# 2040, NSW vs 2048, NSW — 2021 Census comparison

Postcode comparison · about 1.8 km apart

Postcode 2040 and postcode 2048 are neighbouring areas in Greater Sydney with different housing and family profiles. Postcode 2040 has far more separate houses, at 40.9% compared to 18.8% in postcode 2048. It is also more family-oriented, with 19.2% of people being children under 15 and a well higher share of parents providing unpaid childcare (28.9%). In contrast, postcode 2048 has a higher proportion of people living alone (30.4%) and a much larger typical school size of 916 students, compared to 393 in postcode 2040.

Everyday life in both places is similar in that they have almost the same share of overseas-born residents (around 28%) and people who use a language other than English at home. Both areas also see a high level of university education, with at least 48% of adults holding a bachelor degree or higher, which is far above the national figure. However, some gaps are widening; postcode 2048 has seen an increase in the share of renters and people without a motor vehicle since 2011.

## Where they differ most

- Separate houses: 22.1 pts higher in 2040, NSW
- Population: 15,184 larger in 2040, NSW
- Under 15: 6.2 pts higher in 2040, NSW
- Unpaid child care: 8.5 pts higher in 2040, NSW
- Renting: 6.2 pts higher in 2048, NSW

## Demographics & Identity

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Population | 22,803 | 7,619 | 15,184 larger in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| Median age | 38 yrs | 36 yrs | 2 yrs older in 2040, NSW | gap steady |
| First Nations | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.5 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |
| Aged 65+ | 13.0% | 12.3% | 0.7 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |
| Under 15 | 19.2% | 13.0% | 6.2 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| De facto | 17.5% | 19.1% | 1.6 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap steady |

### Age structure

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Young adults (25–44) | 32.1% | 37.7% | -5.7 |
| Older adults (45–64) | 26.2% | 25.3% | +1.0 |
| Children (0–14) | 19.2% | 13.0% | +6.2 |
| Seniors (65+) | 13.0% | 12.3% | +0.7 |
| Youth (15–24) | 9.4% | 11.9% | -2.5 |

### Marital status

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Never married | 43.0% | 54.5% | -11.6 |
| Married | 41.7% | 33.1% | +8.6 |
| Divorced | 9.0% | 7.4% | +1.6 |
| Widowed | 3.7% | 3.0% | +0.6 |
| Separated | 2.6% | 1.9% | +0.7 |

### Age profile

Share of each region's population by age band and sex.

| Age band | 2040, NSW male | 2040, NSW female | 2048, NSW male | 2048, NSW female |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0–4 | 3.4% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| 5–9 | 3.4% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 2.4% |
| 10–14 | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 2.0% |
| 15–19 | 2.5% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.1% |
| 20–24 | 2.1% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 4.0% |
| 25–29 | 3.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| 30–34 | 3.6% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 5.4% |
| 35–39 | 4.3% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 4.2% |
| 40–44 | 4.3% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 3.5% |
| 45–49 | 4.1% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 4.1% |
| 50–54 | 3.4% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 3.5% |
| 55–59 | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 3.0% |
| 60–64 | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.8% |
| 65–69 | 1.8% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% |
| 70–74 | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| 75–79 | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.2% |
| 80–84 | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| 85+ | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.1% |

## Ancestry & Birthplace

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Born overseas | 28.3% | 28.0% | 0.3 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |

### Country of birth

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Australia | 67.8% | 68.3% | -0.5 |
| England | 5.3% | 4.6% | +0.7 |
| New Zealand | 2.5% | 2.1% | +0.3 |
| Italy | 2.2% | 1.1% | +1.1 |
| China | 1.2% | 1.2% | +0.0 |
| Vietnam | 0.6% | 1.1% | -0.5 |
| India | 0.6% | 0.8% | -0.2 |
| Philippines | 0.7% | 0.6% | +0.1 |
| South Africa | 0.6% | 0.5% | +0.1 |
| Nepal | 0.1% | 0.2% | -0.2 |

### Ancestry

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| English | 33.4% | 32.3% | +1.1 |
| Australian | 28.1% | 26.4% | +1.7 |
| Irish | 15.0% | 16.3% | -1.4 |
| Scottish | 10.5% | 10.6% | -0.1 |
| Italian | 9.4% | 6.6% | +2.8 |
| Chinese | 5.6% | 5.9% | -0.3 |
| Greek | 2.9% | 4.4% | -1.5 |
| German | 3.7% | 3.8% | -0.1 |
| Vietnamese | 1.0% | 1.9% | -0.9 |
| Indian | 1.6% | 1.8% | -0.2 |
| Dutch | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.0 |
| Filipino | 1.3% | 1.2% | +0.1 |

## Language

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Other language | 18.6% | 19.2% | 0.6 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap steady |
| Limited English | 2.2% | 2.7% | 0.5 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap steady |

### Language used at home

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| English only | 77.1% | 76.7% | +0.4 |
| Italian | 3.6% | 1.8% | +1.8 |
| Greek | 1.4% | 2.5% | -1.1 |
| Mandarin | 1.6% | 1.5% | +0.1 |
| Vietnamese | 0.6% | 1.3% | -0.7 |
| Cantonese | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.0 |
| Arabic | 0.5% | 0.5% | +0.0 |
| Hindi | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0 |
| Tagalog | 0.2% | 0.1% | +0.1 |
| Punjabi | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0 |

## Religion

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No religion | 50.9% | 55.1% | 4.2 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap widening |

### Religious affiliation

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No religion | 50.9% | 55.1% | -4.2 |
| Christianity | 39.3% | 33.8% | +5.4 |
| Not stated | 5.5% | 5.9% | -0.4 |
| Buddhism | 1.9% | 2.2% | -0.2 |
| Hinduism | 0.7% | 1.1% | -0.4 |
| Islam | 0.7% | 0.9% | -0.2 |
| Other religions | 0.5% | 0.6% | -0.1 |
| Judaism | 0.5% | 0.4% | +0.1 |

## Education & Qualifications

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Year 12 | 77.0% | 80.1% | 3.1 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap steady |
| Bachelor+ | 48.2% | 52.5% | 4.3 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap widening |
| Schools/1k kids | 1.37 | 3.02 | 1.65 more in 2048, NSW |  |
| Schools ≤3 km | 6 | 3 | 3 more in 2040, NSW |  |
| Students | 2,358 | 2,748 | 390 more in 2048, NSW |  |
| Avg size | 393 | 916 | 523 larger in 2048, NSW |  |
| ICSEA | 1,122 | 1,172 | 50 higher in 2048, NSW |  |

### Highest year of school

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Year 12 | 77.0% | 80.1% | -3.1 |
| Year 10 | 9.3% | 7.4% | +1.8 |
| Year 9 or below | 5.3% | 4.7% | +0.6 |
| Year 11 | 3.0% | 2.8% | +0.2 |

### Highest qualification level

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Bachelor degree | 40.0% | 43.1% | -3.1 |
| Postgraduate degree | 18.8% | 19.9% | -1.2 |
| Advanced diploma / diploma | 12.8% | 11.5% | +1.3 |
| Certificate III / IV | 11.1% | 9.8% | +1.3 |
| Graduate diploma / certificate | 5.3% | 4.9% | +0.4 |
| Certificate I / II | 1.0% | 0.7% | +0.3 |

### Field of qualification

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Management & commerce | 22.7% | 19.1% | +3.6 |
| Society & culture | 17.2% | 18.3% | -1.1 |
| Creative arts | 11.5% | 14.6% | -3.2 |
| Health | 8.5% | 8.5% | -0.1 |
| Engineering & related | 7.1% | 7.6% | -0.5 |
| Education | 6.6% | 6.2% | +0.4 |
| Architecture & building | 5.0% | 4.1% | +0.9 |
| Natural & physical sciences | 3.9% | 4.7% | -0.8 |
| Information technology | 3.5% | 3.3% | +0.2 |
| Food, hospitality & personal services | 2.8% | 2.7% | +0.2 |
| Agriculture & environment | 1.1% | 1.2% | -0.1 |

## Income

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Personal income | $1,368 | $1,283 | $85 higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| Household income | $2,727 | $2,395 | $332 higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| Family income | $3,617 | $3,373 | $244 higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| High earners | 30.9% | 27.2% | 3.7 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap narrowing |
| High-income homes | 44.6% | 40.0% | 4.6 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |

### Household income distribution

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $4,000 or more | 32.5% | 28.3% | +4.3 |
| $1,500–$2,999 | 23.4% | 28.0% | -4.6 |
| $650–$1,499 | 15.9% | 17.0% | -1.1 |
| $3,000–$3,999 | 12.1% | 11.8% | +0.3 |
| Under $650 | 11.4% | 9.9% | +1.5 |

### Personal income distribution

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $650–$1,499 | 23.2% | 28.3% | -5.2 |
| Under $650 | 27.6% | 25.9% | +1.7 |
| $1,500–$2,999 | 27.3% | 26.8% | +0.4 |
| $3,000 or more | 16.6% | 14.0% | +2.7 |

## Health & Disability

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Health condition | 25.0% | 27.6% | 2.6 pts higher in 2048, NSW |  |
| Mental health | 9.3% | 12.0% | 2.6 pts higher in 2048, NSW |  |
| Needs assistance | 4.4% | 3.4% | 1.0 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |

### Long-term health conditions reported

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Mental health | 9.3% | 12.0% | -2.6 |
| Asthma | 7.7% | 8.6% | -0.9 |
| Other condition | 8.1% | 8.4% | -0.3 |
| Arthritis | 6.0% | 5.3% | +0.7 |
| Diabetes | 2.8% | 2.8% | +0.0 |
| Heart disease | 2.6% | 2.4% | +0.2 |
| Cancer | 2.4% | 2.2% | +0.1 |
| Lung condition | 1.1% | 1.0% | +0.1 |
| Dementia | 0.6% | 0.6% | +0.1 |
| Stroke | 0.6% | 0.6% | -0.1 |

### Number of long-term health conditions

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| None | 68.5% | 66.2% | +2.3 |
| One condition | 18.7% | 21.3% | -2.6 |
| Two conditions | 4.6% | 4.8% | -0.3 |
| Three or more | 1.7% | 1.5% | +0.3 |

## Community Participation

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Volunteering | 15.4% | 15.5% | 0.1 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap steady |
| Unpaid carers | 10.2% | 10.0% | 0.2 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |
| Unpaid child care | 28.9% | 20.4% | 8.5 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| Defence service | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.4 pts higher in 2040, NSW |  |
| Housework 15h+ | 20.8% | 17.1% | 3.7 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |

## Family & Households

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Household size | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.1 larger in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| One-parent | 11.5% | 9.8% | 1.7 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |
| Living alone | 26.8% | 30.4% | 3.6 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap widening |

### Family composition

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Couples with children | 61.7% | 54.3% | +7.4 |
| Couples without children | 25.6% | 33.9% | -8.4 |
| One-parent families | 11.5% | 9.8% | +1.7 |
| Other families | 1.2% | 2.0% | -0.8 |

### Household size

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2 people | 32.9% | 36.0% | -3.1 |
| 1 person | 26.8% | 30.4% | -3.6 |
| 4 people | 18.0% | 13.1% | +4.9 |
| 3 people | 17.3% | 15.6% | +1.7 |
| 5 people | 4.2% | 3.8% | +0.3 |
| 6 or more | 0.8% | 1.0% | -0.2 |

## Housing & Dwellings

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rent | $580 | $490 | $90 higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| Mortgage | $3,467 | $3,000 | $467 higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| People / bedroom | 1.00 | 1.00 |  | gap steady |
| Renting | 38.9% | 45.1% | 6.2 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap widening |
| Owned outright | 25.3% | 23.3% | 1.9 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |
| Separate houses | 40.9% | 18.8% | 22.1 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |
| 3+ bedrooms | 51.1% | 49.1% | 2.1 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap widening |

### How homes are owned or rented

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Rented | 38.9% | 45.1% | -6.2 |
| Owned with a mortgage | 34.1% | 29.4% | +4.7 |
| Owned outright | 25.3% | 23.3% | +1.9 |
| Other tenure | 0.8% | 1.3% | -0.5 |
| Not stated | 0.8% | 0.8% | -0.1 |

### Types of homes

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Separate house | 40.9% | 18.8% | +22.1 |
| Townhouse / semi-detached | 30.1% | 40.2% | -10.2 |
| Flat or apartment | 28.4% | 38.4% | -10.1 |
| Other dwelling | 0.5% | 2.2% | -1.7 |

### Bedrooms per home

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3 bedrooms | 36.3% | 32.1% | +4.2 |
| 2 bedrooms | 36.2% | 29.1% | +7.2 |
| 1 bedroom | 10.7% | 18.8% | -8.1 |
| 4 bedrooms | 12.5% | 13.5% | -1.0 |
| 5 or more | 2.3% | 3.4% | -1.1 |
| Studio / none | 1.3% | 2.0% | -0.7 |

### Weekly rent distribution

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $350–$549 | 25.4% | 43.1% | -17.7 |
| $550–$749 | 29.7% | 16.8% | +12.9 |
| $750 or more | 24.2% | 22.3% | +2.0 |
| $200–$349 | 8.5% | 12.7% | -4.2 |
| Under $200 | 10.0% | 3.8% | +6.2 |

### Monthly mortgage distribution

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| $3,000 or more | 58.8% | 48.7% | +10.0 |
| $1,800–$2,999 | 19.9% | 24.0% | -4.2 |
| $1,000–$1,799 | 9.5% | 11.6% | -2.1 |
| Under $1,000 | 7.5% | 11.1% | -3.6 |

## Transport & Vehicles

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| No car | 13.5% | 18.8% | 5.3 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap widening |
| Work from home | 55.5% | 54.0% | 1.5 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |
| PT commute | 2.9% | 4.8% | 1.8 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap narrowing |
| PT stops | 60 | 15 | 45 more in 2040, NSW |  |
| Stops/1k | 2.63 | 1.97 | 0.66 more in 2040, NSW |  |
| Departures/1k | 2,409.9 | 1,660.1 | 749.8 more in 2040, NSW |  |
| PT routes | 19 | 21 | 2 more in 2048, NSW |  |
| Stop walk | 2 | 3 | 1 longer in 2048, NSW |  |
| Drive to city | 6 | 9 | 3 longer in 2048, NSW |  |

### How people get to work

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Worked at home | 55.5% | 54.0% | +1.5 |
| Car (driver) | 21.2% | 18.7% | +2.5 |
| Walked | 3.2% | 4.3% | -1.0 |
| Train | 0.5% | 3.5% | -3.0 |
| Bus | 2.1% | 1.3% | +0.8 |
| Car (passenger) | 1.6% | 1.3% | +0.4 |
| Bicycle | 1.1% | 1.5% | -0.4 |

### Motor vehicles per home

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 vehicle | 51.2% | 51.5% | -0.3 |
| 2 vehicles | 28.7% | 23.3% | +5.4 |
| No vehicle | 13.5% | 18.8% | -5.3 |
| 3 vehicles | 5.1% | 4.6% | +0.5 |
| 4 or more | 1.6% | 1.8% | -0.2 |

## Migration & Movement

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Recent movers | 43.9% | 48.0% | 4.2 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap widening |
| Recent arrivals | 8.4% | 11.1% | 2.7 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap widening |

## Jobs & Industry

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Unemployment | 3.9% | 4.2% | 0.2 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap steady |
| Participation | 70.5% | 72.5% | 2.0 pts higher in 2048, NSW | gap steady |
| Full-time | 66.0% | 65.8% | 0.2 pts higher in 2040, NSW | gap steady |

### Industries people work in

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Professional & technical | 16.4% | 17.5% | -1.1 |
| Health care & social assistance | 12.2% | 12.9% | -0.7 |
| Education & training | 10.7% | 11.9% | -1.2 |
| Finance & insurance | 9.0% | 7.0% | +1.9 |
| Public administration & safety | 6.4% | 6.6% | -0.2 |
| Retail trade | 6.4% | 6.3% | +0.1 |
| Construction | 5.8% | 4.5% | +1.4 |
| Accommodation & food | 4.5% | 5.8% | -1.2 |
| Media & telecommunications | 5.6% | 5.0% | +0.6 |
| Other services | 2.9% | 3.4% | -0.6 |
| Manufacturing | 3.2% | 2.6% | +0.6 |
| Arts & recreation | 2.8% | 3.1% | -0.4 |

### Occupations people work in

| Category | 2040, NSW % | 2048, NSW % | Gap (pts) |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Professionals | 41.5% | 45.0% | -3.5 |
| Managers | 22.2% | 16.8% | +5.3 |
| Clerical & administrative | 10.8% | 11.5% | -0.7 |
| Community & personal service | 6.9% | 7.9% | -0.9 |
| Technicians & trades | 6.8% | 6.9% | -0.1 |
| Sales workers | 6.2% | 5.8% | +0.3 |
| Labourers | 2.7% | 3.2% | -0.5 |
| Machinery operators & drivers | 1.7% | 2.0% | -0.3 |

## Economy & Advantage

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| IRSAD decile | 10 | 10 |  |  |
| IRSD decile | 9 | 10 | 1 higher in 2048, NSW |  |
| IER decile | 7 | 5 | 2 higher in 2040, NSW |  |
| IEO decile | 10 | 10 |  |  |
| IRSAD score | 1,140 | 1,140 |  |  |

## Crime & Safety

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Crime rate | — | 13 |  |  |

## Walkability

| Statistic | 2040, NSW | 2048, NSW | Gap | Trend |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Walk score | 8.8 | 9.2 | 0.4 higher in 2048, NSW |  |
| Types ≤15 min | 7.9 | 8.0 | 0.1 more in 2048, NSW |  |
| 15-min city | 100.0% | 100.0% |  |  |
| Walk to shops | 98.1% | 100.0% | 1.9 pts higher in 2048, NSW |  |
| Walk to transit | 100.0% | 100.0% |  |  |
| Walk to school | 100.0% | 100.0% |  |  |
| Walk to a park | 100.0% | 100.0% |  |  |
| Walk to health | 97.7% | 100.0% | 2.3 pts higher in 2048, NSW |  |
| Amenities/1k | 8.1 | 7.1 | 1.0 more in 2040, NSW |  |
| Intersections/km² | 308 | 357 | 50 higher in 2048, NSW |  |
| Mean slope | 5.6% | 5.6% |  |  |

Interactive comparison: https://censusatlas.au/compare/poa/POA2040/2040-nsw/vs/POA2048/2048-nsw
