -0.1 |

## Education & Qualifications

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Year 12 | 44.8% | 38.8% | 6.0 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Bachelor+ | 17.9% | 15.8% | 2.2 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Schools/1k kids | 2.88 | 2.26 | 0.62 more in 2450, NSW |  |
| Schools ≤3 km | 24 | 1 | 23 more in 2450, NSW |  |
| Students | 9,228 | 179 | 9,049 more in 2450, NSW |  |
| Avg size | 385 | 179 | 206 larger in 2450, NSW |  |
| ICSEA | 1,000 | 974 | 26 higher in 2450, NSW |  |

### Highest year of school

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Year 12 | 44.8% | 38.8% | +6.0 |
| Year 10 | 27.8% | 32.0% | -4.1 |
| Year 9 or below | 12.0% | 14.6% | -2.6 |
| Year 11 | 7.0% | 6.3% | +0.7 |

### Highest qualification level

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Certificate III / IV | 33.1% | 37.0% | -4.0 |
| Bachelor degree | 20.4% | 17.7% | +2.6 |
| Advanced diploma / diploma | 15.2% | 12.7% | +2.5 |
| Postgraduate degree | 5.2% | 4.4% | +0.8 |
| Graduate diploma / certificate | 3.3% | 3.6% | -0.3 |
| Certificate I / II | 2.4% | 2.1% | +0.3 |

### Field of qualification

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Management & commerce | 17.0% | 13.1% | +3.9 |
| Engineering & related | 11.7% | 14.5% | -2.7 |
| Health | 12.5% | 11.3% | +1.2 |
| Society & culture | 11.5% | 9.9% | +1.6 |
| Education | 9.2% | 10.2% | -1.0 |
| Architecture & building | 6.3% | 8.1% | -1.8 |
| Food, hospitality & personal services | 6.0% | 5.1% | +0.9 |
| Agriculture & environment | 2.7% | 3.1% | -0.4 |
| Creative arts | 2.8% | 2.9% | -0.1 |
| Natural & physical sciences | 2.0% | 2.0% | -0.1 |
| Information technology | 1.6% | 1.4% | +0.2 |

## Income

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Personal income | $694 | $590 | $104 higher in 2450, NSW | gap widening |
| Household income | $1,386 | $1,071 | $315 higher in 2450, NSW | gap widening |
| Family income | $1,730 | $1,348 | $382 higher in 2450, NSW | gap widening |
| High earners | 7.7% | 5.0% | 2.8 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap widening |
| High-income homes | 14.8% | 8.5% | 6.3 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap widening |

### Household income distribution

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $650–$1,499 | 30.6% | 35.6% | -5.0 |
| $1,500–$2,999 | 27.7% | 23.2% | +4.5 |
| Under $650 | 19.5% | 24.6% | -5.1 |
| $3,000–$3,999 | 7.5% | 4.5% | +3.0 |
| $4,000 or more | 7.2% | 4.0% | +3.3 |

### Personal income distribution

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Under $650 | 43.1% | 49.4% | -6.3 |
| $650–$1,499 | 32.2% | 29.4% | +2.8 |
| $1,500–$2,999 | 13.0% | 10.5% | +2.5 |
| $3,000 or more | 2.7% | 1.7% | +1.0 |

## Health & Disability

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Health condition | 32.3% | 38.1% | 5.8 pts higher in 2455, NSW |  |
| Mental health | 10.8% | 11.2% | 0.4 pts higher in 2455, NSW |  |
| Needs assistance | 7.0% | 7.2% | 0.3 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap steady |

### Long-term health conditions reported

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Arthritis | 11.5% | 14.8% | -3.3 |
| Mental health | 10.8% | 11.2% | -0.4 |
| Other condition | 8.7% | 8.8% | -0.1 |
| Asthma | 8.3% | 7.4% | +0.9 |
| Heart disease | 5.3% | 7.0% | -1.7 |
| Diabetes | 4.4% | 5.8% | -1.4 |
| Cancer | 3.9% | 5.4% | -1.5 |
| Lung condition | 2.8% | 4.2% | -1.4 |
| Stroke | 1.2% | 1.5% | -0.3 |
| Dementia | 1.1% | 1.0% | +0.1 |

### Number of long-term health conditions

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| None | 58.3% | 52.7% | +5.7 |
| One condition | 20.7% | 24.2% | -3.5 |
| Two conditions | 7.3% | 8.9% | -1.7 |
| Three or more | 4.3% | 5.0% | -0.7 |

## Community Participation

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Volunteering | 14.9% | 17.6% | 2.8 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap steady |
| Unpaid carers | 12.8% | 14.6% | 1.8 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap steady |
| Unpaid child care | 24.9% | 21.4% | 3.6 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Defence service | 3.2% | 3.9% | 0.6 pts higher in 2455, NSW |  |
| Housework 15h+ | 22.5% | 26.8% | 4.3 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap narrowing |

## Family & Households

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Household size | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 larger in 2450, NSW | gap steady |
| One-parent | 16.8% | 20.0% | 3.1 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap widening |
| Living alone | 27.8% | 32.4% | 4.7 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap widening |

### Family composition

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Couples with children | 51.0% | 38.2% | +12.8 |
| Couples without children | 31.2% | 40.7% | -9.4 |
| One-parent families | 16.8% | 20.0% | -3.1 |
| Other families | 0.9% | 1.1% | -0.1 |

### Household size

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2 people | 36.4% | 41.0% | -4.6 |
| 1 person | 27.8% | 32.4% | -4.7 |
| 3 people | 13.9% | 11.7% | +2.2 |
| 4 people | 12.6% | 9.2% | +3.3 |
| 5 people | 5.6% | 4.4% | +1.2 |
| 6 or more | 3.7% | 1.4% | +2.3 |

## Housing & Dwellings

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rent | $370 | $340 | $30 higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |
| Mortgage | $1,733 | $1,647 | $86 higher in 2450, NSW | gap narrowing |
| People / bedroom | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.10 higher in 2450, NSW | gap widening |
| Renting | 30.6% | 27.1% | 3.5 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Owned outright | 36.8% | 48.3% | 11.6 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap widening |
| Separate houses | 71.9% | 80.9% | 9.0 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap widening |
| 3+ bedrooms | 73.8% | 68.9% | 4.9 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |

### How homes are owned or rented

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Owned outright | 36.8% | 48.3% | -11.6 |
| Rented | 30.6% | 27.1% | +3.5 |
| Owned with a mortgage | 29.4% | 21.6% | +7.9 |
| Not stated | 1.7% | 1.8% | -0.1 |
| Other tenure | 1.6% | 1.1% | +0.5 |

### Types of homes

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Separate house | 71.9% | 80.9% | -9.0 |
| Flat or apartment | 13.4% | 10.1% | +3.4 |
| Townhouse / semi-detached | 12.2% | 5.7% | +6.5 |
| Other dwelling | 2.0% | 2.7% | -0.7 |

### Bedrooms per home

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3 bedrooms | 38.3% | 43.1% | -4.8 |
| 4 bedrooms | 27.5% | 20.2% | +7.3 |
| 2 bedrooms | 19.1% | 23.4% | -4.3 |
| 5 or more | 8.0% | 5.6% | +2.4 |
| 1 bedroom | 4.9% | 5.1% | -0.2 |
| Studio / none | 0.5% | 0.7% | -0.2 |

### Weekly rent distribution

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $350–$549 | 46.6% | 43.3% | +3.3 |
| $200–$349 | 29.5% | 37.5% | -8.0 |
| Under $200 | 10.5% | 12.1% | -1.6 |
| $550–$749 | 8.8% | 3.0% | +5.7 |
| $750 or more | 1.2% | 0.0% | +1.2 |

### Monthly mortgage distribution

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $1,000–$1,799 | 32.2% | 37.0% | -4.9 |
| $1,800–$2,999 | 33.6% | 28.4% | +5.2 |
| Under $1,000 | 17.6% | 16.3% | +1.4 |
| $3,000 or more | 10.9% | 10.0% | +0.9 |

## Transport & Vehicles

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No car | 6.1% | 5.8% | 0.3 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |
| Work from home | 11.2% | 11.1% | 0.1 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |
| PT commute | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |
| PT stops | 190 | 8 | 182 more in 2450, NSW |  |
| Stops/1k | 4.01 | 2.51 | 1.50 more in 2450, NSW |  |
| Departures/1k | 519.7 | 96.1 | 423.6 more in 2450, NSW |  |
| PT routes | 37 | 22 | 15 more in 2450, NSW |  |
| Stop walk | — | 2 |  |  |

### How people get to work

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Car (driver) | 65.6% | 66.6% | -1.0 |
| Worked at home | 11.2% | 11.1% | +0.1 |
| Car (passenger) | 5.4% | 3.4% | +2.0 |
| Walked | 2.4% | 2.1% | +0.3 |
| Bicycle | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0 |
| Bus | 0.5% | 0.3% | +0.3 |
| Train | 0.0% | 0.0% | +0.0 |

### Motor vehicles per home

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 vehicle | 36.6% | 40.3% | -3.6 |
| 2 vehicles | 37.2% | 36.8% | +0.4 |
| 3 vehicles | 12.7% | 11.1% | +1.6 |
| 4 or more | 7.3% | 6.3% | +1.0 |
| No vehicle | 6.1% | 5.8% | +0.3 |

## Migration & Movement

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Recent movers | 40.9% | 36.2% | 4.7 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Recent arrivals | 18.5% | 7.2% | 11.3 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |

## Jobs & Industry

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Unemployment | 5.2% | 5.4% | 0.1 pts higher in 2455, NSW | gap steady |
| Participation | 55.5% | 44.9% | 10.5 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Full-time | 53.1% | 49.8% | 3.2 pts higher in 2450, NSW | gap steady |

### Industries people work in

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Health care & social assistance | 19.7% | 17.9% | +1.9 |
| Construction | 10.0% | 12.5% | -2.5 |
| Education & training | 8.8% | 12.0% | -3.3 |
| Retail trade | 10.8% | 9.4% | +1.5 |
| Accommodation & food | 9.1% | 9.9% | -0.8 |
| Public administration & safety | 6.1% | 4.9% | +1.2 |
| Manufacturing | 3.1% | 5.3% | -2.3 |
| Professional & technical | 5.0% | 3.6% | +1.4 |
| Other services | 4.0% | 4.1% | -0.1 |
| Agriculture, forestry & fishing | 4.0% | 1.8% | +2.2 |
| Administrative & support | 3.8% | 4.0% | -0.2 |
| Transport & warehousing | 2.8% | 3.1% | -0.3 |

### Occupations people work in

| Category | 2450, NSW % | 2455, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Professionals | 20.1% | 19.2% | +0.9 |
| Technicians & trades | 13.3% | 15.0% | -1.7 |
| Community & personal service | 14.0% | 14.4% | -0.4 |
| Clerical & administrative | 12.7% | 10.4% | +2.3 |
| Managers | 11.9% | 12.7% | -0.8 |
| Labourers | 11.4% | 12.0% | -0.6 |
| Sales workers | 10.0% | 8.2% | +1.8 |
| Machinery operators & drivers | 4.6% | 6.8% | -2.2 |

## Economy & Advantage

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| IRSAD decile | 4 | 2 | 2 higher in 2450, NSW |  |
| IRSD decile | 4 | 3 | 1 higher in 2450, NSW |  |
| IER decile | 4 | 2 | 2 higher in 2450, NSW |  |
| IEO decile | 5 | 3 | 2 higher in 2450, NSW |  |
| IRSAD score | 957 | 920 | 37 higher in 2450, NSW |  |

## Crime & Safety

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Crime rate | 2 | — |  |  |

## Walkability

| Statistic | 2450, NSW | 2455, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Walk score | 4.7 | 4.9 | 0.2 higher in 2455, NSW |  |
| Types ≤15 min | 4.4 | 4.8 | 0.3 more in 2455, NSW |  |
| 15-min city | 52.5% | 52.1% | 0.3 pts higher in 2450, NSW |  |
| Walk to shops | 51.2% | 63.4% | 12.2 pts higher in 2455, NSW |  |
| Walk to transit | 67.6% | 74.6% | 7.0 pts higher in 2455, NSW |  |
| Walk to school | 51.6% | 44.4% | 7.2 pts higher in 2450, NSW |  |
| Walk to a park | 81.0% | 69.4% | 11.6 pts higher in 2450, NSW |  |
| Walk to health | 40.0% | 54.7% | 14.7 pts higher in 2455, NSW |  |
| Amenities/1k | 15.9 | 18.2 | 2.3 more in 2455, NSW |  |
| Intersections/km² | 6 | 8 | 2 higher in 2455, NSW |  |
| Mean slope | 7.3% | 5.7% | 1.6 pts higher in 2450, NSW |  |

Interactive comparison: https://censusatlas.au/compare/poa/POA2450/2450-nsw/vs/POA2455/2455-nsw
