# 2041, NSW vs 2060, NSW — 2021 Census comparison

Postcode comparison · about 3.1 km apart

Postcode 2041 and postcode 2060 are neighbouring areas in Greater Sydney with similar population sizes. They differ most in their housing and diversity. Postcode 2060 is far more diverse, with 42.5% of people born overseas and 26.9% using another language at home, compared to 30.2% and 11.5% in postcode 2041. Renting is also far more common in postcode 2060, where 56.2% of households rent, while 38.6% do so in postcode 2041. In contrast, postcode 2041 has a higher share of larger homes, with 50.2% having three or more bedrooms compared to 28.5% in postcode 2060.

Since 2011, the gaps between these two areas have often grown. The difference in typical weekly income has widened to $684, with postcode 2041 being the higher of the two. Both areas still share some traits, such as an almost identical unemployment rate and a high proportion of adults working from home. They both have a highly qualified workforce, with a very high share of residents holding a bachelor degree or higher.

## Where they differ most

- 3+ bedrooms: 21.7 pts higher in 2041, NSW
- Renting: 17.6 pts higher in 2060, NSW
- Recent movers: 16.6 pts higher in 2060, NSW
- Other language: 15.4 pts higher in 2060, NSW
- Separate houses: 12.8 pts higher in 2041, NSW

## Demographics & Identity

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Population | 15,584 | 15,135 | 449 larger in 2041, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Median age | 43 yrs | 38 yrs | 5 yrs older in 2041, NSW | gap widening |
| First Nations | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap steady |
| Aged 65+ | 17.6% | 16.8% | 0.8 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Under 15 | 16.9% | 10.4% | 6.5 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap steady |
| De facto | 17.0% | 17.9% | 0.8 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap steady |

### Age structure

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Young adults (25–44) | 27.4% | 41.7% | -14.3 |
| Older adults (45–64) | 29.9% | 22.4% | +7.5 |
| Seniors (65+) | 17.6% | 16.8% | +0.8 |
| Children (0–14) | 16.9% | 10.4% | +6.5 |
| Youth (15–24) | 8.1% | 8.7% | -0.7 |

### Marital status

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Married | 45.4% | 39.3% | +6.1 |
| Never married | 37.7% | 45.4% | -7.7 |
| Divorced | 11.1% | 9.2% | +1.9 |
| Widowed | 3.2% | 3.5% | -0.4 |
| Separated | 2.5% | 2.6% | -0.1 |

### Age profile

Share of each region's population by age band and sex.

| Age band | 2041, NSW male | 2041, NSW female | 2060, NSW male | 2060, NSW female |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0–4 | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.1% |
| 5–9 | 2.8% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 1.6% |
| 10–14 | 3.0% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| 15–19 | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% |
| 20–24 | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 2.9% |
| 25–29 | 2.3% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 5.9% |
| 30–34 | 3.2% | 3.5% | 6.3% | 6.6% |
| 35–39 | 3.6% | 4.1% | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| 40–44 | 3.8% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 3.7% |
| 45–49 | 3.8% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
| 50–54 | 4.0% | 4.1% | 2.5% | 3.2% |
| 55–59 | 3.5% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 2.9% |
| 60–64 | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.6% |
| 65–69 | 2.6% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.4% |
| 70–74 | 2.5% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 2.5% |
| 75–79 | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.0% |
| 80–84 | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| 85+ | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.1% |

## Ancestry & Birthplace

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Born overseas | 30.2% | 42.5% | 12.3 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |

### Country of birth

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Australia | 66.0% | 52.2% | +13.7 |
| England | 9.2% | 6.0% | +3.2 |
| China | 1.1% | 4.6% | -3.5 |
| India | 0.5% | 3.5% | -2.9 |
| New Zealand | 2.6% | 2.4% | +0.2 |
| South Africa | 0.9% | 1.5% | -0.6 |
| Philippines | 0.5% | 1.3% | -0.8 |
| Italy | 0.7% | 0.6% | +0.1 |
| Vietnam | 0.4% | 0.5% | -0.2 |
| Nepal | 0.1% | 0.3% | -0.2 |

### Ancestry

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| English | 41.8% | 31.3% | +10.5 |
| Australian | 28.0% | 20.4% | +7.5 |
| Irish | 18.3% | 12.4% | +5.9 |
| Scottish | 12.9% | 10.0% | +2.9 |
| Chinese | 4.3% | 12.2% | -7.9 |
| Italian | 4.5% | 3.5% | +1.1 |
| Indian | 1.4% | 4.5% | -3.1 |
| German | 4.0% | 3.8% | +0.2 |
| Greek | 1.9% | 1.1% | +0.8 |
| Filipino | 0.9% | 1.9% | -1.0 |
| Dutch | 1.7% | 1.3% | +0.4 |
| Vietnamese | 0.6% | 0.8% | -0.2 |

## Language

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Other language | 11.5% | 26.9% | 15.4 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |
| Limited English | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.9 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap steady |

### Language used at home

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| English only | 84.5% | 67.5% | +16.9 |
| Mandarin | 1.4% | 5.2% | -3.8 |
| Cantonese | 0.5% | 3.0% | -2.5 |
| Hindi | 0.2% | 1.4% | -1.2 |
| Italian | 1.0% | 0.8% | +0.2 |
| Greek | 0.7% | 0.3% | +0.5 |
| Vietnamese | 0.4% | 0.4% | -0.1 |
| Tagalog | 0.1% | 0.4% | -0.3 |
| Arabic | 0.4% | 0.4% | +0.1 |
| Punjabi | 0.0% | 0.2% | -0.1 |

## Religion

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No religion | 52.6% | 46.2% | 6.4 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap steady |

### Religious affiliation

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No religion | 52.6% | 46.2% | +6.4 |
| Christianity | 38.4% | 37.4% | +1.0 |
| Not stated | 5.6% | 7.5% | -1.9 |
| Hinduism | 0.6% | 3.5% | -2.9 |
| Buddhism | 1.3% | 2.9% | -1.6 |
| Islam | 0.4% | 1.2% | -0.8 |
| Judaism | 0.7% | 0.6% | +0.1 |
| Other religions | 0.3% | 0.6% | -0.4 |

## Education & Qualifications

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Year 12 | 81.8% | 84.3% | 2.5 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap steady |
| Bachelor+ | 56.9% | 61.2% | 4.3 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |
| Schools/1k kids | 1.52 | 5.09 | 3.57 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| Schools ≤3 km | 4 | 8 | 4 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| Students | 979 | 8,538 | 7,559 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| Avg size | 245 | 1,067 | 823 larger in 2060, NSW |  |
| ICSEA | 1,161 | 1,177 | 17 higher in 2060, NSW |  |

### Highest year of school

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Year 12 | 81.8% | 84.3% | -2.5 |
| Year 10 | 7.8% | 5.2% | +2.5 |
| Year 9 or below | 3.1% | 1.6% | +1.4 |
| Year 11 | 2.7% | 2.7% | 0.0 |

### Highest qualification level

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Bachelor degree | 42.9% | 43.8% | -0.8 |
| Postgraduate degree | 23.0% | 24.3% | -1.4 |
| Advanced diploma / diploma | 11.0% | 10.1% | +0.9 |
| Certificate III / IV | 7.6% | 5.7% | +1.9 |
| Graduate diploma / certificate | 5.5% | 4.6% | +0.9 |
| Certificate I / II | 0.7% | 0.5% | +0.2 |

### Field of qualification

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Management & commerce | 26.2% | 28.8% | -2.7 |
| Society & culture | 20.9% | 17.3% | +3.6 |
| Creative arts | 8.6% | 6.3% | +2.3 |
| Health | 8.1% | 8.5% | -0.3 |
| Engineering & related | 7.0% | 8.3% | -1.3 |
| Education | 6.5% | 5.1% | +1.4 |
| Information technology | 3.0% | 5.3% | -2.4 |
| Architecture & building | 5.1% | 3.3% | +1.8 |
| Natural & physical sciences | 3.7% | 4.3% | -0.6 |
| Food, hospitality & personal services | 1.9% | 1.9% | +0.1 |
| Agriculture & environment | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.0 |

## Income

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Personal income | $1,592 | $1,576 | $16 higher in 2041, NSW | gap narrowing |
| Household income | $3,147 | $2,463 | $684 higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |
| Family income | $4,602 | $3,700 | $902 higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |
| High earners | 38.5% | 35.2% | 3.3 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap narrowing |
| High-income homes | 49.4% | 42.3% | 7.1 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |

### Household income distribution

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $4,000 or more | 39.9% | 30.6% | +9.3 |
| $1,500–$2,999 | 21.0% | 28.2% | -7.2 |
| $650–$1,499 | 13.8% | 16.8% | -3.0 |
| $3,000–$3,999 | 9.5% | 11.7% | -2.2 |
| Under $650 | 11.4% | 8.6% | +2.8 |

### Personal income distribution

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $1,500–$2,999 | 24.1% | 30.1% | -6.0 |
| $3,000 or more | 25.7% | 19.0% | +6.7 |
| Under $650 | 24.7% | 20.3% | +4.4 |
| $650–$1,499 | 20.8% | 24.4% | -3.5 |

## Health & Disability

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Health condition | 25.1% | 22.2% | 2.9 pts higher in 2041, NSW |  |
| Mental health | 8.2% | 6.8% | 1.4 pts higher in 2041, NSW |  |
| Needs assistance | 3.2% | 2.8% | 0.5 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap steady |

### Long-term health conditions reported

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Mental health | 8.2% | 6.8% | +1.4 |
| Asthma | 7.5% | 6.9% | +0.7 |
| Other condition | 7.3% | 7.1% | +0.2 |
| Arthritis | 6.2% | 5.7% | +0.5 |
| Cancer | 3.4% | 2.7% | +0.7 |
| Heart disease | 3.2% | 3.1% | +0.1 |
| Diabetes | 2.3% | 2.4% | -0.1 |
| Lung condition | 1.1% | 1.1% | +0.1 |
| Dementia | 0.4% | 0.7% | -0.2 |
| Stroke | 0.6% | 0.7% | -0.1 |

### Number of long-term health conditions

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| None | 68.2% | 70.6% | -2.4 |
| One condition | 18.9% | 16.3% | +2.6 |
| Two conditions | 4.5% | 4.0% | +0.5 |
| Three or more | 1.7% | 1.8% | -0.1 |

## Community Participation

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Volunteering | 20.4% | 17.3% | 3.1 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |
| Unpaid carers | 11.0% | 8.5% | 2.5 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap steady |
| Unpaid child care | 26.6% | 17.7% | 8.9 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |
| Defence service | 1.8% | 2.2% | 0.4 pts higher in 2060, NSW |  |
| Housework 15h+ | 20.9% | 16.5% | 4.4 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap steady |

## Family & Households

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Household size | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 larger in 2041, NSW | gap steady |
| One-parent | 9.3% | 9.2% | 0.1 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap steady |
| Living alone | 31.6% | 40.5% | 8.9 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |

### Family composition

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Couples with children | 57.2% | 42.3% | +15.0 |
| Couples without children | 32.5% | 46.9% | -14.3 |
| One-parent families | 9.3% | 9.2% | +0.1 |
| Other families | 0.9% | 1.6% | -0.8 |

### Household size

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 person | 31.6% | 40.5% | -8.9 |
| 2 people | 35.9% | 38.6% | -2.7 |
| 3 people | 14.2% | 12.1% | +2.1 |
| 4 people | 13.9% | 6.8% | +7.1 |
| 5 people | 3.8% | 1.6% | +2.2 |
| 6 or more | 0.6% | 0.5% | +0.1 |

## Housing & Dwellings

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rent | $640 | $580 | $60 higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |
| Mortgage | $4,000 | $3,000 | $1,000 higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |
| People / bedroom | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.10 higher in 2060, NSW | gap steady |
| Renting | 38.6% | 56.2% | 17.6 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |
| Owned outright | 31.7% | 23.9% | 7.8 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |
| Separate houses | 22.3% | 9.5% | 12.8 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap narrowing |
| 3+ bedrooms | 50.2% | 28.5% | 21.7 pts higher in 2041, NSW | gap widening |

### How homes are owned or rented

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rented | 38.6% | 56.2% | -17.6 |
| Owned outright | 31.7% | 23.9% | +7.8 |
| Owned with a mortgage | 27.9% | 16.8% | +11.1 |
| Other tenure | 1.2% | 2.2% | -1.0 |
| Not stated | 0.7% | 0.8% | -0.1 |

### Types of homes

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Flat or apartment | 33.9% | 73.5% | -39.6 |
| Townhouse / semi-detached | 43.3% | 16.5% | +26.8 |
| Separate house | 22.3% | 9.5% | +12.8 |
| Other dwelling | 0.4% | 0.1% | +0.3 |

### Bedrooms per home

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2 bedrooms | 34.8% | 38.7% | -3.9 |
| 3 bedrooms | 31.2% | 21.6% | +9.7 |
| 1 bedroom | 12.6% | 26.7% | -14.1 |
| 4 bedrooms | 15.6% | 5.2% | +10.4 |
| Studio / none | 1.7% | 5.2% | -3.4 |
| 5 or more | 3.4% | 1.8% | +1.6 |

### Weekly rent distribution

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $350–$549 | 18.4% | 33.3% | -14.9 |
| $550–$749 | 28.4% | 31.9% | -3.4 |
| $750 or more | 31.7% | 24.4% | +7.3 |
| Under $200 | 10.1% | 1.6% | +8.6 |
| $200–$349 | 8.4% | 6.5% | +1.8 |

### Monthly mortgage distribution

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $3,000 or more | 61.5% | 47.2% | +14.3 |
| $1,800–$2,999 | 14.1% | 23.7% | -9.6 |
| $1,000–$1,799 | 6.6% | 12.9% | -6.3 |
| Under $1,000 | 10.8% | 10.1% | +0.6 |

## Transport & Vehicles

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No car | 13.7% | 25.0% | 11.3 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |
| Work from home | 61.1% | 61.3% | 0.1 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap narrowing |
| PT commute | 2.8% | 5.7% | 2.9 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap narrowing |
| PT stops | 40 | 69 | 29 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| Stops/1k | 2.57 | 4.56 | 1.99 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| Departures/1k | 2,304.9 | 3,157.9 | 853.0 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| PT routes | 6 | 32 | 26 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| Stop walk | 0 | 3 | 3 longer in 2060, NSW |  |
| Drive to city | 7 | 6 | 1 longer in 2041, NSW |  |

### How people get to work

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Worked at home | 61.1% | 61.3% | -0.1 |
| Car (driver) | 18.0% | 13.4% | +4.7 |
| Walked | 3.3% | 6.1% | -2.8 |
| Train | 0.0% | 4.3% | -4.2 |
| Bus | 1.8% | 1.3% | +0.5 |
| Car (passenger) | 1.1% | 1.4% | -0.3 |
| Bicycle | 0.9% | 0.5% | +0.4 |

### Motor vehicles per home

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 vehicle | 53.7% | 55.6% | -1.9 |
| 2 vehicles | 26.7% | 16.3% | +10.4 |
| No vehicle | 13.7% | 25.0% | -11.3 |
| 3 vehicles | 4.4% | 2.3% | +2.2 |
| 4 or more | 1.4% | 0.9% | +0.4 |

## Migration & Movement

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Recent movers | 43.3% | 59.9% | 16.6 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |
| Recent arrivals | 11.2% | 22.4% | 11.2 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |

## Jobs & Industry

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Unemployment | 3.8% | 3.9% | 0.0 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap steady |
| Participation | 67.4% | 69.7% | 2.3 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap steady |
| Full-time | 67.1% | 71.9% | 4.8 pts higher in 2060, NSW | gap widening |

### Industries people work in

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Professional & technical | 19.9% | 22.5% | -2.6 |
| Finance & insurance | 12.5% | 13.2% | -0.7 |
| Health care & social assistance | 10.7% | 10.5% | +0.2 |
| Education & training | 8.7% | 7.5% | +1.2 |
| Construction | 5.8% | 4.4% | +1.3 |
| Retail trade | 5.8% | 5.0% | +0.8 |
| Public administration & safety | 4.6% | 5.5% | -0.9 |
| Media & telecommunications | 4.7% | 4.3% | +0.4 |
| Accommodation & food | 3.7% | 4.1% | -0.4 |
| Administrative & support | 2.8% | 3.3% | -0.6 |
| Rental & real estate | 3.0% | 2.6% | +0.5 |
| Manufacturing | 3.0% | 2.6% | +0.4 |

### Occupations people work in

| Category | 2041, NSW % | 2060, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Professionals | 44.0% | 46.8% | -2.8 |
| Managers | 26.4% | 21.0% | +5.3 |
| Clerical & administrative | 10.1% | 11.9% | -1.8 |
| Sales workers | 5.8% | 5.2% | +0.5 |
| Community & personal service | 5.2% | 5.5% | -0.3 |
| Technicians & trades | 4.8% | 5.0% | -0.2 |
| Labourers | 1.7% | 2.0% | -0.2 |
| Machinery operators & drivers | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0 |

## Economy & Advantage

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| IRSAD decile | 10 | 10 |  |  |
| IRSD decile | 10 | 10 |  |  |
| IER decile | 8 | 3 | 5 higher in 2041, NSW |  |
| IEO decile | 10 | 10 |  |  |
| IRSAD score | 1,161 | 1,166 | 5 higher in 2060, NSW |  |

## Walkability

| Statistic | 2041, NSW | 2060, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Walk score | 9.0 | 9.6 | 0.6 higher in 2060, NSW |  |
| Types ≤15 min | 7.9 | 8.0 | 0.1 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| 15-min city | 100.0% | 100.0% |  |  |
| Walk to shops | 100.0% | 100.0% |  |  |
| Walk to transit | 100.0% | 100.0% |  |  |
| Walk to school | 99.4% | 100.0% | 0.6 pts higher in 2060, NSW |  |
| Walk to a park | 100.0% | 100.0% |  |  |
| Walk to health | 93.1% | 100.0% | 6.9 pts higher in 2060, NSW |  |
| Amenities/1k | 13.3 | 27.2 | 13.9 more in 2060, NSW |  |
| Intersections/km² | 366 | 640 | 274 higher in 2060, NSW |  |
| Mean slope | 9.1% | 12.4% | 3.4 pts higher in 2060, NSW |  |

Interactive comparison: https://censusatlas.au/compare/poa/POA2041/2041-nsw/vs/POA2060/2060-nsw
